Almudena Lopez Judoka
Almudena Lopez
Almudena Lopez
Country: Spain | Born: 9 April 1971 (50 years)
Spanish judoka Almudena Lopez won the A-tournament Sofia 'Liberation' U61kg in 1994. She is multiple champion of Spain. Almu won the silver medal at the European Junior Championships Leonding in 1986. In 2019 Dr. Lopez promoted Cum Laude on her doctoral thesis on the development of publications of female judo in the Spanish media between 1972-2012. For years she maintains her blog judo for women.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 9 4 5 44.4%
2000 11 5 6 45.5%
1999 6 3 3 50.0%
1998 16 12 4 75.0%
1997 11 5 6 45.5%
1986 3 2 1 66.7%
Total 56 31 25 55.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Nov 2001 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 L SWC Sevilla U63
31 Mar 2001 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Willeboordse, Elisabeth NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Clark, Sarah GBR 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U63
31 Mar 2001 Geerdts, Bianca GER 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U63
18 Feb 2001 Geerdts, Bianca GER 3/5 L WCup Leonding U63
18 Feb 2001 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/2 L WCup Leonding U63
18 Feb 2001 Bower, Noa ISR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U63
18 Feb 2001 Doering, Loma AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
1 Apr 2000 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 Li, Shufang CHN 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U63
1 Apr 2000 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U63
12 Mar 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 9/12 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/4 L WCup Prague U63
12 Mar 2000 Tambasi, Elina GRE 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
5 Feb 2000 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 5/7 L WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 9/12 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 13/16 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Gal, Jenny ITA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U63
3 Apr 1999 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Koenig, Kylie AUS 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
3 Apr 1999 Zobrist, Réhane SUI 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
21 Feb 1999 Yamada, Mayumi JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U63
21 Feb 1999 Boenisch, Yvonne GER 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
5 Apr 1998 Wolska, Beáta POL 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Afonina, Irina RUS 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Ferreira, Tânia BRA 13/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
5 Apr 1998 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U63
15 Mar 1998 Mickute, Regina LTU 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Klimasauskiene, Ieva LTU 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Iwanska, Ewa POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Gerritsjans, Kyra NED 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Bokiej, Patricia POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Heikkinen, Merja FIN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
15 Feb 1998 Kimoto, Nami JPN 5/7 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Cavazzuti, Cinzia ITA 9/12 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Lupetey, Yurisleidys CUB 1/4 L WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Steger, Karin AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
15 Feb 1998 Sueur, Rebecca SUI 1/16 W WCup Leonding U63
26 Oct 1997 Tsekhanavichute, Rasa RUS 3/5 W ETC Rome U66
26 Oct 1997 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 5/7 W ETC Rome U66
26 Oct 1997 Pierantozzi, Emanuela ITA 1/4 L ETC Rome U66
6 Apr 1997 Kotelnikova, Elena RUS 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
23 Mar 1997 Anglberger, Anneliese AUT 3/5 L WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 1997 Boyaci, Yeliz TUR 5/7 W WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 1997 Concalves, Tania BRA 9/12 W WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 1997 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
23 Mar 1997 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
1 Mar 1997 Anglberger, Anneliese AUT 1/8 L WCup Budapest U66
9 Feb 1997 Rambault, Karine FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U66
8 Nov 1986 Sonder, Susanne FRG final L EChJun Leonding U72
8 Nov 1986 Tatzel, Birgit AUT 1/2 W EChJun Leonding U72
8 Nov 1986 Fusillo, Fabianna ITA 1/4 W EChJun Leonding U72