Giorgi Vazagashvili Judoka
Giorgi Vazagashvili
Giorgi Vazagashvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 19 April 1974 (47 years)
Giorgi Vazagashvili from Georgia was 2000 Olympic bronze medallist who was 1994 junior World Champion and double European Champion in 1996 and 1997. Won two World medals in 1995 and 1997.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2007 2 0 2 0.0%
2005 4 2 2 50.0%
2004 14 7 7 50.0%
2000 22 18 4 81.8%
1999 15 8 7 53.3%
1998 2 0 2 0.0%
1997 16 13 3 81.3%
1996 14 11 3 78.6%
1995 21 16 5 76.2%
1994 5 5 0 100.0%
1993 13 10 3 76.9%
Total 128 90 38 70.3%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Feb 2007 Kulisch, Adrian GER 13/16 L SWC Paris U66
11 Feb 2007 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
10 Sep 2005 Guilheiro, Leandro BRA 1/16 L WCh Cairo U73
10 Sep 2005 Mejia, Pedro GUA 1/32 W WCh Cairo U73
21 May 2005 Papaux, David SUI 1/8 L ECh Rotterdam U73
21 May 2005 Schaubmayr, Rene AUT 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U73
16 Aug 2004 Gantumur, Dashdavaa MGL 1/16 L OG Athens U66
14 May 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U66
28 Mar 2004 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 3/5 L WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Bruyere, Alessandro ITA 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Yaprintsev, Kazbek BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Grill, Vladimir EST 1/32 W WCup Minsk U66
27 Mar 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 1/2 L WCup Minsk U66
14 Mar 2004 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 5/7 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 van Dijk, Bryan NED 9/12 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/4 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Knysh, Stanislav UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
21 Feb 2004 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U66
17 Sep 2000 van Kalken, Patrick NED 3/5 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Han, Ji-Hwan KOR 5/7 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 9/12 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/4 L OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/8 W OG Sydney U66
17 Sep 2000 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/16 W OG Sydney U66
19 Mar 2000 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS final W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
12 Mar 2000 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 9/12 L WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/4 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Baglaev, Ivan KAZ 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Cakiroglu, Ercan TUR 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
12 Mar 2000 Astafiev, Sergei EST 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
3 Mar 2000 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
6 Feb 2000 Matsiev, Islam RUS final L WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/2 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Delacotte, Ludovic FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Konz, Christian GER 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
31 Oct 1999 Kamedov, R. AZE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U66
9 Oct 1999 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/32 L WCh Birmingham U66
23 May 1999 Golban, Andrei MDA 3/5 W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 van Nol, Koen NED 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Vensek, Josef CZE 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Israyelyan, Varuzhan ARM 13/16 W ECh Bratislava U73
23 May 1999 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/16 L ECh Bratislava U73
28 Feb 1999 Grasmueck, Martin GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U73
21 Feb 1999 Torii, Tomoo JPN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U66
21 Feb 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/2 L WCup Leonding U66
21 Feb 1999 Ivinger, Erich AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding U66
21 Feb 1999 Fuchs, Christian AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U66
21 Feb 1999 Asami, Sigeki JPN 1/16 W WCup Leonding U66
12 Feb 1999 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1999 Leroux, Grégory FRA 1/32 W WCup Paris U66
1 Nov 1998 Melikishvili, Zurab GEO 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U66
1 Nov 1998 Tanaka, Ryohei JPN 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U66
12 Oct 1997 Hernández, Israel CUB 3/5 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/2 L WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 1/4 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 1/8 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Zeinolabedin, Haghani IRI 1/16 W WCh Paris U65
26 Jul 1997 Gabrailov, AZE 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U65
11 May 1997 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR final W ECh Oostende U71
11 May 1997 Kozielewski, Rafal POL 1/2 W ECh Oostende U71
11 May 1997 Kingston, Danny GBR 1/4 W ECh Oostende U71
11 May 1997 Mihailovic, Zivan SRB 1/8 W ECh Oostende U71
11 May 1997 Demirel, Bektas TUR 1/16 W ECh Oostende U71
23 Feb 1997 Leroux, Grégory FRA 3/5 W WCup Munich U65
23 Feb 1997 Nanjo, Mitsutoshi JPN 1/2 L WCup Munich U65
23 Feb 1997 Toro, José Tomás ESP 1/4 W WCup Munich U65
23 Feb 1997 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 1/8 W WCup Munich U65
23 Feb 1997 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/16 W WCup Munich U65
20 Oct 1996 Massina, Christophe FRA 2nd L ETC St. Petersburg U71
26 Jul 1996 Bagirov, Natik BLR 5/7 L OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Acuna, Ricardo MEX 9/12 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Chambilly, Franck FRA 13/16 W OG Atlanta U60
26 Jul 1996 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/16 L OG Atlanta U60
19 May 1996 Donohue, Nigel GBR final W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 1/2 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/4 W ECh The Hague U60
19 May 1996 Camilleri, Philip MDA 1/8 W ECh The Hague U60
10 Mar 1996 Almeida, Michel POR final W WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Korhonen, Marko FIN 1/2 W WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Mortensen, Tommy DEN 1/4 W WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Vucina, Peter SLO 1/8 W WCup Prague U65
10 Mar 1996 Brás, Nelson POR 1/16 W WCup Prague U65
2 Dec 1995 Golban, Andrei MDA 3/5 L WCup Basel U71
2 Dec 1995 Leprêtre, Christophe FRA 1/2 L WCup Basel U71
2 Dec 1995 Sporleder, René GER 1/4 W WCup Basel U71
2 Dec 1995 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/8 W WCup Basel U71
2 Dec 1995 Fabry, Alex BEL 1/16 W WCup Basel U71
1 Oct 1995 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS final L WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Bagirov, Natik BLR 1/2 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Ozkan, Huseyin TUR 1/4 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/8 W WCh Chiba U60
1 Oct 1995 Kim, Jong-Won KOR 1/16 W WCh Chiba U60
14 May 1995 Donohue, Nigel GBR final L ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/2 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Iounoussov, Ruslan BLR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Kobleher, Lajos YUG 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U60
12 Feb 1995 Massina, Christophe FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U71
12 Feb 1995 Iwakawa, Takehisa JPN 1/2 L WCup Paris U71
12 Feb 1995 Fernández, Daniel BEL 1/4 W WCup Paris U71
12 Feb 1995 Alquati, Sebastian ARG 1/8 W WCup Paris U71
12 Feb 1995 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U71
12 Feb 1995 Liu, Ronglin CHN 1/32 W WCup Paris U71
6 Nov 1994 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN final W WJC Cairo U60
6 Nov 1994 Grasmueck, Martin GER 1/2 W WJC Cairo U60
6 Nov 1994 Godovnikov, Andrey RUS 1/4 W WJC Cairo U60
6 Nov 1994 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/8 W WJC Cairo U60
6 Nov 1994 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL 1/16 W WJC Cairo U60
21 Nov 1993 Douma, Yacine FRA final W EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Garmikli, Davut TUR 1/2 W EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Fogel, Guy ISR 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Hampel, Sebastian GER 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U60
3 Oct 1993 Kim, Hyuk KOR 3/5 W WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Huseynov, Nazim AZE 1/2 L WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Cailiang, Chen CHN 1/4 W WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Prado, PAN 1/8 W WCh Hamilton U60
3 Oct 1993 Bortole, Carlos Anderson BRA 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U60
2 May 1993 Laats, Philip BEL 9/12 L ECh Athens U65
2 May 1993 Lazarenko, Fedor CAN 1/4 L ECh Athens U65
2 May 1993 Born, Eric SUI 1/8 W ECh Athens U65
2 May 1993 Chebotariov, Olexiy UKR 1/16 W ECh Athens U65