Ilya Chimchiuri Judoka
Ilya Chimchiuri
UKR
Ilya Chimchiuri
Country: Ukraine | Born: 19 April 1973 (48 years)
Ilya Chimchiuri of the Ukraine of the Swiss International in Basel 1in 1997 and the Budapest Cup in 2000 U73kg. He became World Champion veterans 2017 M3 U90kg.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2010 3 1 2 33.3%
2009 2 0 2 0.0%
2008 7 4 3 57.1%
2006 5 4 1 80.0%
2005 13 7 6 53.8%
2004 15 8 7 53.3%
2003 20 15 5 75.0%
2002 7 5 2 71.4%
2001 15 10 5 66.7%
2000 21 14 7 66.7%
1999 12 7 5 58.3%
1998 20 14 6 70.0%
1997 10 7 3 70.0%
1996 12 8 4 66.7%
1995 2 2 0 100.0%
Total 164 106 58 64.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
31 Jan 2010 Tsokouris, David GRE 5/7 L WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Jan 2010 Khutsishvili, Khvicha GEO 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Jan 2010 Rajabli, Murad AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
1 Mar 2009 Duminica, Valeriu MDA 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
15 Feb 2009 Abd el Akher, Hatem EGY 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
21 Sep 2008 Dudchyk, Vitalii UKR final L WCup Drammen U81
21 Sep 2008 Kachur, Kalem CAN 1/2 W WCup Drammen U81
21 Sep 2008 Salgado, Yoao NOR 1/4 W WCup Drammen U81
21 Sep 2008 Reed, Tom GBR 1/8 W WCup Drammen U81
18 May 2008 Buga, Maxim RUS 5/7 L WCup Tallinn U81
18 May 2008 Mae, Kristjan EST 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U81
18 May 2008 Huck, Dennis GER 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U81
5 Mar 2006 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO 3/5 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/2 L WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Blach, Lukasz POL 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Roux, Benjamin FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
21 May 2005 Krawczyk, Robert POL 5/7 L ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Iosifidis, Kiriakos GRE 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Novotny, Boris SVK 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Porna, Ilkka FIN 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U81
6 Mar 2005 Burton, Euan GBR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U81
6 Mar 2005 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U81
6 Mar 2005 Kopaliani, Erekle RUS 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
6 Mar 2005 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
6 Feb 2005 Ono, Takashi JPN 5/7 L SWC Paris U81
6 Feb 2005 Belliard, Daniel FRA 9/12 W SWC Paris U81
6 Feb 2005 Elmont, Guillaume NED 1/4 L SWC Paris U81
6 Feb 2005 Khutsishvili, Khvicha GEO 1/8 W SWC Paris U81
6 Feb 2005 Babic, Branislav SVK 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
4 Apr 2004 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U81
21 Mar 2004 Rinnerthaler, Florian AUT 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Nose, Eigo JPN 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U81
21 Mar 2004 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
14 Mar 2004 Ono, Takashi JPN 3/5 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/2 L WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Nosov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Brenes, Abderraman PUR 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
14 Mar 2004 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/32 W WCup Prague U81
14 Feb 2004 Ignjatijevic, Bojan SRB 9/12 L WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/4 L WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
14 Feb 2004 Burton, Euan GBR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
12 Sep 2003 Nyamkhuu, Damdinsuren MGL 1/16 L WCh Osaka U81
19 May 2003 Bischof, Ole GER pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U81
29 Mar 2003 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Gera, Csaba HUN 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 El Sayed, Aboumedan EGY 17/20 W WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Ogienko, Denis RUS 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
23 Mar 2003 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 3/5 W WCup Rome U81
23 Mar 2003 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 5/7 W WCup Rome U81
23 Mar 2003 Bagnoli, Lorenzo ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U81
23 Mar 2003 Cojoc, Constantin ROU 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
23 Mar 2003 Burton, Euan GBR 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
23 Mar 2003 Schaubmayr, Rene AUT 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
15 Feb 2003 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/16 L WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 2003 Beradze, Gocha GEO 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
2 Feb 2003 Murata, Ryuichi JPN final L WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Mamrikishvili, Grigori GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Dafreville, Matthieu FRA 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
19 May 2002 Pipia, Lasha RUS 3/5 L ETC Maribor U81
10 Feb 2002 Choi, Yong-Shin KOR 3/5 W SWC Paris U73
10 Feb 2002 Bivol, Victor MDA 5/7 W SWC Paris U73
10 Feb 2002 Kaltaniuk, Denis BLR 9/12 W SWC Paris U73
10 Feb 2002 Bodaveli, David GEO 13/16 W SWC Paris U73
10 Feb 2002 Kanamaru, Yusuke JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris U73
10 Feb 2002 Purssey, Matthew GBR 1/16 W SWC Paris U73
28 Jul 2001 Shturbabin, Andrey UZB 5/7 L WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Razvozov, Yoel ISR 9/12 W WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Mallaun, Daniel AUT 13/16 W WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Min, Sung-Ho KOR 1/8 L WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/16 W WCh Munich U73
28 Jul 2001 Khalium, Boldbaatar MGL 1/32 W WCh Munich U73
18 Mar 2001 Silli, Deniz TUR 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Illyés, Miklós HUN 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Thiblin, Martin NOR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U73
18 Mar 2001 Wroblewski, Rafal POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
11 Mar 2001 Braun, Ákos HUN 1/16 L WCup Prague U73
11 Feb 2001 Massina, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U73
11 Feb 2001 Nitta, Masashi JPN 1/16 W WCup Paris U73
11 Feb 2001 Babic, Branislav SVK 1/32 W WCup Paris U73
6 Aug 2000 Offer, Gil ISR final L WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/2 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Varanovich, Aleksandr BLR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Sazonov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
6 Aug 2000 Valeev, Renat BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
19 Mar 2000 van Nol, Koen NED 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U73
4 Mar 2000 Kim, Dae-Wook KOR final W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/2 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Sleeckx, Koen BEL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U73
20 Feb 2000 Velazco, German PER 5/7 L WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Mangles, Eduardo VEN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Bonti, Eric GBR 1/4 L WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Camilo, Tiago BRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U73
20 Feb 2000 Offer, Gil ISR 1/16 W WCup Leonding U73
6 Feb 2000 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/32 L WCup Sofia U73
23 Jan 2000 Meijer, Dennis NED 9/12 L WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Silli, Deniz TUR 13/16 W WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Siamionau, Konstantin BLR 1/16 L WCup Moscow U73
6 Nov 1999 Ogienko, Denis RUS final L ECC Oradea U73
6 Nov 1999 Kingston, Danny GBR 1/2 L ECC Oradea U73
15 Aug 1999 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 3/5 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Inatilaev, Rauvan KAZ 1/4 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Popov, Vladimir LAT 1/8 W WCup Minsk U73
15 Aug 1999 Sultanov, Taleh AZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U73
23 May 1999 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Kheder, Ferrid TUN 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U73
28 Feb 1999 Boerner, René GER 1/8 L WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Burbridge, Lee GBR 1/16 W WCup Munich U73
28 Feb 1999 Sentic, Marko CRO 1/32 W WCup Munich U73
17 May 1998 Gera, Csaba HUN 3/5 W ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Golban, Andrei MDA 1/2 L ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Safranic, Sasa CRO 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U73
17 May 1998 Vensek, Josef CZE 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U73
15 Mar 1998 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U73
15 Mar 1998 Golban, Andrei MDA 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U73
15 Mar 1998 Wojdan, Krzysztof POL 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U73
15 Mar 1998 Wroblewski, Rafal POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
15 Mar 1998 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U73
15 Mar 1998 Petcu, Cosmin ROU 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U73
8 Mar 1998 Khalium, Boldbaatar MGL final L WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Akoto, Ralf GER 1/2 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Prechtl, Christian AUT 1/4 L WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Simsa, Roman CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Tomanek, Jozef SVK 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
8 Mar 1998 Jonasson, Jonas ISL 1/32 W WCup Prague U73
8 Feb 1998 Akoto, Ralf GER 13/16 L WCup Paris U73
8 Feb 1998 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U73
8 Feb 1998 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 1/16 W WCup Paris U73
6 Dec 1997 Juan, Emilio ESP final W WCup Basel U73
6 Dec 1997 Salvador, Ignacio ESP 1/2 W WCup Basel U73
6 Dec 1997 Beausire, Thierry SUI 1/4 W WCup Basel U73
6 Dec 1997 Sigos, David SUI 1/8 W WCup Basel U73
12 Oct 1997 Khalium, Boldbaatar MGL 5/7 L WCh Paris U71
12 Oct 1997 Quellmalz, Udo GER 9/12 W WCh Paris U71
12 Oct 1997 Yagoubi, Nourredine ALG 13/16 W WCh Paris U71
12 Oct 1997 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 17/20 W WCh Paris U71
12 Oct 1997 Nakamura, Kenzo JPN 1/32 L WCh Paris U71
9 Feb 1997 Kim, Dae-Wook KOR 1/16 L WCup Paris U71
19 May 1996 Korhonen, Jorma FIN 3/5 W ECh The Hague U71
19 May 1996 Kingston, Danny GBR 1/2 L ECh The Hague U71
19 May 1996 Pellet, Laurent SUI 1/4 W ECh The Hague U71
19 May 1996 Brambilla, Diego ITA 1/8 W ECh The Hague U71
19 May 1996 Movsisyan, Vardan ARM 1/16 W ECh The Hague U71
2 Mar 1996 Krajewski, Marek POL 1/8 L WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Tokonoyev, N KAZ 1/16 W WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/32 W WCup Budapest U71
24 Feb 1996 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 9/12 L WCup Munich U71
24 Feb 1996 Quellmalz, Udo GER 1/4 L WCup Munich U71
24 Feb 1996 Simsa, Roman CZE 1/8 W WCup Munich U71
24 Feb 1996 Mihailovic, Nerad SRB 1/16 W WCup Munich U71
26 Nov 1995 Taurines, Philippe FRA final W ECC - U71
26 Nov 1995 Fernandes, Daniel FRA final W ECC - U71