Tamerlan Tmenov Judoka

Tamerlan Tmenov

Tamerlan Tmenov

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:27 July 1977 (43 years)
  • Popularity
Tamerlan Tmenov is double Olympic medallist 2000-2004 and 7 times European Champion 1988-2008, 10 medals. 2005 and 2007 World Championships finallist and won 4 World Championships medals. He comes from the Ossetia Region and moved to Yewara Neva in St. Petersburg where he had many successes. As an athlete Tmenov retired in 2009. He became Vice President of the Russian Judo Federation.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
200963350.0 %
20082014670.0 %
20071715288.2 %
2006119281.8 %
20051211191.7 %
20041513286.7 %
20031312192.3 %
2002129375.0 %
200112120100.0 %
20001411378.6 %
19992220290.9 %
19981210283.3 %
19972018290.0 %
1996550100.0 %
1995440100.0 %
Total 195 166 29 85.1 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Jul 2009Makarau, IharBLR3/5LECupSindelfingenO100
26 Jul 2009Bor, BarnaHUN1/2LECupSindelfingenO100
26 Jul 2009Okruashvili, AdamGEO1/4WECupSindelfingenO100
26 Jul 2009Rybak, JuriBLR1/8WECupSindelfingenO100
5 Jul 2009Tachiyama, HirokiJPN1/4LGSLRio de JaneiroO100
5 Jul 2009Schlittler, JoaoBRA1/8WGSLRio de JaneiroO100
26 Oct 2008Toelzer, AndreasGER1/4WECCTallinnO100
15 Aug 2008Rodaki, Mohamed RezaIRI5/7LOGBeijingO100
15 Aug 2008Bianchessi, PaoloITA9/12WOGBeijingO100
15 Aug 2008Ishii, SatoshiJPN1/4LOGBeijingO100
15 Aug 2008Pan, SongCHN1/8WOGBeijingO100
15 Aug 2008van der Geest, DennisNED1/16WOGBeijingO100
8 Jun 2008Sinsou, ThomasFRA1/4WWCupMadridO100
8 Jun 2008Jaballah, FaicelTUN1/8WWCupMadridO100
7 Jun 2008Merbah, MohamedMAR3/5WCupMadridO100
7 Jun 2008van der Geest, DennisNED1/2WCupMadridO100
13 Apr 2008Bianchessi, PaoloITAfinalWEChLisbonO100
13 Apr 2008Rybak, JuriBLR1/2WEChLisbonO100
13 Apr 2008Bor, BarnaHUN1/4WEChLisbonO100
13 Apr 2008Paskevicius, MariusLTU1/8WEChLisbonO100
13 Apr 2008Petkovic, AleksandarSRB1/16WEChLisbonO100
17 Feb 2008Bianchessi, PaoloITA3/5LWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Robin, PierreFRA1/2LWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Bor, BarnaHUN1/4WWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Kizilashvili, GiorgiGEO1/8WWCupViennaO100
17 Feb 2008Bondarenko, StanislavUKR1/16WWCupViennaO100
13 Sep 2007Riner, TeddyFRAfinalLWChRio de JaneiroO100
13 Sep 2007Schlittler, JoaoBRA1/2WWChRio de JaneiroO100
13 Sep 2007van der Geest, DennisNED1/4WWChRio de JaneiroO100
13 Sep 2007Gujejiani, LashaGEO1/8WWChRio de JaneiroO100
13 Sep 2007Dzhanaev, SoslanRUS1/16WWChRio de JaneiroO100
11 Aug 2007Bor, BarnaHUN1/2LITBraunschweigO100
11 Aug 2007Rybak, JuriBLR1/4WITBraunschweigO100
11 Aug 2007Vuijsters, GrimNED1/8WITBraunschweigO100
11 Aug 2007Schmunk, MatthiasGER1/16WITBraunschweigO100
6 May 2007Dzhanaev, SoslanRUSfinalWSWCMoscowO100
6 May 2007Bonvoisin, Jean-SébastienFRA1/2WSWCMoscowO100
6 May 2007Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/4WSWCMoscowO100
6 May 2007El Shehaby, IslamEGY1/8WSWCMoscowO100
25 Feb 2007Bianchessi, PaoloITAfinalWSWCHamburgO100
25 Feb 2007Gujejiani, LashaGEO1/2WSWCHamburgO100
25 Feb 2007Iliev, IvanBUL1/4WSWCHamburgO100
25 Feb 2007Kim, Sung-BumKOR1/8WSWCHamburgO100
21 Oct 2006Toelzer, AndreasGERfinalLECCBudapestO100
21 Oct 2006Tangriev, AbdulloUZB1/2WECCBudapestO100
17 Sep 2006Khanjaliashvili, ZviadiGEOfinalWWTCParisO100
17 Sep 2006van der Geest, DennisNED1/4WWTCParisO100
28 May 2006Sotnikov, YevgeniUKR3/5WEChTampereO100
28 May 2006Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/2LEChTampereO100
28 May 2006Robin, PierreFRA1/4WEChTampereO100
28 May 2006Bianchessi, PaoloITA1/8WEChTampereO100
16 Apr 2006Hernandes, Daniel AndreyBRAfinalWWCupLisbonO100
16 Apr 2006Chedly, AnisTUN1/2WWCupLisbonO100
16 Apr 2006Khanjaliashvili, ZviadiGEO1/4WWCupLisbonO100
3 Dec 2005Mikhailin, AlexanderRUSfinalWEChMoscowOpenM
3 Dec 2005Padar, MartinEST1/2WEChMoscowOpenM
3 Dec 2005Gujejiani, LashaGEO1/4WEChMoscowOpenM
3 Dec 2005Romanko, AndriyUKR1/8WEChMoscowOpenM
11 Sep 2005van der Geest, DennisNEDfinalLWChCairoOpenM
11 Sep 2005Rybak, JuriBLR1/2WWChCairoOpenM
11 Sep 2005Tangriev, AbdulloUZB1/4WWChCairoOpenM
11 Sep 2005Schlittler, JoaoBRA1/8WWChCairoOpenM
11 Sep 2005Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/16WWChCairoOpenM
28 Mar 2005Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOLfinalWWCupTallinnO100
28 Mar 2005Danilov, OlexiyUKR1/2WWCupTallinnO100
28 Mar 2005Salmela, Juha-MattiFIN1/4WWCupTallinnO100
9 Oct 2004Tataroglu, SelimTURfinalWECCAbensbergO100
21 Aug 2004Suzuki, KeijiJPNfinalLOGAthensO100
21 Aug 2004Miran, Sayed MahmoudIRI1/2WOGAthensO100
21 Aug 2004Pertelson, IndrekEST1/4WOGAthensO100
21 Aug 2004Hernandes, Daniel AndreyBRA1/8WOGAthensO100
21 Aug 2004Munteanu, GabrielROU1/16WOGAthensO100
16 May 2004Bianchessi, PaoloITA3/5WEChBucharestO100
16 May 2004Gujejiani, LashaGEO5/7WEChBucharestO100
16 May 2004Bozovic, ObrenSRB9/12WEChBucharestO100
16 May 2004Toelzer, AndreasGER1/8LEChBucharestO100
14 Mar 2004Gujejiani, LashaGEOfinalWWCupPragueO100
14 Mar 2004Munteanu, GabrielROU1/2WWCupPragueO100
14 Mar 2004Ruano, AythamiESP1/4WWCupPragueO100
14 Mar 2004van der Geest, DennisNED1/8WWCupPragueO100
14 Mar 2004Schädler, MaikLIE1/16WWCupPragueO100
11 Sep 2003Hernandes, Daniel AndreyBRA3/5WWChOsakaO100
11 Sep 2003Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL5/7WWChOsakaO100
11 Sep 2003Miran, Sayed MahmoudIRI9/12WWChOsakaO100
11 Sep 2003Tonkov, GeorgiBUL13/16WWChOsakaO100
11 Sep 2003Muneta, YasuyukiJPN1/8LWChOsakaO100
11 Sep 2003El Shehaby, IslamEGY1/16WWChOsakaO100
18 May 2003Ruano, AythamiESPfinalWEChDüsseldorfO100
18 May 2003Bianchessi, PaoloITA1/2WEChDüsseldorfO100
18 May 2003Khanjaliashvili, ZviadiGEO1/4WEChDüsseldorfO100
18 May 2003Munteanu, GabrielROU1/8WEChDüsseldorfO100
29 Mar 2003Padar, MartinESTfinalWWCupTallinnO100
29 Mar 2003Kenis, AnatolyUSA1/2WWCupTallinnO100
29 Mar 2003Pertelson, IndrekEST1/4WWCupTallinnO100
30 Nov 2002Tataroglu, SelimTUR1/2LSWCBucharestO100
30 Nov 2002Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL3/4LSWCBucharestO100
19 May 2002Sotnikov, YevgeniUKR3/5WETCMariborO100
18 May 2002Soares, PedroPORfinalWEChMariborO100
18 May 2002Szilágyi, LászlóHUN1/2WEChMariborO100
18 May 2002Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/4WEChMariborO100
18 May 2002Buraga, ValentinMDA1/8WEChMariborO100
10 Feb 2002Sotnikov, YevgeniUKR3/5WSWCParisO100
10 Feb 2002Bianchessi, PaoloITA1/2LSWCParisO100
10 Feb 2002Muramoto, TatsuhiroJPN1/4WSWCParisO100
10 Feb 2002Djuraev, AnvarKGZ1/8WSWCParisO100
10 Feb 2002Bouaichaoui, MohammedALG1/16WSWCParisO100
24 Jun 2001Selezen, DmitriUKRfinalWWCupMinskO100
24 Jun 2001Tangriev, AbdulloUZB1/2WWCupMinskO100
24 Jun 2001Mardoyan, RomanBLR1/4WWCupMinskO100
18 May 2001Braidotti, DenisITAfinalWEChParisO100
18 May 2001Tataroglu, SelimTUR1/2WEChParisO100
18 May 2001Ruano, AythamiESP1/4WEChParisO100
18 May 2001Tonkov, GeorgiBUL1/8WEChParisO100
18 May 2001Munteanu, GabrielROU1/16WEChParisO100
24 Feb 2001Moeller, FrankGERfinalWWCupMunichO100
24 Feb 2001Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/2WWCupMunichO100
24 Feb 2001Toelzer, AndreasGER1/4WWCupMunichO100
24 Feb 2001van der Geest, DennisNED1/8WWCupMunichO100
22 Sep 2000Tataroglu, SelimTUR3/5WOGSydneyO100
22 Sep 2000Shinohara, ShinichiJPN1/2LOGSydneyO100
22 Sep 2000Pan, SongCHN1/4WOGSydneyO100
22 Sep 2000Moeller, FrankGER1/8LOGSydneyO100
22 Sep 2000van der Geest, DennisNED1/16WOGSydneyO100
20 May 2000van der Geest, DennisNEDfinalLEChWroclawO100
20 May 2000Moeller, FrankGER1/2WEChWroclawO100
18 May 2000Lubgans, AndrisLAT1/4WEChWroclawO100
18 May 2000Ruslyakov, ValentinUKR1/8WEChWroclawO100
18 May 2000Wojnarowicz, JanuszPOL1/16WEChWroclawO100
1 Apr 2000Pertelson, IndrekESTfinalWWCupRotterdamO100
1 Apr 2000Jákl, PeterCZE1/2WWCupRotterdamO100
1 Apr 2000Munteanu, GabrielROU1/4WWCupRotterdamO100
1 Apr 2000Carty, SidneyNED1/8WWCupRotterdamO100
7 Oct 1999Pan, SongCHN5/7LWChBirminghamO100
7 Oct 1999Krieger, EricAUT9/12WWChBirminghamO100
7 Oct 1999Jákl, PeterCZE13/16WWChBirminghamO100
7 Oct 1999Pertelson, IndrekEST1/16LWChBirminghamO100
7 Oct 1999Perdivara, ValeriuROU1/32WWChBirminghamO100
26 Jun 1999van der Geest, DennisNED1/4WECCOradeaO100
26 Jun 1999van der Geest, DennisNED3rdWECCHaarlemO100
19 Jun 1999van der Geest, DennisNED3rdWECCHaarlemO100
23 May 1999Pepic, SemirAUSfinalWEChBratislavaO100
23 May 1999Tataroglu, SelimTUR1/2WEChBratislavaO100
23 May 1999Davitashvili, AlexanderGEO1/4WEChBratislavaO100
23 May 1999Krieger, EricAUT1/8WEChBratislavaO100
7 Mar 1999Tataroglu, SelimTURfinalWWCupBudapestO100
7 Mar 1999Pertelson, IndrekEST1/2WWCupBudapestO100
7 Mar 1999Cordon, AdrianMDA1/4WWCupBudapestO100
7 Mar 1999Papaioannou, CharalambosGRE1/8WWCupBudapestO100
7 Mar 1999Bozovic, ObrenSRB1/16WWCupBudapestO100
28 Feb 1999Sanchez, VladimirCUBfinalWWCupMunichO100
28 Feb 1999van der Geest, DennisNED1/2WWCupMunichO100
28 Feb 1999Davitashvili, AlexanderGEO1/4WWCupMunichO100
28 Feb 1999Krieger, EricAUT1/8WWCupMunichO100
28 Feb 1999Braidotti, DenisITA1/16WWCupMunichO100
1 Nov 1998Tirgan, K.IRI3/5WWCupTbilisiO100
1 Nov 1998Miran, Sayed MahmoudIRI1/2LWCupTbilisiO100
1 Nov 1998Khabuliani, DavidGEO1/4WWCupTbilisiO100
1 Nov 1998Chochishvili, RamazGEO1/8WWCupTbilisiO100
17 May 1998Kubacki, RafalPOLfinalWEChOviedoO100
17 May 1998Tataroglu, SelimTUR1/2WEChOviedoO100
17 May 1998Lungu, AlexandruROU1/4WEChOviedoO100
17 May 1998Braidotti, DenisITA1/8WEChOviedoO100
5 Apr 1998Kuelker, DirkGER3/5WWCup‘s-HertogenboschO100
5 Apr 1998Ebbers, DennyNED1/2LWCup‘s-HertogenboschO100
5 Apr 1998Felton, JosephUSA1/4WWCup‘s-HertogenboschO100
5 Apr 1998Kent, SandyCAN1/8WWCup‘s-HertogenboschO100
26 Oct 1997Pérez, ErnestoESP3/5WETCRomeO95
26 Oct 1997Moeller, FrankGER5/7WETCRomeO95
26 Oct 1997Cottone, AmedeoITA1/4WETCRomeO95
12 Oct 1997Tataroglu, SelimTUR3/5WWChParisO95
12 Oct 1997Pérez, ErnestoESP5/7WWChParisO95
12 Oct 1997Van Barneveld, HarryBEL9/12WWChParisO95
12 Oct 1997Tejada, LuisDOM13/16WWChParisO95
12 Oct 1997Shinohara, ShinichiJPN1/8WWChParisO95
12 Oct 1997Qerewaqa, NacanieliFIJ1/16WWChParisO95
12 Oct 1997Berduta, VyacheslavKAZ1/32WWChParisO95
26 Jul 1997Tamura, KazuyaJPNfinalWWCupTbilisiO95
26 Jul 1997Chochishvili, RamazGEO1/2WWCupTbilisiO95
26 Jul 1997Japaridze, LevanGEO1/4WWCupTbilisiO95
11 May 1997Khakhaleishvili, DavidGEO1/16LEChOostendeO95
18 Feb 1997Bodziacki, ArturPOL3/5WWCupLeondingO95
18 Feb 1997Kendler, HelmutAUT5/7WWCupLeondingO95
18 Feb 1997Vargas, FelipeBRA9/12WWCupLeondingO95
18 Feb 1997Sanchez, VladimirCUB1/4LWCupLeondingO95
18 Feb 1997Hoellwart, PeterAUT1/8WWCupLeondingO95
18 Feb 1997Heyer, VolkerGER1/16WWCupLeondingO95
6 Oct 1996Park, Sung-KeunKORfinalWWJCPortoU95
6 Oct 1996Tobitsuka, MasatoshiJPN1/2WWJCPortoU95
6 Oct 1996Bender, AlejandroARG1/4WWJCPortoU95
6 Oct 1996Caldeira, WilsonBRA1/8WWJCPortoU95
6 Oct 1996Fastov, JevgeniEST1/16WWJCPortoU95
19 Nov 1995Smulders, RogierNEDfinalWEChJunValladolidU95
19 Nov 1995Guagenti, SébastienFRA1/2WEChJunValladolidU95
19 Nov 1995Sitarsky, PawelPOL1/4WEChJunValladolidU95
19 Nov 1995Vega, IvanESP1/8WEChJunValladolidU95
Result City Date
5Sindelfingen2009
5Rio de Janeiro2009
1Porto Sant'Elpidio2009
7Beijing2008
5Madrid2008