Francesco Lepre Judoka
Francesco Lepre
ITA
Francesco Lepre
Country: Italy | Born: 27 April 1975 (46 years)
Italian judoka Francesco Lepre became 2004 European Champion in Bucharest in the Olympic year.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2007 18 6 12 33.3%
2006 9 5 4 55.6%
2004 44 30 14 68.2%
2003 13 6 7 46.2%
2002 14 11 3 78.6%
2001 6 3 3 50.0%
2000 16 9 7 56.3%
1999 6 4 2 66.7%
1998 10 5 5 50.0%
1997 1 0 1 0.0%
1995 19 11 8 57.9%
1994 5 3 2 60.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 162 93 69 57.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
14 Oct 2007 Unashkhotlov, Aslan RUS 1/16 L WCup Baku U100
30 Sep 2007 Edward, Scott CAN 9/12 L SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 13/16 W SWC Rotterdam U100
30 Sep 2007 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U100
13 Sep 2007 Naidan, Tuvshinbayar MGL 1/32 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U100
20 May 2007 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U100
6 May 2007 Brata, Daniel ROU 9/12 L SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Razmadze, Levan GEO 1/4 L SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/8 W SWC Moscow U100
6 May 2007 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
29 Apr 2007 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
8 Apr 2007 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U100
4 Mar 2007 Razmadze, Levan GEO 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Zieniawa, Michal POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
12 Feb 2007 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
26 Feb 2006 Alarza, David ESP 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Yazaki, Yuta JPN 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Pinske, Michael GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
26 Feb 2006 Mäki, Samuel FIN 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U90
12 Feb 2006 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 9/12 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 L SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Benavides, Jorge CUB 1/8 W SWC Paris U90
12 Feb 2006 Stiegelmann, Frédéric FRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U90
19 Aug 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 13/16 L OG Athens U90
19 Aug 2004 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/16 L OG Athens U90
16 May 2004 Huizinga, Mark NED final W ECh Bucharest U90
16 May 2004 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/2 W ECh Bucharest U90
16 May 2004 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U90
16 May 2004 Brata, Daniel ROU 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U90
16 May 2004 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U90
4 Apr 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Murachashvili, Kakhaber GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
4 Apr 2004 Salimov, Nureddin AZE 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Mar 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER final W WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/2 W WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Budolin, Dmitri EST 1/4 W WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Berkhout, Bas-Jan NED 1/8 W WCup Minsk U90
28 Mar 2004 Gadirov, Gadir AZE 1/16 W WCup Minsk U90
20 Mar 2004 Taov, Khasanbi RUS 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Costa, Eduardo ARG 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U90
20 Mar 2004 Hruby, Libor CZE 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U90
14 Mar 2004 Alarza, David ESP 3/5 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Hachicha, Iskander TUN 5/7 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Takezawa, Toshihiro JPN 9/12 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Delok, Vyacheslav RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Pengel, Irving NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U90
14 Mar 2004 Borderieux, Alexander FRA 1/32 W WCup Prague U90
22 Feb 2004 Dempf, Gerhard GER 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Simic, Jure SLO 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U90
22 Feb 2004 Olson, Brian USA 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U90
15 Feb 2004 Cousins, Peter GBR 3/5 L WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2004 Park, Sun-Woo KOR 1/2 L WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2004 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2004 Gregor, Jan SVK 1/8 W WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2004 Zanol, Edelmar Branco BRA 1/16 W WCup Budapest U90
15 Feb 2004 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 1/32 W WCup Budapest U90
8 Feb 2004 Gordon, Winston GBR 5/7 L SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Golus, Piotr POL 9/12 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Humbert, Christophe FRA 13/16 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Gregor, Jan SVK 17/20 W SWC Paris U90
8 Feb 2004 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/16 L SWC Paris U90
25 Jan 2004 Markov, Dmitri UKR 1/16 L SWC Moscow U90
25 Jan 2004 Djurisic, Andrija SRB 1/32 W SWC Moscow U90
12 Sep 2003 Honorato, Carlos BRA 5/7 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Gordon, Winston GBR 9/12 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 13/16 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Kukharenka, Sergei BLR 1/8 L WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 W WCh Osaka U90
12 Sep 2003 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/32 L WCh Osaka U90
29 Mar 2003 Morais, Renato POR 9/12 L WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Huizinga, Mark NED 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U90
29 Mar 2003 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U90
22 Mar 2003 Alarza, David ESP 9/12 L WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Hugonnier, Lionel FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Skulason, Bjarni ISL 1/8 W WCup Rome U90
22 Mar 2003 Morais, Renato POR 1/16 W WCup Rome U90
17 May 2002 Huizinga, Mark NED 5/7 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Mandic, Nebojsa SRB 9/12 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Zviadauri, Zurab GEO 1/4 L ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Simic, Jure SLO 1/8 W ECh Maribor U90
17 May 2002 Tsaparas, Yiannis GRE 1/16 W ECh Maribor U90
16 Feb 2002 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA final L WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Park, Sung-Keun KOR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Morgan, Keith CAN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U90
16 Feb 2002 Lutz, Andre AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U90
3 Feb 2002 Costa, António POR final W WCup Sofia U90
3 Feb 2002 Riess, Rupert AUT 1/2 W WCup Sofia U90
3 Feb 2002 Tamir, Levi ISR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U90
3 Feb 2002 Stojanovic, Vladan SRB 1/8 W WCup Sofia U90
25 Mar 2001 Fernández, Oscar ESP 1/8 L WCup Rome U81
24 Feb 2001 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 3/5 L WCup Munich U81
24 Feb 2001 Turaev, Farkhad UZB 1/2 L WCup Munich U81
24 Feb 2001 Tomouchi, Masahiko JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich U81
24 Feb 2001 Kubas, Marcin POL 1/8 W WCup Munich U81
24 Feb 2001 Kasper, Roland AUT 1/16 W WCup Munich U81
19 Sep 2000 Kelly, Daniel AUS 13/16 L OG Sydney U81
19 Sep 2000 Vatrican, Thierry MON 17/20 W OG Sydney U81
19 Sep 2000 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/16 L OG Sydney U81
18 May 2000 Arens, Maarten NED 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U81
18 May 2000 Zuk, Vadim LAT 1/16 W ECh Wroclaw U81
2 Apr 2000 Klas, Patrick NED 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U81
2 Apr 2000 Abdel Aziz, Hisham EGY 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U81
25 Mar 2000 Sariashvili, Ghivi MDA 9/12 L WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Delgado, Nuno POR 1/4 L WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Randall, Graeme GBR 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
25 Mar 2000 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/16 W WCup Rome U81
19 Mar 2000 Wanner, Florian GER 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Wolkowicz, Bronislaw POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Doménech, Sergio ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U81
19 Mar 2000 Pokorny, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U81
23 May 1999 Doménech, Sergio ESP 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U81
23 May 1999 Shershnev, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U81
27 Mar 1999 Chami, Noam ISR 3/5 W WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Claverie, Cédric FRA 1/2 L WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Tölgyesi, Krisztián HUN 1/4 W WCup Rome U81
27 Mar 1999 Allegra, Salvatore ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U81
21 Mar 1998 Arteaga, Gabriel CUB 1/16 L WCup Rome U81
1 Mar 1998 Koyama, Masanori JPN 5/7 L WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Joseph, Nico GER 9/12 W WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Hajtós, Bertalan HUN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/8 W WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Miller, Wolfgang AUT 1/16 W WCup Budapest U81
1 Mar 1998 Chang, José POR 1/32 W WCup Budapest U81
15 Feb 1998 Uznadze, Irakli TUR 9/12 L WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Rauscha, Helmut AUT 13/16 W WCup Leonding U81
15 Feb 1998 Fujita, Hiroomi JPN 1/8 L WCup Leonding U81
22 Mar 1997 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 L WCup Rome U71
19 Nov 1995 Frisch, Steffen GER 3/5 W EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Zaseev, Soslan RUS 1/2 L EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Offer, Gil ISR 1/4 W EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Nuez, Xavier AND 1/8 W EChJun Valladolid U71
19 Nov 1995 Gera, Csaba HUN 1/16 W EChJun Valladolid U71
14 May 1995 Kingston, Danny GBR 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U71
14 May 1995 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U71
14 May 1995 Borovkov, Nikolaj LAT 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U71
14 May 1995 Hannas, Philippos CYP 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U71
1 Apr 1995 Massina, Christophe FRA 5/7 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Fabry, Alex BEL 9/12 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 van Loon, Patrick NED 1/4 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 Kononov, Andrey RUS 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
1 Apr 1995 van Nol, Koen NED 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U71
26 Mar 1995 Tavukcu, Ugur TUR 1/8 L IT Rome U71
26 Mar 1995 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 1/16 W IT Rome U71
26 Feb 1995 Quellmalz, Udo GER 13/16 L WCup Munich U71
26 Feb 1995 Pedro, Jimmy USA 1/8 L WCup Munich U71
26 Feb 1995 Liu, Ronglin CHN 1/16 W WCup Munich U71
20 Nov 1994 Burbridge, Lee GBR 3/5 L EChJun Lisbon U71
20 Nov 1994 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/2 L EChJun Lisbon U71
20 Nov 1994 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon U71
20 Nov 1994 Kanczler, István HUN 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U71
20 Nov 1994 Ermanno, Pierre SWE 1/16 W EChJun Lisbon U71
21 Nov 1993 Chovanec, Ivan SVK 1/16 L EChJun Arnhem U65