Denis Braidotti Judoka
Denis Braidotti
Denis Braidotti
Country: Italy | Born: 31 July 1972 (48 years)
Italian heavyweight Denis Braidotti won a European silver medal in 2001 in Paris. He won the World Cup in Rome in 2002 and medals at Military World Championships. Braidotti was 6 time Italian champion 1996-2003. He won European Junior medals and with the Italian senior team gold in 2001.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 12 3 9 25.0%
2003 13 4 9 30.8%
2002 11 6 5 54.5%
2001 13 7 6 53.8%
2000 22 11 11 50.0%
1999 12 3 9 25.0%
1998 10 2 8 20.0%
1997 13 5 8 38.5%
1996 3 1 2 33.3%
1992 4 2 2 50.0%
1991 3 2 1 66.7%
Total 116 46 70 39.7%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Oct 2004 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/2 L ETC Paris O100
24 Oct 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 3/4 L ETC Paris O100
20 Mar 2004 Vladimirov, Vladimir RUS 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam O100
14 Mar 2004 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/8 L WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Brutus, Joel HAI 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
22 Feb 2004 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/16 L SWC Hamburg O100
15 Feb 2004 Bor, Barna HUN 1/16 L WCup Budapest O100
8 Feb 2004 Muslimov, Gadzhimurad RUS 13/16 L SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 1/8 L SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2004 Kim, Sung-Bum KOR 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
25 Jan 2004 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/8 L SWC Moscow O100
25 Jan 2004 Starcencov, Vladimir MDA 1/16 W SWC Moscow O100
14 Sep 2003 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 L WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/32 W WCh Osaka OpenM
16 May 2003 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 5/7 L ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Madzin, Marek SVK 9/12 W ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
16 May 2003 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf OpenM
29 Mar 2003 Malowaniec, Pawel POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw O100
29 Mar 2003 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw O100
22 Mar 2003 McAlpine, Trevor CAN 1/8 L WCup Rome O100
23 Feb 2003 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/8 L SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/16 W SWC Hamburg O100
9 Feb 2003 Bataille, Matthieu FRA 1/16 L SWC Paris O100
26 Jan 2003 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 9/12 L SWC Moscow O100
26 Jan 2003 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 L SWC Moscow O100
18 May 2002 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/8 L ECh Maribor O100
16 May 2002 Ruano, Aythami ESP 9/12 L ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L ECh Maribor OpenM
16 May 2002 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/8 W ECh Maribor OpenM
24 Mar 2002 Lungu, Alexandru ROU final W WCup Rome O100
24 Mar 2002 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 1/2 W WCup Rome O100
24 Mar 2002 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
10 Feb 2002 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 3/5 L SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/2 L SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 W SWC Paris O100
10 Feb 2002 Kang, Byung-Jin KOR 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
16 Dec 2001 Soares, Pedro POR final L ETC Madrid O90
16 Dec 2001 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/2 L ETC Madrid O90
20 Oct 2001 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/4 W ETC O90
20 Oct 2001 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/4 W ETC O90
26 Jul 2001 Pan, Song CHN 1/16 L WCh Munich O100
18 May 2001 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS final L ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/2 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/8 W ECh Paris O100
25 Mar 2001 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 3/5 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2001 Chedly, Anis TUN 5/7 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2001 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 L WCup Rome O100
24 Feb 2001 Kang, Byung-Jin KOR 1/8 L WCup Munich O100
19 May 2000 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Nadiradze, Koba UKR 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
18 May 2000 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw O100
1 Apr 2000 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 5/7 L WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Moerkerk, Jesse NED 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam O100
25 Mar 2000 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 3/5 L WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/2 L WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Hirai, Koichiro JPN 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
25 Mar 2000 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
26 Feb 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 3/5 L WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Khasanov, Murat RUS 1/2 L WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Saruwatari, Tokumi JPN 1/4 W WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Vargas, Reinaldo VEN 1/8 W WCup Munich O100
26 Feb 2000 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
20 Feb 2000 Csösz, Imre HUN 3/5 L WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Snelgar, Calvyn NZL 5/7 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 9/12 W WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/8 L WCup Leonding O100
20 Feb 2000 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/16 W WCup Leonding O100
23 Oct 1999 Blanes, Richard GBR 1/4 L ETC Istanbul O100
10 Oct 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 13/16 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
10 Oct 1999 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/16 L WCh Birmingham OpenM
7 Oct 1999 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/32 L WCh Birmingham O100
27 Mar 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 5/7 L WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/4 L WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 Boonzaayer, Martin USA 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
28 Feb 1999 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 9/12 L WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 13/16 W WCup Munich O100
28 Feb 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/16 L WCup Munich O100
14 Feb 1999 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/32 L WCup Paris O100
17 May 1998 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 9/12 L ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Koser, Ralf GER 1/8 L ECh Oviedo OpenM
21 Mar 1998 Krieger, Eric AUT 9/12 L WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Grubner, Alexander SUI 13/16 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/8 L WCup Rome O100
22 Feb 1998 Miguel, Aurélio BRA 1/8 L WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Khasanov, Batyr UZB 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
8 Feb 1998 Rognon, Patrice FRA 13/16 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/16 L WCup Paris O100
12 Oct 1997 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 9/12 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/4 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Snelgar, Calvyn NZL 1/8 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Odgerel, Ochir MGL 1/16 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/32 L WCh Paris OpenM
6 Apr 1997 Kubacki, Rafal POL 9/12 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
6 Apr 1997 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
6 Apr 1997 Sidorenko, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
23 Mar 1997 Faßmann, Frank GER 5/7 L WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/4 L WCup Rome O95
23 Mar 1997 Hoellwart, Peter AUT 1/8 W WCup Rome O95
9 Feb 1997 Nadiradze, Koba UKR 1/16 L WCup Paris O95
4 Feb 1996 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 5/7 L WCup Sofia O95
4 Feb 1996 Shimizu, Tsutomu JPN 9/12 W WCup Sofia O95
4 Feb 1996 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/4 L WCup Sofia O95
26 Nov 1992 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final L EChJun Jerusalem O95
26 Nov 1992 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final L EChJun Jerusalem O95
26 Nov 1992 Koser, Ralf GER 1/2 W EChJun Jerusalem O95
26 Nov 1992 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem O95
17 Nov 1991 Stancin, Marins ROU 3/5 W EChJun Pieksämäki O95
17 Nov 1991 Bereznitsky, Igor RUS 1/2 L EChJun Pieksämäki O95
17 Nov 1991 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 1/4 W EChJun Pieksämäki O95