Lyubov Bruletova Judoka
Lyubov Bruletova
Lyubov Bruletova
Country: Russia | Born: 17 September 1973 (47 years)
Lyubov Bruletova was 2000 Olympic finallist of Sydney U48kg against Ryoko Tani - Tamura. In 2003 she took the European title U48kg. After her career she became a coach.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 29 22 7 75.9%
2003 18 13 5 72.2%
2002 4 1 3 25.0%
2001 14 7 7 50.0%
2000 26 21 5 80.8%
1999 23 15 8 65.2%
1998 14 9 5 64.3%
1997 11 6 5 54.5%
1996 4 1 3 25.0%
1995 13 9 4 69.2%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 157 104 53 66.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Aug 2004 Zemla, Anna POL 1/8 L OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Ouelego, Hanatou BUR 1/16 W OG Athens U48
28 Mar 2004 Zemla, Anna POL final W WCup Tallinn U48
28 Mar 2004 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U48
28 Mar 2004 Blitsõna, Raissa EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U48
27 Mar 2004 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 W WCup Tallinn U48
27 Mar 2004 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
20 Mar 2004 Simantov, Tatyana ISR 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Zambrano, Yamila CUB 5/7 W WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Congia, Francesca ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U48
13 Mar 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Matijass, Julia GER 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Zambrano, Yamila CUB 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
13 Mar 2004 Zemla, Anna POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U48
21 Feb 2004 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Latulippe, Isabel CAN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U48
31 Jan 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/8 L WCup Sofia U48
31 Jan 2004 Pesch, Séverine GER 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
24 Jan 2004 Nagy, Viktória HUN 3/5 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 5/7 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 9/12 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Klopstra, Nynke NED 13/16 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 1/16 L SWC Moscow U48
14 Sep 2003 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/8 L WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Nordin, Malin SWE 1/16 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Serrano, Julia AUS 1/32 W WCh Osaka U48
16 May 2003 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA final W ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
22 Mar 2003 Dom, Leen BEL 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Mar 2003 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Mar 2003 Marie, Virginie FRA 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U48
22 Mar 2003 Robertson, Donna GBR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
8 Feb 2003 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 9/12 L SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
2 Feb 2003 Arenas, Vanesa ESP final L WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Bensemain, Amel FRA 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
2 Feb 2003 Pro, Christina USA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
16 May 2002 Kriesten, Julia GER 9/12 L ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 L ECh Maribor U48
24 Mar 2002 Simons, Ann BEL 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Tige, Élodie FRA 1/16 W WCup Rome U48
20 May 2001 Zemla, Anna POL 9/12 L ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 L ECh Paris U48
25 Mar 2001 Zhao, Shunxin CHN 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2001 Quassolo, Laura ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2001 Diaz, Alicia ESP 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2001 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U48
3 Mar 2001 Heylen, Ilse BEL 3/5 W WCup Budapest U48
3 Mar 2001 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/2 L WCup Budapest U48
3 Mar 2001 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L WCup Budapest U48
3 Mar 2001 Perge, Ilona HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
3 Mar 2001 Diaz, Alicia ESP 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
25 Feb 2001 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 9/12 L WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 Pesch, Séverine GER 13/16 W WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 Simons, Ann BEL 1/16 L WCup Munich U48
16 Sep 2000 Tani, Ryoko JPN final L OG Sydney U48
16 Sep 2000 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 1/2 W OG Sydney U48
16 Sep 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/4 W OG Sydney U48
16 Sep 2000 Dunn, Victoria GBR 1/8 W OG Sydney U48
21 May 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU final L ECh Wroclaw U48
21 May 2000 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/2 W ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U48
4 Mar 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB final L WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Zhao, Shunxin CHN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Baker, Julie GBR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
27 Feb 2000 Kurath, Monika SUI 3/5 W WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/2 L WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 2000 Matijass, Julia GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U48
27 Feb 2000 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
5 Feb 2000 Sensoy, Nese TUR final W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Zemla, Anna POL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
23 Jan 2000 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 3/5 W WCup Moscow U48
23 Jan 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 L WCup Moscow U48
23 Jan 2000 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/4 W WCup Moscow U48
23 Jan 2000 Barberio, Cécile FRA 1/8 W WCup Moscow U48
24 Oct 1999 Baker, Julie GBR 3/5 W ETC Istanbul U48
24 Oct 1999 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 L ETC Istanbul U48
24 Oct 1999 van Gurp, Natascha NED 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U48
15 Aug 1999 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U48
15 Aug 1999 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/2 L WCup Minsk U48
15 Aug 1999 Domonkos, Bernadett HUN 1/4 W WCup Minsk U48
15 Aug 1999 Baker, Julie GBR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
23 May 1999 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Lamut, Janja SLO 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U48
7 Mar 1999 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU final L WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Sato, Shinko JPN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Córdoba, Isabel ESP 1/4 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Vinogradova, Natalia UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
28 Feb 1999 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 13/16 L WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/16 L WCup Munich U48
24 Jan 1999 Goremykina, Irina RUS 3/5 W WCup Moscow U48
24 Jan 1999 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 1/2 L WCup Moscow U48
24 Jan 1999 Khvostova, Marina RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U48
24 Jan 1999 Vinogradova, Natalia UKR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U48
8 Mar 1998 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 3/5 L WCup Prague U48
8 Mar 1998 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 L WCup Prague U48
8 Mar 1998 Handlirova, Pavlina CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
8 Mar 1998 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
8 Mar 1998 Casco, Francisca ESP 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
22 Feb 1998 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 5/7 L WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 9/12 W WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Siemens, Birte GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
25 Jan 1998 Meiramgaliyeva, Oleya KAZ 3/5 W WCup Moscow U48
25 Jan 1998 Semenova, Viktoria RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow U48
25 Jan 1998 Guseinova, Sima AZE 9/12 W WCup Moscow U48
25 Jan 1998 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/4 L WCup Moscow U48
25 Jan 1998 Kubiliute, Rasa LTU 1/8 W WCup Moscow U48
1 Nov 1997 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA final L ECC Levallois U52
26 Oct 1997 Casco, Francisca ESP 3/5 W ETC Rome U48
26 Oct 1997 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/2 D ETC Rome U48
26 Oct 1997 Perlberg, Jana GER 1/4 W ETC Rome U48
16 Aug 1997 Heron, Joyce GBR final W IT Minsk U48
16 Aug 1997 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/2 W IT Minsk U48
16 Aug 1997 Gaigailaite, Sandra LTU 1/4 W IT Minsk U48
16 Aug 1997 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/8 W IT Minsk U48
9 Feb 1997 Bruneau, Servane FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U48
9 Feb 1997 Bruneau, Séverine FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris U48
9 Feb 1997 Nagai, Atsuko JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U48
24 Feb 1996 Perlberg, Jana GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U48
27 Jan 1996 Senyurt, Hulya TUR 9/12 L WCup Moscow U48
27 Jan 1996 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 1/4 L WCup Moscow U48
27 Jan 1996 Dammann, Dörte GER 1/8 W WCup Moscow U48
2 Dec 1995 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 1/16 L WCup Basel U48
1 Apr 1995 Perlberg, Jana GER final W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
1 Apr 1995 Roszkowska, Malgorzata POL 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
1 Apr 1995 van Terheijden, Anika NED 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
1 Apr 1995 Dammann, Dörte GER 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
5 Mar 1995 Wolf, Hillary USA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U48
5 Mar 1995 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 1/2 L WCup Budapest U48
5 Mar 1995 Phillips, Sherrie USA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U48
5 Mar 1995 Peneva, Svilena BUL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
12 Feb 1995 Eto, Yumiko JPN 5/7 L WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Dammann, Dörte GER 13/16 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Pinheiro, Justina POR 1/16 L WCup Paris U48
27 Feb 1993 Dammann, Dörte GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U48