Axel Eggenfellner Judoka
Axel Eggenfellner
AUT
Axel Eggenfellner
Country: Austria | Born: 8 September 1972 (48 years)
Austrian judoka Axel Eggenfellner won 9 Austrian national medals including the titles in 1994 U86kg and 1999 U81kg. He won 6 World Cup medals including three silver medals at the A-tournament in Leonding. In 1991 he won silver at the European Junior Championships U78kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2002 4 2 2 50.0%
2000 6 2 4 33.3%
1999 15 7 8 46.7%
1998 23 13 10 56.5%
1997 16 9 7 56.3%
1996 11 9 2 81.8%
1995 13 8 5 61.5%
1994 4 1 3 25.0%
1993 2 0 2 0.0%
1992 11 6 5 54.5%
1991 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 109 60 49 55.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 Feb 2002 Honorato, Flavio BRA 9/12 L WCup Leonding U81
16 Feb 2002 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 13/16 W WCup Leonding U81
16 Feb 2002 Seregin, Sergey RUS 1/8 L WCup Leonding U81
16 Feb 2002 Marijanovic, Tomislav CRO 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
2 Apr 2000 Novais, Marcello SWE 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Yu, Zhijun CHN 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
4 Mar 2000 Balayan, Karen UKR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U81
20 Feb 2000 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 9/12 L WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Roberge, Maxime CAN 13/16 W WCup Leonding U81
20 Feb 2000 Cho, In-Chul KOR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U81
27 Mar 1999 Romano, Dario ITA 9/12 L WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Wanner, Florian GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Preston, Luke WAL 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Oh, Ju-Ho KOR 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
14 Mar 1999 Radszat, Dirk GER 3/5 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 1999 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/2 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 1999 Lattu, Matti FIN 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 1999 Svec, Jaroslav CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 1999 Didenko, Georgy UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
7 Mar 1999 Kubota, Kazunori JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
7 Mar 1999 Dabaghian, Arshak NED 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
21 Feb 1999 Canto, Flávio BRA 13/16 L WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U81
21 Feb 1999 Kanczler, István HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
14 Feb 1999 Laknifi, Adil MAR 1/32 L WCup Paris U81
17 May 1998 Radszat, Dirk GER 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U81
17 May 1998 Gharibyan, Harutyun ARM 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U81
21 Mar 1998 Belgaid, Adil MAR 9/12 L WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Romano, Dario ITA 13/16 W WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/16 L WCup Rome U81
8 Mar 1998 Dolezal, Robin CZE 3/5 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Dziura, Mariusz POL 5/7 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Motlicek, Marek CZE 9/12 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 13/16 W WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 1/8 L WCup Prague U81
8 Mar 1998 Slyfield, Timothy NZL 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
1 Mar 1998 Koyama, Masanori JPN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Ledényi, Levente HUN 13/16 W WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 François, Laurent FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Pedroso, Ricardo POR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
22 Feb 1998 Fujita, Hiroomi JPN 1/16 L WCup Munich U81
15 Feb 1998 Fujita, Hiroomi JPN final L WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Banaszak, Waldemar POL 1/2 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Rusu, Iulian ROU 1/4 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Brehe, Todd USA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Zeinolabedin, Ali EGY 1/16 W WCup Leonding U81
8 Feb 1998 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/32 L WCup Paris U81
26 Oct 1997 Yandzi, Darcel FRA 1/4 W ETC Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Doménech, Sergio ESP 9/12 L WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Belgaid, Adil MAR 13/16 W WCup Rome U78
23 Mar 1997 Romano, Dario ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome U78
16 Mar 1997 Krawczyk, Robert POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U78
16 Mar 1997 Nironovitch, Nazar UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U78
9 Mar 1997 Peceliunas, Giedrius LTU 3/5 L WCup Prague U78
9 Mar 1997 Okumura, Toshiki JPN 1/2 L WCup Prague U78
9 Mar 1997 Rimas, Robertas LTU 1/4 W WCup Prague U78
9 Mar 1997 Gabarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U78
9 Mar 1997 Tsend-Ayush, Ochirbat MGL 1/16 W WCup Prague U78
9 Feb 1997 Frenz, Uwe GER 3/5 L WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Abdulaev, German RUS 1/2 L WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Paseyro, Alvaro URU 1/4 W WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Sorsak, Aleksander SLO 1/8 W WCup Paris U78
9 Feb 1997 Sporleder, René GER 1/16 W WCup Paris U78
24 Feb 1996 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR final L WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Liparteliani, Soso GEO 1/2 W WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Yuan, Chao CHN 1/4 W WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Sorsak, Aleksander SLO 1/8 W WCup Munich U78
24 Feb 1996 Schmutz, Olivier SUI 1/16 W WCup Munich U78
18 Feb 1996 Reiter, Patrick AUT final L WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Klas, Patrick NED 1/2 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Yoon, Dong-Sik KOR 1/4 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Savchishkin, Konstantin RUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Nemeth, Tibor HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U78
18 Feb 1996 Landais, Alexis FRA 1/32 W WCup Leonding U78
26 Mar 1995 Filipan, Hrvoje CRO 13/16 L IT Rome U86
26 Mar 1995 Smeets, Alex NED 1/16 L IT Rome U86
19 Feb 1995 Nakamura, Yoshio JPN final L WCup Leonding U86
19 Feb 1995 Lakin, Wayne GBR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U86
19 Feb 1995 Kurinnoi, Igor RUS 1/4 W WCup Leonding U86
19 Feb 1995 Olausson, Håkan SWE 1/8 W WCup Leonding U86
19 Feb 1995 Lakovsek, Tomaz SLO 1/16 W WCup Leonding U86
12 Feb 1995 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 5/7 W WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Joseph-Rose, Pascal FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 González I, Fernando ESP 1/4 L WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/8 W WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Mathieu, Fabrice FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U86
23 Oct 1994 Glavas, Admir BIH pre-round W ETC The Hague U86
23 Oct 1994 Tayot, Pascal FRA pre-round L ETC The Hague U86
23 Oct 1994 Shapchits, Oleg BLR 5/7 L ETC The Hague U86
22 May 1994 Shapchits, Oleg BLR 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U86
1 May 1993 Palsar, Yuriy MDA 1/16 L ECh Athens U78
13 Feb 1993 Belgaid, Adil MAR 1/16 L WCup Paris U78
26 Nov 1992 Malygin, Aleksander RUS 5/7 L EChJun Jerusalem U78
26 Nov 1992 Petrovics, Milán HUN 9/12 W EChJun Jerusalem U78
26 Nov 1992 Randall, Graeme GBR 13/16 W EChJun Jerusalem U78
26 Nov 1992 Hoffman, Heiko GER 1/16 L EChJun Jerusalem U78
25 Oct 1992 de Vries, Dave NED 1st W ETC Leonding U78
14 Jun 1992 Babjak, Petr CZE 5/7 L WCup Leonding U78
14 Jun 1992 Lakovsek, Tomaz SLO 9/12 W WCup Leonding U78
14 Jun 1992 Pusztai, István HUN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U78
14 Jun 1992 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/8 W WCup Leonding U78
8 Mar 1992 Chynoranski, Roman TCH 1/8 L WCup Prague U78
8 Mar 1992 Komorek, Grzegorz POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U78
17 Nov 1991 Schmidt, Peer GER final L EChJun Pieksämäki U78
17 Nov 1991 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/2 W EChJun Pieksämäki U78
17 Nov 1991 Sigmundsson, Freyr Gauti ISL 1/4 W EChJun Pieksämäki U78
17 Nov 1991 Saksa, Milan CZE 1/8 W EChJun Pieksämäki U78