Sergei Prokin Judoka
Sergei Prokin
Sergei Prokin
Country: Russia | Born: 25 April 1989 (33 years)
Russian judoka Sergei Prokin won the European U23 Championships in 2011 in Tyumen +100kg. Prokin was also European Junior Champion in 2008. He won his first World Cup in 2011 in Almaty, and added the victory in Warsaw in 2013.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2014 3 1 2 33.3%
2013 5 5 0 100.0%
2012 6 2 4 33.3%
2011 21 17 4 81.0%
2010 13 6 7 46.2%
2009 10 8 2 80.0%
2008 5 5 0 100.0%
Total 63 44 19 69.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Jul 2014 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 5/7 L GSL Tyumen O100
13 Jul 2014 Heinle, Sven GER 1/4 L GSL Tyumen O100
13 Jul 2014 Allerstorfer, Daniel AUT 1/8 W GSL Tyumen O100
3 Mar 2013 Saidov, Renat RUS final W WCup Warsaw O100
3 Mar 2013 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O100
3 Mar 2013 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
3 Mar 2013 Sugarjargal, Boldpurev MGL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
3 Mar 2013 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
20 Oct 2012 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA 5/7 L ECC Istanbul O90
20 Oct 2012 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/4 L ECC Istanbul O90
20 Oct 2012 Okruashvili, Adam GEO final L ECC Istanbul O90
20 Oct 2012 Bonvoisin, Jean-Sébastien FRA poule W ECC Istanbul O90
20 Oct 2012 Kocaturk, Remzi TUR poule W ECC Istanbul O90
5 Feb 2012 Benalla, Jalal MAR 1/32 L GSL Paris O100
20 Nov 2011 Simionescu, Vladut ROU final W EJU23 Tyumen O100
20 Nov 2011 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 1/2 W EJU23 Tyumen O100
20 Nov 2011 Breitbarth, Andre GER 1/4 W EJU23 Tyumen O100
20 Nov 2011 Prgonjic, Goran SRB 1/8 W EJU23 Tyumen O100
29 Oct 2011 Thorel, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L WCh Tyumen OpenM
25 Sep 2011 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB final W WCup Almaty O100
25 Sep 2011 Tulendibaev, Adiljan UZB 1/2 W WCup Almaty O100
25 Sep 2011 Barkalaya, Vissarion KAZ 1/4 W WCup Almaty O100
25 Sep 2011 Baltaev, Boltoboy UZB 1/8 W WCup Almaty O100
23 Jul 2011 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS final L ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 1/2 W ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 Zimmermann, Robert GER 1/4 W ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/8 W ECup Hamburg O100
23 Jul 2011 McNeill, Gavin SCO 1/16 W ECup Hamburg O100
22 May 2011 Dzhanaev, Soslan RUS final W ECup Orenburg O100
22 May 2011 Kesaev, Sergey RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg O100
22 May 2011 Nazhmudinov, Magomed RUS 1/4 W ECup Orenburg O100
22 May 2011 Voloschuk, Arseny RUS 1/8 W ECup Orenburg O100
20 Feb 2011 Mettis, Juhan EST 1/32 L GP Düsseldorf O100
6 Feb 2011 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris O100
6 Feb 2011 Verbij, Luuk NED 1/16 W GSL Paris O100
3 Oct 2010 Frezza, Alessandro ITA 1/16 L WCup Rome O100
13 Sep 2010 Sayidov, Ramziddin UZB 1/16 L WCh Tokyo OpenM
13 Sep 2010 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/32 W WCh Tokyo OpenM
25 Jul 2010 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR 3/5 L WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
25 Jul 2010 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/2 L WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
25 Jul 2010 Tuguldur, Bayarsaikhan MGL 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
25 Jul 2010 Turyssov, Alan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar O100
4 Jul 2010 Kim, Soo-Whan KOR 1/8 L GSL Moscow O100
4 Jul 2010 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/16 W GSL Moscow O100
16 May 2010 Sayed Youssef, Mohamed EGY 3/5 L WCup Cairo O100
16 May 2010 El Shehaby, Islam EGY 1/2 L WCup Cairo O100
16 May 2010 Motie, Mohamed EGY 1/4 W WCup Cairo O100
16 May 2010 Takhirov, Emin AZE 1/8 W WCup Cairo O100
20 Sep 2009 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 3/5 L WCup Birmingham O100
20 Sep 2009 Sinsou, Thomas FRA 1/2 L WCup Birmingham O100
20 Sep 2009 Clempner, Matthew GBR 1/4 W WCup Birmingham O100
20 Sep 2009 Benalla, Jalal MAR 1/8 W WCup Birmingham O100
28 Jun 2009 Dzhanaev, Soslan RUS final W ECup Istanbul O100
28 Jun 2009 Tahirov, Emil AZE 1/2 W ECup Istanbul O100
17 May 2009 Saidov, Renat RUS final W ECup Orenburg O100
17 May 2009 Sterkhov, Dmitry RUS 1/2 W ECup Orenburg O100
17 May 2009 Makbuzov, Kuanysh KAZ poule W ECup Orenburg O100
17 May 2009 Berezin, Aleksey RUS poule W ECup Orenburg O100
14 Sep 2008 Blinov, Mykhaylo UKR final W EChJun Warsaw O100
14 Sep 2008 Mukeria, Levan GEO 1/2 W EChJun Warsaw O100
14 Sep 2008 Linartsas, Zilvinas LTU 1/4 W EChJun Warsaw O100
14 Sep 2008 Raicic, Janko SRB 1/8 W EChJun Warsaw O100
14 Sep 2008 Tyc, Artur POL 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw O100
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!