Temur Rakhimov Judoka
Temur Rakhimov
Temur Rakhimov
Country: Tajikistan | Born: 8 July 1997 (27 years)
Temur Rakhimov, representing Tajikistan, has been a formidable force in judo. His achievements include a bronze at the World Junior Championships (2017), silver at the Grand Slam in Baku (2021), and numerous other accolades. He carried Tajikistan's flag at the 2020 Olympics and secured silver medals at the IJF Masters (2022, 2023). Rakhimov's dominance continued with silver at the Asian Championships (2022) and Grand Prix events in Dushanbe (2023, 2024) and Astana (2023, 2024). In 2024, he clinched bronze at the Asian Championships in Hong Kong.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2024 15 10 5 66.7%
2023 24 16 8 66.7%
2022 30 22 8 73.3%
2021 31 18 13 58.1%
2020 1 0 1 0.0%
2019 22 13 9 59.1%
2018 9 5 4 55.6%
2017 13 9 4 69.2%
2016 11 7 4 63.6%
2015 4 0 4 0.0%
2014 3 2 1 66.7%
Total 163 102 61 62.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 May 2024 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 5/7 L WCh Abu Dhabi O100
23 May 2024 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/4 L WCh Abu Dhabi O100
23 May 2024 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/8 W WCh Abu Dhabi O100
23 May 2024 Ota, Hyoga JPN 1/16 W WCh Abu Dhabi O100
12 May 2024 Saito, Tatsuru JPN final L GSL Astana O100
12 May 2024 Tataroglu, Ibrahim TUR 1/2 W GSL Astana O100
12 May 2024 Demetrashvili, Irakli GEO 1/4 W GSL Astana O100
12 May 2024 Krikbay, Galymzhan KAZ 1/8 W GSL Astana O100
5 May 2024 Riner, Teddy FRA final L GP Dushanbe O100
5 May 2024 Magomedomarov, Magomedomar UAE 1/2 W GP Dushanbe O100
5 May 2024 Tataroglu, Ibrahim TUR 1/4 W GP Dushanbe O100
5 May 2024 Kevlishvili, Davit ESP 1/8 W GP Dushanbe O100
22 Apr 2024 Chotchaev, Azamat BRN 3/5 W ACh Hong Kong O100
22 Apr 2024 Ota, Hyoga JPN 1/2 L ACh Hong Kong O100
22 Apr 2024 Wardana, I Gede Agastya Darma INA 1/4 W ACh Hong Kong O100
26 Sep 2023 Magomedomarov, Magomedomar UAE final L AG Hangzhou O100
26 Sep 2023 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 1/2 W AG Hangzhou O100
26 Sep 2023 Li, Ruixuan CHN 1/4 W AG Hangzhou O100
6 Aug 2023 Puumalainen, Martti FIN final L IJFMA Budapest O100
6 Aug 2023 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/2 W IJFMA Budapest O100
6 Aug 2023 Youn, Jaegu KOR 1/4 W IJFMA Budapest O100
6 Aug 2023 Snippe, Jelle NED 1/8 W IJFMA Budapest O100
18 Jun 2023 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS final L GSL Astana O100
18 Jun 2023 Inaneishvili, Saba GEO 1/2 W GSL Astana O100
18 Jun 2023 Endovitskiy, Valeriy RUS 1/4 W GSL Astana O100
18 Jun 2023 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/8 W GSL Astana O100
4 Jun 2023 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS final L GP Dushanbe O100
4 Jun 2023 Mirmamadov, Shakarmamad TJK 1/2 W GP Dushanbe O100
4 Jun 2023 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/4 W GP Dushanbe O100
4 Jun 2023 Endovitskiy, Valeriy RUS 1/8 W GP Dushanbe O100
13 May 2023 Silva, Rafael BRA 3/5 L WCh Doha O100
13 May 2023 Riner, Teddy FRA 1/2 L WCh Doha O100
13 May 2023 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/4 W WCh Doha O100
13 May 2023 Magomedomarov, Magomedomar UAE 1/8 W WCh Doha O100
13 May 2023 Fofana, Moustapha GUI 1/16 W WCh Doha O100
5 Mar 2023 Zaalishvili, Gela GEO 3/5 L GSL Tashkent O100
5 Mar 2023 Saito, Tatsuru JPN 1/2 L GSL Tashkent O100
5 Mar 2023 Ertug, Munir TUR 1/4 W GSL Tashkent O100
5 Mar 2023 Abramov, Erik GER 1/8 W GSL Tashkent O100
22 Dec 2022 Saito, Tatsuru JPN final L IJFMA Jerusalem O100
22 Dec 2022 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 1/2 W IJFMA Jerusalem O100
22 Dec 2022 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 1/4 W IJFMA Jerusalem O100
22 Dec 2022 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/8 W IJFMA Jerusalem O100
26 Nov 2022 Olivar, Cedric FRA 1/2 W ECC Gori O90
6 Nov 2022 Yusupov, Alisher UZB final W GSL Baku O100
6 Nov 2022 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 1/2 W GSL Baku O100
6 Nov 2022 Inaneishvili, Saba GEO 1/4 W GSL Baku O100
6 Nov 2022 Kompaniez, Serafim ISR 1/8 W GSL Baku O100
30 Oct 2022 Fizel, Marius SVK 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
30 Oct 2022 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 1/2 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
30 Oct 2022 Gamzatkhanov, Dzhamal AZE 1/4 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
30 Oct 2022 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
12 Oct 2022 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 3/5 L WCh Tashkent O100
12 Oct 2022 Saito, Tatsuru JPN 1/2 L WCh Tashkent O100
12 Oct 2022 Kim, Min-Jeong KOR 1/4 L WCh Tashkent O100
12 Oct 2022 Terhec, Joseph FRA 1/8 W WCh Tashkent O100
12 Oct 2022 Fizel, Marius SVK 1/16 W WCh Tashkent O100
7 Aug 2022 Kageura, Kokoro JPN final L ACh Nur-Sultan O100
7 Aug 2022 Bakhtiyorov, Shokhruh UZB 1/2 W ACh Nur-Sultan O100
7 Aug 2022 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/4 W ACh Nur-Sultan O100
3 Apr 2022 Terhec, Joseph FRA 3/5 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2022 Kokauri, Ushangi AZE 5/7 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2022 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/4 L GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2022 Magomedomarov, Magomedomar UAE 1/8 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2022 Prior, Gregory USA 1/16 W GSL Antalya O100
19 Feb 2022 Granda, Andy CUB 3/5 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
19 Feb 2022 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/2 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
19 Feb 2022 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
19 Feb 2022 Kompaniez, Serafim ISR 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
28 Nov 2021 Endovitskiy, Valeriy RUS 3/5 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Nov 2021 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 5/7 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Nov 2021 Balyevskyy, Yevheniy UKR 1/4 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
28 Nov 2021 Mattsson, Emil SWE 1/8 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
7 Nov 2021 Saito, Tatsuru JPN final L GSL Baku O100
7 Nov 2021 Heinle, Sven GER 1/2 W GSL Baku O100
7 Nov 2021 Palmini, Tiago BRA 1/4 W GSL Baku O100
30 Jul 2021 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 L OG Tokyo O100
30 Jul 2021 Granda, Andy CUB 1/16 W OG Tokyo O100
12 Jun 2021 Meyer, Roy NED 5/7 L WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Bashaev, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/8 W WCh Budapest O100
12 Jun 2021 Sarnacki, Maciej POL 1/16 W WCh Budapest O100
3 Apr 2021 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 3/5 L GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Yusupov, Alisher UZB 5/7 W GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Harasawa, Hisayoshi JPN 1/4 L GSL Antalya O100
3 Apr 2021 Marinic, Enej SLO 1/8 W GSL Antalya O100
7 Mar 2021 Abramov, Erik GER 3/5 L GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Puumalainen, Martti FIN 5/7 W GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Kageura, Kokoro JPN 1/4 L GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Okruashvili, Adam GEO 1/8 W GSL Tashkent O100
7 Mar 2021 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/16 W GSL Tashkent O100
20 Feb 2021 Meyer, Roy NED 5/7 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/4 L GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/8 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
20 Feb 2021 Kazhibayev, Yerassyl KAZ 1/16 W GSL Tel Aviv O100
13 Jan 2021 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 3/5 L IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Kim, Min-Jong KOR 5/7 W IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Tasoev, Inal AIN 1/4 L IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Sasson, Or ISR 1/8 W IJFMA Doha O100
13 Jan 2021 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/16 W IJFMA Doha O100
25 Jan 2020 Ndiaye, Mbagnick SEN 1/16 L GP Tel Aviv O100
14 Dec 2019 Tasoev, Inal AIN 1/8 L IJFMA Qingdao O100
14 Dec 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/16 W IJFMA Qingdao O100
26 Oct 2019 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 1/8 L GSL Abu Dhabi O100
26 Oct 2019 Krikbay, Galymzhan KAZ 1/16 W GSL Abu Dhabi O100
22 Sep 2019 Khammo, Iakiv UKR 3/5 L GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Sherrington, Christopher GBR 5/7 W GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Hegyi, Stephan AUT 1/4 L GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Bakhtiyorov, Shokhruh UZB 1/8 W GP Tashkent O100
22 Sep 2019 Sipocz, Richard HUN 1/16 W GP Tashkent O100
31 Aug 2019 Tushishvili, Guram GEO 1/8 L WCh Tokyo O100
31 Aug 2019 Vakhaviak, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 W WCh Tokyo O100
28 Jul 2019 Matiashvili, Levani GEO 1/8 L GP Zagreb O100
28 Jul 2019 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/16 W GP Zagreb O100
14 Jul 2019 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/16 L GP Budapest O100
22 Apr 2019 Kim, SungMin KOR final L ACh Fujairah O100
22 Apr 2019 Krakovetskii, Iurii KGZ 1/2 W ACh Fujairah O100
22 Apr 2019 Ulziibayar, Duurenbayar MGL 1/4 W ACh Fujairah O100
22 Apr 2019 Zaidan, Rakan KSA 1/8 W ACh Fujairah O100
10 Mar 2019 Simionescu, Vladut ROU 3/5 W GP Marrakech O100
10 Mar 2019 Jaballah, Faicel TUN 5/7 W GP Marrakech O100
10 Mar 2019 Heinle, Sven GER 1/4 L GP Marrakech O100
10 Mar 2019 Spijkers, Jur NED 1/8 W GP Marrakech O100
11 Nov 2018 Bostanov, Soslan RUS 1/8 L GP Tashkent O100
26 Sep 2018 Krpálek, Lukas CZE 5/7 L WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB 1/4 L WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Ogawa, Yusei JPN 1/8 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Mahjoub, Javad ROT 1/16 W WCh Baku O100
26 Sep 2018 Figueroa, Freddy ECU 1/32 W WCh Baku O100
25 Feb 2018 Fletcher, Benjamin IRL 1/16 W GSL Düsseldorf U100
18 Feb 2018 Ozbetelashvili, David GEO 1/8 L WCup Oberwart U100
18 Feb 2018 Radu, Valentin ROU 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U100
21 Oct 2017 Zorn, Daniel GER 3/5 W WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Kotsoiev, Zelym AZE 1/2 L WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Yamaguchi, Takaya JPN 1/4 W WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Arvai, Peter HUN 1/8 W WJC Zagreb U100
21 Oct 2017 Majowski, Dominik POL 1/16 W WJC Zagreb U100
16 Jul 2017 Odbaatar, Khangal MGL final L AJCh Bishkek U100
16 Jul 2017 Parhizgar, Ali IRI 1/2 W AJCh Bishkek U100
16 Jul 2017 Odkhuu, Tsetsentsengel MGL 1/4 W AJCh Bishkek U100
15 Apr 2017 Shakaraliyev, Musa AZE 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Catharina, Simeon NED 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Pleshakov, Vitalii RUS 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Tarasevich, Aliaksandr BLR 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
15 Apr 2017 Tarasevich, Aliaksandr BLR 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
8 Oct 2016 Tuymurodov, Avazkhon UZB 1/8 L GP Tashkent U100
12 May 2016 Oltiboev, Bekmurod UZB final L IJFJun Chirchik U100
12 May 2016 Lepekha, Aleksei RUS 1/2 W IJFJun Chirchik U100
12 May 2016 Jurakulov, Aloviddin UZB 1/4 W IJFJun Chirchik U100
12 May 2016 Rustamov, Shoberdi UZB 1/8 W IJFJun Chirchik U100
12 May 2016 Rustamov, Shoberdi UZB 1/32 W IJFJun Chirchik U100
16 Apr 2016 Sviryd, Mikita BLR 3/5 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
16 Apr 2016 Iida, Kentaro JPN 1/2 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
16 Apr 2016 Kliuchnikau, Pavel BLR 1/4 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
16 Apr 2016 Kunszabo, Luca ROU 1/8 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
16 Apr 2016 Digurov, Alan RUS 1/16 W IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
26 Oct 2015 Azarov, Nikita KAZ 1/16 L WJC Abu Dhabi U100
12 Oct 2015 Ito, Yoshinobu JPN 1/8 L AJCh Bangkok U100
18 Apr 2015 Petkus, Romas LTU 1/8 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
18 Apr 2015 Petkus, Romas LTU 1/16 L IJFJun St. Petersburg U100
11 Dec 2014 Haishima, Go JPN final L ACadet Hong Kong O90
11 Dec 2014 Batsuuri, Bat-Erdene MGL 1/2 W ACadet Hong Kong O90
11 Dec 2014 Huang, Hung Yeh TPE 1/4 W ACadet Hong Kong O90
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!