Eric Krieger Judoka
Eric KRIEGER
AUT
Eric Krieger
Country: Austria | Born: 6 March 1975 (46 years)
Austrian judoka Eric Krieger won 8 World Cup medals including 5 in Leonding and bronze at the Tournoi de Paris +100kg in 2000. As Junior he won the European title in 1995 and two bronze and World brionze in 1994. Eric Krieger won the World Military Games in 1995 in Rome., 8 time Austrian champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 21 12 9 57.1%
1999 22 13 9 59.1%
1998 14 9 5 64.3%
1997 20 11 9 55.0%
1996 14 6 8 42.9%
1995 30 20 10 66.7%
1994 9 7 2 77.8%
1993 5 3 2 60.0%
1992 3 1 2 33.3%
Total 138 82 56 59.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 May 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw O100
25 Mar 2000 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 5/7 L WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Galante, Nicola ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Moeller, Frank GER 1/4 L WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Gundrov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/16 W WCup Rome O100
12 Mar 2000 Filkor, Peter SVK 1/8 L WCup Prague O100
12 Mar 2000 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
20 Feb 2000 Nguema Ndong, Steve GAB 9/12 L WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/4 L WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Buchukuri, Timur RUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
13 Feb 2000 Ruano, Aythami ESP 3/5 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 5/7 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 9/12 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/4 L WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Pyun, Ju-Jung KOR 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
6 Feb 2000 Ruano, Aythami ESP 5/7 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 9/12 W WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/4 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 1/8 W WCup Sofia O100
7 Oct 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 9/12 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/4 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/8 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/16 W WCh Birmingham O100
23 May 1999 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 5/7 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 9/12 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Bozovic, Obren SRB 1/16 W ECh Bratislava O100
14 Mar 1999 Ruano, Aythami ESP 3/5 L WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 1999 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 5/7 W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 1999 Bondarenko, Pavel RUS 9/12 W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 1999 Bodziacki, Artur POL 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
28 Feb 1999 Braidotti, Denis ITA 13/16 L WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Nery, Jose Mario BRA 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
21 Feb 1999 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 3/5 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/2 L WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Pan, Song CHN 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Snelgar, Calvyn NZL 1/16 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Mar 1998 van der Geest, Dennis NED 5/7 L WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Braidotti, Denis ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Marin, Joze SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Amores, Carlos ESP 1/16 W WCup Rome O100
15 Feb 1998 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final L WCup Leonding O100
15 Feb 1998 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/2 W WCup Leonding O100
15 Feb 1998 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
15 Feb 1998 Marin, Joze SLO 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
8 Feb 1998 Saruwatari, Tokumi JPN 5/7 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Asenov, Ivan BUL 9/12 W WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Kim, Se-Hoon KOR 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Grubner, Alexander SUI 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
8 Nov 1997 Charles, Didier FRA final W ECC Abensberg U95
26 Oct 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 5/7 L ETC Rome O95
26 Oct 1997 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/4 W ETC Rome O95
12 Oct 1997 Pan, Song CHN 9/12 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Darznieks, Janis LAT 13/16 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Douillet, David FRA 1/8 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Dabrundashvili, Zaza GEO 1/16 W WCh Paris O95
17 Aug 1997 Darznieks, Janis LAT 3/5 L IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/2 L IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Bodziacki, Artur POL 1/4 W IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Kalina, Ingolf GER 1/8 W IT Minsk O95
11 May 1997 Kubacki, Rafal POL 9/12 L ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/4 L ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/8 W ECh Oostende O95
23 Mar 1997 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 3/5 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Galante, Nicola ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Korotkov, Vadim RUS 9/12 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 W WCup Rome O95
1 Mar 1997 Odgerel, Ochir MGL 1/8 L WCup Budapest O95
20 Jul 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 9/12 L OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Douillet, David FRA 1/4 L OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Rakhimov, Saidakhtam TJK 1/8 W OG Atlanta O95
20 Jul 1996 Kamel, Larbi ALG 1/16 W OG Atlanta O95
19 May 1996 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/16 L ECh The Hague O95
10 Mar 1996 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 13/16 L WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 1/8 L WCup Prague O95
10 Mar 1996 Larbi, Armel ALG 1/16 W WCup Prague O95
3 Mar 1996 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 9/12 L WCup Budapest O95
18 Feb 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL final L WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/2 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Kent, Sandy CAN 1/4 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 1/8 W WCup Leonding O95
11 Feb 1996 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
3 Dec 1995 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 3/5 W WCup Basel O95
3 Dec 1995 Csikesz, Csaba HUN 5/7 W WCup Basel O95
3 Dec 1995 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 9/12 W WCup Basel O95
3 Dec 1995 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L WCup Basel O95
19 Nov 1995 Ruano, Aythami ESP final W EChJun Valladolid O95
19 Nov 1995 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 1/2 W EChJun Valladolid O95
19 Nov 1995 Sidorenko, Aleksey RUS 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid O95
19 Nov 1995 Yos, Viltor MDA 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid O95
1 Oct 1995 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 9/12 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Douillet, David FRA 1/4 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/8 W WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Ko, Kyung-Doo KOR 1/16 W WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 L WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Cosadek, Cetto INA 1/32 W WCh Chiba O95
14 May 1995 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 9/12 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Crost, Laurent FRA 13/16 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Pechurov, Evgeny RUS 1/8 W ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/8 L ECh Birmingham O95
26 Mar 1995 Douillet, David FRA final L IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Galante, Nicola ITA 1/2 W IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/4 W IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Heyer, Volker GER 1/8 W IT Rome O95
26 Mar 1995 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 1/16 W IT Rome O95
19 Feb 1995 Masuchi, Katsuyuki JPN final L WCup Leonding O95
19 Feb 1995 Ogawa, Naoya JPN 1/2 W WCup Leonding O95
19 Feb 1995 Nery, Jose Mario BRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding O95
19 Feb 1995 Szabó, Miklós AUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding O95
12 Feb 1995 Pertelson, Indrek EST 9/12 L WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Douillet, David FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Vaskela, Raimondas LTU 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
20 Nov 1994 Faßmann, Frank GER 3/5 W EChJun Lisbon O95
20 Nov 1994 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/2 L EChJun Lisbon O95
20 Nov 1994 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon O95
20 Nov 1994 Olmos, Servilio ESP 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon O95
3 Nov 1994 Boumedjane, Karim FRA 3/5 W WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/2 L WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Langrock, Gert GER 1/4 W WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Hussein, Ahmed EGY 1/8 W WJC Cairo O95
3 Nov 1994 Biondi, Rogerio BRA 1/16 W WJC Cairo O95
21 Nov 1993 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 3/5 W EChJun Arnhem O95
21 Nov 1993 Koser, Ralf GER 1/2 L EChJun Arnhem O95
21 Nov 1993 Louis, Michael BEL 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem O95
21 Nov 1993 Csikesz, Csaba HUN 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem O95
28 Feb 1993 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 L WCup Munich O95
26 Nov 1992 Csikesz, Csaba HUN 9/12 L EChJun Jerusalem O95
26 Nov 1992 Koser, Ralf GER 1/4 L EChJun Jerusalem O95
26 Nov 1992 Stanciu, Marius ROU 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem O95