Luiz Revite Judoka
Luiz Revite
Luiz Revite
Country: Brazil | Born: 13 April 1987 (34 years)
He won the PJC World Cup in San Salvador in 2010 and World Cup in Sao Paolo in 2011
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 2 1 1 50.0%
2015 12 8 4 66.7%
2014 11 6 5 54.5%
2013 26 16 10 61.5%
2012 10 6 4 60.0%
2011 19 13 6 68.4%
2010 15 11 4 73.3%
2009 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 98 62 36 63.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Mar 2016 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/8 L WCup Lima U66
5 Mar 2016 Lissens, Thomas BEL 1/16 W WCup Lima U66
1 Nov 2015 Bouchard, Antoine CAN 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 Nov 2015 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi U66
1 May 2015 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/16 L GP Zagreb U66
1 May 2015 César, Diogo GBS 1/32 W GP Zagreb U66
22 Mar 2015 Uriarte, Gar ESP 3/5 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Ambrosio, Lucas ARG 5/7 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/4 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
22 Mar 2015 Hernandez, Angel MEX 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
7 Mar 2015 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS final L WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/2 W WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 Hernandez, Angel MEX 1/4 W WCup Santiago U66
7 Mar 2015 Martin, Ruben USA 1/8 W WCup Santiago U66
22 Mar 2014 Uriarte, Gar ESP 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U66
17 Mar 2014 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS final L WCup Montevideo U66
17 Mar 2014 Chaparro, Jesus MEX 1/2 W WCup Montevideo U66
17 Mar 2014 Millar, James GBR 1/4 W WCup Montevideo U66
17 Mar 2014 Ambrosio, Lucas ARG 1/8 W WCup Montevideo U66
21 Feb 2014 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 3/5 L GP Düsseldorf U66   
21 Feb 2014 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/2 L GP Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2014 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/4 W GP Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2014 Seidl, Sebastian GER 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2014 Baialinov, Islam KGZ 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
15 Feb 2014 Hagyó, Gábor HUN 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U66
29 Nov 2013 Miyazaki, Ren JPN 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U66
29 Nov 2013 Lee, Jung-Min KOR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U66
27 Aug 2013 Cho, Jun-Ho KOR 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
20 Jul 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 3/5 W GSL Moscow U66
20 Jul 2013 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 5/7 W GSL Moscow U66
20 Jul 2013 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U66
20 Jul 2013 Zámbori, Bence HUN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U66
20 Jul 2013 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 1/16 W GSL Moscow U66
10 Jul 2013 Dovdon, Altansukh MGL 1/8 L WUC Kazan U66
10 Jul 2013 Li, Jiahong CHN 1/16 W WUC Kazan U66
22 Jun 2013 Cunha, Leandro BRA 3/5 L WCup San Salvador U66
22 Jun 2013 Oates, Colin GBR 1/2 L WCup San Salvador U66
22 Jun 2013 Burns, Nathon IRL 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U66
22 Jun 2013 Verdugo, Israel ECU 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U66
15 Jun 2013 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 3/5 W GP Miami U66
15 Jun 2013 Van Gansbeke, Kenneth BEL 5/7 W GP Miami U66
15 Jun 2013 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/4 L GP Miami U66
15 Jun 2013 Yang, Yifan CHN 1/8 W GP Miami U66
26 May 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
20 Apr 2013 Gagné, Patrick CAN final W PanCH San José U66
20 Apr 2013 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/2 W PanCH San José U66
20 Apr 2013 Mateo, Wander DOM 1/4 W PanCH San José U66
20 Apr 2013 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/8 W PanCH San José U66
2 Mar 2013 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
23 Feb 2013 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
25 Nov 2012 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/4 L GP Qingdao U66
25 Nov 2012 Wen, Dusu CHN 1/8 W GP Qingdao U66
28 Oct 2012 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 3/5 W WTC Salvador de Bahia U66
16 Jun 2012 Shavdatuashvili, Lasha GEO final L WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 1/2 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Keeble, Lewis GBR 1/4 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
16 Jun 2012 Lopez Aguilera, Gustavo Eduardo ESA 1/8 W WCup Buenos Aires U66
9 Jun 2012 González, Fernando ARG 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 Feb 2012 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
18 Feb 2012 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U66
24 Sep 2011 Lim, Sergey KAZ 3/5 L WCup Almaty U66
24 Sep 2011 Soroca, Igor MDA 5/7 W WCup Almaty U66
24 Sep 2011 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/4 L WCup Almaty U66
24 Sep 2011 Khatip, Arsen KAZ 1/8 W WCup Almaty U66
24 Sep 2011 Nandal, Manjeet IND 1/16 W WCup Almaty U66
17 Sep 2011 Dragin, Dimitri FRA 1/8 L WCup Tashkent U66
16 Jul 2011 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 3/5 W WCup San Salvador U66
16 Jul 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/2 L WCup San Salvador U66
16 Jul 2011 Popiel, Michal CAN 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U66
16 Jul 2011 Arevalo, Douglas GUA 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U66
9 Jul 2011 Wong, Alonso PER 1/8 L WCup Purto La Cruz U66
25 Jun 2011 Fasie, Dan ROU final W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/2 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/4 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
25 Jun 2011 Perez, Leandro BOL 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
18 Jun 2011 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 Jun 2011 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
18 Jun 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 1/16 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
2 Oct 2010 Yoshida, Yuito JPN 1/16 L WCup Rome U66
26 Jun 2010 Zuniga, Alejandro CHI final W WCup San Salvador U66
26 Jun 2010 Figueroa, Carlos ESA 1/2 W WCup San Salvador U66
26 Jun 2010 Verdugo, Israel ECU 1/4 W WCup San Salvador U66
26 Jun 2010 Martinez, Ilich HON 1/8 W WCup San Salvador U66
19 Jun 2010 Gonzales, Fabian ECU 3/5 W WCup Porlamar U66
19 Jun 2010 Gonzalez, Fabian COL 3/5 W WCup Porlamar U66
19 Jun 2010 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/2 L WCup Porlamar U66
19 Jun 2010 Alvarez, Armando VEN 1/4 W WCup Porlamar U66
29 May 2010 Cunha, Leandro BRA 3/5 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 5/7 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/4 L WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Mehmedovic, Sasha CAN 1/8 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
29 May 2010 Dos Santos, Ivo AUS 1/16 W WCup Sao Paulo U66
21 May 2010 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
5 Jul 2009 Gadanov, Alim RUS 1/8 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U66
6 Jun 2009 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U66
6 Jun 2009 van de Kamer, Neal NED 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66