Shalva Kardava Judoka
Shalva Kardava
Shalva Kardava
Country: Georgia | Born: 20 June 1989 (31 years)
He won the World Cup in Tbilisi in 2010. He was European Open Team Champion with Georgia in 2010, 2012, 2013 and 2014.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2016 1 0 1 0.0%
2015 7 3 4 42.9%
2014 21 11 10 52.4%
2013 15 8 7 53.3%
2012 17 8 9 47.1%
2011 18 10 8 55.6%
2010 19 9 10 47.4%
2009 16 9 7 56.3%
Total 114 58 56 50.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Dec 2016 Babgoev, Oleg RUS 1/4 L ECC Grozny U73
31 May 2015 Margvelashvili, Vazha GEO 5/7 L WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Shamilov, Yakub RUS 1/4 L WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Labrado, Adrian ESP 1/8 W WCup Cluj Napoca U66
31 May 2015 Tondique, Carlos CUB 1/16 W WCup Cluj Napoca U66
22 Mar 2015 Ghazaryan, Arsen ARM 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U66
15 Feb 2015 Bruno, Emanuele ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
15 Feb 2015 Barthe Chirinos, Aldair PER 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
20 Dec 2014 Degen, Junior NED final W ECC Hoofddorp U66
20 Dec 2014 Nikolajevic, Predrag SRB 1/2 W ECC Hoofddorp U66
20 Dec 2014 Van der Ploeg, Wessel NED 1/8 W ECC Hoofddorp U66
31 Aug 2014 Chibana, Charles BRA 3/5 L WTC Chelyabinsk U66
31 Aug 2014 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 W WTC Chelyabinsk U66
21 Jun 2014 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 3/5 L GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Degen, Junior NED 5/7 W GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 L GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Bourguignon, Adrien FRA 1/8 W GP Budapest U66
21 Jun 2014 Tutkhalian, Vae BLR 1/16 W GP Budapest U66
9 May 2014 Zhumakanov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 L GSL Baku U66
9 May 2014 Oates, Colin GBR 1/4 L GSL Baku U66
9 May 2014 Gorjanacz, Zsolt HUN 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
27 Apr 2014 Gadanov, Alim RUS final L ETC Montpellier U66
27 Apr 2014 Korval, Loic FRA 1/2 L ETC Montpellier U66
27 Apr 2014 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W ETC Montpellier U66
21 Mar 2014 Gadanov, Alim RUS 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U66
21 Mar 2014 Ghazaryan, Davit ARM 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U66
21 Feb 2014 Flicker, Tal ISR 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
21 Feb 2014 Shershan, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Jul 2013 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
26 May 2013 Takajo, Tomofumi JPN 1/8 L IJFMA Tyumen U66
5 May 2013 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 3/5 W GSL Baku U66
5 May 2013 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/2 L GSL Baku U66
5 May 2013 Gagné, Patrick CAN 1/4 W GSL Baku U66
5 May 2013 Mustafayev, Elvin AZE 1/8 W GSL Baku U66
30 Mar 2013 Pollack, Golan ISR 1/16 L GP Samsun U66
2 Mar 2013 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Le Blouch, Kilian FRA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 De Jong, Jasper NED 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
2 Mar 2013 Weichinger, Alexander AUT 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
23 Feb 2013 Uriarte, Sugoi ESP 5/7 W GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/4 L GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Szöke, Laszlo ROU 1/8 W GP Düsseldorf U66
23 Feb 2013 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
28 Oct 2012 Hwang, Bo-Bae KOR 3/5 W WTC Salvador de Bahia U66
5 May 2012 Kodera, Masashi JPN 1/4 L GP Baku U66
5 May 2012 Khankishiev, Samir AZE 1/8 W GP Baku U66
29 Apr 2012 Mogushkov, Musa RUS final L ETC Chelyabinsk U66
26 Apr 2012 Draksic, Rok SLO 5/7 L ECh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Apr 2012 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L ECh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Apr 2012 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U66
26 Apr 2012 Khan-Magomedov, Kamal RUS 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U66
25 Feb 2012 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2012 Krassas, Andreas CYP 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
18 Feb 2012 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
18 Feb 2012 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
18 Feb 2012 Garcia Gonzalez, Daniel AND 1/32 W GP Düsseldorf U66
11 Feb 2012 Baialinov, Islam KGZ 1/32 L WCup Oberwart U66
4 Feb 2012 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/16 L GSL Paris U66
4 Feb 2012 Hevorhyan, Hevorh UKR 1/32 W GSL Paris U66
28 Jan 2012 Mukanov, Azamat KAZ 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
23 Aug 2011 Cunha, Leandro BRA 1/16 L WCh Paris U66
23 Aug 2011 Hashimoto, Kenneth USA 1/32 W WCh Paris U66
4 Jun 2011 Zagrodnik, Pawel POL 5/7 L WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Ivanov, Martin BUL 1/8 W WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Yarali, Yavuz TUR 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U66
4 Jun 2011 Craciun, Nicolae MDA 1/32 W WCup Bucharest U66
6 May 2011 Buuveibaatar, Khishigbayar MGL 1/16 L GP Baku U66
24 Apr 2011 Alijev, Elnur EST 3/5 W ETC Istanbul U66
24 Apr 2011 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/2 L ETC Istanbul U66
24 Apr 2011 Kopiske, Robert GER 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Karimov, Tarlan AZE 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U66
21 Apr 2011 Durmaz, Mehmet TUR 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U66
29 Jan 2011 Lavrentiev, Denis RUS 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Shoshiashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Azoidis, Georgios GRE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
29 Jan 2011 Morozovs, Maksims LAT 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
11 Dec 2010 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
15 Oct 2010 Faraldo, Francesco ITA 1/8 L GP Rotterdam U66
12 Sep 2010 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U66
12 Sep 2010 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U66
3 Jul 2010 Sanjaasuren, Miyaragchaa MGL 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
3 Jul 2010 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/32 W GSL Moscow U66
5 Jun 2010 Hong, Kuk Hyon PRK 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
7 May 2010 Urani, Florent FRA 1/16 L GP Tunis U66
25 Apr 2010 Scvortov, Victor UAE 1/4 L ETC Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/8 L ECh Vienna U66
22 Apr 2010 Parlati, Enrico ITA 1/16 W ECh Vienna U66
27 Feb 2010 Karchoud, Ragheb TUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U66
27 Feb 2010 Zhalgasbayev, Ruslan KAZ 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
20 Feb 2010 Draksic, Rok SLO 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U66
20 Feb 2010 Gawke, Jason NED 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U66
30 Jan 2010 Dadashzade, Samir AZE final W WCup Tbilisi U66
30 Jan 2010 Morishita, Junpei JPN 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
30 Jan 2010 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
30 Jan 2010 Bolen, Bradford USA 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
11 Dec 2009 Khashbaatar, Tsagaanbaatar MGL 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U66
26 Jul 2009 Hannerz, Marcus DEN 1/32 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Mogushkov, Musa RUS 5/7 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 9/12 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Flamand, Fabrice BEL 13/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/8 L ECup Sindelfingen U66
25 Jul 2009 Reiter, Georg AUT 1/16 W ECup Sindelfingen U66
9 May 2009 Awad, Ahmed EGY 1/4 L GP Tunis U66
9 May 2009 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 1/8 W GP Tunis U66
9 May 2009 Cardoso, João POR 1/16 W GP Tunis U66
21 Feb 2009 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/8 L GP Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2009 Puliaev, Mikhail RUS 1/16 W GP Hamburg U66
24 Jan 2009 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U66
24 Jan 2009 Larose, David FRA 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U66
24 Jan 2009 Rogalskiy, Vladimir UKR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
24 Jan 2009 Oleinic, Sergiu POR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66