Rico Harder Judoka
Rico Harder
Rico Harder
Country: Netherlands | Born: 10 August 1994 (26 years)
Dutch judoka Rico Harder won the European Cup in Belgrade in 2015. He took European U23 silver in 2015. Harder won the European Cup for Juniors in Coimbra in 2014.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 16 9 7 56.3%
2016 7 3 4 42.9%
2015 23 16 7 69.6%
2014 10 6 4 60.0%
2013 10 4 6 40.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 67 38 29 56.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Jul 2017 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/32 L WCup Minsk U90
16 Jul 2017 Kaljulaid, Klen Kristofer EST 13/16 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 1/8 L ECup Saarbrucken U90
16 Jul 2017 Blondal, Egill ISL 1/16 W ECup Saarbrucken U90
18 Jun 2017 Fedosov, Aleksander RUS 1/8 L ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2017 Schubert, Maximilian GER 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
4 Jun 2017 Vér, Gábor HUN 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U90
4 Jun 2017 Kocsis, Ferencz ROU 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U90
2 Apr 2017 Stanjevic, Predrag MNE 13/16 W ECup Dubrovnik U90
12 Mar 2017 Borenovic, Bosko SRB 3/5 W ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER 5/7 W ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Conrad, Hannes GER 9/12 W ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/4 L ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Bulekulov, Faruch KGZ 1/8 W ECup Uster U90
12 Mar 2017 Rollo, Federico ITA 1/16 W ECup Uster U90
19 Feb 2017 Burt, Zachary CAN 1/16 L WCup Rome U90
6 Mar 2016 Zilka, Peter SVK 3/5 L ECup Uster U90
6 Mar 2016 Mungai, Nicholas ITA 5/7 W ECup Uster U90
6 Mar 2016 Stanjevic, Predrag MNE 9/12 W ECup Uster U90
6 Mar 2016 Meier, Tobias SUI 1/8 L ECup Uster U90
28 Feb 2016 Mehdiyev, Mammadali AZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
28 Feb 2016 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
31 Jan 2016 Bettoni, Eduardo BRA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
19 Dec 2015 Saneblidze, Onise GEO 9/12 W ECC Tbilisi U90
19 Dec 2015 Avaliani, Tristan FRA 1/8 W ECC Tbilisi U90
15 Nov 2015 Klammert, David CZE final L EJU23 Bratislava U90
15 Nov 2015 Verhagen, Michel NED 1/2 W EJU23 Bratislava U90
15 Nov 2015 Khachidze, Teimuraz GEO 1/4 W EJU23 Bratislava U90
15 Nov 2015 Rebrovs, Andrejs LAT 1/8 W EJU23 Bratislava U90
4 Oct 2015 Verhagen, Michel NED 3/5 W NC Rotterdam U90
4 Oct 2015 Biesbrouck, Dax NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U90
4 Oct 2015 Schol, Melvin NED 1/4 L NC Rotterdam U90
27 Sep 2015 Kurbjeweit Garcia, Dario GER final W ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Kukovica, David SLO 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Borenovic, Bosko SRB 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U90
27 Sep 2015 Stanjevic, Predrag MNE 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
19 Jul 2015 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U90
12 Jul 2015 Schindler, Jonathan SUI 3/5 W ECup London U90
12 Jul 2015 Burns, Andrew GBR 1/2 L ECup London U90
12 Jul 2015 Mathias, Ashley GBR 1/4 W ECup London U90
12 Jul 2015 Thompson, Rhys GBR 1/8 W ECup London U90
14 Jun 2015 De Vreeze, Max NED 9/12 W ECup Celje U90
14 Jun 2015 Aspaturian, Arthur FRA 1/4 L ECup Celje U90
14 Jun 2015 Mijanovic, Milos BIH 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
8 Mar 2015 Milichovsky, Matus SVK 1/16 L ECup Uster U81
8 Feb 2015 Björktorp, Jonas SWE 1/32 L WCup Sofia U81
20 Dec 2014 Efemgil, Batuhan TUR 17/20 W ECC Hoofddorp U90
20 Dec 2014 Nyman, Marcus SWE 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U90
25 Oct 2014 Gugava, Levan GEO 3/5 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 5/7 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Macedo, Rafael BRA 1/4 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Sato, Seidai JPN 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
25 Oct 2014 Bayanmunkh, Gaajadamba MGL 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U81
21 Sep 2014 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L EChJT Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Zilka, Peter SVK 1/8 L EChJun Bucharest U81
20 Sep 2014 Omerovic, Eldin BIH 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U81
27 Oct 2013 Makukha, Viktor UKR 3/5 L WTCJ Ljubljana U81
20 Oct 2013 Kelly, Nick NED 3/5 L NC Rotterdam U81
20 Oct 2013 Snijders, Thomas NED 5/7 W NC Rotterdam U81
20 Oct 2013 Wolterbeek, Hidde NED 9/12 W NC Rotterdam U81
20 Oct 2013 Miccoli, David NED 1/8 L NC Rotterdam U81
21 Sep 2013 Margiani, Ushangi GEO 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U81
16 Jun 2013 Livesey, Owen GBR 9/12 L ECup Celje U81
16 Jun 2013 Dedic, Nermin SLO 13/16 W ECup Celje U81
16 Jun 2013 Khalmurzaev, Khasan RUS 1/8 L ECup Celje U81
16 Jun 2013 Lisowski, Marek POL 1/16 W ECup Celje U81
22 Sep 2012 Pozhar, Yuriy UKR 1/16 L EChJun Porec U81