Karine Rambault Judoka
Karine Rambault
FRA
Karine Rambault
Country: France | Born: 4 May 1971 (49 years)
Karine Rambault won bronze at the Tournoi de Paris in 1994 U66kg among 9 World Cup medals, but didn't win A-tournament gold. She won the Dutch Open in 1994. With France she won European Team titles in 1996, 1997, 1998 and 2000. She competed at the Sydney2000 Olympics. She was double French champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2001 4 1 3 25.0%
2000 28 17 11 60.7%
1999 13 6 7 46.2%
1998 15 9 6 60.0%
1997 21 14 7 66.7%
1996 6 3 3 50.0%
1995 5 3 2 60.0%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 93 53 40 57.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Mar 2001 Chlipala, Agnieszka POL 9/12 L WCup Budapest U70
2 Mar 2001 Iglesias, Leire ESP 1/8 L WCup Budapest U70
2 Mar 2001 Wollert, Heide GER 1/16 W WCup Budapest U70
11 Feb 2001 Howey, Kate GBR 1/8 L WCup Paris U70
19 Nov 2000 Croitoru, Alina ROU final W ETC Aalst U70
19 Nov 2000 Howey, Kate GBR 1/2 W ETC Aalst U70
20 Sep 2000 Wansart, Yvonne GER 1/16 L OG Sydney U70
20 May 2000 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw U70
20 May 2000 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 5/7 W ECh Wroclaw U70
18 May 2000 Razumenka, Valentina BLR 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U70
18 May 2000 Scapin, Ylenia ITA 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U70
2 Apr 2000 Du, Min CHN 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Frece, Maja SLO 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Lowe, Samantha GBR 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U70
2 Apr 2000 Bosch, Edith NED 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U70
25 Mar 2000 Wansart, Yvonne GER 1/16 L WCup Rome U70
12 Mar 2000 Martin, Úrsula ESP 3/5 L WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Bosch, Edith NED 1/2 L WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Roberge, Catherine CAN 1/4 W WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague U70
12 Mar 2000 Rucinskaite, Laura LTU 1/16 W WCup Prague U70
3 Mar 2000 Qin, Dongya CHN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Kuzina, Yulia RUS 1/4 L WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/8 W WCup Budapest U70
3 Mar 2000 Roberge, Catherine CAN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U70
20 Feb 2000 Frece, Maja SLO 3/5 W WCup Leonding U70
20 Feb 2000 Svecak, Jozica SLO 5/7 W WCup Leonding U70
20 Feb 2000 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 9/12 W WCup Leonding U70
20 Feb 2000 Blavo, Lea Zahoui CIV 1/8 L WCup Leonding U70
20 Feb 2000 Krumpl, Valerie AUT 1/16 W WCup Leonding U70
12 Feb 2000 Griffith, Xiomara VEN 1/8 L WCup Paris U70
23 May 1999 Zwiers, Claudia NED 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U70
23 May 1999 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U70
23 May 1999 Soós, Rita HUN 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U70
3 Apr 1999 Chisholm, Marie-Hélène CAN 3/5 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
3 Apr 1999 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
3 Apr 1999 Mróz, Agata POL 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
3 Apr 1999 Syrja, Heli FIN 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
28 Feb 1999 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/16 L WCup Munich U70
13 Feb 1999 Howey, Kate GBR 3/5 L WCup Paris U70
13 Feb 1999 Wansart, Yvonne GER 5/7 W WCup Paris U70
13 Feb 1999 Lim, Jung-Sook KOR 9/12 L WCup Paris U70
13 Feb 1999 Kienhuis, Karin NED 13/16 W WCup Paris U70
13 Feb 1999 Werbrouck, Ulla BEL 1/8 L WCup Paris U70
5 Apr 1998 Iglesias, Leire ESP final L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Dadci, Adriana POL 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
5 Apr 1998 Boontje, Nicky NED 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U70
8 Mar 1998 Lámfalusy, Anna HUN 3/5 W WCup Prague U70
8 Mar 1998 Belyaeva, Tatyana UKR 5/7 D WCup Prague U70
8 Mar 1998 Stensrud, Bente NOR 9/12 W WCup Prague U70
8 Mar 1998 Vrublevskaya, Vitalia UKR 1/4 L WCup Prague U70
8 Mar 1998 Soós, Rita HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U70
8 Mar 1998 Jacques, Cathérine BEL 1/16 W WCup Prague U70
22 Feb 1998 Howey, Kate GBR 13/16 L WCup Munich U70
22 Feb 1998 Veranes, Sibelis CUB 1/8 L WCup Munich U70
22 Feb 1998 Karl, Jenny GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U70
8 Feb 1998 Rodrigues, Catarina POR 1/8 L WCup Paris U70
8 Feb 1998 Gerdes, Silke GER 1/16 W WCup Paris U70
26 Oct 1997 Vanbergen, Johanne BEL final W ETC Rome U66
26 Oct 1997 Pierantozzi, Emanuela ITA 1/2 L ETC Rome U66
26 Oct 1997 Anglberger, Anneliese AUT 1/4 W ETC Rome U66
6 Apr 1997 Kotelnikova, Elena RUS 3/5 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
6 Apr 1997 Bosch, Edith NED 1/2 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
6 Apr 1997 Howey, Kate GBR 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
6 Apr 1997 Herman, Ingrid BEL 1/8 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U66
23 Feb 1997 Henriques, Silvia POR 3/5 W WCup Munich U66
23 Feb 1997 Franke, Doreen GER 5/7 W WCup Munich U66
23 Feb 1997 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 9/12 W WCup Munich U66
23 Feb 1997 Matveeva, Olga RUS 1/8 L WCup Munich U66
18 Feb 1997 Anglberger, Anneliese AUT 3/5 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 1997 Soós, Rita HUN 5/7 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 1997 Jernejc, Regina SLO 9/12 W WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 1997 Kimoto, Nami JPN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U66
18 Feb 1997 Neumaier, Andrea GER 1/8 W WCup Leonding U66
9 Feb 1997 Mróz, Agata POL 5/7 L WCup Paris U66
9 Feb 1997 Loyer, Stéphanie FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris U66
9 Feb 1997 Sano, Natsuko JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris U66
9 Feb 1997 Sraka, Rasa SLO 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
9 Feb 1997 Lopez, Almudena ESP 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
3 Mar 1996 Alcíbar, Marimar ESP 5/7 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 1996 Selikhanova, Svetlana BLR 9/12 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 1996 Zwiers, Claudia NED 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 1996 Zheltakova, Nadezhda TKM 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
3 Mar 1996 Kimoto, Nami JPN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
11 Feb 1996 Ishibashi, Chisato JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1995 Spacek, Mariela AUT 3/5 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1995 Cho, Min-Sun KOR 1/2 L WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1995 Engoang, Melanie GAB 1/4 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1995 Van Crombrugge, Sabine BEL 1/8 W WCup Paris U66
12 Feb 1995 Zrnova, Barbara CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris U66
23 Oct 1994 Zwiers, Claudia NED final L ETC The Hague U66