Iokin Sagarzazu Judoka
Iokin SAGARZAZU
ESP
Iokin Sagarzazu
Country: Spain | Born: 25 February 1991 (30 years)
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 2 1 1 50.0%
2018 5 2 3 40.0%
2017 8 6 2 75.0%
2016 2 0 2 0.0%
2015 10 5 5 50.0%
2014 7 3 4 42.9%
2013 7 4 3 57.1%
2012 7 3 4 42.9%
2011 11 6 5 54.5%
2010 7 3 4 42.9%
2007 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 71 35 36 49.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
1 Jun 2019 Manzi, Elios ITA 1/8 L WCup Cluj U60
1 Jun 2019 Szabó, Csaba HUN 1/16 W WCup Cluj U60
20 Oct 2018 Leboedec, Victor FRA 1/8 L ECup Malaga U60
20 Oct 2018 Abreu, João POR 1/16 W ECup Malaga U60
2 Jun 2018 Manquest, Vincent FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2018 Schildermans, Joran BEL 1/16 W WCup Madrid U60
3 Feb 2018 Aharon, Alon ISR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
28 Oct 2017 Koffijberg, Bas NED 3/5 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Muzas, Alvaro ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Ferretti, Andrea ITA 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Vergnes, Richard FRA 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Orban, Lehel ROU 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
28 Oct 2017 Sorgiati, Vincent FRA 1/16 W ECup Malaga U60
18 Mar 2017 Goulet, Sylvain FRA 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U60
18 Mar 2017 Diatta, Ismaila SEN 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U60
15 Oct 2016 Manquest, Florent FRA 1/8 L WCup Glasgow U60
30 Jan 2016 Pantano, Angelo ITA 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
31 Oct 2015 Pulkrabek, David CZE 1/8 L ECup Malaga U60
31 Oct 2015 Valtonen, Tommi FIN 1/16 W ECup Malaga U60
22 Mar 2015 Dos Santos, Diego BRA 1/8 L WCup Buenos Aires U60
22 Mar 2015 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 1/16 W WCup Buenos Aires U60
15 Mar 2015 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/8 L WCup Montevideo U60
15 Mar 2015 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 1/16 W WCup Montevideo U60
7 Mar 2015 Birbrier, Hernán ARG 5/7 L WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/4 L WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Preciado, Lenin ECU 1/8 W WCup Santiago U60
7 Mar 2015 Melita, Nehuen ARG 1/16 W WCup Santiago U60   
2 Nov 2014 Riopedre, Miguel ESP 9/12 L ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Lombardo, Manuel ITA 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
2 Nov 2014 Kudera, Stefan AUT 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
17 May 2014 Meremov, Anzaur RUS 1/8 L ECup Orenburg U60
17 May 2014 Nurmukhanov, Meiirkhan KAZ 1/16 W ECup Orenburg U60
25 Jan 2014 Nour, Issam FRA 1/8 L WCup Casablanca U60
25 Jan 2014 Abreu, João POR 1/16 W WCup Casablanca U60
15 Nov 2013 Rota, Valentin SUI 1/8 L EJU23 Samokov U60
9 Nov 2013 Azinovic, Bernard CRO 3/5 W ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Gasanov, Makhir RUS 1/2 L ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Gomis, Joaquin ESP 1/4 W ECup Malaga U60
9 Nov 2013 Martin, James GBR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
2 Mar 2013 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Jun 2012 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 3/5 L WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2012 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/2 L WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2012 ElKawisah, Mohamed Elhadi LBA 1/4 W WCup Madrid U60
2 Jun 2012 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/8 W WCup Madrid U60
12 May 2012 Wyns, Senne BEL pre-round L ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Carvalho, Nuno POR 9/12 L ECup London U60
12 May 2012 Oomen, Stef NED 13/16 W ECup London U60
12 Nov 2011 Dodge, Brandon GBR 3/5 L ECup Malaga U60
12 Nov 2011 Garrigós, Francisco ESP 5/7 W ECup Malaga U60
12 Nov 2011 Martin, James GBR 9/12 W ECup Malaga U60
12 Nov 2011 Flox San Juan, Luis ESP 1/4 L ECup Malaga U60
12 Nov 2011 Louro, Miguel POR 1/8 W ECup Malaga U60
1 Oct 2011 Kossor, Nick USA 1/8 L WCup Liverpool U60
14 May 2011 Lantinga, Marciano NED 3/5 L ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Lundqvist, Alexander SWE 1/2 L ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Clemente, Raul ESP 1/4 W ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Claproth, Yannick NED 1/8 W ECup London U60
14 May 2011 Cadoux Duc, Thomas FRA 1/16 W ECup London U60
13 Nov 2010 Pions, Daniel ESP 1/8 L ECup Marbella U60
31 Oct 2010 Vagabov, Arsen RUS 13/16 L ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Trinder, Graham GBR 1/8 L ECup Borås U60
31 Oct 2010 Caro, Daniel SWE 1/16 W ECup Borås U60
21 Oct 2010 Fujisawa, Seiken JPN 1/8 L WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Schultheis, Robert USA 1/16 W WJC Agadir U55
21 Oct 2010 Claproth, Yannick NED 1/32 W WJC Agadir U55
24 Jul 2007 Bulai, Dumitru MDA 1/32 L EYOF Belgrade U50
6 Jul 2007 Kiel, Danny-Paul GER 9/12 L EChCa Valetta U50
6 Jul 2007 Castro, Joao POR 13/16 W EChCa Valetta U50
6 Jul 2007 Kaidarashvili, Otar GEO 1/8 L EChCa Valetta U50
6 Jul 2007 Zadro, Franjo BIH 1/16 W EChCa Valetta U50