Ramaz Chochishvili Judoka
Ramaz Chochishvili
Ramaz Chochishvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 14 November 1975 (45 years)
Ramaz Chochishvili won 3 European Championships medals 1996-2003. His father is Shota Chochoshvili, Olympic Champion U93 in 1972. Ramaz won four international medal at World Cups. Received the award for his father as IJF Hall of Famer in 2015.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2006 1 0 1 0.0%
2003 11 7 4 63.6%
2002 1 0 1 0.0%
2001 9 6 3 66.7%
2000 26 15 11 57.7%
1999 21 13 8 61.9%
1998 23 13 10 56.5%
1997 5 3 2 60.0%
1996 13 8 5 61.5%
1995 4 3 1 75.0%
1994 4 1 3 25.0%
Total 118 69 49 58.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
9 Apr 2006 Iliev, Ivan BUL 1/16 L SWC Moscow O100
14 Sep 2003 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 L WCh Osaka OpenM
16 May 2003 Iliev, Ivan BUL 3/5 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Braidotti, Denis ITA 5/7 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Mekic, Amel BIH 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Stilwell, Robert GBR 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
29 Mar 2003 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 3/5 L WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 5/7 W WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Malowaniec, Pawel POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
10 Feb 2002 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 1/16 L SWC Paris O100
29 Jul 2001 Moeller, Frank GER 3/5 L WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 L WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/4 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 W WCh Munich OpenM
29 Jul 2001 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/16 W WCh Munich OpenM
20 May 2001 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 3/5 W ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/2 L ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/4 W ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/8 W ECh Paris OpenM
29 Oct 2000 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO final W WCup Tbilisi O100
29 Oct 2000 Chinchaladze, Zviad GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
29 Oct 2000 Nasradze, P. GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O100
18 May 2000 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 5/7 W WCup Warsaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Bodziacki, Artur POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/4 L WCup Warsaw O100
19 Mar 2000 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
12 Mar 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 3/5 L WCup Prague O100
12 Mar 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 5/7 L WCup Prague O100
12 Mar 2000 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 9/12 W WCup Prague O100
12 Mar 2000 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 L WCup Prague O100
12 Mar 2000 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
5 Mar 2000 Csösz, Imre HUN 3/5 L WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Ruano, Aythami ESP 5/7 W WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 9/12 D WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
6 Feb 2000 Csösz, Imre HUN 9/12 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L WCup Sofia O100
6 Feb 2000 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia O100
23 Jan 2000 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO final W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Masuchi, Katsuyuki JPN 1/2 W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Galkin, Vladimir RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow O100
23 Jan 2000 Berduta, Vyacheslav KAZ 1/8 W WCup Moscow O100
31 Oct 1999 Khabuliani, David GEO final W WCup Tbilisi O100
31 Oct 1999 Peradze, Rati GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi O100
31 Oct 1999 Kazbekov, Stanislav RUS 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi O100
7 Oct 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/32 L WCh Birmingham O100
23 May 1999 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 3/5 L ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 5/7 W ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 9/12 W ECh Bratislava OpenM
23 May 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 L ECh Bratislava OpenM
28 Feb 1999 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 5/7 L WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Pan, Song CHN 9/12 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 L WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 El Hossainy, Mahmoud EGY 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
21 Feb 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO final W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/2 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Nguema Ndong, Steve GAB 1/4 W WCup Leonding O100
21 Feb 1999 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/8 W WCup Leonding O100
14 Feb 1999 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 1999 Nguema Ndong, Steve GAB 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
24 Jan 1999 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 9/12 L WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/8 L WCup Moscow O100
1 Nov 1998 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Peradze, Rati GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Khabuliani, David GEO 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi O100
1 Nov 1998 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi O100
17 May 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 5/7 L ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 9/12 W ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 L ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/16 L ECh Oviedo O100
22 Feb 1998 Pérez, Ernesto ESP final L WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Saruwatari, Tokumi JPN 1/2 W WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Fiz Castro, Jorge CUB 1/4 W WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Lehmann, Christian GER 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Hadarca, Dumitru ROU 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
15 Feb 1998 Fiz Castro, Jorge CUB 1/8 L WCup Leonding O100
8 Feb 1998 Saruwatari, Tokumi JPN 3/5 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/2 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Fiz Castro, Jorge CUB 1/4 W WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Vargas, Felipe BRA 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
25 Jan 1998 Yabu, Naoto JPN 3/5 L WCup Moscow O100
25 Jan 1998 Korobeinikov, Mikhail RUS 1/2 L WCup Moscow O100
25 Jan 1998 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W WCup Moscow O100
25 Jan 1998 Taravikov, Aleksey 1/8 W WCup Moscow O100
26 Jul 1997 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi O95
26 Jul 1997 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi O95
26 Jul 1997 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi O95
23 Feb 1997 Heyer, Volker GER 1/8 L WCup Munich O95
23 Feb 1997 Suvic, Damir AUT 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
19 May 1996 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 3/5 W ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 L ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Mueller, Igor LUX 1/4 W ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/8 L ECh The Hague O95
19 May 1996 Florescu, Valeriu ROU 1/8 W ECh The Hague OpenM
17 Mar 1996 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Bodziacki, Artur POL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Bereznitsky, Igor RUS 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O95
17 Mar 1996 Tybus, Tomasz POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O95
28 Jan 1996 Konno, Jun JPN 3/5 L WCup Moscow O95
28 Jan 1996 Platunov, Dmitry RUS 5/7 W WCup Moscow O95
28 Jan 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow O95
28 Jan 1996 Csikesz, Csaba HUN 1/8 W WCup Moscow O95
19 Nov 1995 Lehmann, Christian GER 3/5 W EChJun Valladolid O95
19 Nov 1995 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/2 L EChJun Valladolid O95
19 Nov 1995 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid O95
19 Nov 1995 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid O95
4 Nov 1994 Erlenbouch, Vitalis KAZ 9/12 L WJC Cairo U95
4 Nov 1994 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/4 L WJC Cairo U95
4 Nov 1994 Rankin, Simon GBR 1/8 W WJC Cairo U95
22 May 1994 Fauroux, Eric FRA 1/16 L ECh Gdansk U95