Svetlana Galyant Judoka
Svetlana GALYANT
RUS
Svetlana Galyant
Country: Russia | Born: 23 May 1973 (48 years)
Russian judoka Svetlana Galyant won the World Cup in Minsk in 2000 and 2002 and in total 9 World Cup medals. Galyant won bronze at the European Junior Championships in 1991 U72kg. She was multiple Russian judo champion U70kg. She won the Sambo world title in 2012 in Minsk. She won the Sambo World title at the 2011 World Championships in Vilnius. She won the Sambo World title in 2010 in Tashkent.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2003 3 1 2 33.3%
2002 1 0 1 0.0%
2000 18 12 6 66.7%
1999 17 11 6 64.7%
1998 9 6 3 66.7%
1997 9 5 4 55.6%
1996 20 11 9 55.0%
1995 12 7 5 58.3%
1991 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 93 56 37 60.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Mar 2003 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/8 L WCup Prague U70
16 Mar 2003 Quintavalle, Giulia ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U70
26 Jan 2003 Rainczuk, Paulina POL 1/8 L SWC Moscow U70
18 May 2002 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 1/8 L ECh Maribor U70
6 Aug 2000 Maximenkova, Yulia RUS final W WCup Minsk U70
6 Aug 2000 Howey, Kate GBR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U70
6 Aug 2000 Zheltakova, Nadezhda TKM 1/4 W WCup Minsk U70
3 Mar 2000 Martin, Úrsula ESP 3/5 L WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Kazato, Haruko JPN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 13/16 W WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Veranes, Sibelis CUB 1/8 L WCup Budapest U70
26 Feb 2000 Cho, Min-Sun KOR 1/16 L WCup Munich U70
5 Feb 2000 Bosch, Edith NED 3/5 L WCup Sofia U70
5 Feb 2000 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 5/7 W WCup Sofia U70
5 Feb 2000 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 9/12 W WCup Sofia U70
5 Feb 2000 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/4 L WCup Sofia U70
5 Feb 2000 Lámfalusy, Anna HUN 1/8 W WCup Sofia U70
23 Jan 2000 Kuzina, Yulia RUS final L WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Wilding, Rachel GBR 1/2 W WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Varlez, Carine FRA 1/4 W WCup Moscow U70
23 Jan 2000 Baylieva, Raisa KAZ 1/8 W WCup Moscow U70
24 Oct 1999 Wilding, Rachel GBR 3/5 W ETC Istanbul U70
24 Oct 1999 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/2 L ETC Istanbul U70
24 Oct 1999 Bosch, Edith NED 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U70
7 Mar 1999 Sakizligil, Gamze TUR 3/5 L WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Briceño, Lorena ARG 5/7 W WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Soós, Rita HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/4 L WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Kostic, Jelena SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest U70
7 Mar 1999 Honda, Asuka JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U70
28 Feb 1999 Yoshida, Saki JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U70
28 Feb 1999 Galea, Natalie MLT 1/16 W WCup Munich U70
24 Jan 1999 Bolshakova, Svetlana RUS 3/5 W WCup Moscow U70
24 Jan 1999 Maximenkova, Yulia RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow U70
24 Jan 1999 Babak, Elena BLR 9/12 W WCup Moscow U70
24 Jan 1999 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U70
24 Jan 1999 Serikova, Olga RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U70
24 Jan 1999 Tisserand, Sabine FRA 1/16 W WCup Moscow U70
1 Feb 1998 Boontje, Nicky NED 3/5 L WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 1998 Schlagnitweit, Silvia AUT 1/2 L WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 1998 Boyaci, Yeliz TUR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U70
1 Feb 1998 Bardacheva, Valentina UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U70
25 Jan 1998 Sakizligil, Gamze TUR 3/5 W WCup Moscow U70
25 Jan 1998 Gaiduk, Tatyana RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow U70
25 Jan 1998 Morlot, Anne FRA 1/4 W WCup Moscow U70
25 Jan 1998 Pleskute, Ausrine LTU 1/8 W WCup Moscow U70
25 Jan 1998 Avdeeva, Olga RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow U70
12 Oct 1997 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 9/12 L WCh Paris U72
12 Oct 1997 Kuehnen, Uta GER 13/16 W WCh Paris U72
12 Oct 1997 Essombe, Estha FRA 1/16 L WCh Paris U72
17 Aug 1997 Nevtyra, Elena UKR final W IT Minsk U72
17 Aug 1997 Savenkova, Galina BLR 1/2 W IT Minsk U72
17 Aug 1997 Babak, Elena BLR 1/4 W IT Minsk U72
18 Feb 1997 Choi, Young-Hee KOR 9/12 L WCup Leonding U72
18 Feb 1997 Walczak, Beáta POL 1/4 L WCup Leonding U72
18 Feb 1997 Bence, Lorinda RSA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U72
21 Jul 1996 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 5/7 L OG Atlanta U72
21 Jul 1996 Curto, Cristina ESP 9/12 W OG Atlanta U72
21 Jul 1996 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/8 L OG Atlanta U72
19 May 1996 Essombe, Estha FRA 9/12 L ECh The Hague U72
19 May 1996 Kienhuis, Karin NED 1/4 L ECh The Hague U72
19 May 1996 Richter, Simona ROU 1/8 W ECh The Hague U72
17 Mar 1996 Kuehnen, Uta GER final L WCup Warsaw U72
17 Mar 1996 Micovic, Jelena MNE 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U72
17 Mar 1996 Tisserand, Sabine FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U72
17 Mar 1996 Walczak, Beáta POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U72
3 Mar 1996 Kienhuis, Karin NED 3/5 L WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Richter, Simona ROU 1/2 L WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Ertel, Hannah GER 1/4 W WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Gaudreault, Julie CAN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U72
3 Mar 1996 Bezit, Chabra ALG 1/16 W WCup Budapest U72
18 Feb 1996 Ertel, Hannah GER 3/5 W WCup Leonding U72
18 Feb 1996 Jenkins, Niki CAN 5/7 W WCup Leonding U72
18 Feb 1996 Groborzova, Renata CZE 9/12 W WCup Leonding U72
18 Feb 1996 Walczak, Beáta POL 1/8 L WCup Leonding U72
28 Jan 1996 Koroza, Anna POL 1/8 L WCup Moscow U72
3 Dec 1995 Scapin, Ylenia ITA final L WCup Basel U72
3 Dec 1995 Walczak, Beáta POL 1/2 W WCup Basel U72
3 Dec 1995 Curto, Cristina ESP 1/4 W WCup Basel U72
3 Dec 1995 Gerdes, Silke GER 1/8 W WCup Basel U72
14 May 1995 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U72
14 May 1995 Djurdjevac, Danojla SRB 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U72
14 May 1995 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U72
26 Mar 1995 Richter, Simona ROU 3/5 L IT Rome U72
26 Mar 1995 Kienhuis, Karin NED 5/7 W IT Rome U72
26 Mar 1995 Eriksson, Martina SWE 9/12 W IT Rome U72
26 Mar 1995 Kuehnen, Uta GER 1/4 L IT Rome U72
26 Mar 1995 Esteves, Sandra POR 1/8 W IT Rome U72
17 Nov 1991 Greco, Sabrina GER 3/5 W EChJun Pieksämäki U72
17 Nov 1991 Godinho, Sandra POR 5/7 W EChJun Pieksämäki U72
17 Nov 1991 Sos, Sandrine FRA 1/4 L EChJun Pieksämäki U72
17 Nov 1991 Gyimesi, Nikolett HUN 1/8 W EChJun Pieksämäki U72