Rupert Riess Judoka
Rupert Riess
Rupert Riess
Country: Austria | Born: 6 November 1980 (40 years)
Austrian judoka Rupert Riess was former 2012 World Police Champion. He is multiple judo champion of Austria and booked good results in all age categories. He fought U90kg most of the time and later switched to U100kg and even heavyweight category occasionally.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 2 1 1 50.0%
2010 2 1 1 50.0%
2007 15 5 10 33.3%
2006 10 7 3 70.0%
2005 8 2 6 25.0%
2004 9 4 5 44.4%
2003 14 5 9 35.7%
2002 12 5 7 41.7%
2001 12 5 7 41.7%
2000 5 2 3 40.0%
1999 5 1 4 20.0%
1998 10 7 3 70.0%
Total 104 45 59 43.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Feb 2014 Natea, Daniel ROU 1/8 L WCup Oberwart O100
16 Feb 2014 Pinta, Jan CZE 1/16 W WCup Oberwart O100
24 Apr 2010 Bor, Barna HUN 1/8 L ECh Vienna O100
24 Apr 2010 Petkovic, Aleksandar SRB 1/16 W ECh Vienna O100
30 Sep 2007 Brata, Daniel ROU 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Bloshenko, Andriy UKR 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U100
23 Sep 2007 Perez, Yoel CUB 13/16 L WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/16 L WCup Birmingham U100
12 Aug 2007 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Greidanus, Albert-Jan NED 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U100
12 Aug 2007 Greidanus, Albert-Jan NED 1/32 W IT Braunschweig U100
16 Jun 2007 Van den Berg, Jelle NED 3/5 L IT Celje U100
16 Jun 2007 Janata, Martin SVK 5/7 W IT Celje U100
16 Jun 2007 Vukotic, Milos CRO 9/12 W IT Celje U100
16 Jun 2007 Grol, Henk NED 1/8 L IT Celje U100
20 May 2007 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U100
25 Feb 2007 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U100
12 Feb 2007 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
26 Mar 2006 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 3/5 W WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Bucsa, Marius ROU 5/7 W WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Peltola, Timo FIN 9/12 W WCup Boras U100
26 Mar 2006 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 L WCup Boras U100
19 Feb 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 3/5 L WCup Vienna U100
19 Feb 2006 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 5/7 W WCup Vienna U100
19 Feb 2006 Kobza, Tomás CZE 9/12 W WCup Vienna U100
19 Feb 2006 Yoo, Kwang-Sun KOR 1/4 L WCup Vienna U100
19 Feb 2006 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/8 W WCup Vienna U100
19 Feb 2006 Jaroszewski, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W WCup Vienna U100
3 Apr 2005 Jaroszewski, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 Mar 2005 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
13 Feb 2005 Pille, Thomas GER 5/7 L WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2005 Vukotic, Milos CRO 9/12 W WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2005 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U100
13 Feb 2005 Makiev, Stanislav RUS 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
6 Feb 2005 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 13/16 L SWC Paris U100
6 Feb 2005 Ishii, Satoshi JPN 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
11 Jul 2004 Pille, Thomas GER 1/16 L IT Braunschweig U100
22 Feb 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Ayala, Ramon PUR 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
15 Feb 2004 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
15 Feb 2004 Szoke, Andor HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
8 Feb 2004 Inoue, Tomokazu JPN 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
25 Jan 2004 Monti, Michele ITA 1/16 L SWC Moscow U100
19 May 2003 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U90
19 May 2003 Mastenbroek, Thierry NED pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U90
13 Apr 2003 Marffy, Mikael SWE 9/12 L IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Lama, Gabriel CHI 1/4 L IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Meeuwsen, Jeffrey NED 1/8 W IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Dutca, Robert 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Dutca, Robert 1/16 W IT Burgess Hill U90
13 Apr 2003 Bachmann, Björn GER 1/32 W IT Burgess Hill U90
29 Mar 2003 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 13/16 L WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U90
8 Feb 2003 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
26 Jan 2003 Bozouklian, David FRA 9/12 L SWC Moscow U90
26 Jan 2003 Seilkhanov, Ruslan KAZ 13/16 W SWC Moscow U90
26 Jan 2003 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/16 L SWC Moscow U90
17 May 2002 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 1/16 L ECh Maribor U90
31 Mar 2002 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U90
31 Mar 2002 Eriksson, Robert SWE 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U90
10 Mar 2002 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/16 L WCup Prague U90
24 Feb 2002 Nurillaev, Ikrom UZB 1/8 L SWC Wuppertal U90
24 Feb 2002 Fernández, José AND 1/16 W SWC Wuppertal U90
16 Feb 2002 Simic, Jure SLO 1/8 L WCup Leonding U90
3 Feb 2002 Tsaparas, Yiannis GRE 3/5 W WCup Sofia U90
3 Feb 2002 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/2 L WCup Sofia U90
3 Feb 2002 Esteban, António ESP 1/4 W WCup Sofia U90
3 Feb 2002 Iordanidis, Ilias GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
3 Feb 2002 Aksoy, Selcuk TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
31 Mar 2001 Berends, Ivar NED 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U90
10 Mar 2001 Minarik, Anton SVK 13/16 L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2001 Takeshita, Tadayoshi JPN 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
10 Mar 2001 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
18 Feb 2001 Morgan, Keith CAN 5/7 L WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Berends, Ivar NED 9/12 W WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Minarik, Anton SVK 1/8 L WCup Leonding U90
18 Feb 2001 Zeinolabedin, Ali EGY 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
4 Feb 2001 Cousins, Peter GBR 5/7 L WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Supic, Sinisa SRB 9/12 W WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/8 L WCup Sofia U90
4 Feb 2001 Sato, Kentaro JPN 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
25 Mar 2000 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L WCup Rome U90
20 Feb 2000 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 9/12 L WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Lopez, Luis René VEN 13/16 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 L WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
19 Nov 1999 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 9/12 L EChJun Rome U90
19 Nov 1999 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/4 L EChJun Rome U90
19 Nov 1999 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/8 W EChJun Rome U90
21 Feb 1999 Rusu, Robert ROU 13/16 L WCup Leonding U90
21 Feb 1999 Raphael, Jean-Claude MRI 1/16 L WCup Leonding U90
22 Nov 1998 Bilan, Paul ROU 3/5 W EChJun Bucharest U90
22 Nov 1998 Lauer, Volker GER 1/2 W EChJun Bucharest U90
22 Nov 1998 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/4 L EChJun Bucharest U90
22 Nov 1998 Morais, Renato POR 1/8 W EChJun Bucharest U90
11 Oct 1998 Cousins, Peter GBR 3/5 W WJC Cali U90
11 Oct 1998 Vidal, Frank CUB 5/7 W WJC Cali U90
11 Oct 1998 Lauer, Volker GER 9/12 W WJC Cali U90
11 Oct 1998 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 1/8 L WJC Cali U90
11 Oct 1998 Girard, Nedy FRA 1/16 W WJC Cali U90
15 Feb 1998 Anderson, Leal BRA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U90