Aleksander Antonov Judoka

Aleksander Antonov

Aleksander Antonov

  • Country:Russia
  • Born:23 July 1997 (22 years)
  • Popularity
With the Russian Junior Team he won bronze at the World Mixed Teams in 2017 in Zagreb. He claimed a silver medal at the European Open in Sofia in 2020.

Filter opponent:

Match balance per year

Year Matches Won Lost % won
202054180.0 %
20191010.0 %
201852340.0 %
20172421387.5 %
201632166.7 %
Total 38 29 9 76.3 %

Head-to-heads

Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
2 Feb 2020Krivobokov, AntonRUSfinalLWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2020Shalimov, AlexandrRUS1/2WWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2020Puumalainen, MarttiFIN1/4WWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2020Yusifov, ImranAZE1/8WWCupSofiaO100
2 Feb 2020Machutadze, NodarUKR1/16WWCupSofiaO100
19 May 2019Mirmamadov, ShakarmamadTJK1/16LECupOrenburgO100
19 Aug 2018Tsiarpitski, UladzislauBLR1/8LWCupMinskO100
13 May 2018Tasoev, InalRUS5/7LECupOrenburgO100
13 May 2018Bagdasarov, ArtyomUZB9/12WECupOrenburgO100
13 May 2018Kaitov, KemalRUS1/4LECupOrenburgO100
13 May 2018Breitbarth, AndreGER1/8WECupOrenburgO100
22 Oct 2017Yusupov, AlisherUZB3/5WWTCJZagrebO90
17 Sep 2017Greenidge, WesleyGBR1/4WEChJTMariborO90
17 Sep 2017Szczurowski, KacperPOL1/8WEChJTMariborO90
8 Jul 2017Gasyuk, LeonidUKRfinalWIJFJunGdyniaO100
8 Jul 2017Radchanka, ArtsiomBLR1/2WIJFJunGdyniaO100
8 Jul 2017Spijkers, JurNED1/4WIJFJunGdyniaO100
8 Jul 2017Raszewski, SzymonPOL1/8WIJFJunGdyniaO100
8 Jul 2017Raszewski, SzymonPOL1/16WIJFJunGdyniaO100
3 Jun 2017Greenidge, WesleyGBR3/5WIJFJunLeibnitzO100
3 Jun 2017Vujicic, VasilijeBIH5/7WIJFJunLeibnitzO100
3 Jun 2017Wendt, SebastianGER9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzO100
3 Jun 2017Vujicic, VasilijeBIH9/12WIJFJunLeibnitzO100
3 Jun 2017Wendt, SebastianGER13/16WIJFJunLeibnitzO100
3 Jun 2017Marinic, EnejSLO1/4LIJFJunLeibnitzO100
3 Jun 2017Itah, NaorISR1/8WIJFJunLeibnitzO100
3 Jun 2017Itah, NaorISR1/16WIJFJunLeibnitzO100
15 Apr 2017Yamada, IoriJPN3/5LIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Daurbekov, VakhidRUS5/7WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Karro, TanelEST9/12WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Daurbekov, VakhidRUS13/16WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Karro, TanelEST17/20WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Tasoev, InalRUS1/4LIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Razmadze, DavitiGEO1/8WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 Apr 2017Razmadze, DavitiGEO1/32WIJFJunSt. PetersburgO100
15 May 2016Tasoev, InalRUS3/5WECupOrenburgO100
15 May 2016Tumenov, MusaRUS1/2LECupOrenburgO100
15 May 2016Tsiarpitski, UladzislauBLR1/4WECupOrenburgO100
Result City Date
2Sofia2 Feb
7Orenburg2018
3Smolensk2018
3Maribor2017
2Vladiwostok2017