David Tekic Judoka
David Tekic
David Tekic
Country: Germany | Born: 23 April 1995 (26 years)
German judoka David Tekic won the European Open in Madrid in 2015. Tekic won a silver medal at the European Junior Championships 2015 in Oberwart. Tekic won national Cadet and Junior titles. Almost each year he won a European Cup for Juniors, Tarviso, Paks and La Coruna. He won gold at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. He won silver at the European Cup in Celje in 2017.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2017 13 8 5 61.5%
2016 12 10 2 83.3%
2015 24 16 8 66.7%
2014 6 4 2 66.7%
2013 5 4 1 80.0%
2012 2 1 1 50.0%
2011 5 4 1 80.0%
2010 2 1 1 50.0%
Total 69 48 21 69.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Sep 2017 Gantulga, Altanbagana MGL 1/8 L WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Ochoa, Victor MEX 1/16 W WCh Budapest U90
1 Sep 2017 Wang, Wei CHN 1/32 W WCh Budapest U90
18 Jun 2017 Trippel, Eduard GER final L ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2017 Frank, Elias GER 1/2 W ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2017 Fedosov, Aleksander RUS 1/4 W ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2017 Laamanen, Aatu FIN 1/8 W ECup Celje U90
18 Jun 2017 Kukovica, David SLO 1/16 W ECup Celje U90
26 Feb 2017 Stewart, Max GBR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U90
12 Feb 2017 Stewart, Max GBR 5/7 L GSL Paris U90
12 Feb 2017 Zgank, Mihael TUR 1/4 L GSL Paris U90
12 Feb 2017 Iddir, Alexandre FRA 1/8 W GSL Paris U90
12 Feb 2017 Miletic, Toni BIH 1/16 W GSL Paris U90
17 Dec 2016 Lamour, Antoine FRA 13/16 W ECC Belgrade U90
17 Dec 2016 Kukolj, Aleksandar SRB 1/8 L ECC Belgrade U90
12 Nov 2016 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/8 L EJU23 Tel Aviv U90
9 Oct 2016 Gerasimenko, Dmitri SRB final W ECup Belgrade U90
9 Oct 2016 Amirmetov, Rustam RUS 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U90
9 Oct 2016 Laignes, Anthony FRA 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U90
9 Oct 2016 Laamanen, Aatu FIN 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U90
9 Oct 2016 Mijanovic, Milos BIH 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U90
5 Jun 2016 Laignes, Anthony FRA final W WCup Madrid U90
5 Jun 2016 Stewart, Max GBR 1/2 W WCup Madrid U90
5 Jun 2016 Briceno, Thomas CHI 1/4 W WCup Madrid U90
5 Jun 2016 Rodrigues, Tiago POR 1/8 W WCup Madrid U90
25 Oct 2015 Kuczera, Piotr POL 3/5 L WJC Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 1/2 L WJC Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 1/4 W WJC Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Nenartavicius, Rokas LTU 1/8 W WJC Abu Dhabi U90
25 Oct 2015 Kuusik, Mattias EST 1/16 W WJC Abu Dhabi U90
20 Sep 2015 Kharebava, Davyd UKR 1/2 W EChJT Oberwart U90
20 Sep 2015 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 L EChJT Oberwart O90
19 Sep 2015 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO final L EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS 1/2 W EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Kochman, Li ISR 1/4 W EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Georgiev, Boris BUL 1/8 W EChJun Oberwart U90
19 Sep 2015 Djinovic, Mladen SRB 1/16 W EChJun Oberwart U90
1 Aug 2015 Kim, Tae-Ho KOR 3/5 L IJFJun Berlin U90
1 Aug 2015 Ramazashvili, Daviti GEO 1/2 L IJFJun Berlin U90
1 Aug 2015 Nelmark, Oliver DEN 1/4 W IJFJun Berlin U90
1 Aug 2015 Chiodi, Thiago BRA 1/8 W IJFJun Berlin U90
1 Aug 2015 Kovar, Peter SWE 1/16 W IJFJun Berlin U90
6 Jun 2015 Igolnikov, Mikhail RUS final L IJFJun Leibnitz U90
6 Jun 2015 Pacher, Johannes AUT 1/2 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
6 Jun 2015 Trippel, Eduard GER 1/4 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
6 Jun 2015 Van Empelen, Bas NED 1/8 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
6 Jun 2015 Todini, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 W IJFJun Leibnitz U90
8 Feb 2015 Randl, Milan SVK 1/16 L WCup Sofia U90
8 Feb 2015 Kukovica, David SLO 1/32 W WCup Sofia U90
26 Oct 2014 Rakita, Semen UKR 1/8 W WTCJ Fort Lauderdale U90
25 Oct 2014 Gviniashvili, Beka GEO 3/5 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U90
25 Oct 2014 Dadashov, Firudin AZE 5/7 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U90
25 Oct 2014 De Vreeze, Max NED 1/4 L WJC Fort Lauderdale U90
25 Oct 2014 Florentino, Robert DOM 1/8 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U90
25 Oct 2014 Ramadan, Adham EGY 1/16 W WJC Fort Lauderdale U90
22 Sep 2013 Shumeika, Vladzimir BLR 3/5 W EChJun Sarajevo U90
22 Sep 2013 Boehler, Laurin AUT 5/7 W EChJun Sarajevo U90
22 Sep 2013 Dias, Célio POR 1/4 L EChJun Sarajevo U90
22 Sep 2013 Nelmark, Oliver DEN 1/8 W EChJun Sarajevo U90
22 Sep 2013 Nicola, Robert CYP 1/16 W EChJun Sarajevo U90
23 Sep 2012 Tsulukidze, Rezo GEO 1/8 L EChJun Porec U90
23 Sep 2012 Ciechomski, Patryk POL 1/16 W EChJun Porec U90
13 Aug 2011 Kharebava, Davyd UKR 3/5 W WCadet Kiev U81
13 Aug 2011 Bagdasaryan, Karen UZB 5/7 W WCadet Kiev U81
13 Aug 2011 Nonouchi, Yuma JPN 1/4 L WCadet Kiev U81
13 Aug 2011 Ziyobekov, Rashid TJK 1/8 W WCadet Kiev U81
13 Aug 2011 Kasparavicius, Gytis LTU 1/16 W WCadet Kiev U81
26 Jun 2010 Halme, Tuomas FIN 1/8 L EChCa Teplice U73
26 Jun 2010 Kok, Menno NED 1/16 W EChCa Teplice U73