Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon Judoka
Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon
Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon
Country: Mongolia | Born: 20 October 1983 (38 years)
Mongolian judoka Boldbaatar Chimed-Yondon won the IJF Chinggis Khan World Cup in Ulaanbaatar in 2009 and 2011 U60kg. The lightweight was in the final of the Grand Prix in Baku and World Cup in jeju. He finished 5th twice at Asian Championships and participated at World Championships in 2011.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 2 1 1 50.0%
2014 1 0 1 0.0%
2013 18 10 8 55.6%
2012 23 14 9 60.9%
2011 25 17 8 68.0%
2010 24 15 9 62.5%
2009 12 7 5 58.3%
2008 17 10 7 58.8%
2007 12 6 6 50.0%
Total 134 80 54 59.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
18 Jul 2015 Oates, Colin GBR 1/8 L GSL Tyumen U66
18 Jul 2015 César, Diogo GBS 1/16 W GSL Tyumen U66
4 Jul 2014 Norkobilov, Ulugbek UZB 1/16 L GP Ulaanbaatar U66
5 Dec 2013 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 5/7 L GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Youn, Tae-Ho KOR 1/4 L GP Jeju U66
5 Dec 2013 Melnychenko, Kyrylo UKR 1/8 W GP Jeju U66
13 Jul 2013 Kawano, Ryoya JPN 3/5 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
13 Jul 2013 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/2 L GP Ulaanbaatar U60
13 Jul 2013 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/4 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
13 Jul 2013 Abdrasulov, Bektur KGZ 1/8 W GP Ulaanbaatar U60
20 Apr 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 3/5 L ACh Bangkok U60
20 Apr 2013 Chana, Navjot IND 5/7 W ACh Bangkok U60
20 Apr 2013 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/4 L ACh Bangkok U60
20 Apr 2013 Inoyatov, Bakhrom UZB 1/8 W ACh Bangkok U60
2 Mar 2013 Wyns, Senne BEL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Kulikov, Dmitriy RUS 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Mohamedi, Kamel FRA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Carvalho, Nuno POR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
23 Feb 2013 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 L GP Düsseldorf U60
23 Feb 2013 Ishikawa, Hironori JPN 1/16 W GP Düsseldorf U60
30 Nov 2012 Urozboev, Diyorbek UZB 1/8 L GSL Tokyo U60
30 Nov 2012 Wyns, Senne BEL 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
8 Sep 2012 Kossor, Nick USA 3/5 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
8 Sep 2012 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/2 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
8 Sep 2012 Balchakpan, Ay-Kherel RUS 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
27 Apr 2012 Lamusi, A. CHN 3/5 L ACh Tashkent U60
27 Apr 2012 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/2 L ACh Tashkent U60
27 Apr 2012 Tsai, Ming Yen TPE 1/4 W ACh Tashkent U60
27 Apr 2012 Fazli, Abdul Fahim AFG 1/8 W ACh Tashkent U60
25 Feb 2012 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 3/5 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/2 L WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 Kharchenko, Artem UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
25 Feb 2012 D'Aquino, Matthew AUS 1/32 W WCup Prague U60
11 Feb 2012 Kim, Won Jin KOR 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Takato, Naohisa JPN 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Leboedec, Victor FRA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U60
4 Feb 2012 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
4 Feb 2012 Leboedec, Victor FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
14 Jan 2012 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/8 L IJFMA Almaty U60
16 Dec 2011 Lamusi, A. CHN 1/8 L GP Qingdao U60
16 Dec 2011 Guedez, Javier VEN 1/16 W GP Qingdao U60
2 Dec 2011 Choi, Kwang-Hyun KOR final L WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 1/2 W WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 1/4 W WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 1/8 W WCup Jeju U60
2 Dec 2011 Romero, Jose ECU 1/16 W WCup Jeju U60
19 Nov 2011 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/2 L GP Amsterdam U60
19 Nov 2011 Salminen, Mikos NED 1/4 W GP Amsterdam U60
19 Nov 2011 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 W GP Amsterdam U60
19 Nov 2011 Majrashi, Eisa KSA 1/16 W GP Amsterdam U60
10 Sep 2011 Telmanov, Askhat KAZ final W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
10 Sep 2011 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
10 Sep 2011 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
10 Sep 2011 Hwang, Dong-Kyu KOR 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
23 Aug 2011 Nour, Issam FRA 1/32 L WCh Paris U60
6 May 2011 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO final L GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/2 W GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 1/4 W GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Shikhalizada, Nijat AZE 1/8 W GP Baku U60
6 May 2011 Kozlovs, Dimitris LAT 1/16 W GP Baku U60
26 Feb 2011 Varey, Gregg GBR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U60
19 Feb 2011 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/16 L GP Düsseldorf U60
15 Jan 2011 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/4 L IJFMA Baku U60
15 Jan 2011 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 W IJFMA Baku U60
17 Dec 2010 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/4 L GP Qingdao U60
17 Dec 2010 Pelim, Phelipe BRA 1/8 W GP Qingdao U60
3 Dec 2010 Pessoa, Sergio CAN 3/5 W WCup Suwon U60
3 Dec 2010 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/2 L WCup Suwon U60
3 Dec 2010 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/4 W WCup Suwon U60
3 Dec 2010 Clemente, Raul ESP 1/8 W WCup Suwon U60
22 Nov 2010 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2010 Zantaraia, Georgii UKR 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2010 Kitadai, Felipe BRA 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
22 Nov 2010 Yang, Lishuan CHN 1/16 W GP Abu Dhabi U60
24 Jul 2010 Matsuki, Takeshi JPN 3/5 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
24 Jul 2010 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/2 L WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
24 Jul 2010 Kim, Kyong Jin PRK 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
24 Jul 2010 Lam, Lap Fung HKG 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
3 Jul 2010 Verde, Elio ITA 1/4 L GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/8 W GSL Moscow U60
3 Jul 2010 Barreyre, Lilian FRA 1/16 W GSL Moscow U60
15 May 2010 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 3/5 W WCup Cairo U60
15 May 2010 He, Yunlong CHN 1/2 L WCup Cairo U60
15 May 2010 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/4 W WCup Cairo U60
15 May 2010 El Sayed, Ahmed EGY 1/8 L WCup Cairo U60
7 May 2010 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 1/4 L GP Tunis U60
7 May 2010 Yessimbetov, Gabit UZB 1/8 W GP Tunis U60
7 May 2010 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/16 W GP Tunis U60
11 Dec 2009 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U60
4 Dec 2009 Davaadorj, Tumurkhuleg MGL final L WCup Suwon U60
4 Dec 2009 Kunihiro, Aaron USA 1/2 W WCup Suwon U60
4 Dec 2009 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 1/4 W WCup Suwon U60
31 Oct 2009 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL final W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
31 Oct 2009 Petrikov, Pavel CZE 1/2 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
31 Oct 2009 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/4 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
31 Oct 2009 Yu, Kin Ting HKG 1/8 W WCup Ulaanbaatar U60
28 Feb 2009 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
21 Feb 2009 Turebekov, Bakhytzhan KAZ 1/16 L GP Hamburg U60
7 Feb 2009 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
7 Feb 2009 Ben Ali, Farid FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
12 Dec 2008 Fukuoka, Masaaki JPN 3/5 L GSL Tokyo U60
12 Dec 2008 Choi, Gwang-Hyeon KOR 1/2 L GSL Tokyo U60
12 Dec 2008 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/4 W GSL Tokyo U60
12 Dec 2008 Suzuki, Masanori JPN 1/8 W GSL Tokyo U60
11 Dec 2008 Lei, Tin Chi MAC 1/16 W GSL Tokyo U60
27 Apr 2008 Utarbayev, Salamat KAZ 3/5 L ACh Jeju U60
27 Apr 2008 Kim, Young-Joo KOR 5/7 W ACh Jeju U60
27 Apr 2008 Chen, Ping-Shen TPE 9/12 W ACh Jeju U60
27 Apr 2008 Haji Akhound Zade, Masoud IRI 1/4 L ACh Jeju U60
27 Apr 2008 Bopoev, Kantimur KGZ 1/8 W ACh Jeju U60
27 Apr 2008 Gurung, Trishana NEP 1/16 W ACh Jeju U60
1 Mar 2008 Lee, Alexandre BRA 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
22 Feb 2008 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Gkornteev, Alexandros GRE 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2008 Oguz, Cemal TUR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
17 May 2007 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 3/5 L ACh Kuwait City U60
17 May 2007 Sobirov, Rishod UZB 1/2 L ACh Kuwait City U60
17 May 2007 Nguyen Quoc, Hung VIE 1/4 W ACh Kuwait City U60
17 May 2007 Ri, Chol Ryong PRK 1/8 W ACh Kuwait City U60
17 May 2007 Reda, Abas QAT 1/16 W ACh Kuwait City U60
24 Feb 2007 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60
17 Feb 2007 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 9/12 L WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Delgado, Javier USA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Farbon, Alex GBR 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Klys, Artur POL 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
17 Feb 2007 Mohorovic, Simon SLO 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
11 Feb 2007 Mueller, Nico GER 1/32 L SWC Paris U73
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!