Grigori Mamrikishvili Judoka
Grigori Mamrikishvili
GEO
Grigori Mamrikishvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 2 March 1981 (40 years)
Georgian judoka Grigori Mamrikishvili won the Junior world title in 2000 in Nabeul (TUN).
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2009 12 7 5 58.3%
2008 5 3 2 60.0%
2007 8 5 3 62.5%
2006 23 17 6 73.9%
2005 9 7 2 77.8%
2004 9 6 3 66.7%
2003 16 7 9 43.8%
2001 6 3 3 50.0%
2000 5 5 0 100.0%
1999 5 3 2 60.0%
1998 2 0 2 0.0%
Total 100 63 37 63.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
11 Oct 2009 Mammadov, Elkhan AZE final L WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Magomedov, Kamil RUS 1/2 W WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Fichot, Hervé FRA 1/4 W WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Grekov, Valentin UKR 1/8 W WCup Baku U90
11 Oct 2009 Varabyou, Siarhei BLR 1/16 W WCup Baku U90
31 May 2009 Madarász, Tamás HUN 1/16 L GSL Moscow U90
15 Feb 2009 Gasiev, Murat RUS 1/16 L WCup Budapest U90
25 Jan 2009 Semenov, Viktor RUS 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Liparteliani, Varlam GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Hischier, Dominique SUI 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Synyavsky, Vadym UKR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U90
25 Jan 2009 Remarenco, Ivan UAE 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U90
28 Jan 2008 Bischof, Ole GER 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Bashkaev, Alibek RUS 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Ispiryan, Armen ARM 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Sari, Ahmet TUR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
28 Jan 2008 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 1/32 W WCup Tbilisi U81
29 Sep 2007 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U81
12 Feb 2007 Yoshinaga, Shinya JPN 13/16 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Benamadi, Abderrahmane ALG 1/8 L SWC Paris U81
12 Feb 2007 Zintiridis, Vaza GRE 1/16 W SWC Paris U81
27 Jan 2007 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO final W WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Jan 2007 Balaban, Sergiy UKR 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Jan 2007 Popov, Aleksey RUS 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Jan 2007 Ghaseminezhad, Hamid IRI 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
21 Oct 2006 Kopaliani, Erekle RUS 1/2 D ECC Budapest U81
21 Oct 2006 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 3/4 D ECC Budapest U81
17 Sep 2006 Nosov, Dmitry RUS final W WTC Paris U81
17 Sep 2006 Kwon, Yong-Woo KOR 1/2 L WTC Paris U81
27 Aug 2006 Baindurashvili, Giorgi GEO final W WCup Baku U90
27 Aug 2006 Ramizzade, Fariz AZE 1/2 W WCup Baku U90
27 Aug 2006 Aliyev, Ruslan AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku U90
27 May 2006 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/16 L ECh Tampere U81
16 Apr 2006 Neto, João POR final L WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Lima, Diogo POR 1/2 W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Burton, Euan GBR 1/4 W WCup Lisbon U81
16 Apr 2006 Martins, André POR 1/8 W WCup Lisbon U81
5 Mar 2006 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN 3/5 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Roux, Benjamin FRA 5/7 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Gadzhiev, Ruslan RUS 9/12 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Canto, Flávio BRA 1/4 L WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Sheinmann, Avisar ISR 1/8 W WCup Prague U81
5 Mar 2006 Bartel, Jan CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U81
4 Feb 2006 Cárdenas, Oscar CUB final W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Ono, Takashi JPN 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Chah khandagh, Reza IRI 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Kopaliani, Erekle RUS 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Feb 2006 Vaserdam, Guy ISR 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
21 May 2005 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 5/7 L ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Budolin, Alexei EST 9/12 W ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Bischof, Ole GER 1/4 L ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Rajabli, Elkhan AZE 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U81
21 May 2005 Greif, Boris SLO 1/16 W ECh Rotterdam U81
30 Jan 2005 Nose, Eigo JPN final W WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Khutsishvili, Khvicha GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Alikhanov, Timur RUS 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
30 Jan 2005 Koryavets, Oleksandr UKR 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
18 Aug 2004 Budolin, Alexei EST 1/16 L OG Athens U81
15 May 2004 Rusu, Evgeni MDA 1/8 L ECh Bucharest U81
15 May 2004 Vaserdam, Guy ISR 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U81
4 Apr 2004 Gontyuk, Roman UKR final W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Shinjikashvili, Grigol GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Pipia, Lasha RUS 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Porna, Ilkka FIN 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
4 Apr 2004 Benavente, Jorge ESP 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
21 Feb 2004 Azizov, Mekhman AZE 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U81
12 Sep 2003 Krawczyk, Robert POL 13/16 L WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Ovchinnikovs, Konstantins LAT 17/20 W WCh Osaka U81
12 Sep 2003 Echarte, Ricardo ESP 1/16 L WCh Osaka U81
3 May 2003 Gadzhiev, Ruslan RUS 1/2 L EJU23 Yerevan U81
3 May 2003 Caponi, Alexandru ROU poule W EJU23 Yerevan U81
3 May 2003 Balaban, Sergiy UKR poule L EJU23 Yerevan U81
3 May 2003 Nagysolymosi, Sándor HUN poule W EJU23 Yerevan U81
3 May 2003 Iritsyan, Samuel ARM poule W EJU23 Yerevan U81
29 Mar 2003 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 17/20 L WCup Warsaw U81
29 Mar 2003 Gontyuk, Roman UKR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U81
8 Feb 2003 Pachmann, Thilo SUI 17/20 L SWC Paris U81
8 Feb 2003 Mezhidov, Salamu RUS 1/32 L SWC Paris U81
2 Feb 2003 Mimos, Nikos GRE 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Ramizzade, Fariz AZE 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
2 Feb 2003 Beradze, Gocha GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
27 Jul 2001 Meloni, Roberto ITA 1/8 L WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Busanu, Valentin ROU 1/16 W WCh Munich U81
27 Jul 2001 Balayan, Kamo UKR 1/32 W WCh Munich U81
19 May 2001 Bevc, Peter SLO 1/8 L ECh Paris U81
19 May 2001 Steringa, Edwin NED 1/16 W ECh Paris U81
11 Feb 2001 Shundzikau, Siarhei BLR 1/16 L WCup Paris U81
29 Oct 2000 Meloni, Roberto ITA final W WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Kwon, Yong-Woo KOR 1/2 W WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Kasper, Roland AUT 1/4 W WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Fogagnolo, Priscus AUS 1/8 W WJC Nabeul U81
29 Oct 2000 Ma, Gang CHN 1/16 W WJC Nabeul U81
31 Oct 1999 Gasiev, Marat RUS 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Oct 1999 Tsigriashvili, Levan GEO 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Oct 1999 Bodaveli, Mindia GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Oct 1999 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U81
31 Oct 1999 Zaseev, Soslan RUS 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U81
1 Nov 1998 Beradze, Gocha GEO 9/12 L WCup Tbilisi U73
1 Nov 1998 Guliashvili, Zaza GEO 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U73