Alexandru Lungu Judoka
Alexandru Lungu
ROU
Alexandru Lungu
Country: Romania | Born: 3 September 1974 (46 years)
Romanian judoka Alexandru Lungu won the Judo FISU Universiade in Palma de Mallorca in 1999 and Won the Junior world title in 1994 in Cairo. Lungu was coached by Marius Vizer as first coach and became World Junior Champion. In 1999 he won bronze at the European Championships in Bratislava.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2002 15 9 6 60.0%
2001 8 4 4 50.0%
1999 23 17 6 73.9%
1998 10 5 5 50.0%
1996 23 14 9 60.9%
1995 11 4 7 36.4%
1994 7 7 0 100.0%
1993 4 1 3 25.0%
Total 101 61 40 60.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 May 2002 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 5/7 L ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Hubert, Henry GER 9/12 W ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 L ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/8 W ECh Maribor OpenM
24 Mar 2002 Braidotti, Denis ITA final L WCup Rome O100
24 Mar 2002 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/2 W WCup Rome O100
24 Mar 2002 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
24 Mar 2002 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
24 Feb 2002 Werner, Dennis GER 9/12 L SWC Wuppertal O100
24 Feb 2002 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L SWC Wuppertal O100
16 Feb 2002 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 3/5 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Takai, Yohei JPN 1/2 L WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Szilágyi, László HUN 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 Madzin, Marek SVK 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
16 Feb 2002 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/16 W WCup Leonding O100
29 Jul 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED 5/7 L WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Kang, Eui-Kei KOR 9/12 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 13/16 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L WCh Munich OpenM
26 Jul 2001 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 9/12 L WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Brutus, Frantz HAI 1/16 W WCh Munich O100
23 May 1999 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 3/5 W ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/2 L ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/4 W ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 W ECh Bratislava OpenM
3 Apr 1999 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI final W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
3 Apr 1999 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
3 Apr 1999 Mouchart, Mickhaël FRA 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
3 Apr 1999 Moerkerk, Jesse NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O100
7 Mar 1999 Bozovic, Obren SRB 3/5 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 L WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Filkor, Peter SVK 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
14 Feb 1999 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Boumedjane, Karim FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Bozovic, Obren SRB 1/32 W WCup Paris O100
7 Feb 1999 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR final L WCup Sofia O100
7 Feb 1999 Bozovic, Obren SRB 1/2 W WCup Sofia O100
7 Feb 1999 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/4 W WCup Sofia O100
7 Feb 1999 Cokov, Nikolaj BUL 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
23 May 1998 Douillet, David FRA 1st L ECC Abensberg U100
17 May 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 5/7 L ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Braidotti, Denis ITA 9/12 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/16 W ECh Oviedo O100
1 Mar 1998 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 3/5 L WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/2 L WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Horman, Cédric BEL 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
20 Jul 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 9/12 L OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Sergeev, Vadim KGZ 13/16 W OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Shenggang, Liu CHN 1/16 L OG Atlanta O95
19 May 1996 Koser, Ralf GER 9/12 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/4 L ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 1/8 W ECh The Hague O95
24 Mar 1996 Douillet, David FRA final W WCup Rome O95
24 Mar 1996 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 1/2 W WCup Rome O95
24 Mar 1996 Ebbers, Denny NED 1/4 W WCup Rome O95
24 Mar 1996 Romero, António ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome O95
10 Mar 1996 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 9/12 L WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Klika, Martin CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Bat-Erdene, Badmaanyambuu MGL 1/16 W WCup Prague O95
3 Mar 1996 Kubacki, Rafal POL 3/5 L WCup Budapest O95
3 Mar 1996 Labus, Sinisa SRB 5/7 W WCup Budapest O95
3 Mar 1996 Krieger, Eric AUT 9/12 W WCup Budapest O95
3 Mar 1996 Agrebi, Slim TUN 13/16 W WCup Budapest O95
24 Feb 1996 Csösz, Imre HUN 9/12 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Sergeev, Vadim KGZ 13/16 W WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Kent, Sandy CAN 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
11 Feb 1996 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris O95
1 Oct 1995 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 13/16 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Moeller, Frank GER 1/8 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Marinescu, Viorel MDA 1/16 W WCh Chiba O95
14 May 1995 Csösz, Imre HUN 9/12 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Moeller, Frank GER 1/4 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/16 W ECh Birmingham O95
26 Mar 1995 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/8 L IT Rome O95
26 Feb 1995 Koser, Ralf GER 1/16 L WCup Munich O95
12 Feb 1995 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
20 Nov 1994 Korobeinikov, Mikhail RUS final W EChJun Lisbon O95
20 Nov 1994 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/2 W EChJun Lisbon O95
20 Nov 1994 Boumedjane, Karim FRA 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon O95
3 Nov 1994 Korobeinikov, Mikhail RUS final W WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/2 W WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Machin, Rafael ARG 1/4 W WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 1/8 W WJC Cairo O95
21 Nov 1993 Voloshko, Vadim UKR 1/8 L EChJun Arnhem O95
2 May 1993 Pantic, Dano SRB 9/12 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/4 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Stoikov, Damyan BUL 1/8 W ECh Athens OpenM