Tamerlan Tmenov Judoka
Tamerlan Tmenov
Tamerlan Tmenov
Country: Russia | Born: 27 July 1977 (43 years)
Tamerlan Tmenov is double Olympic medallist 2000-2004 and 7 times European Champion 1988-2008, 10 medals. 2005 and 2007 World Championships finallist and won 4 World Championships medals. He comes from the Ossetia Region and moved to Yewara Neva in St. Petersburg where he had many successes. As an athlete Tmenov retired in 2009. He became Vice President of the Russian Judo Federation.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 6 3 3 50.0%
2008 19 14 5 73.7%
2007 17 15 2 88.2%
2006 11 9 2 81.8%
2005 12 11 1 91.7%
2004 15 13 2 86.7%
2003 13 12 1 92.3%
2002 12 9 3 75.0%
2001 12 12 0 100.0%
2000 14 11 3 78.6%
1999 22 20 2 90.9%
1998 12 10 2 83.3%
1997 20 18 2 90.0%
1996 5 5 0 100.0%
1995 4 4 0 100.0%
Total 194 166 28 85.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Jul 2009 Makarau, Ihar BLR 3/5 L ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 L ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
26 Jul 2009 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/8 W ECup Sindelfingen O100
5 Jul 2009 Tachiyama, Hiroki JPN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
5 Jul 2009 Schlittler, Joao BRA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro O100
26 Oct 2008 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/4 W ECC Tallinn O100
15 Aug 2008 Rodaki, Mohamed Reza IRI 5/7 L OG Beijing O100
15 Aug 2008 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 9/12 W OG Beijing O100
15 Aug 2008 Ishii, Satoshi JPN 1/4 L OG Beijing O100
15 Aug 2008 Pan, Song CHN 1/8 W OG Beijing O100
15 Aug 2008 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 W OG Beijing O100
8 Jun 2008 Sinsou, Thomas FRA 1/4 W WCup Madrid O100
8 Jun 2008 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 1/8 W WCup Madrid O100
7 Jun 2008 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 WCup Madrid O100
13 Apr 2008 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA final W ECh Lisbon O100
13 Apr 2008 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/2 W ECh Lisbon O100
13 Apr 2008 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 W ECh Lisbon O100
13 Apr 2008 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/8 W ECh Lisbon O100
13 Apr 2008 Petkovic, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 W ECh Lisbon O100
17 Feb 2008 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 3/5 L WCup Vienna O100
17 Feb 2008 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/2 L WCup Vienna O100
17 Feb 2008 Bor, Barna HUN 1/4 W WCup Vienna O100
17 Feb 2008 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WCup Vienna O100
17 Feb 2008 Bondarenko, Stanislav UKR 1/16 W WCup Vienna O100
13 Sep 2007 Riner, Teddy FRA final L WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
13 Sep 2007 Schlittler, Joao BRA 1/2 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
13 Sep 2007 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
13 Sep 2007 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/8 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
13 Sep 2007 Dzhanaev, Soslan RUS 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro O100
11 Aug 2007 Bor, Barna HUN 1/2 L IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/4 W IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/8 W IT Braunschweig O100
11 Aug 2007 Schmunk, Matthias GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig O100
6 May 2007 Dzhanaev, Soslan RUS final W SWC Moscow O100
6 May 2007 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/2 W SWC Moscow O100
6 May 2007 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W SWC Moscow O100
6 May 2007 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/8 W SWC Moscow O100
25 Feb 2007 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA final W SWC Hamburg O100
25 Feb 2007 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/2 W SWC Hamburg O100
25 Feb 2007 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/4 W SWC Hamburg O100
25 Feb 2007 Kim, Sung-Bum KOR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg O100
21 Oct 2006 Toelzer, Andreas GER final L ECC Budapest O100
21 Oct 2006 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/2 W ECC Budapest O100
17 Sep 2006 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO final W WTC Paris O100
17 Sep 2006 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 W WTC Paris O100
28 May 2006 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 3/5 W ECh Tampere O100
28 May 2006 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 L ECh Tampere O100
28 May 2006 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/4 W ECh Tampere O100
28 May 2006 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/8 W ECh Tampere O100
16 Apr 2006 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA final W WCup Lisbon O100
16 Apr 2006 Chedly, Anis TUN 1/2 W WCup Lisbon O100
16 Apr 2006 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/4 W WCup Lisbon O100
3 Dec 2005 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS final W ECh Moscow OpenM
3 Dec 2005 Padar, Martin EST 1/2 W ECh Moscow OpenM
3 Dec 2005 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/4 W ECh Moscow OpenM
3 Dec 2005 Romanko, Andriy UKR 1/8 W ECh Moscow OpenM
11 Sep 2005 van der Geest, Dennis NED final L WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/2 W WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 W WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Schlittler, Joao BRA 1/8 W WCh Cairo OpenM
11 Sep 2005 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/16 W WCh Cairo OpenM
28 Mar 2005 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL final W WCup Tallinn O100
28 Mar 2005 Danilov, Olexiy UKR 1/2 W WCup Tallinn O100
28 Mar 2005 Salmela, Juha-Matti FIN 1/4 W WCup Tallinn O100
9 Oct 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final W ECC Abensberg O100
21 Aug 2004 Suzuki, Keiji JPN final L OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/2 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/8 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 W OG Athens O100
16 May 2004 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 3/5 W ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 5/7 W ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 Bozovic, Obren SRB 9/12 W ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/8 L ECh Bucharest O100
14 Mar 2004 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO final W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/2 W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Schädler, Maik LIE 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
11 Sep 2003 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 3/5 W WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 5/7 W WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 9/12 W WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 13/16 W WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/8 L WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/16 W WCh Osaka O100
18 May 2003 Ruano, Aythami ESP final W ECh Düsseldorf O100
18 May 2003 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf O100
18 May 2003 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf O100
18 May 2003 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf O100
29 Mar 2003 Padar, Martin EST final W WCup Tallinn O100
29 Mar 2003 Kenis, Anatoly USA 1/2 W WCup Tallinn O100
29 Mar 2003 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 W WCup Tallinn O100
30 Nov 2002 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 L SWC Bucharest O100
30 Nov 2002 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 3/4 L SWC Bucharest O100
19 May 2002 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 3/5 W ETC Maribor O100
18 May 2002 Soares, Pedro POR final W ECh Maribor O100
18 May 2002 Szilágyi, László HUN 1/2 W ECh Maribor O100
18 May 2002 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W ECh Maribor O100
18 May 2002 Buraga, Valentin MDA 1/8 W ECh Maribor O100
10 Feb 2002 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 3/5 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/2 L SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 1/4 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Djuraev, Anvar KGZ 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
24 Jun 2001 Selezen, Dmitri UKR final W WCup Minsk O100
24 Jun 2001 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/2 W WCup Minsk O100
24 Jun 2001 Mardoyan, Roman BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk O100
18 May 2001 Braidotti, Denis ITA final W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 W ECh Paris O100
24 Feb 2001 Moeller, Frank GER final W WCup Munich O100
24 Feb 2001 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W WCup Munich O100
24 Feb 2001 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/4 W WCup Munich O100
24 Feb 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
22 Sep 2000 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 3/5 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/2 L OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Pan, Song CHN 1/4 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 W OG Sydney O100
20 May 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED final L ECh Wroclaw O100
20 May 2000 Moeller, Frank GER 1/2 W ECh Wroclaw O100
18 May 2000 Lubgans, Andris LAT 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw O100
18 May 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw O100
18 May 2000 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw O100
1 Apr 2000 Pertelson, Indrek EST final W WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Carty, Sidney NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam O100
7 Oct 1999 Pan, Song CHN 5/7 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 9/12 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Jákl, Peter CZE 13/16 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/32 W WCh Birmingham O100
26 Jun 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 W ECC Oradea O100
26 Jun 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 3rd W ECC Haarlem O100
19 Jun 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 3rd W ECC Haarlem O100
23 May 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS final W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/4 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/8 W ECh Bratislava O100
7 Mar 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/2 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Cordon, Adrian MDA 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Bozovic, Obren SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
28 Feb 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB final W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/4 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
1 Nov 1998 Tirgan, K. IRI 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Khabuliani, David GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
17 May 1998 Kubacki, Rafal POL final W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/8 W ECh Oviedo O100
5 Apr 1998 Kuelker, Dirk GER 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
5 Apr 1998 Ebbers, Denny NED 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
5 Apr 1998 Felton, Joseph USA 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
5 Apr 1998 Kent, Sandy CAN 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
26 Oct 1997 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 3/5 W ETC Rome O95
26 Oct 1997 Moeller, Frank GER 5/7 W ETC Rome O95
26 Oct 1997 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 1/4 W ETC Rome O95
12 Oct 1997 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 3/5 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 5/7 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 9/12 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Tejada, Luis DOM 13/16 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/8 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Qerewaqa, Nacanieli FIJ 1/16 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Berduta, Vyacheslav KAZ 1/32 W WCh Paris O95
26 Jul 1997 Tamura, Kazuya JPN final W WCup Tbilisi O95
26 Jul 1997 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O95
26 Jul 1997 Japaridze, Levan GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O95
11 May 1997 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/16 L ECh Oostende O95
18 Feb 1997 Bodziacki, Artur POL 3/5 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Kendler, Helmut AUT 5/7 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Vargas, Felipe BRA 9/12 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/4 L WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Hoellwart, Peter AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1997 Heyer, Volker GER 1/16 W WCup Leonding O95
6 Oct 1996 Park, Sung-Keun KOR final W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Tobitsuka, Masatoshi JPN 1/2 W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Bender, Alejandro ARG 1/4 W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Caldeira, Wilson BRA 1/8 W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Fastov, Jevgeni EST 1/16 W WJC Porto U95
19 Nov 1995 Smulders, Rogier NED final W EChJun Valladolid U95
19 Nov 1995 Guagenti, Sébastien FRA 1/2 W EChJun Valladolid U95
19 Nov 1995 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U95
19 Nov 1995 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U95