Kenji Uematsu Judoka
Kenji Uematsu
Kenji Uematsu
Country: Spain | Born: 28 October 1976 (44 years)
Kenji Uematsu won the Junior world title in 1996 in Porto Now a successful coach of Spain. His judo club was Liberty Oradea
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 1 0 1 0.0%
2008 10 3 7 30.0%
2007 10 3 7 30.0%
2006 7 5 2 71.4%
2004 30 20 10 66.7%
2003 25 17 8 68.0%
2002 14 9 5 64.3%
2001 7 4 3 57.1%
2000 16 9 7 56.3%
1999 18 14 4 77.8%
1998 8 5 3 62.5%
1997 15 10 5 66.7%
1996 10 10 0 100.0%
1995 9 7 2 77.8%
Total 180 116 64 64.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
12 Jun 2010 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 L WCup Lisbon U66
11 Apr 2008 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 9/12 L ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Filipovs, Olegs LAT 13/16 W ECh Lisbon U60
11 Apr 2008 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U60
1 Mar 2008 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 2008 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
22 Feb 2008 Guyot, Jérôme FRA 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60
16 Feb 2008 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/16 L WCup Vienna U60
9 Feb 2008 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/32 L SWC Paris U60
27 Jan 2008 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U60
27 Jan 2008 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U60
19 May 2007 Verde, Elio ITA 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Guyot, Jérôme FRA 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U60
19 May 2007 Kozlovs, Dimitris LAT 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
28 Apr 2007 Techov, Albert LTU 1/32 L WCup Rome U60
6 Apr 2007 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2007 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U60
24 Feb 2007 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60
17 Feb 2007 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U60
17 Feb 2007 Rowicki, Mariusz POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
26 May 2006 Purssey, Matthew GBR 9/12 L ECh Tampere U73
26 May 2006 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 W ECh Tampere U73
9 Apr 2006 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 3/5 W SWC Moscow U60
9 Apr 2006 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/2 L SWC Moscow U60
9 Apr 2006 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/4 W SWC Moscow U60
9 Apr 2006 Muslimov, Artur RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
9 Apr 2006 Oguz, Cemal TUR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Oct 2004 Soyer, Cyril FRA final L ETC Paris U66
24 Oct 2004 Oguz, Cemal TUR 1/2 W ETC Paris U60
15 Aug 2004 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 3/5 L OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 5/7 W OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 9/12 W OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 13/16 W OG Athens U60
15 Aug 2004 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/16 L OG Athens U60
14 May 2004 Svec, Libor CZE 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U60
14 May 2004 Preradovic, Slavko CRO 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U60
28 Mar 2004 Jamilashvili, Maksim BLR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Pishtikov, Bislan BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Ibragimov, Tural AZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
27 Mar 2004 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR final W WCup Minsk U60
27 Mar 2004 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/4 W WCup Minsk U60
20 Mar 2004 Yonetomi, Kazuo JPN 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Klys, Artur POL 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
14 Mar 2004 Hiraoka, Hiroaki JPN 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 2004 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 2004 Cardoso, João POR 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 2004 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
14 Mar 2004 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
21 Feb 2004 Douma, Yacine FRA 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Cameroun, Jean-Claude CMR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Williams-Murray, Taraje USA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
24 Jan 2004 Mihailov, Vitali MDA 9/12 L SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/4 L SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
14 Sep 2003 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/32 L WCh Osaka U60
16 May 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 13/16 D ECh Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Fallon, Craig GBR 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U60
29 Mar 2003 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
29 Mar 2003 Caudana, Marco ITA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
29 Mar 2003 Trompille, Stéphane FRA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
29 Mar 2003 Pak, Nam Choi PRK 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
29 Mar 2003 Bakhramov, Shumshad AZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
29 Mar 2003 Pavlin, Andrej SLO 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
22 Mar 2003 Santos, Nelson POR 3/5 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Houkes, Ruben NED 5/7 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Kovalev, Ilya RUS 9/12 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Fallon, Craig GBR 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Piatti, Fabrizio ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 2003 Surla, Iulian ROU 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
22 Feb 2003 Iskakov, Baurzhan KGZ 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Mena, Leonides CUB 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Zongo, Hamidou BUR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
15 Feb 2003 Mihailov, Vitali MDA 3/5 L WCup Budapest U60
15 Feb 2003 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U60
15 Feb 2003 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U60
15 Feb 2003 Tabisz, Dariusz POL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
15 Feb 2003 Ibañez, Gonzálo CAN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
24 Mar 2002 Boonen, Sven BEL 3/5 W WCup Rome U60
24 Mar 2002 Kirbiš, Sašo SLO 5/7 W WCup Rome U60
24 Mar 2002 Simard, Daniel CAN 9/12 W WCup Rome U60
24 Mar 2002 Ogawa, Takeshi JPN 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
24 Mar 2002 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
24 Mar 2002 Donnina, Daniele ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
10 Mar 2002 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 3/5 L WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
10 Mar 2002 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
23 Feb 2002 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 5/7 L SWC Wuppertal U60
23 Feb 2002 Hanisch, Sascha GER 9/12 W SWC Wuppertal U60
23 Feb 2002 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U60
23 Feb 2002 Gascard, Yung BEL 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U60
25 Mar 2001 Carella, Giovanni ITA final L WCup Rome U60
25 Mar 2001 Donnina, Daniele ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U60
25 Mar 2001 Caudana, Marco ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U60
18 Feb 2001 Kulisch, Adrian GER 5/7 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Mena, Leonides CUB 9/12 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/8 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 2001 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
25 Mar 2000 Houkes, Ruben NED 9/12 L WCup Rome U60
25 Mar 2000 Scolari, Andrea ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U60
25 Mar 2000 Idrissi Chorfi, Abdelouahed MAR 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
19 Mar 2000 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
3 Mar 2000 Girardey, Sébastien FRA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Machin, Andrew GBR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 9/12 W WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Donbay, Bazarbek KAZ 13/16 W WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Konegawa, Minoru JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U60
3 Mar 2000 Petterson, Mattias SWE 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
20 Feb 2000 Taymans, Cédric BEL 3/5 L WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/2 L WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
20 Feb 2000 Hoellbacher, Thomas AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60
6 Feb 2000 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
6 Nov 1999 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR final L ECC Oradea U60
6 Nov 1999 Kharlamov, Igor RUS 1/2 W ECC Oradea U60
23 Oct 1999 Ridnyi, Aleksander RUS 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U60
23 Oct 1999 Yildirim, Faik TUR 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U60
3 Apr 1999 Kovács, Tamás HUN 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Starmans, Peter NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
3 Apr 1999 Boezio, Raphael GER 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
21 Mar 1999 Johnson, Jamie GBR final W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U60
21 Mar 1999 Wysocki, Wojciech POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
12 Feb 1999 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 3/5 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 5/7 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Micallef, Ruben MLT 13/16 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Mondenx, Xavier FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
8 Mar 1998 Chambilly, Franck FRA 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Kovács, Tamás HUN 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Svec, Libor CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Boonen, Sven BEL 13/16 W WCup Prague U60
8 Mar 1998 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/8 L WCup Prague U60
1 Mar 1998 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
8 Feb 1998 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Idrissi Chorfi, Abdelouahed MAR 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
6 Dec 1997 Kesherashvili, Gennady GEO final W WCup Basel U60
6 Dec 1997 Boezio, Raphael GER 1/2 W WCup Basel U60
6 Dec 1997 Sednikov, Volodimir UKR 1/4 W WCup Basel U60
6 Dec 1997 Oppliger, Beat SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U60
26 Oct 1997 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 3/5 D ETC Rome U60
26 Oct 1997 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/2 W ETC Rome U60
26 Oct 1997 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/4 W ETC Rome U60
11 May 1997 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/16 L ECh Oostende U60
6 Apr 1997 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
9 Mar 1997 Acuna, Ricardo MEX 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
9 Mar 1997 Hebara, Cleber BRA 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
9 Mar 1997 Benabdelmoumene, Lakdhari FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
9 Mar 1997 Tsutsumi, Tokisada JPN 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
9 Mar 1997 Lang, Amit ISR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
9 Feb 1997 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
17 Nov 1996 Leroy, Baptiste FRA final W EChJun Monaco U60
17 Nov 1996 Melke, Melek GER 1/2 W EChJun Monaco U60
17 Nov 1996 Ivan, Nicolae USA 1/4 W EChJun Monaco U60
17 Nov 1996 Ryhänen, Anssi FIN 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U60
17 Nov 1996 Sultanov, Nidgat AZE 1/16 W EChJun Monaco U60
6 Oct 1996 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS final W WJC Porto U60
6 Oct 1996 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/2 W WJC Porto U60
6 Oct 1996 Greczkowski, Brandan USA 1/4 W WJC Porto U60
6 Oct 1996 Smagulov, Aidyn KGZ 1/8 W WJC Porto U60
6 Oct 1996 Romero Torres, Andres MEX 1/16 W WJC Porto U60
19 Nov 1995 Taymans, Cédric BEL final W EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Savarese, Giovanni ITA 1/2 W EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U60
19 Nov 1995 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U60
18 Feb 1995 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 5/7 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Hiptmaier, Manfred AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Sonoda, Ryuji JPN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
18 Feb 1995 Fogel, Guy ISR 1/16 W WCup Leonding U60