Laura Moise-Moricz Judoka
Laura Moise-Moricz
ROU
Laura Moise-Moricz
Country: Romania | Born: 11 October 1976 (44 years)
Romanian lightweight Laura Moise-Moricz was the 2000 European Champion U48kg, the start of a golden generation.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2013 1 0 1 0.0%
2002 16 12 4 75.0%
2001 16 9 7 56.3%
2000 32 24 8 75.0%
1999 20 16 4 80.0%
1998 19 13 6 68.4%
1997 18 10 8 55.6%
1996 16 8 8 50.0%
1995 11 6 5 54.5%
1994 4 1 3 25.0%
1993 6 4 2 66.7%
Total 159 103 56 64.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Mar 2013 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U48
16 May 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 3/5 W ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Kriesten, Julia GER 5/7 W ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Sensoy, Nese TUR 9/12 W ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/4 L ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Lynch, Clare GBR 1/8 W ECh Maribor U48
24 Mar 2002 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA final L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 García, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
23 Feb 2002 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 9/12 L SWC Wuppertal U48
23 Feb 2002 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 1/4 L SWC Wuppertal U48
23 Feb 2002 Moothoo, Dolly MRI 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U48
3 Feb 2002 Sensoy, Nese TUR final W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Shasha, Hila ISR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Bensemain, Amel FRA 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
3 Feb 2002 Petrova, Aneliya BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
24 Nov 2001 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L SWC Sevilla U48
20 May 2001 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA final L ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/2 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/4 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W ECh Paris U48
3 Mar 2001 Simons, Ann BEL 5/7 L WCup Budapest U48
3 Mar 2001 Summers, Elise GBR 9/12 W WCup Budapest U48
3 Mar 2001 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 13/16 W WCup Budapest U48
3 Mar 2001 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/8 L WCup Budapest U48
25 Feb 2001 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 5/7 L WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 9/12 W WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 Becker, Toni GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
11 Feb 2001 Diaz, Alicia ESP 5/7 W WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 2001 Heylen, Ilse BEL 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 2001 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
19 Nov 2000 Nichilo, Sarah FRA final L ETC Aalst U48
19 Nov 2000 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/2 W ETC Aalst U48
19 Nov 2000 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/4 W ETC Aalst U48
16 Sep 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/8 L OG Sydney U48
16 Sep 2000 Park, Sung-Ja KOR 1/16 W OG Sydney U48
21 May 2000 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS final W ECh Wroclaw U48
21 May 2000 Matijass, Julia GER 1/2 W ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U48
19 May 2000 Dunn, Victoria GBR 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U48
31 Mar 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Jin, Shujiao CHN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Bartkowski, Rosi USA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U48
25 Mar 2000 Domonkos, Bernadett HUN 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Zemla, Anna POL 5/7 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Jin, Shujiao CHN 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
12 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 3/5 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 5/7 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Tomyak, Galina UKR 9/12 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
4 Mar 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
20 Feb 2000 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U48
5 Feb 2000 Kurath, Monika SUI 3/5 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/2 L WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Aktas, Deniz TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
10 Oct 1999 Tang, Li Hong CHN 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U48
23 May 1999 Nichilo, Sarah FRA final L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U48
3 Apr 1999 Lijuan, Gao CHN 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
7 Mar 1999 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS final W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 1/2 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Takara, Hisae JPN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Kallio, Maarit FIN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
7 Mar 1999 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
13 Feb 1999 Savón, Amarilis CUB final L WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Lamut, Janja SLO 1/4 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
7 Feb 1999 Markovic, Leposava SRB final W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Lamut, Janja SLO 1/4 W WCup Sofia U48
7 Feb 1999 Chukleva, Nikolina BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
17 May 1998 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 3/5 L ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Heylen, Ilse BEL 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Markovic, Leposava SRB 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U48
17 May 1998 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U48
15 Mar 1998 Meloux, Sylvie FRA final L WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1998 Byczek, Anna POL 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1998 Babkeviciene, Lina LTU 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U48
15 Mar 1998 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U48
1 Mar 1998 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 5/7 W WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 L'Hermitte, Virginie FRA 9/12 W WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 Rouini, Hayet TUN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U48
1 Mar 1998 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
22 Feb 1998 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 3/5 L WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 5/7 W WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Schernthaner, Yvonne AUT 9/12 W WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Takara, Hisae JPN 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Ling, Li CHN 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
12 Oct 1997 Li, Aiyue CHN 1/16 L WCh Paris U48
16 Aug 1997 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/8 L IT Minsk U48
11 May 1997 Komarova, Svetlana RUS 3/5 L ECh Oostende U48
11 May 1997 Pinheiro, Justina POR 5/7 W ECh Oostende U48
11 May 1997 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 9/12 W ECh Oostende U48
11 May 1997 Heron, Joyce GBR 1/8 L ECh Oostende U48
22 Mar 1997 Savón, Amarilis CUB final L WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Krzywda, Barbara POL 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Hukuda, Elaine Cristina BRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
9 Mar 1997 Zhou, Qiuqiong SWE 5/7 L WCup Prague U48
9 Mar 1997 Gómez, Rosario ESP 9/12 W WCup Prague U48
9 Mar 1997 Faltusova, Suzana CZE 13/16 W WCup Prague U48
9 Mar 1997 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/16 L WCup Prague U48
2 Mar 1997 Wolf, Hillary USA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U48
2 Mar 1997 Komarova, Svetlana RUS 1/2 L WCup Budapest U48
2 Mar 1997 Zhou, Qiuqiong SWE 1/4 W WCup Budapest U48
2 Mar 1997 Sugarova, Zuzana SVK 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
19 May 1996 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 3/5 W ECh The Hague U48
19 May 1996 Pinheiro, Justina POR 5/7 W ECh The Hague U48
19 May 1996 Heron, Joyce GBR 9/12 W ECh The Hague U48
19 May 1996 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 L ECh The Hague U48
24 Mar 1996 Souakri, Salima ALG 5/7 L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 1996 Heron, Joyce GBR 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 1996 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 1996 Reveglietti, Stefana ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
10 Mar 1996 Heron, Joyce GBR 3/5 L WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 1996 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/2 L WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 1996 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/4 W WCup Prague U48
10 Mar 1996 Vassiliou, Evangelista GRE 1/8 W WCup Prague U48
2 Mar 1996 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U48
2 Mar 1996 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U48
24 Feb 1996 Roszkowska, Malgorzata POL 13/16 L WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U48
2 Dec 1995 Heron, Joyce GBR 1/8 L WCup Basel U48
1 Oct 1995 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/8 L WCh Chiba U48
1 Oct 1995 Perlberg, Jana GER 1/16 W WCh Chiba U48
14 May 1995 Kuvshinova, Tatyana RUS 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U48
14 May 1995 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U48
14 May 1995 Aleksic, Katarina SRB 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U48
26 Feb 1995 Savón, Amarilis CUB 3/5 L WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 Li, Aiyue CHN 1/2 L WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 Siemens, Birte GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 O'Kearney-Flynn, Martina IRL 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
20 Nov 1994 Flynn, Sarah GBR 5/7 L EChJun Lisbon U48
20 Nov 1994 Durtschi, Esther SUI 9/12 W EChJun Lisbon U48
20 Nov 1994 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 1/8 L EChJun Lisbon U48
22 May 1994 Markovic, Leposava SRB 1/8 L ECh Gdansk U48
21 Nov 1993 Meijer, Tamara NED 3/5 W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Fedorova, Oxana RUS 5/7 W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Giusti, Moira ITA 9/12 W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 1/4 L EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Karaagac, Arzu TUR 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U48
27 Feb 1993 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U48