Claudiu Bastea Judoka
Claudiu BASTEA
ROU
Claudiu Bastea
Country: Romania | Born: 18 March 1979 (42 years)
Claudiu Bastea is former World Police Champion U73kg. He was born in Sibiu. He won medals at World and European Junior medals. Bastea won 9 national senior titles and competed at two Olympic Games in 2000 and 2004. He won silver and bronze at the Tournoi de Paris in 2003 and 2005. He captured gold at the Balkan Championships in 2004 in Bucharest. He is a great fan of swimming and skiing.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 1 0 1 0.0%
2008 10 2 8 20.0%
2007 39 20 19 51.3%
2006 18 11 7 61.1%
2005 12 7 5 58.3%
2004 38 24 14 63.2%
2003 19 10 9 52.6%
2002 14 6 8 42.9%
2001 8 3 5 37.5%
2000 38 27 11 71.1%
1999 13 7 6 53.8%
1998 11 9 2 81.8%
Total 221 126 95 57.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
6 Jun 2009 Sedej, Aljaz SLO 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U81
12 Apr 2008 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U73
1 Mar 2008 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 13/16 L WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2008 Papaux, David SUI 17/20 W WCup Prague U73
1 Mar 2008 Maddaloni, Marco ITA 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
23 Feb 2008 Blagovestov, Tihomir BUL 17/20 L SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U73
23 Feb 2008 Girones, Ronald CUB 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U73
16 Feb 2008 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/32 L WCup Vienna U73
9 Feb 2008 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/32 L SWC Paris U73
27 Jan 2008 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
13 Oct 2007 Kotanidis, Aris GRE 1/16 L WCup Baku U73
29 Sep 2007 Oviedo, Ivan ESP 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U73
29 Sep 2007 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/32 W SWC Rotterdam U73
22 Sep 2007 Vesely, Tomás CZE 17/20 L WCup Birmingham U73
22 Sep 2007 Remilien, Mickaël FRA 1/32 L WCup Birmingham U73
15 Sep 2007 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 13/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Papaux, David SUI 17/20 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Wang, Ki-Chun KOR 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
15 Sep 2007 Malootmat, Ali IRI 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U73
11 Aug 2007 Krecielewski, Tomasz POL 3/5 L IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Myakinin, Dmitry RUS 5/7 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Zydak, Pawel POL 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Mazibayev, Maxat KAZ 13/16 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Jefferson, Chuck USA 1/8 L IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Trudov, Marcel MDA 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U73
11 Aug 2007 Mijalkovic, Marko SRB 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U73
19 May 2007 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U73
19 May 2007 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U73
5 May 2007 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 13/16 L SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 1/16 L SWC Moscow U73
5 May 2007 Ewers, Craig GBR 1/32 W SWC Moscow U73
28 Apr 2007 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
28 Apr 2007 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
28 Apr 2007 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
7 Apr 2007 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 5/7 L ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 9/12 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/4 L ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U73
7 Apr 2007 Vujicic, Srdjan SRB 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U73
3 Mar 2007 Pina, João POR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Martinuzzi, Damiano BEL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Muzik, Tomás CZE 17/20 W WCup Warsaw U73
3 Mar 2007 Stangl, Christoph AUT 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U73
17 Feb 2007 Barata, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U73
17 Feb 2007 Girones, Ronald CUB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
11 Feb 2007 Kuzmin, Petro UKR 13/16 L SWC Paris U73
11 Feb 2007 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
11 Feb 2007 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
11 Feb 2007 Paulin, MacLeon MRI 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
26 May 2006 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/8 L ECh Tampere U73
26 May 2006 Papaux, David SUI 1/16 W ECh Tampere U73
9 Apr 2006 Subbotin, Vitaly RUS 3/5 W SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Papaux, David SUI 5/7 W SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Sidakov, Azamat RUS 9/12 W SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Jereb, Saso SLO 13/16 W SWC Moscow U73
9 Apr 2006 Mammadli, Elnur AZE 1/16 L SWC Moscow U73
25 Mar 2006 Pina, João POR 3/5 L WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Reser, Ryan USA 1/2 L WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 W WCup Boras U73
25 Mar 2006 Petranovic, Hrvoje CRO 1/8 W WCup Boras U73
25 Feb 2006 Van Tichelt, Dirk BEL 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U73
25 Feb 2006 Jakhveladze, Levan GEO 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U73
25 Feb 2006 Euranie, David FRA 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
25 Feb 2006 Schoeman, Henri NED 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U73
25 Feb 2006 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
11 Feb 2006 Tritton, Nicholas CAN 1/16 L SWC Paris U73
11 Feb 2006 Mejri, Khemales TUN 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
10 Sep 2005 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 3/5 L WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/2 L WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Mueller, Nico GER 1/8 W WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Ewers, Craig GBR 1/16 W WCh Cairo U73
21 May 2005 Jereb, Saso SLO 1/16 L ECh Rotterdam U73
5 Feb 2005 Fritsch, Anthony FRA 3/5 W SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/2 L SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Kanamaru, Yusuke JPN 1/4 W SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Schmitt, Alain FRA 1/8 W SWC Paris U73
5 Feb 2005 Kevkhishvili, David GEO 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
22 Jan 2005 Sonoda, Yuji JPN 1/16 L SWC Moscow U73
17 Aug 2004 Neto, João POR 1/8 L OG Athens U73
17 Aug 2004 Mariko, Bourama MLI 1/16 W OG Athens U73
10 Jul 2004 Bivol, Victor MDA 5/7 L IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 Möbius, Michael GER 9/12 W IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 Pina, João POR 1/4 L IT Braunschweig U73
10 Jul 2004 Brendel, Robert GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U73
15 May 2004 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 3/5 L ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 5/7 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U73
15 May 2004 Fritsch, Anthony FRA 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U73
4 Apr 2004 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U73
28 Mar 2004 Truzzi, Andrea ITA 1/32 W WCup Minsk U73
27 Mar 2004 Gazaev, Ruslan RUS 1/16 L WCup Minsk U73
21 Mar 2004 Johns, Ian GBR 1/32 W WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Schoeman, Henri NED 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Marceau, Jean-François CAN 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U73
20 Mar 2004 Aivazyan, Garri RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
14 Mar 2004 Pashayev, Zaur AZE 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Zaretsky, Konstantin RUS 5/7 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 9/12 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Balanda, Lukasz POL 13/16 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Kevkhishvili, David GEO 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Bere, Tamás HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
14 Mar 2004 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
21 Feb 2004 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Choi, Yong-Shin KOR 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Korb, André GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U73
21 Feb 2004 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U73
14 Feb 2004 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
7 Feb 2004 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 Boubacar, Karinov NGR 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
7 Feb 2004 El Hossainy, Haithan EGY 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
25 Jan 2004 Bodaveli, David GEO 1/32 L SWC Moscow U73
13 Sep 2003 Camilo Jr., Luiz BRA 1/32 L WCh Osaka U73
16 May 2003 Neto, João POR 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Safranic, Sasa CRO 13/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U73
16 May 2003 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U73
23 Mar 2003 Lushnikov, Ruslan UKR 13/16 L WCup Rome U73
23 Mar 2003 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
23 Mar 2003 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
15 Feb 2003 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 9/12 L WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Wilkomirski, Krzysztof POL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
15 Feb 2003 Brod, Gregor SLO 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
8 Feb 2003 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN final L SWC Paris U73
8 Feb 2003 Lee, Won-Hee KOR 1/2 W SWC Paris U73
8 Feb 2003 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/4 W SWC Paris U73
8 Feb 2003 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/8 W SWC Paris U73
8 Feb 2003 Safranic, Sasa CRO 1/32 W SWC Paris U73
26 Jan 2003 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U73
26 Jan 2003 Nadaraia, Davit GEO 1/16 W SWC Moscow U73
30 Nov 2002 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/4 L SWC Bucharest U73
17 May 2002 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/8 L ECh Maribor U73
17 May 2002 Safranic, Sasa CRO 1/16 W ECh Maribor U73
24 Mar 2002 Jefferson, Chuck USA 3/5 L WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/2 L WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Siti, Carmelo ITA 1/4 L WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Kim, Jung-Hee KOR 1/8 W WCup Rome U73
24 Mar 2002 Kumar, Sandeep IND 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
23 Feb 2002 Drechsler, Martin GER 5/7 L SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 9/12 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Akbarov, Egamnazar UZB 13/16 W SWC Wuppertal U73
23 Feb 2002 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/16 L SWC Wuppertal U73
17 Feb 2002 Lamprecht, Marco AUT 1/8 L WCup Leonding U73
17 Feb 2002 Fritsch, Anthony FRA 1/16 W WCup Leonding U73
28 Jul 2001 Shakharov, Askhat KAZ 1/8 L WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/32 L WCh Munich U73
19 May 2001 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/16 L ECh Paris U73
25 Feb 2001 Takamatsu, Masahiro JPN 1/8 L WCup Munich U73
25 Feb 2001 Zamora, David ESP 1/16 W WCup Munich U73
25 Feb 2001 Shturbabin, Andrey UZB 1/32 W WCup Munich U73
11 Feb 2001 Lombard, Hector CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U73
18 Nov 2000 Korb, André GER 3/5 L ETC Aalst U73
18 Nov 2000 Bonti, Eric GBR 1/2 W ETC Aalst U73
18 Nov 2000 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/4 W ETC Aalst U73
18 Sep 2000 Nakamura, Kenzo JPN 1/16 L OG Sydney U73
21 May 2000 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw U73
21 May 2000 Schmutz, Olivier SUI 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw U73
19 May 2000 Mihailovic, Zivan SRB 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U73
19 May 2000 Arzumanov, Chakhin AZE 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U73
19 May 2000 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U73
19 May 2000 Schmidt, Martin GER 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U73
31 Mar 2000 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Zhang, Haifeng CHN 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Elmont, Guillaume NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Machado, José LUX 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Grasmueck, Martin GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
25 Mar 2000 Sacchi, Giulio ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2000 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/16 W WCup Rome U73
25 Mar 2000 Rus, Denis SLO 1/32 W WCup Rome U73
12 Mar 2000 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 3/5 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 5/7 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Stangl, Christoph AUT 9/12 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Oratuomi, Jukka FIN 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 De Winter, Jimmy BEL 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2000 Golban, Andrei MDA 3/5 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Kim, Dae-Wook KOR 1/2 L WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Belokosov, Nicolai MDA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Sharterzaden, Amin IRI 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
20 Feb 2000 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/32 L WCup Leonding U73
6 Feb 2000 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 5/7 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Braun, Ákos HUN 9/12 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/4 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Almeida, Augusto POR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Tedeholm, Peter SWE 1/32 W WCup Sofia U73
23 May 1999 Offer, Gil ISR 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U73
3 Apr 1999 Khabuliani, Gerasime NED 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Kingston, Danny GBR 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Bonhomme, Gilles FRA 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 van der Ham, Mark NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
3 Apr 1999 Vollenweider, Cédric SUI 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U73
7 Mar 1999 Papovic, Branko SRB 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
13 Feb 1999 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 1/16 L WCup Paris U73
7 Feb 1999 Mihailovic, Zivan SRB 3/5 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Adachi, Tsuyoshi JPN 1/2 L WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Gacic, Vladan SRB 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Kalchenko, Dmitri UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
7 Feb 1999 Avelov, Neno BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
22 Nov 1998 Korb, André GER 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest U73
22 Nov 1998 Abuladze, Dzhamlet RUS 5/7 W EChJun Bucharest U73
22 Nov 1998 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 9/12 W EChJun Bucharest U73
22 Nov 1998 Kalchenko, Dmitri UKR 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U73
22 Nov 1998 Nadirashvili, George GEO 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U73
22 Nov 1998 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/16 W EChJun Bucharest U73
11 Oct 1998 Wang, Yen Sho TPE 3/5 W WJC Cali U73
11 Oct 1998 Velazco, German PER 1/2 L WJC Cali U73
11 Oct 1998 Romero, Miguel ESP 1/4 W WJC Cali U73
11 Oct 1998 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/8 W WJC Cali U73
11 Oct 1998 Camilo Jr., Luiz BRA 1/16 W WJC Cali U73