Ruslan Mashurenko Judoka
Ruslan Mashurenko
Ruslan Mashurenko
Country: Ukraine | Born: 13 March 1971 (50 years)
Ruslan Mashurenko was 2000 Olympic bronze medallist of Sydney. He was Secretary General of the Ukraine Judo Association. Mashurenko won the Tournoi de Paris in 1994.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 8 3 5 37.5%
2003 14 7 7 50.0%
2001 3 1 2 33.3%
2000 38 30 8 78.9%
1999 23 12 11 52.2%
1998 22 13 9 59.1%
1997 15 9 6 60.0%
1996 23 13 10 56.5%
1995 18 13 5 72.2%
1994 5 3 2 60.0%
1993 11 7 4 63.6%
Total 180 111 69 61.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Mar 2004 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U100
14 Mar 2004 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
22 Feb 2004 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Adelakin Amusa, Habiboulaye NGR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
25 Jan 2004 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
25 Jan 2004 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
19 May 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U100
19 May 2003 Jurack, Michael GER pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Kovács, Antal HUN 9/12 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U100
29 Mar 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/4 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Bisjö, Ola SWE 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U100
16 Feb 2003 Tsutsui, Hiroki JPN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
26 Jan 2003 Bozouklian, David FRA 1/8 L SWC Moscow U90
26 Jan 2003 Smailys, Grazvydas LTU 1/16 W SWC Moscow U90
18 May 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 9/12 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Balachinsky, Suren RUS 1/16 W ECh Paris U100
20 Sep 2000 Morgan, Keith CAN 3/5 W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 González I, Fernando ESP 5/7 W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Costa, Eduardo ARG 9/12 W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Santiago, Carlos PUR 13/16 W OG Sydney U90
20 Sep 2000 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/16 L OG Sydney U90
20 May 2000 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw U90
20 May 2000 González I, Fernando ESP 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Helbing, Sven GER 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U90
18 May 2000 Monti, Michele ITA 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U90
2 Apr 2000 Huizinga, Mark NED final L WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Olson, Brian USA 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Beck, Thomas DEN 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Klishin, Sergey AUT 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
2 Apr 2000 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
19 Mar 2000 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 Florescu, Victor MDA 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 González I, Fernando ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
19 Mar 2000 Borderieux, Alexander FRA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
12 Mar 2000 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 3/5 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Bozouklian, David FRA 5/7 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 9/12 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Gordon, Winston GBR 13/16 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/8 L WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Panzic, Hrvoje CRO 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
12 Mar 2000 Geraldino, Juan COL 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
20 Feb 2000 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA final L WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/2 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 González I, Fernando ESP 1/4 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Wibeaux, David FRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Laknifi, Adil MAR 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
20 Feb 2000 Kejza, Artur POL 1/32 W WCup Leonding U90
6 Feb 2000 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO final L WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Monti, Michele ITA 1/2 W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/4 W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Gawel, Sylwester POL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
6 Feb 2000 Stanojoski, Igor MKD 1/16 W WCup Sofia U90
8 Oct 1999 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Honorato, Carlos BRA 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Panzic, Hrvoje CRO 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U90
8 Oct 1999 Palmer, Chris AUS 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U90
23 May 1999 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U90
23 May 1999 Salimov, Rasul AZE 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U90
23 May 1999 Alarza, David ESP 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U90
21 Mar 1999 Mikhalev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U90
14 Mar 1999 Pedus, Tim BEL 3/5 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 5/7 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Jahoda, Roman AUT 9/12 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Hanzel, Henrik HUN 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Roberge, Patrick CAN 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 Vlasov, Sergey RUS 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 1999 González I, Fernando ESP 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
7 Mar 1999 Gill, Nicolas CAN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Soares, Pedro POR 1/4 L WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Floricoiu, Filip ROU 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
7 Mar 1999 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
12 Feb 1999 Pedus, Tim BEL 13/16 L WCup Paris U90
12 Feb 1999 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U90
23 May 1998 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1st L ECC Abensberg U100
17 May 1998 González I, Fernando ESP 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U90
15 Mar 1998 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Vasconcellos, Rodrigo BRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Gawel, Sylwester POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U90
15 Mar 1998 Florescu, Victor MDA 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U90
8 Mar 1998 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 3/5 W WCup Prague U90
8 Mar 1998 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 5/7 W WCup Prague U90
8 Mar 1998 Roberge, Patrick CAN 9/12 W WCup Prague U90
8 Mar 1998 Morozov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
8 Mar 1998 Fernández Portal, José ESP 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
8 Mar 1998 Zafouk, Filip CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
1 Mar 1998 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 3/5 L WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 De Cooman, Daan BEL 1/2 L WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Roberge, Patrick CAN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Olson, Brian USA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
1 Mar 1998 Jocovic, Miroslav SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
8 Feb 1998 Belin, Dmitry RUS 5/7 L WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 9/12 W WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Yoo, Sung-Yeon KOR 13/16 W WCup Paris U90
8 Feb 1998 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U90
12 Oct 1997 Monti, Michele ITA 3/5 L WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Spittka, Marko GER 1/2 L WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Fujita, Hiroomi JPN 1/4 W WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WCh Paris U86
12 Oct 1997 Wu, Kuo-Hui TPE 1/16 W WCh Paris U86
16 Mar 1997 Korycki, Pawel POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U86
1 Mar 1997 Poels, Roy NED 3/5 W WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1997 Bartnicki, Oliver GER 1/2 L WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1997 Jung, Sung-Sik KOR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1997 Bolie, Saad BIH 1/8 W WCup Budapest U86
1 Mar 1997 Emini, Igor SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U86
9 Feb 1997 Tanabe, Masaru JPN 9/12 L WCup Paris U86
9 Feb 1997 Jeon, Ki-Young KOR 1/4 L WCup Paris U86
9 Feb 1997 Tsmindashvili, Georgi GEO 1/8 W WCup Paris U86
9 Feb 1997 Nomis, Stéphane FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U86
22 Jul 1996 Yoshida, Hidehiko JPN 13/16 L OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 1/8 L OG Atlanta U86
22 Jul 1996 Murray, Steve CAN 1/16 W OG Atlanta U86
19 May 1996 Birch, Ryan GBR 3/5 L ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/2 L ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 W ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Monti, Michele ITA 1/8 W ECh The Hague U86
19 May 1996 Klishin, Sergey AUT 1/16 W ECh The Hague U86
17 Mar 1996 Guido, Luigi ITA 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U95
17 Mar 1996 Georgiadis, Dimitris CYP 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U95
10 Mar 1996 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU final L WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Lacina, Petr CZE 1/2 L WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Selini, Yacine ALG 1/4 W WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Birch, Ryan GBR 1/8 W WCup Prague U86
10 Mar 1996 Terrijn, Franck BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U86
11 Feb 1996 Spittka, Marko GER 3/5 L WCup Paris U86
11 Feb 1996 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U86
11 Feb 1996 Olson, Brian USA 9/12 W WCup Paris U86
11 Feb 1996 Villar, León ESP 13/16 W WCup Paris U86
11 Feb 1996 Arens, Maarten NED 1/16 L WCup Paris U86
1 Oct 1995 Maltsev, Oleg RUS 3/5 L WCh Chiba U86
1 Oct 1995 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 5/7 W WCh Chiba U86
1 Oct 1995 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/4 L WCh Chiba U86
1 Oct 1995 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/8 W WCh Chiba U86
1 Oct 1995 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/16 W WCh Chiba U86
1 Oct 1995 Taleb, Houssein KUW 1/32 W WCh Chiba U86
14 May 1995 González I, Fernando ESP 3/5 W ECh Birmingham U86
14 May 1995 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 L ECh Birmingham U86
14 May 1995 Maltsev, Oleg RUS 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U86
14 May 1995 Lascau, Daniel GER 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U86
12 Mar 1995 Droga, Anatoli UKR 3/5 W WCup Prague U86
12 Mar 1995 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/2 L WCup Prague U86
12 Mar 1995 Kim, Suk-Kyoo KOR 1/4 W WCup Prague U86
12 Mar 1995 Pokorny, Radek CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U86
12 Mar 1995 Novak, Michal CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U86
12 Feb 1995 Eggenfellner, Axel AUT 1/8 L WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Pirpamer, Bernd GER 1/16 W WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Manhart, Miroslav CZE 1/32 W WCup Paris U86
22 May 1994 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 3/5 L ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Poels, Roy NED 5/7 W ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Lidgren, Alexander SWE 9/12 W ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Southby, Dave GBR 13/16 W ECh Gdansk U86
22 May 1994 Carabetta, Vincenzo FRA 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U86
1 Oct 1993 Croitoru, Adrian ROU 3/5 L WCh Hamilton U86
1 Oct 1993 Alimzhanov, Sergey KAZ 5/7 W WCh Hamilton U86
1 Oct 1993 Maltsev, Oleg RUS 9/12 W WCh Hamilton U86
1 Oct 1993 Elisii, Pablo ARG 13/16 W WCh Hamilton U86
1 Oct 1993 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U86
1 Oct 1993 Kousakher, KUW 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U86
1 Oct 1993 Araar, ALG 1/32 W WCh Hamilton U86
2 May 1993 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 9/12 L ECh Athens U86
2 May 1993 Smeets, Alex NED 1/4 L ECh Athens U86
2 May 1993 Lakovsek, Tomaz SLO 1/8 W ECh Athens U86
2 May 1993 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W ECh Athens U86