David Pulkrabek Judoka
David Pulkrabek
David Pulkrabek
Country: Czech Republic | Born: 30 October 1993 (27 years)
Czech judoka David Pulkrabek took bronze at the European Open in Katowice in 2017. He took a silver medal at the European Cup in Belgrade in 2018 and Grand Prix bronze in Zagreb. He claimed a bronze medal at the 2018 Grand Prix in Cancun.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2021 7 3 4 42.9%
2020 2 0 2 0.0%
2019 24 10 14 41.7%
2018 23 15 8 65.2%
2017 19 8 11 42.1%
2016 12 8 4 66.7%
2015 11 5 6 45.5%
2014 18 7 11 38.9%
2013 9 5 4 55.6%
2012 9 4 5 44.4%
2011 8 4 4 50.0%
2010 4 4 0 100.0%
2009 11 7 4 63.6%
2008 4 2 2 50.0%
Total 161 82 79 50.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 May 2021 Syukenov, Dauren KAZ 3/5 L GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Lutfillaev, Sharafuddin UZB 5/7 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 1/4 L GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Mammadsoy, Davud AZE 1/8 W GSL Kazan U60
5 May 2021 Rea, Diego ITA 1/16 W GSL Kazan U60
16 Apr 2021 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U60
11 Jan 2021 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/32 L IJFMA Doha U60
19 Nov 2020 Yildiz, Salih TUR 1/16 L ECh Prague U60
23 Oct 2020 Abuladze, Yago RUS 1/16 L GSL Budapest U60
12 Dec 2019 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 L IJFMA Qingdao U60
22 Nov 2019 Lesyuk, Artem UKR 1/16 L GSL Osaka U60
3 Nov 2019 Plafky, Moritz GER 3/5 W WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Preciado, Lenin ECU 5/7 W WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 L WCup Perth U60
3 Nov 2019 Lopes, Rodrigo POR 1/8 W WCup Perth U60
24 Oct 2019 Abuladze, Yago RUS 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
6 Oct 2019 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/8 L GSL Brasilia U60
6 Oct 2019 Calle, Dilmer PER 1/16 W GSL Brasilia U60
25 Aug 2019 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/16 L WCh Tokyo U60
25 Aug 2019 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/32 W WCh Tokyo U60
12 Jul 2019 Yadav, Vijay Kumar IND 1/16 L GP Budapest U60
12 Jul 2019 Shang, Yi CHN 1/32 W GP Budapest U60
22 Jun 2019 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/8 L ECh Minsk U60
22 Jun 2019 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/16 W ECh Minsk U60
1 Jun 2019 Miceli, Mattia ITA 1/16 L WCup Cluj U66
5 Apr 2019 Safarov, Orkhan AZE 1/8 L GP Antalya U60
5 Apr 2019 Kupatadze, Irakli GEO 1/16 W GP Antalya U60
15 Mar 2019 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/8 L GSL Ekaterinburg U60
9 Feb 2019 Ben David, Daniel ISR 5/7 L GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 L GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Plafky, Moritz GER 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Yelkiyev, Rashad AZE 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
9 Feb 2019 Andriamanoelina, Herisarobidy John Major MAD 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
23 Nov 2018 Liu, Wenzhi CHN 1/32 L GSL Osaka U60
12 Oct 2018 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 3/5 W GP Cancun U60
12 Oct 2018 Mkheidze, Luka FRA 1/2 L GP Cancun U60
12 Oct 2018 Yashuev, Islam RUS 1/4 W GP Cancun U60
12 Oct 2018 Koffijberg, Roy NED 1/8 W GP Cancun U60
20 Sep 2018 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/32 L WCh Baku U60
20 Sep 2018 Molina, Julio GUA 1/64 W WCh Baku U60
10 Aug 2018 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 1/8 L GP Budapest U60
10 Aug 2018 Starkel, David SLO 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
27 Jul 2018 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 3/5 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Diaz, Adonis USA 1/2 L GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/4 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/8 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Bassou, Issam MAR 1/16 W GP Zagreb U60
27 Jul 2018 Zhenisbek, Zhaksybek KAZ 1/32 W GP Zagreb U60
9 Jun 2018 Rahima, Alon ISR final L ECup Belgrade U60
9 Jun 2018 Yanakov, Borislav BUL 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U60
9 Jun 2018 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U60
9 Jun 2018 Monticone, Stefano ITA 1/8 W ECup Belgrade U60
9 Jun 2018 Gabay, Eliran Tomer ISR 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U60
6 Apr 2018 Jagvaraldorj, Amarbold MGL 1/8 L GP Antalya U60
6 Apr 2018 Morgoyev, Bekirbek UKR 1/16 W GP Antalya U60
10 Feb 2018 Dhouibi, Fraj TUN 1/16 L GSL Paris U60
2 Dec 2017 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
2 Dec 2017 Bestaev, Otar KGZ 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
26 Oct 2017 Limare, Vincent FRA 1/16 L GSL Abu Dhabi U60
28 Aug 2017 Mansinho, Goncalo POR 1/16 L WCh Budapest U60
28 Aug 2017 Molina, Julio GUA 1/32 W WCh Budapest U60
22 Jul 2017 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/8 L WCup Minsk U60
22 Jul 2017 Muzhaila, Dzmitry BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U60
30 Jun 2017 Tsjkadoea, Tornike NED 1/16 L GP Hohhot U60
23 Apr 2017 Mariac, Alexandre FRA 1/8 L ETC Warsaw U66
20 Apr 2017 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/16 L ECh Warsaw U60
18 Mar 2017 Diaz Lopez, Raul ESP 5/7 L WCup Casablanca U60
18 Mar 2017 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/4 L WCup Casablanca U60
18 Mar 2017 Lau, Ka Chun HKG 1/8 W WCup Casablanca U60
4 Mar 2017 Sharatov, Abylaikhan KAZ 3/5 W WCup Katowice U60
4 Mar 2017 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/2 L WCup Katowice U60
4 Mar 2017 Moudatir, Yassine MAR 1/4 W WCup Katowice U60
4 Mar 2017 Romero, Andres ESP 1/8 W WCup Katowice U60
4 Mar 2017 Aleksanyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/16 W WCup Katowice U60
24 Feb 2017 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
9 Jul 2016 Borchashvili, Kimran AUT 3/5 W ECup Bratislava U60
9 Jul 2016 Imedio Rodriguez, Jonatan ESP 5/7 W ECup Bratislava U60
9 Jul 2016 Gabler, Alexander GER 9/12 W ECup Bratislava U60
9 Jul 2016 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/4 L ECup Bratislava U60
9 Jul 2016 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U60
11 Jun 2016 Bizon, Marcel GER 3/5 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS 1/2 L ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Volleman, Tibo NED 1/8 W ECup Celje U60
11 Jun 2016 Moser, Stefan AUT 1/16 W ECup Celje U60
27 Feb 2016 Ben David, Daniel ISR 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
13 Feb 2016 Zamanov, Elbrus AZE 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U60
13 Nov 2015 Di Loreto, Carmine ITA 1/16 L EJU23 Bratislava U60
31 Oct 2015 Koeberlin, Christoph GER 3/5 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Lanzafame, Angelo ITA 5/7 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Graf, Philip GER 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Sagarzazu, Iokin ESP 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
7 Jul 2015 Khyar, Walide FRA 9/12 L WUC Gwangju U60
7 Jul 2015 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 13/16 W WUC Gwangju U60
7 Jul 2015 Dagvadorj, Bayarmagnai MGL 1/16 L WUC Gwangju U60
6 Jun 2015 Abelrahman, Ahmed EGY 1/8 L WCup Minsk U60
27 Mar 2015 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/32 L GP Samsun U60
5 Dec 2014 Yamamoto, Hirofumi JPN 5/7 L GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/4 L GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
5 Dec 2014 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
14 Nov 2014 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 1/16 L EJU23 Wroclaw U60
4 Oct 2014 Nunez, Justo ESP 1/2 L WCup Odivelas Lisbon U60
30 Aug 2014 Castillo, Nabor MEX 1/32 L WCh Chelyabinsk U60
4 Jul 2014 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
21 Jun 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/8 L GP Budapest U60
21 Jun 2014 Chana, Navjot IND 1/16 W GP Budapest U60
24 Apr 2014 Mushkiyev, Ilgar AZE 1/8 L ECh Montpellier U60
24 Apr 2014 Siccardi, Yann MON 1/16 W ECh Montpellier U60
21 Feb 2014 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
8 Feb 2014 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2014 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2014 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
8 Feb 2014 Perez, Sebastian CHI 1/32 W GSL Paris U60
1 Feb 2014 Rahima, Alon ISR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
20 Sep 2013 Toth, Krisztian HUN 1/32 L EChJun Sarajevo U60
8 Sep 2013 Balatkhanov, Vadoud FIN final L ECup Bratislava U60
8 Sep 2013 Bidault, Antoine FRA 1/2 W ECup Bratislava U60
8 Sep 2013 MacDonald, Neil GBR 1/4 W ECup Bratislava U60
8 Sep 2013 Le Boucher, Alexandre FRA 1/8 W ECup Bratislava U60
27 Apr 2013 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/16 L ECh Budapest U60
2 Mar 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Bar, Ido ISR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Burján, László HUN 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Nov 2012 Kaba, Ahmet Sahin TUR 1/16 L EJU23 Prague U60
20 Oct 2012 Plesnik, Rok SLO final L ECup Belgrade U60
20 Oct 2012 Jurakic, Denis SRB 1/2 W ECup Belgrade U60
20 Oct 2012 Andreoli, Fabio ITA 1/4 W ECup Belgrade U60
20 Oct 2012 Kukovec, David SLO 1/16 W ECup Belgrade U60
21 Sep 2012 Kalashaov, Zaur RUS 1/8 L EChJun Porec U60
21 Sep 2012 Kelpis, Irodotos CYP 1/16 W EChJun Porec U60
23 Jun 2012 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 L ECup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Reinvall, Juho FIN 1/32 L WCup Prague U60
2 Dec 2011 Choi, Kwang-Hyun KOR 1/16 L WCup Jeju U60
3 Nov 2011 Maes, Gert BEL 5/7 L WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS 1/4 L WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Schultheis, Robert USA 1/8 W WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Kim, Artem KAZ 1/16 W WJC Cape Town U55
3 Nov 2011 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/32 W WJC Cape Town U55
16 Sep 2011 Revol, Cedric FRA 1/8 L EChJun Lommel U55
16 Sep 2011 Mansinho, Goncalo POR 1/16 W EChJun Lommel U55
21 Aug 2010 Muminkhujaev, Mansurkhuja UZB final W YOG Singapore U55
21 Aug 2010 Rivadulla, Pedro ESP 1/2 W YOG Singapore U55
21 Aug 2010 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/4 W YOG Singapore U55
21 Aug 2010 Basile, Fabio ITA 1/8 W YOG Singapore U55
6 Aug 2009 Ozie, Mejia DOM 1/32 L WCadet Budapest U55
21 Jul 2009 Magdich, Evgeny RUS 5/7 L EYOF Tampere U50
21 Jul 2009 Toniste, Kristjan EST 9/12 W EYOF Tampere U50
21 Jul 2009 Lukosevicius, Mykolas LTU 1/4 L EYOF Tampere U50
21 Jul 2009 Hill, Joshua GBR 1/8 W EYOF Tampere U50
21 Jul 2009 Farrugia, Shawn MLT 1/16 W EYOF Tampere U50
26 Jun 2009 Gadzhiev, Sakhavat RUS final L EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Atanov, Dmytro UKR 1/2 W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Kielbus, Krzysztof POL 1/4 W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Santiago, Miguel POR 1/8 W EChCa Koper U50
26 Jun 2009 Maxwell, Arron GBR 1/16 W EChCa Koper U50
4 Jul 2008 Kielbasinski, Lukasz POL 9/12 L EChCa Sarajevo U50
4 Jul 2008 Lopouhhov, Nikita EST 1/4 L EChCa Sarajevo U50
4 Jul 2008 Mairena, Jairo ESP 1/8 W EChCa Sarajevo U50
4 Jul 2008 Sima, Alexandru ROU 1/16 W EChCa Sarajevo U50