Giuseppina Macrì Judoka
Giuseppina Macrì
Giuseppina Macrì
Country: Italy | Born: 3 September 1974 (46 years)
Italian lightweight judoka Giuseppina Macrì was 2001 World bronze medallist in Munich. She won three consecutive European medals U48kg (2001-2003) and competed at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens. She won 5 Italian titles and 3 World Cups. Giuseppina Macri was coached by Felice Mariani.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 28 20 8 71.4%
2003 21 13 8 61.9%
2002 14 11 3 78.6%
2001 17 10 7 58.8%
2000 21 10 11 47.6%
1999 19 12 7 63.2%
1998 13 5 8 38.5%
1997 17 8 9 47.1%
1996 7 2 5 28.6%
1995 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 158 91 67 57.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
15 Aug 2004 Feng, Gao CHN 1/8 L OG Athens U48
14 May 2004 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA 3/5 L ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Sensoy, Nese TUR 5/7 W ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Zemla, Anna POL 9/12 W ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U48
28 Mar 2004 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U48
27 Mar 2004 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U48
27 Mar 2004 Pak, Myong Hui PRK 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U48
27 Mar 2004 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U48
27 Mar 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U48
27 Mar 2004 Zaikina, Natalia UKR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U48
20 Mar 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU final L WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Simantov, Tatyana ISR 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
20 Mar 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
21 Feb 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Hormigo, Ana POR 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Kim, Young-Ran KOR 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2004 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U48
7 Feb 2004 Zemla, Anna POL 1/8 L SWC Paris U48
24 Jan 2004 Simons, Ann BEL final W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/2 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Leshchanka, Volha BLR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/8 W SWC Moscow U48
24 Jan 2004 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 1/16 W SWC Moscow U48
14 Sep 2003 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/8 L WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/16 W WCh Osaka U48
19 May 2003 Carrascosa, Ana ESP pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U52
19 May 2003 La Rizza, Audrey FRA pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U52
16 May 2003 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS final L ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 1/2 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
16 May 2003 Lynch, Clare GBR 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U48
29 Mar 2003 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR final W WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Bobalova, Tatyana RUS 1/2 W WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U48
29 Mar 2003 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 W WCup Minsk U48
22 Feb 2003 Feng, Gao CHN 5/7 L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U48
22 Feb 2003 Cesar, Taciana GBS 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U48
8 Feb 2003 Barhoumi, Hajer TUN 1/16 L SWC Paris U48
26 Jan 2003 Hormigo, Ana POR 3/5 W SWC Moscow U48
26 Jan 2003 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/2 L SWC Moscow U48
26 Jan 2003 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/4 W SWC Moscow U48
26 Jan 2003 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/8 W SWC Moscow U48
19 May 2002 Klopstra, Nynke NED 3/5 W ETC Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Perc, Nives SLO 3/5 W ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/2 L ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Kriesten, Julia GER 1/4 L ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/8 W ECh Maribor U48
24 Mar 2002 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU final W WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 W WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Lantoine, Caroline FRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Perc, Nives SLO 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/16 W WCup Rome U48
10 Feb 2002 Jossinet, Frédérique FRA final L SWC Paris U48
10 Feb 2002 Berti, Andrea BRA 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
10 Feb 2002 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
10 Feb 2002 Lalili, Salima ALG 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
24 Nov 2001 Kitada, Kayo JPN 1/4 L SWC Sevilla U48
20 Oct 2001 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L ETC U52
29 Jul 2001 Zemla, Anna POL 3/5 W WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Tani, Ryoko JPN 1/2 L WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Matijass, Julia GER 1/4 W WCh Munich U48
29 Jul 2001 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/8 W WCh Munich U48
20 May 2001 Zemla, Anna POL 3/5 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/2 L ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Pesch, Séverine GER 1/4 W ECh Paris U48
25 Mar 2001 Barhoumi, Hajer TUN 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2001 Heylen, Ilse BEL 5/7 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2001 Chirtsova, Olga RUS 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2001 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2001 Armela, Esther ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
25 Feb 2001 Ri, Kyong Ok PRK 9/12 L WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 L'Hermitte, Virginie FRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U48
25 Feb 2001 Matijass, Julia GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
19 May 2000 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U48
31 Mar 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Sensoy, Nese TUR 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
25 Mar 2000 Zemla, Anna POL 9/12 L WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
25 Mar 2000 Hill, Jenny AUS 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
12 Mar 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/8 L WCup Prague U48
4 Mar 2000 Diaz, Alicia ESP 9/12 L WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Dumitru, Alina ROU 13/16 W WCup Budapest U48
4 Mar 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/16 L WCup Budapest U48
20 Feb 2000 Zemla, Anna POL 1/8 L WCup Leonding U48
20 Feb 2000 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/16 W WCup Leonding U48
5 Feb 2000 Dumitru, Alina ROU 3/5 L WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 5/7 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Zemla, Anna POL 9/12 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/4 L WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Robertson, Fiona GBR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U48
5 Feb 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U48
24 Oct 1999 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U48
24 Oct 1999 Baker, Julie GBR 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U48
10 Oct 1999 Gradante, Anna-Maria GER 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U48
10 Oct 1999 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U48
10 Oct 1999 Angeles, Adriana MEX 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U48
10 Oct 1999 Tangprassirn, Nuanchan THA 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U48
23 May 1999 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Nichilo, Sarah FRA 1/2 L ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U48
23 May 1999 Dunn, Victoria GBR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U48
27 Mar 1999 Lijuan, Gao CHN 5/7 L WCup Rome U48
27 Mar 1999 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 9/12 W WCup Rome U48
27 Mar 1999 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome U48
27 Mar 1999 Matijass, Julia GER 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
28 Feb 1999 Kuramochi, Asami JPN 3/5 W WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 1/2 L WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Nagai, Atsuko JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
28 Feb 1999 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
17 May 1998 Meijer, Tamara NED 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Suleimanova, Matanat AZE 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U52
21 Mar 1998 Meijer, Tamara NED 3/5 L WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Filzmoser, Sabrina AUT 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
22 Feb 1998 Singleton, Georgina GBR 13/16 L WCup Munich U52
22 Feb 1998 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U52
8 Feb 1998 Leon, Miren ESP 5/7 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Singleton, Georgina GBR 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Omori, Chikako JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
26 Oct 1997 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 3/5 L ETC Rome U52
26 Oct 1997 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/2 L ETC Rome U52
26 Oct 1997 Diaz, Alicia ESP 1/4 W ETC Rome U52
12 Oct 1997 Tang, Li Hong CHN 1/16 L WCh Paris U52
11 May 1997 Meijer, Tamara NED 5/7 L ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 9/12 W ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Clement, Inge BEL 1/8 L ECh Oostende U52
6 Apr 1997 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Pavlenina, Irina RUS 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
6 Apr 1997 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
22 Mar 1997 Byczek, Anna POL 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
9 Feb 1997 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 5/7 L WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Rendle, Sharon GBR 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Becerril, Luciana MEX 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
24 Mar 1996 Mariani, Carolina ARG 9/12 L WCup Rome U52
24 Mar 1996 Vészi, Klára HUN 1/8 L WCup Rome U52
24 Feb 1996 Goossens, Heidi BEL 5/7 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 9/12 W WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Restoux, Marie-Claire FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Kuligina, Natalia KGZ 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
17 Feb 1996 Pedulla, Marisa USA 1/16 L WCup Leonding U52
26 Mar 1995 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 L IT Rome U52