Sakhavat Gadzhiev Judoka
Sakhavat Gadzhiev
Sakhavat Gadzhiev
Country: Russia | Born: 7 February 1994 (27 years)
Russian judoka Sakhavat Gadzhiev won the World Junior Championships U20 in 2011 in Cape Town and the World U17 Championships in Budapest in 2009. He won his first World Cup medal in 2016, bronze at the European Open in Sofia. Silver at the Russian u23 Championships in 2015. He won gold at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2016. He won a silver medal at the European Open in Sofia.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 10 5 5 50.0%
2018 13 9 4 69.2%
2017 9 3 6 33.3%
2016 25 21 4 84.0%
2015 3 0 3 0.0%
2013 4 2 2 50.0%
2012 1 0 1 0.0%
2011 10 9 1 90.0%
2010 5 5 0 100.0%
2009 11 11 0 100.0%
Total 92 65 27 70.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Feb 2020 Nunez, Justo ESP 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
26 Jul 2019 Enkhtaivan, Ariunbold MGL 1/8 L GP Zagreb U60
26 Jul 2019 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
15 Mar 2019 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 5/7 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
15 Mar 2019 Lkhagvajamts, Unubold MGL 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
15 Mar 2019 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
24 Jan 2019 Oguzov, Albert RUS 3/5 L GP Tel Aviv U60
24 Jan 2019 Diaz, Adonis USA 5/7 W GP Tel Aviv U60
24 Jan 2019 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 L GP Tel Aviv U60
24 Jan 2019 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/8 W GP Tel Aviv U60
24 Jan 2019 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/16 W GP Tel Aviv U60
18 Aug 2018 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 3/5 W WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Koffijberg, Roy NED 5/7 W WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Florimont, Jolan FRA 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
18 Aug 2018 Koffijberg, Bas NED 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
17 Mar 2018 Oshima, Yuma JPN 3/5 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
17 Mar 2018 Takabatake, Eric BRA 5/7 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
17 Mar 2018 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/4 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
17 Mar 2018 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 W GSL Ekaterinburg U60
3 Feb 2018 Mammadov, Tofig AZE final L WCup Sofia U60
3 Feb 2018 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U60
3 Feb 2018 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/4 W WCup Sofia U60
3 Feb 2018 Orban, Lehel ROU 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
17 Nov 2017 Koffijberg, Roy NED 5/7 L GP The Hague U60
17 Nov 2017 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/4 L GP The Hague U60
17 Nov 2017 Verstraeten, Jorre BEL 1/8 W GP The Hague U60
20 May 2017 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ 1/16 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
7 Apr 2017 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 GP Antalya U60
18 Feb 2017 MacDonald, Neil GBR 5/7 L WCup Rome U60
18 Feb 2017 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
18 Feb 2017 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
18 Feb 2017 Kim, Channyeong KOR 1/16 W WCup Rome U60
11 Nov 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN final W EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
11 Nov 2016 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 1/2 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
11 Nov 2016 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/4 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
11 Nov 2016 Nozadze, Temur GEO 1/8 W EJU23 Tel Aviv U60
8 Oct 2016 Mohamedi, Kamel FRA final W ECup Belgrade U60
8 Oct 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U60
8 Oct 2016 Bizon, Marcel GER 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U60
8 Oct 2016 Volleman, Tibo NED 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U60
11 Jun 2016 van Harten, Matthijs NED final W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/2 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Postigos, Juan PER 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Koffijberg, Bas NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
13 May 2016 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/8 L GP Almaty U60
13 May 2016 Mogopa, Gavin BOT 1/16 W GP Almaty U60
27 Feb 2016 Bayaraa, Amartuvshin MGL 3/5 L WCup Prague U60
27 Feb 2016 Yacoub, Simon PLE 5/7 W WCup Prague U60
27 Feb 2016 Battulga, Ganbaatar MGL 1/4 L WCup Prague U60
27 Feb 2016 Bagirov, Arif BLR 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
27 Feb 2016 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
30 Jan 2016 Valizada, Oruj AZE 3/5 W WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Ivanov, Denislav BUL 5/7 W WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U60
30 Jan 2016 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/16 W WCup Sofia U60
26 Nov 2015 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/8 L GP Jeju U60
17 Oct 2015 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
16 May 2015 Zhauyntayev, Bauyrzhan KAZ 1/16 L ECup Orenburg U60
23 Oct 2013 Oshima, Yuma JPN 1/8 L WJC Ljubljana U60
23 Oct 2013 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/16 W WJC Ljubljana U60
23 Oct 2013 Scheibel, Manuel GER 1/32 W WJC Ljubljana U60
20 Sep 2013 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/16 L EChJun Sarajevo U60
21 Sep 2012 Talishinski, Iskandar AZE 1/16 L EChJun Porec U60
3 Nov 2011 Zaketayev, Seriktay KAZ final W WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Mesablishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/4 W WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/8 W WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/16 W WJC Cape Town U55
16 Sep 2011 Quertinmont, Adrien BEL 3/5 W EChJun Lommel U55
16 Sep 2011 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 5/7 W EChJun Lommel U55
16 Sep 2011 Harutyunyan, Garik ARM 1/4 L EChJun Lommel U55
16 Sep 2011 Kot, Bartlomiej POL 1/8 W EChJun Lommel U55
16 Sep 2011 Almog, Asaf ISR 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U55
25 Jun 2010 Basile, Fabio ITA final W EChCa Teplice U55
25 Jun 2010 Gomboc, Adrian SLO 1/2 W EChCa Teplice U55
25 Jun 2010 Gül, Sefa TUR 1/4 W EChCa Teplice U55
25 Jun 2010 Dobranowski, Bartosz POL 1/8 W EChCa Teplice U55
25 Jun 2010 Hozak, David CZE 1/16 W EChCa Teplice U55
6 Aug 2009 Chae, Jun-Hee KOR final W WCadet Budapest U50
6 Aug 2009 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W WCadet Budapest U50
6 Aug 2009 Yadav, Subash IND 1/4 W WCadet Budapest U50
6 Aug 2009 Klimau, Maksim BLR 1/8 W WCadet Budapest U50
6 Aug 2009 Sek, Anthony USA 1/16 W WCadet Budapest U50
6 Aug 2009 Dodgen, Morne RSA 1/32 W WCadet Budapest U50
26 Jun 2009 Pulkrabek, David CZE final W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Bagirov, Kamran AZE 1/2 W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Klimau, Maksim BLR 1/4 W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Gül, Sefa TUR 1/8 W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Tosovic, Ognjen BIH 1/16 W EChCa Koper U50