Zurab Zviadauri Judoka
Zurab Zviadauri
Zurab Zviadauri
Country: Georgia | Born: 2 July 1981 (39 years)
Georgian judoka Zurab Zviadauri became 2004 Olympic Champion in Athens U90kg. The 2000 junior World Champion was World Championships finallist in 2001, but was not expected to win the Olympic title. Later he started a political career. Fought for TSV Abensberg in the European Cup.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 10 6 4 60.0%
2010 5 2 3 40.0%
2008 10 7 3 70.0%
2007 11 5 6 45.5%
2006 7 4 3 57.1%
2005 11 7 4 63.6%
2004 12 9 3 75.0%
2003 21 16 5 76.2%
2002 12 10 2 83.3%
2001 10 6 4 60.0%
2000 26 20 6 76.9%
1998 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 139 95 44 68.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
29 Apr 2012 Sari, Mahmut TUR 1/4 W ETC Chelyabinsk U90
19 Feb 2012 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
19 Feb 2012 Campos, Hector ARG 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U90
12 Feb 2012 Grossklaus, Ciril SUI 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U90
12 Feb 2012 Radlherr, Christoph AUT 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U90
5 Feb 2012 Enkhbat, Erdenebileg MGL 1/32 L GSL Paris U90
29 Jan 2012 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U90
29 Jan 2012 Nhabali, Quedjau UKR 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U90
29 Jan 2012 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U90
29 Jan 2012 Alarza, David ESP 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
6 Jun 2010 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L WCup Madrid U100
21 Feb 2010 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U100
21 Feb 2010 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U100
14 Feb 2010 Pacek, Martin SWE 1/8 L WCup Vienna U100
14 Feb 2010 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/16 W WCup Vienna U100
2 Mar 2008 Gordon, Winston GBR 9/12 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Alarza, David ESP 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Randl, Milan SVK 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
2 Mar 2008 Larem, Kacper POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
10 Feb 2008 Rakov, Maxim KAZ 1/32 L SWC Paris U90
28 Jan 2008 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Saito, Seigo JPN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Sari, Mahmut TUR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Randl, Milan SVK 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U90
20 May 2007 Borodavko, Jevgenijs LAT 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U90
6 May 2007 Gordon, Winston GBR 13/16 L SWC Moscow U90
6 May 2007 Grol, Henk NED 1/16 L SWC Moscow U90
29 Apr 2007 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO 3/5 W WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/2 L WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE 1/4 W WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
29 Apr 2007 Tomasetti, Bruno Ivan ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
27 Jan 2007 Chechet, Valentyn UKR 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U90
27 Jan 2007 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U90
27 Jan 2007 Avagyan, Laert ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Oct 2006 walkover, 3/5 D ETC Belgrade U90
21 Oct 2006 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 3/4 W ECC Budapest U90
21 Oct 2006 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 3/4 W ECC Budapest U90
16 Apr 2006 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 3/5 L WCup Lisbon U90
16 Apr 2006 Alarza, David ESP 1/2 L WCup Lisbon U90
16 Apr 2006 Magomedov I, Magomed RUS 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U90
16 Apr 2006 Taveira, João POR 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U90
9 Sep 2005 Mesbah, Hisham EGY 9/12 L WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Asrankulov, Nematullo TJK 13/16 W WCh Cairo U90
9 Sep 2005 Kazusionak, Andrei BLR 1/16 L WCh Cairo U90
6 Feb 2005 van der Geest, Elco BEL 9/12 L SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 1/4 L SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Magomedov, Sultan RUS 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
30 Jan 2005 Tsirekidze, Irakli GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2005 Ramizzade, Fariz AZE 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2005 Imai, Toshihiro JPN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Jan 2005 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
9 Oct 2004 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/2 L ECC Abensberg U90
19 Aug 2004 Izumi, Hiroshi JPN final W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Gordon, Winston GBR 1/2 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/8 W OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 W OG Athens U90
5 Jun 2004 Wolska, Roman FRA 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Kasper, Roland AUT 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U90
5 Jun 2004 Kasper, Roland AUT 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U90
8 Feb 2004 Gordon, Winston GBR 13/16 L SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
1 Nov 2003 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/4 L SWC Moscow OpenM
1 Nov 2003 Buchukuri, Timur RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow OpenM
12 Sep 2003 Hwang, Hee-Tae KOR final L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/2 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 1/4 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Borderieux, Alexander FRA 1/8 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Lama, Gabriel CHI 1/16 W WCh Osaka U90
19 May 2003 Riess, Rupert AUT pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 5/7 L ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Minasyan, Albert ARM 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
17 May 2003 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U90
9 Feb 2003 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Jamet, Marcel GER 3/5 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Borderieux, Alexander FRA 5/7 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Choi, Sun-Ho KOR 9/12 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2003 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 13/16 W SWC Paris U90
2 Feb 2003 Markov, Dmitri UKR final W WCup Tbilisi U90
2 Feb 2003 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U90
2 Feb 2003 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
30 Nov 2002 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA final W SWC Bucharest U90
30 Nov 2002 Busanu, Valentin ROU 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U90
19 May 2002 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR final W ETC Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Gordon, Winston GBR 3/5 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/2 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/4 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Mandic, Nebojsa SRB 1/8 W ECh Maribor U90
10 Feb 2002 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 3/5 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/2 L SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/4 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Lama, Gabriel CHI 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
10 Feb 2002 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
27 Jul 2001 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA final L WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Hachicha, Iskander TUN 1/2 W WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/4 W WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 W WCh Munich U90
27 Jul 2001 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 1/16 W WCh Munich U90
19 May 2001 Budolin, Dmitri EST 9/12 L ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Dragic, Milan SRB 13/16 W ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/8 L ECh Paris U90
19 May 2001 Gevorkyan, Arsen ARM 1/16 W ECh Paris U90
11 Feb 2001 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U90
29 Oct 2000 Cousins, Peter GBR final W WJC Nabeul U90
29 Oct 2000 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/2 W WJC Nabeul U90
29 Oct 2000 Gadzhimagomedov, Muslim RUS 1/4 W WJC Nabeul U90
29 Oct 2000 Kachur, Kalem CAN 1/8 W WJC Nabeul U90
29 Oct 2000 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/16 W WJC Nabeul U90
19 Mar 2000 Spittka, Marko GER 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 Eriksson, Robert SWE 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
12 Mar 2000 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
4 Mar 2000 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR 13/16 L WCup Budapest U90
4 Mar 2000 Monti, Michele ITA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U90
4 Mar 2000 Hespanha, Carlos BRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
4 Mar 2000 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
6 Feb 2000 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR final W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 González I, Fernando ESP 1/4 W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Levy, Robert NZL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
23 Jan 2000 van der Geest, Elco BEL 3/5 W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Helbing, Sven GER 5/7 W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Makarau, Ihar BLR 9/12 W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/4 L WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Belin, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U90
23 Jan 2000 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 1/16 W WCup Moscow U90
1 Nov 1998 Gulbiani, Zaza GEO 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U90
1 Nov 1998 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U90
1 Nov 1998 Zubitashvili, Dato GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
1 Nov 1998 Khosravi Nejad, Mamoud IRI 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90