Paata Merebashvili Judoka
Paata Merebashvili
Paata Merebashvili
Country: Georgia | Born: 24 October 1990 (30 years)
Georgian judoka Paata Merebashvili won the European U23 Championships in 2009 in Antalya U60kg. He was European U20 Champion in 2008. He won his first World Cup medal in 2013 in Tbilisi. He won the EYOD, now EYOF in Lignano in 2005.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2015 3 1 2 33.3%
2014 4 1 3 25.0%
2013 13 8 5 61.5%
2012 8 4 4 50.0%
2011 13 6 7 46.2%
2010 14 7 7 50.0%
2009 11 10 1 90.9%
2008 4 2 2 50.0%
2006 6 5 1 83.3%
2005 10 8 2 80.0%
Total 86 52 34 60.5%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
22 Mar 2015 Khyar, Walide FRA 1/16 L GP Tbilisi U60
7 Feb 2015 Postigos, Juan PER 1/16 L WCup Sofia U60
7 Feb 2015 Moser, Stefan AUT 1/32 W WCup Sofia U60
21 Mar 2014 Chkhvimiani, Lukhumi GEO 5/7 L GP Tbilisi U60
21 Mar 2014 Galstyan, Arsen RUS 1/4 L GP Tbilisi U60
21 Mar 2014 Shemesh, Yoav ISR 1/8 W GP Tbilisi U60
15 Feb 2014 Mooren, Jeroen NED 1/16 L WCup Oberwart U60
10 Jul 2013 Dashdavaa, Amartuvshin MGL 9/12 L WUC Kazan U60
10 Jul 2013 Raymond, Adrien FRA 13/16 W WUC Kazan U60
5 May 2013 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 L GSL Baku U60
5 May 2013 Valizada, Oruj AZE 1/16 W GSL Baku U60
30 Mar 2013 Arshanski, Artiom ISR 1/8 L GP Samsun U60
30 Mar 2013 Bilichenko, Denys UKR 1/16 W GP Samsun U60
2 Mar 2013 Smetov, Yeldos KAZ 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U60
2 Mar 2013 Kumar, Ashish IND 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U60
2 Feb 2013 Ibrayev, Rustam KAZ 3/5 W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Kido, Shinji JPN 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Imashev, Aibek KAZ 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
2 Feb 2013 Mkrtchyan, Gor ARM 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
25 Feb 2012 Chammartin, Ludovic SUI 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
11 Feb 2012 Jang, Jin-Min KOR 3/5 L WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Iten, Michael SUI 5/7 W WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Kim, Won Jin KOR 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Nour, Issam FRA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Ganbat, Boldbaatar MGL 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U60
11 Feb 2012 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/32 W WCup Oberwart U60
28 Jan 2012 Lamusi, A. CHN 1/16 L WCup Tbilisi U60
8 Oct 2011 Kudyakov, Evgeny RUS 3/5 L WCup Baku U60
8 Oct 2011 Bahramian Khayat, Ehsan IRI 5/7 W WCup Baku U60
8 Oct 2011 Magers, Andrejs LAT 1/4 L WCup Baku U60
8 Oct 2011 Majrashi, Eisa KSA 1/8 W WCup Baku U60
16 Aug 2011 Sabitov, Bakdaulet KAZ 9/12 L WUC Shenzhen U60
16 Aug 2011 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS 1/8 L WUC Shenzhen U60
16 Aug 2011 Farid, Ghulam PAK 1/16 W WUC Shenzhen U60
4 Jun 2011 Englmaier, Tobias GER 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U60
4 Jun 2011 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U60
29 Jan 2011 Magers, Andrejs LAT 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Kossayev, Yerkebulan KAZ 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Davtyan, Hovhannes ARM 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
29 Jan 2011 Shirinli, Vugar AZE 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
3 Jul 2010 Ebinuma, Masashi JPN 1/16 L GSL Moscow U66
3 Jul 2010 Ghaffar, Mohsen IRI 1/32 W GSL Moscow U66
5 Jun 2010 Le Goanvic, Maxime FRA 1/16 L WCup Madrid U66
5 Jun 2010 Chibana, Charles BRA 1/32 W WCup Madrid U66
7 May 2010 Romdhani, Marouane TUN 1/32 L GP Tunis U66
27 Feb 2010 Will, Frazer CAN 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
27 Feb 2010 McKenzie, Ashley GBR 1/32 W WCup Prague U60
6 Feb 2010 Milous, Sofiane FRA 1/8 L GSL Paris U60
6 Feb 2010 Bomboir, Damien BEL 1/16 W GSL Paris U60
30 Jan 2010 Papinashvili, Amiran GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Ozlu, Bekir TUR 1/2 L WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Korotun, Maxim UKR 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Eiyubov, Dzheykhun RUS 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U60
30 Jan 2010 Shamizade, Rashid AZE 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U60
20 Nov 2009 Mshvidobadze, Robert RUS final W EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Ottaviani, Julien FRA 1/2 W EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Trbovc, Matjaz SLO 1/4 W EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Verde, Elio ITA 1/8 W EJU23 Antalya U60
20 Nov 2009 Grisins, Viktors LAT 1/16 W EJU23 Antalya U60
22 Oct 2009 Izmagilov, Ilyas KAZ 1/8 L WJC Paris U60
22 Oct 2009 Wieczorek, Grzegorz POL 1/16 W WJC Paris U60
11 Sep 2009 Urani, Florent FRA final W EChJun Yerevan U60
11 Sep 2009 Varosyan, Tigran ARM 1/2 W EChJun Yerevan U60
11 Sep 2009 Accorsi, Amedeo ITA 1/4 W EChJun Yerevan U60
11 Sep 2009 Wittermann, Willi GER 1/8 W EChJun Yerevan U60
12 Sep 2008 Abetbool, Yakov ISR 5/7 L EChJun Warsaw U60
12 Sep 2008 Wieczorek, Grzegorz POL 9/12 W EChJun Warsaw U60
12 Sep 2008 Duprat, Pierre FRA 1/8 L EChJun Warsaw U60
12 Sep 2008 Kostadinović, Uros SRB 1/16 W EChJun Warsaw U60
24 Jun 2006 Pollack, Golan ISR 3/5 W EChCa Miskolc U55
24 Jun 2006 Lantinga, Marciano NED 5/7 W EChCa Miskolc U55
24 Jun 2006 Dadashzade, Samir AZE 9/12 W EChCa Miskolc U55
24 Jun 2006 Popovych, Vitalii UKR 1/4 L EChCa Miskolc U55
24 Jun 2006 Hall, Gary GBR 1/8 W EChCa Miskolc U55
24 Jun 2006 Fernández, Jaime ESP 1/16 W EChCa Miskolc U55
4 Jul 2005 Popovych, Vitalii UKR final W EYOF Lignano U50
4 Jul 2005 Glyuz, Pavel RUS 1/2 W EYOF Lignano U50
4 Jul 2005 Pions, Daniel ESP 1/4 W EYOF Lignano U50
4 Jul 2005 Gruszczynski, Mateusz POL 1/8 W EYOF Lignano U50
4 Jul 2005 Gerchev, Yanislav BUL 1/16 W EYOF Lignano U50
19 Jun 2005 Gruszczynski, Mateusz POL 3/5 L EChCa Salzburg U50
19 Jun 2005 Bazhitov, Andrey RUS 1/2 L EChCa Salzburg U50
19 Jun 2005 Roopson, Evert EST 1/4 W EChCa Salzburg U50
19 Jun 2005 Lantinga, Marciano NED 1/8 W EChCa Salzburg U50
19 Jun 2005 Giedraitis, Ignas LTU 1/16 W EChCa Salzburg U50