Girolamo Giovinazzo Judoka
Girolamo Giovinazzo
Girolamo Giovinazzo
Country: Italy | Born: 10 September 1968 (52 years)
Italian Girolamo Giovinazzo is 2000 Olympic bronze medallist and European Champion in 1994. Giovinazzo was 1996 Olympic finallist U60kg and also won bronze U66kg in Sydney. In 1992 he won the Tournoi de Paris.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 33 23 10 69.7%
1999 16 11 5 68.8%
1998 12 8 4 66.7%
1997 18 14 4 77.8%
1996 29 21 8 72.4%
1995 11 8 3 72.7%
1994 8 7 1 87.5%
1993 12 9 3 75.0%
1992 9 7 2 77.8%
1991 7 5 2 71.4%
1990 10 6 4 60.0%
1989 2 1 1 50.0%
1986 11 7 4 63.6%
Total 178 127 51 71.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Sep 2000 Miresmaeili, Arash IRI 3/5 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/2 L OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 1/8 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Mendez, Melvin PUR 1/16 W OG Sydney U66
21 May 2000 Bivol, Victor MDA 3/5 W ECh Wroclaw U66
21 May 2000 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Sullivan, Sean IRL 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U66
19 May 2000 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U66
1 Apr 2000 Csák, József HUN 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Somerville, David SCO 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Donchenko, Andrei UKR 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Luukkainen, Pasi FIN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Bouma, Grietzen NED 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
25 Mar 2000 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
25 Mar 2000 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
19 Mar 2000 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Konz, Christian GER 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2000 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 17/20 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 2000 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
20 Feb 2000 Meridja, Amar ALG 13/16 L WCup Leonding U66
20 Feb 2000 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U66
6 Feb 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR 3/5 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 5/7 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Nicola, César POR 9/12 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/4 L WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Sullivan, Sean IRL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Cakiroglu, Ercan TUR 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
23 Oct 1999 Davies, Julian GBR 1/4 L ETC Istanbul U66
9 Oct 1999 Zhang, Guangjun CHN 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U66
23 May 1999 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA final L ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U66
27 Mar 1999 Toniolo, Pierangelo ITA 3/5 W WCup Rome U66
27 Mar 1999 Erra, Donato ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U66
27 Mar 1999 Kesherashvili, Georgi SUI 9/12 W WCup Rome U66
27 Mar 1999 Ayed, Makrem TUN 13/16 W WCup Rome U66
27 Mar 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
12 Feb 1999 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 13/16 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Barrouilhet, Olivier FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Asami, Sigeki JPN 1/32 W WCup Paris U66
17 May 1998 Peñas, Oscar ESP 9/12 L ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/4 L ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Kovács, Tamás HUN 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U60
22 Feb 1998 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 L WCup Munich U60
22 Feb 1998 Goepfert, Mike GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
8 Feb 1998 Poulot, Manolo CUB 3/5 W WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Youm, Dong-Won KOR 1/2 L WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Despezelle, Eric FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Zaczek, Arkadiusz POL 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Girardey, Sébastien FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1998 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/32 W WCup Paris U60
26 Oct 1997 Taymans, Cédric BEL 3/5 W ETC Rome U60
26 Oct 1997 van Kalken, Vincent NED 1/2 W ETC Rome U60
26 Oct 1997 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/4 W ETC Rome U60
12 Oct 1997 Dunkley, Sam GBR 9/12 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Miyata, Fulvio BRA 1/4 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Smagulov, Aidyn KGZ 1/8 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Sullivan, Sean IRL 1/16 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Aburto, Cristobal MEX 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
11 May 1997 Johnson, Jamie GBR 3/5 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Douma, Yacine FRA 1/2 L ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/4 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 1/8 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Melke, Melek GER 1/16 W ECh Oostende U60
22 Mar 1997 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 3/5 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 1997 Giovinazzo, Luciano ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 1997 Citro, Emilio ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 1997 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/4 L WCup Rome U60
22 Mar 1997 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U60
26 Jul 1996 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN final L OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Trautmann, Richard GER 1/2 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Acuna, Ricardo MEX 1/4 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/8 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W OG Atlanta U60
19 May 1996 Bagirov, Natik BLR 3/5 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 5/7 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Camilleri, Philip MDA 9/12 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/8 W ECh The Hague U60
7 Apr 1996 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 Lang, Amit ISR 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
7 Apr 1996 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U60
16 Mar 1996 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Novacek, Roman CZE 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Przystarz, Bogdan POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U60
16 Mar 1996 Russev, Orlin BUL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 1996 Matuszek, Marek SVK final W WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 1996 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 1996 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 1996 García, Alexander BRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U60
2 Mar 1996 Rivera, Ricardo PUR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U60
24 Feb 1996 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
11 Feb 1996 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
27 Jan 1996 Cueto, Roberto ESP 9/12 L WCup Moscow U60
27 Jan 1996 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow U60
27 Jan 1996 Russev, Orlin BUL 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
1 Oct 1995 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 13/16 L WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Poulot, Manolo CUB 17/20 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/32 L WCh Chiba U60
14 May 1995 Lang, Amit ISR 3/5 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Trautmann, Richard GER 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U60
26 Mar 1995 Bimont, Ludovic FRA final W IT Rome U60
26 Mar 1995 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/2 W IT Rome U60
26 Mar 1995 Esingh-Kodan, Narender NED 1/4 W IT Rome U60
26 Mar 1995 Senecal, Gabriel CAN 1/8 W IT Rome U60
23 Oct 1994 Hampel, Sebastian GER pre-round W ETC The Hague U60
23 Oct 1994 Brzeziñski, Artur POL pre-round L ETC The Hague U60
23 Oct 1994 Matuszek, Marek SVK pre-round W ETC The Hague U60
22 May 1994 Huseynov, Nazim AZE final W ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Chambilly, Franck FRA 1/2 W ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Russev, Orlin BUL 1/4 W ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Akhmedov, Tinav RUS 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U60
22 May 1994 Hampel, Sebastian GER 1/16 W ECh Gdansk U60
3 Oct 1993 Kim, Hyuk KOR 1/8 L WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Adiganov, Serik KAZ 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Idrissi Chorfi, Abdelouahed MAR 1/32 W WCh Hamilton U60
2 May 1993 Naveira, Roberto ESP 9/12 L ECh Athens U60
2 May 1993 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/4 L ECh Athens U60
2 May 1993 Kalashaov, Kandaur BLR 1/8 W ECh Athens U60
2 May 1993 Efemgil, Haldun TUR 1/16 W ECh Athens U60
28 Feb 1993 Itakusu, Tadashi JPN final W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1993 Trautmann, Richard GER 1/2 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1993 Kimura, Katsunori JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1993 Ahn, Hyo-Kwang KOR 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
28 Feb 1993 Pedersen, Rune Guh NOR 1/16 W WCup Munich U60
10 May 1992 Efemgil, Haldun TUR 9/12 L ECh Paris U60
10 May 1992 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/4 L ECh Paris U60
10 May 1992 Pirnar, Damjan SLO 1/8 W ECh Paris U60
10 May 1992 Aagaard Pedersen, Sune DEN 1/16 W ECh Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Pradayrol, Philip FRA final W WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Yamasaki, Shigueto BRA 1/2 W WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Trautmann, Richard GER 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Harismendy, Thierry FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Wagner, József HUN 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
28 Jul 1991 Wagner, József HUN 1/16 L WCh Barcelona U60
28 Jul 1991 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/32 W WCh Barcelona U60
8 Feb 1991 Carabetta, Antonio FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1991 Harismendy, Thierry FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1991 Bikindou, Gaetan FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1991 Sarrazin, Thierry FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
8 Feb 1991 Molné, Tony AND 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
9 Sep 1990 Cattedra, Marino ITA final L WCup Leonding U60
9 Sep 1990 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/2 W WCup Leonding U60
9 Sep 1990 Wagner, József HUN 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
9 Sep 1990 Ehrenzweig, Norbert AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
13 May 1990 Totikashvili, Amiran GEO 9/12 L ECh Frankfurt U60
13 May 1990 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/4 L ECh Frankfurt U60
13 May 1990 Kauppinen, Mika SWE 1/8 W ECh Frankfurt U60
13 May 1990 Detari, Jozef SRB 1/16 W ECh Frankfurt U60
9 Feb 1990 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1990 Sarrazin, Thierry FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1989 Le Sonn, Jean-Marie FRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1989 Sotillo, Carlos ESP 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
10 Nov 1986 Baroutchiiski, Toni BUL 1/16 W EChJun Leonding U60
7 Nov 1986 Balbose, Dragos ROU 3/5 L EChJun Leonding U60
7 Nov 1986 Celic, Djordje YUG 5/7 W EChJun Leonding U60
7 Nov 1986 Yona, Shay ISR 9/12 W EChJun Leonding U60
7 Nov 1986 Csák, József HUN 1/4 L EChJun Leonding U60
7 Nov 1986 Korhonen, Marko FIN 1/8 W EChJun Leonding U60
12 Apr 1986 Dzhaparidze, Vakhtang URS 3/5 L WJC Rome U60
12 Apr 1986 Kwang, Li PRK 1/2 L WJC Rome U60
12 Apr 1986 Csernoviczky, Csaba HUN 1/4 W WJC Rome U60
12 Apr 1986 Wang, Rusxi CHN 1/8 W WJC Rome U60
12 Apr 1986 Jegg, Klaus AUT 1/16 W WJC Rome U60