Marie-Claire Restoux Judoka
Marie-Claire Restoux
Marie-Claire Restoux
Country: France | Born: 9 April 1968 (53 years)
Marie-Claire Restoux is 1996 Olympic Champion of Atlanta. She became World Champion in 1997 and won 3 European Championships medals 1996-1998. Worked for TV2 as co-commentator.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 15 9 6 60.0%
2000 14 8 6 57.1%
1999 23 15 8 65.2%
1998 14 10 4 71.4%
1997 20 16 4 80.0%
1996 19 14 5 73.7%
1995 9 7 2 77.8%
1994 4 2 2 50.0%
1993 12 10 2 83.3%
1992 4 1 3 25.0%
1991 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 135 92 43 68.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
28 Jul 2001 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 9/12 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Kye, Sun Hui PRK 1/4 L WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Chyk, Tatiana UKR 1/8 W WCh Munich U52
28 Jul 2001 Sall, Aminata CAN 1/16 W WCh Munich U52
25 Mar 2001 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI final L WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 Nishida, Yuka JPN 1/2 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 Fredel, Sabrina AUT 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
25 Mar 2001 Fekete, Zsuzsa HUN 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
3 Mar 2001 Clement, Inge BEL 3/5 L WCup Budapest U52
3 Mar 2001 Singleton, Georgina GBR 5/7 W WCup Budapest U52
3 Mar 2001 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 9/12 W WCup Budapest U52
3 Mar 2001 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/4 L WCup Budapest U52
3 Mar 2001 Mitilinou, Apostolia GRE 1/8 W WCup Budapest U52
3 Mar 2001 Nesic, Zorka SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
11 Feb 2001 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
19 Nov 2000 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU final L ETC Aalst U52
19 Nov 2000 Summers, Elise GBR 1/2 W ETC Aalst U52
19 Nov 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 W ETC Aalst U52
1 Apr 2000 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U52
1 Apr 2000 Wojnarowicz, Jolanta POL 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U52
19 Mar 2000 Clement, Inge BEL 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Leon, Miren ESP 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
19 Mar 2000 Bukowska, Barbara POL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U52
26 Feb 2000 Wolf, Hillary USA 1/8 L WCup Munich U52
13 Feb 2000 Kim, Hye-Sook KOR 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
31 Oct 1999 Meijer, Tamara NED 1/2 W ECC Haarlem U52
9 Oct 1999 Souakri, Salima ALG 3/5 W WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Allan, Deborah GBR 5/7 W WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 9/12 W WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Liu, Yuxiang CHN 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 1/8 L WCh Birmingham U52
9 Oct 1999 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U52
23 May 1999 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 3/5 L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Leon, Miren ESP 5/7 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Cuomo, Antonia ITA 9/12 W ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Gravenstijn, Deborah NED 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U52
23 May 1999 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U52
3 Apr 1999 Singleton, Georgina GBR 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 5/7 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 van de Sluis, Annie NED 9/12 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 Allan, Deborah GBR 1/4 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 Goossens, Heidi BEL 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
3 Apr 1999 Johansson, Carolina SWE 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U52
14 Mar 1999 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 9/12 L WCup Prague U52
14 Mar 1999 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/4 L WCup Prague U52
14 Mar 1999 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/8 W WCup Prague U52
14 Mar 1999 Nagy, Viktória HUN 1/16 W WCup Prague U52
13 Feb 1999 Narazaki, Noriko JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
31 Oct 1998 Versteeg, Myra NED final W ECC Levallois U52
17 May 1998 Aluas-Dinea, Ioana ROU 3/5 W ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Tomyak, Galina UKR 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U52
17 May 1998 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U52
21 Mar 1998 Meijer, Tamara NED 9/12 L WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Clement, Inge BEL 1/4 L WCup Rome U52
21 Mar 1998 Singleton, Georgina GBR 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
8 Feb 1998 Harnichard, Emilie FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Pavlenina, Irina RUS 5/7 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Caverzasio, Francesca SUI 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Tomyak, Galina UKR 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1998 Clement, Inge BEL 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
1 Nov 1997 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS final W ECC Levallois U52
12 Oct 1997 Kye, Sun Hui PRK final W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Baillargeon, Luce CAN 1/2 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/4 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Pedulla, Marisa USA 1/8 W WCh Paris U52
12 Oct 1997 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/16 W WCh Paris U52
11 May 1997 Meijer, Tamara NED 3/5 W ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/2 L ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Von Schwichow, Alexa GER 1/4 W ECh Oostende U52
11 May 1997 Khramova, Lyudmila RUS 1/8 W ECh Oostende U52
22 Mar 1997 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 3/5 W WCup Rome U52
22 Mar 1997 Verdecia, Legna CUB 1/2 L WCup Rome U52
22 Mar 1997 Belivacqua, Patricia BRA 1/4 W WCup Rome U52
22 Mar 1997 Socha, Anna POL 1/8 W WCup Rome U52
9 Feb 1997 Maia, Katia BRA 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
9 Feb 1997 Fritzell Hamnlund, Carin SWE 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
19 Jan 1997 Min, Kyung-Soon KOR final D WTC Osaka U52
19 Jan 1997 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 1st W WTC Osaka U52
19 Jan 1997 Ji, He CHN 2nd W WTC Osaka U52
19 Jan 1997 Lin, En-Hui TPE 3/4 W WTC Osaka U52
25 Jul 1996 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR final W OG Atlanta U52
25 Jul 1996 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 1/2 W OG Atlanta U52
25 Jul 1996 Pedulla, Marisa USA 1/4 W OG Atlanta U52
25 Jul 1996 Brain-Grainger, Cathy AUS 1/8 W OG Atlanta U52
19 May 1996 Krause, Ewa-Larysa POL 3/5 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 5/7 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Saldanha, Paula POR 9/12 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Muñoz, Almudena ESP 1/4 L ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 W ECh The Hague U52
19 May 1996 Wojtowiczova, Jana CZE 1/16 W ECh The Hague U52
16 Mar 1996 Wojtowiczova, Jana CZE 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Flagothier, Nicole BEL 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Remitska, Ivana UKR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U52
16 Mar 1996 Zagrodska, Izabela POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U52
24 Feb 1996 Verdecia, Legna CUB 3/5 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 1/2 L WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Kubatzki, Karoline GER 1/4 W WCup Munich U52
24 Feb 1996 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
11 Feb 1996 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
1 Oct 1995 Mariani, Carolina ARG final W WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Jinyan, Wang CHN 1/2 W WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Hyun, Sook-Hee KOR 1/4 W WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Volotova, Viktoria RUS 1/8 W WCh Chiba U52
1 Oct 1995 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/16 W WCh Chiba U52
12 Feb 1995 Deliège, Christel BEL 9/12 L WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1995 Imbriani, Raffaella GER 13/16 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1995 Mariani, Carolina ARG 1/8 L WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1995 Kovrigina, Marina RUS 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
23 Oct 1994 van Gestel, Chantal NED final W ETC The Hague U52
22 May 1994 Gavrilova, Tatyana UKR 9/12 L ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Giungi, Alessandra ITA 1/4 L ECh Gdansk U52
22 May 1994 Schmutz, Isabelle SUI 1/8 W ECh Gdansk U52
24 Oct 1993 Knuit, Machteld NED final W ETC Frankfurt U52
27 Feb 1993 Summers, Elise GBR final W WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Mizoguchi, Noriko JPN 1/2 W WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Vilhola, Marjo FIN 1/4 W WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 Gosselin, Nathalie CAN 1/8 W WCup Munich U52
27 Feb 1993 De La Luz Rivera, Maria MEX 1/16 W WCup Munich U52
12 Feb 1993 Verdecia, Legna CUB 3/5 L WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Goossens, Heidi BEL 5/7 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Cavazzuti, Annalisa ITA 9/12 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Tignola, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Schuler, Carmen GER 1/8 W WCup Paris U52
12 Feb 1993 Saldanha, Paula POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U52
1 Mar 1992 Parragh, Katalin HUN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Deliège, Christel BEL 1/8 L WCup Budapest U52
1 Mar 1992 Mariani, Claudia ARG 1/16 W WCup Budapest U52
31 Jan 1992 Deliège, Christel BEL 1/16 L WCup Paris U52
8 Feb 1991 Saurugg, Claudia AUT 1/16 L WCup Paris U52