Lyubov Bruletova Judoka

Lyubov Bruletova

Lyubov Bruletova

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:17 September 1973 (45 years)
  • Popularity
Lyubov Bruletova was 2000 Olympic finallist of Sydney U48kg against Ryoko Tani - Tamura. In 2003 she took the European title U48kg. After her career she became a coach.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
20042922775.9 %
20031813572.2 %
200241325.0 %
2001147750.0 %
20002621580.8 %
19992315865.2 %
1998149564.3 %
1997116554.5 %
199641325.0 %
1995139469.2 %
19931010.0 %
Total 157 104 53 66.2 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Aug 2004Zemla, AnnaPOL1/8LOGAthensU48
15 Aug 2004Ouelego, HanatouBUR1/16WOGAthensU48
28 Mar 2004Zemla, AnnaPOLfinalWWCupTallinnU48
28 Mar 2004Klopstra, NynkeNED1/4WWCupTallinnU48
28 Mar 2004Blitsõna, RaissaEST1/16WWCupTallinnU48
27 Mar 2004Csernoviczki, ÉvaHUN1/2WWCupTallinnU48
27 Mar 2004Lusnikova, LioudmilaUKR1/8WWCupTallinnU48
20 Mar 2004Simantov, TatyanaISR3/5WWCupRomeU48
20 Mar 2004Zambrano, YamilaCUB5/7WWCupRomeU48
20 Mar 2004Congia, FrancescaITA9/12WWCupRomeU48
20 Mar 2004Dumitru, AlinaROU1/4LWCupRomeU48
20 Mar 2004Arenas, VanesaESP1/8WWCupRomeU48
20 Mar 2004Klopstra, NynkeNED1/16WWCupRomeU48
13 Mar 2004Simons, AnnBEL3/5LWCupWarsawU48
13 Mar 2004Matijass, JuliaGER1/2LWCupWarsawU48
13 Mar 2004Zambrano, YamilaCUB1/4WWCupWarsawU48
13 Mar 2004Arenas, VanesaESP1/8WWCupWarsawU48
13 Mar 2004Zemla, AnnaPOL1/16WWCupWarsawU48
21 Feb 2004Moskvina, TatyanaBLR3/5WSWCHamburgU48
21 Feb 2004Dumitru, AlinaROU1/2LSWCHamburgU48
21 Feb 2004Hormigo, AnaPOR1/4WSWCHamburgU48
21 Feb 2004Latulippe, IsabelCAN1/8WSWCHamburgU48
31 Jan 2004Dumitru, AlinaROU1/8LWCupSofiaU48
31 Jan 2004Pesch, SéverineGER1/16WWCupSofiaU48
24 Jan 2004Nagy, ViktóriaHUN3/5WSWCMoscowU48
24 Jan 2004Lusnikova, LioudmilaUKR5/7WSWCMoscowU48
24 Jan 2004Hormigo, AnaPOR9/12WSWCMoscowU48
24 Jan 2004Klopstra, NynkeNED13/16WSWCMoscowU48
24 Jan 2004Simons, AnnBEL1/16LSWCMoscowU48
14 Sep 2003Lepage, CarolyneCAN1/8LWChOsakaU48
14 Sep 2003Nordin, MalinSWE1/16WWChOsakaU48
14 Sep 2003Serrano, JuliaAUS1/32WWChOsakaU48
16 May 2003Macrì, GiuseppinaITAfinalWEChDüsseldorfU48
16 May 2003Simons, AnnBEL1/2WEChDüsseldorfU48
16 May 2003Klopstra, NynkeNED1/4WEChDüsseldorfU48
16 May 2003Perge, IlonaHUN1/8WEChDüsseldorfU48
22 Mar 2003Dom, LeenBEL3/5WWCupRotterdamU48
22 Mar 2003Simons, AnnBEL1/2LWCupRotterdamU48
22 Mar 2003Marie, VirginieFRA1/4WWCupRotterdamU48
22 Mar 2003Robertson, DonnaGBR1/8WWCupRotterdamU48
8 Feb 2003Lantoine, CarolineFRA9/12LSWCParisU48
8 Feb 2003Makabe, TomoeJPN1/8LSWCParisU48
8 Feb 2003Dumitru, AlinaROU1/16WSWCParisU48
2 Feb 2003Arenas, VanesaESPfinalLWCupSofiaU48
2 Feb 2003Bensemain, AmelFRA1/2WWCupSofiaU48
2 Feb 2003Klopstra, NynkeNED1/4WWCupSofiaU48
2 Feb 2003Pro, ChristinaUSA1/8WWCupSofiaU48
16 May 2002Kriesten, JuliaGER9/12LEChMariborU48
16 May 2002Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/8LEChMariborU48
24 Mar 2002Simons, AnnBEL1/8LWCupRomeU48
24 Mar 2002Tige, ÉlodieFRA1/16WWCupRomeU48
20 May 2001Zemla, AnnaPOL9/12LEChParisU48
20 May 2001Jossinet, FrédériqueFRA1/8LEChParisU48
25 Mar 2001Zhao, ShunxinCHN3/5WWCupRomeU48
25 Mar 2001Quassolo, LauraITA5/7WWCupRomeU48
25 Mar 2001Diaz, AliciaESP9/12WWCupRomeU48
25 Mar 2001Nichilo, SarahFRA1/8LWCupRomeU48
3 Mar 2001Heylen, IlseBEL3/5WWCupBudapestU48
3 Mar 2001Carrion, DanieskaCUB1/2LWCupBudapestU48
3 Mar 2001Simons, AnnBEL1/4LWCupBudapestU48
3 Mar 2001Perge, IlonaHUN1/8WWCupBudapestU48
3 Mar 2001Diaz, AliciaESP1/16WWCupBudapestU48
25 Feb 2001Arenas, VanesaESP9/12LWCupMunichU48
25 Feb 2001Pesch, SéverineGER13/16WWCupMunichU48
25 Feb 2001Simons, AnnBEL1/16LWCupMunichU48
16 Sep 2000Tani, RyokoJPNfinalLOGSydneyU48
16 Sep 2000Gradante, Anna-MariaGER1/2WOGSydneyU48
16 Sep 2000Savón, AmarilisCUB1/4WOGSydneyU48
16 Sep 2000Dunn, VictoriaGBR1/8WOGSydneyU48
21 May 2000Moise-Moricz, LauraROUfinalLEChWroclawU48
21 May 2000Nichilo, SarahFRA1/2WEChWroclawU48
19 May 2000Markovic, LeposavaSRB1/4WEChWroclawU48
19 May 2000Kurath, MonikaSUI1/8WEChWroclawU48
4 Mar 2000Savón, AmarilisCUBfinalLWCupBudapestU48
4 Mar 2000Zhao, ShunxinCHN1/2WWCupBudapestU48
4 Mar 2000Moskvina, TatyanaBLR1/4WWCupBudapestU48
4 Mar 2000Karagiannopoulou, MariaGRE1/8WWCupBudapestU48
4 Mar 2000Baker, JulieGBR1/16WWCupBudapestU48
27 Feb 2000Kurath, MonikaSUI3/5WWCupMunichU48
27 Feb 2000Savón, AmarilisCUB1/2LWCupMunichU48
27 Feb 2000Matijass, JuliaGER1/4WWCupMunichU48
27 Feb 2000Makabe, TomoeJPN1/8WWCupMunichU48
5 Feb 2000Sensoy, NeseTURfinalWWCupSofiaU48
5 Feb 2000Moise-Moricz, LauraROU1/2WWCupSofiaU48
5 Feb 2000Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/4WWCupSofiaU48
5 Feb 2000Zemla, AnnaPOL1/8WWCupSofiaU48
5 Feb 2000Fekete, ZsuzsaHUN1/16WWCupSofiaU48
23 Jan 2000Kuvshinova, TatyanaRUS3/5WWCupMoscowU48
23 Jan 2000Simons, AnnBEL1/2LWCupMoscowU48
23 Jan 2000Tomyak, GalinaUKR1/4WWCupMoscowU48
23 Jan 2000Barberio, CécileFRA1/8WWCupMoscowU48
24 Oct 1999Baker, JulieGBR3/5WETCIstanbulU48
24 Oct 1999Simons, AnnBEL1/2LETCIstanbulU48
24 Oct 1999van Gurp, NataschaNED1/4WETCIstanbulU48
15 Aug 1999Moskvina, TatyanaBLR3/5LWCupMinskU48
15 Aug 1999Arenas, VanesaESP1/2LWCupMinskU48
15 Aug 1999Domonkos, BernadettHUN1/4WWCupMinskU48
15 Aug 1999Baker, JulieGBR1/8WWCupMinskU48
23 May 1999Macrì, GiuseppinaITA3/5WEChBratislavaU48
23 May 1999Gradante, Anna-MariaGER5/7WEChBratislavaU48
23 May 1999Lamut, JanjaSLO9/12WEChBratislavaU48
23 May 1999Kurath, MonikaSUI1/8LEChBratislavaU48
23 May 1999Moskvina, TatyanaBLR1/16WEChBratislavaU48
7 Mar 1999Moise-Moricz, LauraROUfinalLWCupBudapestU48
7 Mar 1999Sato, ShinkoJPN1/2WWCupBudapestU48
7 Mar 1999Córdoba, IsabelESP1/4WWCupBudapestU48
7 Mar 1999Moskvina, TatyanaBLR1/8WWCupBudapestU48
7 Mar 1999Vinogradova, NataliaUKR1/16WWCupBudapestU48
28 Feb 1999Fekete, ZsuzsaHUN13/16LWCupMunichU48
28 Feb 1999Macrì, GiuseppinaITA1/16LWCupMunichU48
24 Jan 1999Goremykina, IrinaRUS3/5WWCupMoscowU48
24 Jan 1999Meloux, SylvieFRA1/2LWCupMoscowU48
24 Jan 1999Khvostova, MarinaRUS1/4WWCupMoscowU48
24 Jan 1999Vinogradova, NataliaUKR1/8WWCupMoscowU48
8 Mar 1998Arenas, VanesaESP3/5LWCupPragueU48
8 Mar 1998Simons, AnnBEL1/2LWCupPragueU48
8 Mar 1998Handlirova, PavlinaCZE1/4WWCupPragueU48
8 Mar 1998Schwalbe, SandraGER1/8WWCupPragueU48
8 Mar 1998Casco, FranciscaESP1/16WWCupPragueU48
22 Feb 1998Moise-Moricz, LauraROU5/7LWCupMunichU48
22 Feb 1998Wojnarowicz, JolantaPOL9/12WWCupMunichU48
22 Feb 1998Heylen, IlseBEL1/4LWCupMunichU48
22 Feb 1998Siemens, BirteGER1/8WWCupMunichU48
25 Jan 1998Meiramgaliyeva, OleyaKAZ3/5WWCupMoscowU48
25 Jan 1998Semenova, ViktoriaRUS5/7WWCupMoscowU48
25 Jan 1998Guseinova, SimaAZE9/12WWCupMoscowU48
25 Jan 1998Sensoy, NeseTUR1/4LWCupMoscowU48
25 Jan 1998Kubiliute, RasaLTU1/8WWCupMoscowU48
1 Nov 1997Restoux, Marie-ClaireFRAfinalLECCLevalloisU52
26 Oct 1997Casco, FranciscaESP3/5WETCRomeU48
26 Oct 1997Heylen, IlseBEL1/2DETCRomeU48
26 Oct 1997Perlberg, JanaGER1/4WETCRomeU48
16 Aug 1997Heron, JoyceGBRfinalWITMinskU48
16 Aug 1997Moskvina, TatyanaBLR1/2WITMinskU48
16 Aug 1997Gaigailaite, SandraLTU1/4WITMinskU48
16 Aug 1997Moise-Moricz, LauraROU1/8WITMinskU48
9 Feb 1997Bruneau, ServaneFRA13/16LWCupParisU48
9 Feb 1997Bruneau, SéverineFRA13/16LWCupParisU48
9 Feb 1997Nagai, AtsukoJPN1/16LWCupParisU48
24 Feb 1996Perlberg, JanaGER1/8LWCupMunichU48
27 Jan 1996Senyurt, HulyaTUR9/12LWCupMoscowU48
27 Jan 1996Meloux, SylvieFRA1/4LWCupMoscowU48
27 Jan 1996Dammann, DörteGER1/8WWCupMoscowU48
2 Dec 1995Tortora, GiovannaITA1/16LWCupBaselU48
1 Apr 1995Perlberg, JanaGERfinalWIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
1 Apr 1995Roszkowska, MalgorzataPOL1/2WIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
1 Apr 1995van Terheijden, AnikaNED1/4WIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
1 Apr 1995Dammann, DörteGER1/8WIT‘s-HertogenboschU48
5 Mar 1995Wolf, HillaryUSA3/5WWCupBudapestU48
5 Mar 1995Meloux, SylvieFRA1/2LWCupBudapestU48
5 Mar 1995Phillips, SherrieUSA1/4WWCupBudapestU48
5 Mar 1995Peneva, SvilenaBUL1/8WWCupBudapestU48
12 Feb 1995Eto, YumikoJPN5/7LWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1995Nichilo, SarahFRA9/12WWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1995Dammann, DörteGER13/16WWCupParisU48
12 Feb 1995Pinheiro, JustinaPOR1/16LWCupParisU48
27 Feb 1993Dammann, DörteGER1/16LWCupMunichU48
Result City Date
1Tallinn2004
3Rome2004
5Warsaw2004
3Hamburg2004
3Moscow2004