Michaela Vernerova Judoka
Michaela Vernerova
CZE
Michaela Vernerova
Country: Czech Republic | Born: 15 September 1973 (47 years)
Michaela Vernerova was 1999 World bronze medallist for Czech Republic in Birmingham. Vernerova won European silver in 1997 and bronze in 1999 and 2000. She competed at Olympic Games in Atlanta and Sydney. She won 4 World Cups in Basel (3 times) and Prague. She won World Junior silver in 1990.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 16 8 8 50.0%
2000 21 14 7 66.7%
1999 14 10 4 71.4%
1998 15 8 7 53.3%
1997 21 12 9 57.1%
1996 27 16 11 59.3%
1995 21 13 8 61.9%
1994 6 5 1 83.3%
1993 3 1 2 33.3%
1992 2 1 1 50.0%
1991 6 3 3 50.0%
1989 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 154 91 63 59.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Jul 2001 Ri, Myong Hwa PRK 1/16 L WCh Munich U57
19 May 2001 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 3/5 L ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Goeldi, Lena SUI 5/7 W ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Zivkovic, Dragana SRB 9/12 W ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 L ECh Paris U57
19 May 2001 Cavalleri, Inés POR 1/8 W ECh Paris U57
10 Mar 2001 Kolodziej, Inga POL 9/12 L WCup Prague U57
10 Mar 2001 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
25 Feb 2001 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 9/12 L WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/4 L WCup Munich U57
25 Feb 2001 Yamada, Mayumi JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
11 Feb 2001 Kusakabe, Kie JPN final L WCup Paris U57
11 Feb 2001 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/2 W WCup Paris U57
11 Feb 2001 Pupat, Anne-Lise FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U57
11 Feb 2001 Mickute, Regina LTU 1/8 W WCup Paris U57
11 Feb 2001 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 1/16 W WCup Paris U57
18 Sep 2000 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/16 L OG Sydney U57
21 May 2000 Brien, Jennifer SCO 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw U57
21 May 2000 Andersson, Pernilla SWE 1/2 L ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U57
19 May 2000 Ivanova, Tatyana RUS 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U57
25 Mar 2000 Harel, Barbara FRA 3/5 L WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2000 Pékli, Mária AUS 1/2 L WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2000 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U57
25 Mar 2000 Pietrangeli, Marina ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U57
12 Mar 2000 Khishigbat, Erdenet-Od MGL 5/7 L WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Ivanova, Tatyana RUS 9/12 W WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Harte, Sharon IRL 13/16 W WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/8 L WCup Prague U57
12 Mar 2000 Adamczewska, Anna POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U57
27 Feb 2000 Kim, Hwa-Soo KOR 3/5 W WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 5/7 W WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Rainczuk, Magdalena POL 9/12 W WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U57
27 Feb 2000 Wilson, Ellen USA 1/16 W WCup Munich U57
9 Oct 1999 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 3/5 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Gonzalez, Driulis CUB 1/2 L WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Shuyan, Wang CHN 1/4 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Baton, Magali FRA 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U57
9 Oct 1999 Raguz, Jadranka AUS 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U57
23 May 1999 Remitska, Ivana UKR 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Fernández, Isabel ESP 1/2 L ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Bohunicka, Martina SVK 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U57
23 May 1999 Wegrzyn, Marzena POL 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U57
7 Mar 1999 Seidler, Melanie RSA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U57
7 Mar 1999 Bayrak, Arzu TUR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U57
14 Feb 1999 Postiglioni, Paola ITA 1/16 L WCup Paris U57
17 May 1998 Guseinova, Zulfia AZE 5/7 L ECh Oviedo U57
17 May 1998 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U57
17 May 1998 Goeldi, Lena SUI 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U57
17 May 1998 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U57
8 Mar 1998 Allan, Deborah GBR final L WCup Prague U57
8 Mar 1998 Harel, Barbara FRA 1/2 W WCup Prague U57
8 Mar 1998 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 1/4 W WCup Prague U57
8 Mar 1998 Nyberg, Jenny SWE 1/8 W WCup Prague U57
1 Mar 1998 Oishi, Izumi JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U57
22 Feb 1998 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/16 L WCup Munich U57
22 Feb 1998 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/32 W WCup Munich U57
8 Feb 1998 Goeldi, Lena SUI 9/12 L WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Petit, Karine FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 1/8 W WCup Paris U57
8 Feb 1998 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/16 W WCup Paris U57
6 Dec 1997 Goetz, Carola GER 5/7 L WCup Basel U57
6 Dec 1997 Krei, Michele DEN 1/4 L WCup Basel U57
6 Dec 1997 Durtschi, Esther SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U57
12 Oct 1997 Klimovich, Alla UKR 1/16 L WCh Paris U61
11 May 1997 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL final L ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/2 W ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/4 W ECh Oostende U61
11 May 1997 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 W ECh Oostende U61
9 Mar 1997 Majnek, Edina HUN 13/16 L WCup Prague U61
9 Mar 1997 Ping, Yao CHN 1/8 L WCup Prague U61
18 Feb 1997 Blasquez, Miriam ESP 3/5 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1997 Schernthaner, Nicole AUT 5/7 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1997 Traki, Nesria TUN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1997 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 1/4 L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1997 Steger, Karin AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1997 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 1/16 W WCup Leonding U61
9 Feb 1997 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 5/7 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Schutz, Celita USA 9/12 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Zoellig, Tamara SUI 13/16 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Cazenove, Magali FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1997 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
23 Jul 1996 Griffith, Xiomara VEN 1/8 L OG Atlanta U61
19 May 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 9/12 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Bogomyakova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 1/16 L ECh The Hague U61
16 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Bogomyakova, Tatyana RUS 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Baleja, Magdalena POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U61
10 Mar 1996 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA final L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/2 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Afonina, Irina RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Glebova, Olena UKR 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
2 Mar 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 3/5 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Sugimura, Hideko JPN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Williams, Camilla SWE 9/12 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/4 L WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Bouchard, Julie CAN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Arak, Aneta POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U61
24 Feb 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 9/12 L WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 13/16 W WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/8 L WCup Munich U61
24 Feb 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U61
17 Feb 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 3/5 W WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U61
17 Feb 1996 Yuying, Qin CHN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
2 Dec 1995 Blasco, Miriam ESP 5/7 L WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Williams, Camilla SWE 9/12 W WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 1/8 L WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Arak, Aneta POL 1/16 W WCup Basel U61
1 Oct 1995 Arad, Yael ISR 13/16 L WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Emoto, Yuko JPN 1/32 W WCh Chiba U61
14 May 1995 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 3/5 L ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/2 L ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Schminke, Elna GER 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Ognjenovic, Nada SRB 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Pace, Laurie MLT 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U61
12 Mar 1995 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT final W WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Kitazume, Hiroko JPN 1/2 W WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Williams, Camilla SWE 1/4 W WCup Prague U61
12 Mar 1995 Bosch, Karen NED 1/8 W WCup Prague U61
26 Feb 1995 Tbessi, Hajer TUN 1/16 L WCup Munich U61
26 Feb 1995 Fujiwara, Takako JPN 1/32 W WCup Munich U61
18 Feb 1995 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 3/5 L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/2 L WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U61
18 Feb 1995 Yuying, Qin CHN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
26 Nov 1994 Blasco, Miriam ESP final W WCup Basel U61
26 Nov 1994 Faure, Christélle FRA 1/2 W WCup Basel U61
26 Nov 1994 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 1/4 W WCup Basel U61
23 Oct 1994 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL pre-round W ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Tokarz, Irena POL 1st W ETC The Hague U61
22 May 1994 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U61
1 Oct 1993 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U61
1 Oct 1993 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U61
1 May 1993 Bell, Diane GBR 1/8 L ECh Athens U61
14 Jun 1992 Toropeeva, Inna BLR 1/8 L WCup Leonding U56
14 Jun 1992 Gabriel, Kari USA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U56
17 Nov 1991 Nagy, Zsuzsa HUN 3/5 L EChJun Pieksämäki U61
17 Nov 1991 Schuster, Tina GER 5/7 W EChJun Pieksämäki U61
17 Nov 1991 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 9/12 W EChJun Pieksämäki U61
17 Nov 1991 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L EChJun Pieksämäki U61
17 Nov 1991 Lokin, Marijana YUG 1/8 W EChJun Pieksämäki U61
16 Jun 1991 Ritschel, Gabi GER 1/8 L WCup Leonding U61
24 Nov 1989 Smolen, Monica POL 13/16 L EChJun Athens U61
24 Nov 1989 MacQuarrie, Michele GBR 1/16 L EChJun Athens U61