Ayub Khazhaliev Judoka

Ayub Khazhaliev

Ayub Khazhaliev

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:11 April 1997 (23 years)
  • Popularity
Russian judoka Ayub Khazhaliev became European Club Champion in 2017 with Edelweiss Grozny. He took a silver medal at the European Cup in Orenburg in 2019. He claimed a silver medal at the European U23 Championships 2019 in Izhevsk. He clinched a bronze medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2020.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202065183.3 %
20191512380.0 %
20171410471.4 %
20162618869.2 %
201531233.3 %
Total 64 46 18 71.9 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Feb 2020Kanivets, DmytroUKR3/5WWCupSofiaU73
1 Feb 2020Segado Fernandez, DanielESP5/7WWCupSofiaU73
1 Feb 2020Khachatrian, GevorgUKR1/4LWCupSofiaU73
1 Feb 2020Duprat, PierreFRA1/8WWCupSofiaU73
1 Feb 2020Guluzade, KananAZE1/16WWCupSofiaU73
1 Feb 2020Vennekold, LukasGER1/32WWCupSofiaU73
17 Nov 2019Azoidis, GeorgiosGRE3/5LECCOdivelasU73
2 Nov 2019Mammadaliyev, RashidAZEfinalLEJU23IzhevskU73
2 Nov 2019Hristov, MarkBUL1/2WEJU23IzhevskU73
2 Nov 2019Borchashvili, WachidAUT1/4WEJU23IzhevskU73
2 Nov 2019Sulca, AdrianROU1/8WEJU23IzhevskU73
18 Jul 2019Mohammadi, MohammadIRIfinalWWCupAktauU73
18 Jul 2019Holikulov, DostonjonUZB1/2WWCupAktauU73
18 Jul 2019Barys, KuanKAZ1/4WWCupAktauU73
18 Jul 2019Lee, Kwok WingHKG1/8WWCupAktauU73
18 Jul 2019Kumisbayev, AzamatKAZ1/16WWCupAktauU73
18 May 2019Elbakiev, GeorgiiRUSfinalLECupOrenburgU73
18 May 2019Papikian, SevakRUS1/2WECupOrenburgU73
18 May 2019Shavdatuashvili, BekaGEO1/4WECupOrenburgU73
18 May 2019Ganbold, BalsanlkhundevMGL1/8WECupOrenburgU73
18 May 2019Lopes, HenriquePOR1/16WECupOrenburgU73
25 Nov 2017Panagiotou, Eleftherios MariosGRE1/2WECCWuppertal U66
17 Sep 2017Adam, MichelGER3/5WEChJTMariborU66
17 Sep 2017Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/2LEChJTMariborU66
17 Sep 2017MacDonald, NeilGBR1/4WEChJTMariborU66
17 Sep 2017Kastner, PatrykPOL1/8WEChJTMariborU66
8 Jul 2017Jean, DanielFRAfinalWIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Achmizov, KazbekRUS1/2WIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Kuliyeu, RamilBLR1/4WIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Valois, JacobCAN1/8WIJFJunGdyniaU66
8 Jul 2017Bell, JoshuaGBR1/16WIJFJunGdyniaU66
20 May 2017Fascinato, SamueleITA1/16LIJFJunLa CorunaU66
15 Apr 2017Harada, MasahiroJPN9/12LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
15 Apr 2017Aliyev, IbrahimAZE13/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
15 Apr 2017Gazashvili, ShalvaGEO1/8LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
18 Sep 2016Pliyev, ArtemUKR3/5LEChJTMalagaU66
18 Sep 2016Sulli, GabrieleITA1/4LEChJTMalagaU66
16 Sep 2016Buncic, StrahinjaSRB1/16LEChJunMalagaU66
30 Jul 2016Papa, MarcoSUI1/8LIJFJunBerlinU66
30 Jul 2016Mollet, JonasGER1/16WIJFJunBerlinU66
9 Jul 2016Vieru, DenisMDAfinalLIJFJunPaksU66
9 Jul 2016Niniashvili, BagratiGEO1/2WIJFJunPaksU66
9 Jul 2016Bouba, DaikiiFRA1/4WIJFJunPaksU66
9 Jul 2016Stoica, AdrianROU1/8WIJFJunPaksU66
9 Jul 2016Sundov, TinoCRO1/16WIJFJunPaksU66
7 May 2016Schipper, RoyNED3/5WIJFJunKaunasU66
7 May 2016Lizunas, EdgarasLTU5/7WIJFJunKaunasU66
7 May 2016Caro, DenisBEL9/12WIJFJunKaunasU66
7 May 2016Van der Werff, TwanNED1/4LIJFJunKaunasU66
7 May 2016Jasinski, SzymonPOL1/8WIJFJunKaunasU66
7 May 2016Marandian, KaroUKR1/16WIJFJunKaunasU66
16 Apr 2016Schipper, RoyNED3/5LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
16 Apr 2016Cargnin, DanielBRA1/2LIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
16 Apr 2016Abdulloev, EradzhTJK1/4WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
16 Apr 2016Allahverdiyev, KarimAZE1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
16 Apr 2016Adam, MichelGER1/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgU66
2 Apr 2016Udesiani, BekaGEOfinalWIJFJunAthensU66
2 Apr 2016Tsasidze, IveriGEO1/2WIJFJunAthensU66
2 Apr 2016Tchikaidze, NikoGEO1/4WIJFJunAthensU66
2 Apr 2016Dermishyan, HarutyunARM1/8WIJFJunAthensU66
2 Apr 2016Chrisakis, IoannisGRE1/16WIJFJunAthensU66
4 Apr 2015Gugulashvili, GiorgiGEO13/16LIJFJunAthensU66
4 Apr 2015Mnatsakanyan, AshotARM1/16LIJFJunAthensU66
4 Apr 2015Selecky, LukasCZE1/32WIJFJunAthensU66
Result City Date
3Sofia1 Feb
2Izhevsk2019
1Aktau2019
2Orenburg2019
1Bistrica2018