Islam Matsiev Judoka
Islam Matsiev
Islam Matsiev
Country: Russia | Born: 10 December 1973 (47 years)
Islam Matsiev of Russia won the Tournoi de Paris in 2001, In total he claimed 10 World Cup titles and 19 medals. He won 4 Russian titles. Islam Matsiev won the Tournoi de Paris in 2001.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2005 1 0 1 0.0%
2004 10 8 2 80.0%
2003 7 4 3 57.1%
2002 14 11 3 78.6%
2001 10 8 2 80.0%
2000 22 19 3 86.4%
1999 18 15 3 83.3%
1998 16 14 2 87.5%
1997 6 3 3 50.0%
1996 23 16 7 69.6%
1995 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 128 98 30 76.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Jan 2005 Almukashev, Sayat KAZ 1/16 L SWC Moscow U66
9 Oct 2004 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR final W ECC Abensberg U66
9 Oct 2004 Elmont, Dex NED 1/2 W ECC Abensberg U66
14 May 2004 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U66
14 Mar 2004 Lounifi, Anis TUN 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
24 Jan 2004 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR final W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/2 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 1/4 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Grill, Vladimir EST 1/8 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
24 Jan 2004 Baialinov, Islam KGZ 1/32 W SWC Moscow U66
23 Mar 2003 Sentic, Marko CRO 13/16 L WCup Rome U73
23 Mar 2003 Korb, André GER 1/16 L WCup Rome U73
22 Feb 2003 Margoshvili, David GEO final L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Gantumur, Dashdavaa MGL 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Kuntsevich, Dzianis BLR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Dias, Pedro POR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
30 Nov 2002 Nastuev, Mussa UKR final L SWC Bucharest U66
30 Nov 2002 Maria, Marian ROU 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U66
19 May 2002 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 3/5 W ETC Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 5/7 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 9/12 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/4 L ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Besnard, Christophe FRA 1/8 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Dragan, Ion MDA 1/16 W ECh Maribor U66
23 Feb 2002 Demirel, Bektas TUR final L SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Cameroun, Jean-Claude CMR 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Simenas, Mindaugas LTU 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U66
28 Jul 2001 Kim, Hyung-Ju KOR 3/5 L WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 1/2 L WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/4 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Meridja, Amar ALG 1/8 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Chretien, Stéphane CAN 1/16 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Erdenebaatar, Uuganbayar MGL 1/32 W WCh Munich U66
11 Feb 2001 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA final W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/2 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/4 W WCup Paris U66
11 Feb 2001 Collett, Laval MRI 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
17 Sep 2000 Baglaev, Ivan KAZ 1/8 L OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Rios, Martin ARG 1/16 W OG Sydney U66
21 May 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 5/7 L ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Simenas, Mindaugas LTU 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Somerville, David SCO 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U66
12 Mar 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR final W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Petranovic, Hrvoje CRO 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Cyran, Jacek POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Sullivan, Sean IRL 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
6 Feb 2000 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO final W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/2 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
23 Jan 2000 Omigawa, Michihiro JPN final W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/4 W WCup Moscow U66
23 Jan 2000 Parstrauts, Aldis LAT 1/8 W WCup Moscow U66
9 Oct 1999 Nyamlkhagva, Purevdorj MGL 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U66
7 Mar 1999 Mamedov, Rashad BLR final L WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Csák, József HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Cyran, Jacek POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
7 Mar 1999 Gosztonyi, Zsolt HUN 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
28 Feb 1999 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS final L WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Somerville, David SCO 1/2 W WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 W WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Torii, Tomoo JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich U66
28 Feb 1999 Loeffl, Ricky GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U66
24 Jan 1999 Nastuev, Mussa UKR final W WCup Moscow U66
24 Jan 1999 Gulyaev, Oleg RUS 1/2 W WCup Moscow U66
24 Jan 1999 Drachko, Vladimir RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U66
24 Jan 1999 Bibilashvili, Nikoloz GEO 1/8 W WCup Moscow U66
24 Jan 1999 Fedorin, Anton EST 1/16 W WCup Moscow U66
17 May 1998 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA final L ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Somerville, David SCO 1/2 W ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Brás, Nelson POR 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Csák, József HUN 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U66
8 Mar 1998 Csák, József HUN final L WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 W WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Armitano, Manuel FRA 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Detari, Jozef SRB 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Hubinka, Martin CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
8 Mar 1998 Neuhofer, Christian AUT 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
25 Jan 1998 Nastuev, Mussa UKR final W WCup Moscow U66
25 Jan 1998 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 W WCup Moscow U66
25 Jan 1998 Kovyakh, Nikolay RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U66
25 Jan 1998 Uchimura, Naoya JPN 1/8 W WCup Moscow U66
25 Jan 1998 Villemson, Renee EST 1/16 W WCup Moscow U66
16 Aug 1997 Mamedov, Rashad BLR final L IT Minsk U65
16 Aug 1997 Fogel, Guy ISR 1/2 W IT Minsk U65
16 Aug 1997 Davies, Julian GBR 1/4 W IT Minsk U65
16 Aug 1997 Hofer, Gernot AUT 1/8 W IT Minsk U65
11 May 1997 Sgreccia, Diego ITA 1/16 L ECh Oostende U65
23 Feb 1997 Hernández, Israel CUB 1/16 L WCup Munich U65
20 Oct 1996 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA final D ETC St. Petersburg U66
25 Jul 1996 Nyamlkhagva, Purevdorj MGL 13/16 L OG Atlanta U65
25 Jul 1996 Nakamura, Yukimasa JPN 1/16 L OG Atlanta U65
19 May 1996 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 3/5 L ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Davies, Julian GBR 1/2 L ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Laats, Philip BEL 1/4 W ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Lazarenko, Fedor CAN 1/8 W ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Janevski, Zvonko MKD 1/16 W ECh The Hague U65
2 Mar 1996 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 L WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Totikashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Mackinnon, Duncan RSA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Otero, Luis ESP 1/8 W WCup Budapest U65
2 Mar 1996 Nyamlkhagva, Purevdorj MGL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U65
17 Feb 1996 Davies, Julian GBR final W WCup Leonding U65
17 Feb 1996 Hernández, Israel CUB 1/2 W WCup Leonding U65
17 Feb 1996 Bell, Jean-Paul GBR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U65
17 Feb 1996 Mortensen, Tommy DEN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U65
17 Feb 1996 Vrbancic, Ales SLO 1/16 W WCup Leonding U65
27 Jan 1996 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO final W WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/2 W WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Bashaev, Ruslan UKR 1/4 W WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Baglaev, Ivan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Moscow U65
27 Jan 1996 Toro, José Tomás ESP 1/16 W WCup Moscow U65
2 Dec 1995 Leu, Clément SUI 1/16 L WCup Basel U65