Gabriel Bengtsson Judoka
Gabriel Bengtsson
Gabriel Bengtsson
Country: Sweden | Born: 5 September 1977 (43 years)
Judoka Gabriel Bengtsson of Sweden competed at Olympic Games and World and European Championships.Gabbe Bengtsson won two World Cups in Rotterdam in 2000 and 2002. He is multiple Swedish champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2007 12 1 11 8.3%
2006 12 7 5 58.3%
2005 1 0 1 0.0%
2004 6 1 5 16.7%
2003 5 1 4 20.0%
2002 14 10 4 71.4%
2001 11 5 6 45.5%
2000 16 9 7 56.3%
1999 12 5 7 41.7%
1998 15 5 10 33.3%
1997 25 14 11 56.0%
1996 2 1 1 50.0%
1995 1 0 1 0.0%
1994 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 133 59 74 44.4%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Oct 2007 Dias, Pedro POR 13/16 L WCup Baku U66
13 Oct 2007 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 1/8 L WCup Baku U66
28 Sep 2007 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U66
22 Sep 2007 Stalmacher, Jaroslav CZE 1/16 L WCup Birmingham U66
15 Sep 2007 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/64 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U66
19 May 2007 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/32 L WCup Bucharest U66
5 May 2007 Gadanov, Alim RUS 9/12 L SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 13/16 W SWC Moscow U66
5 May 2007 Ykybayev, Dastan KAZ 1/16 L SWC Moscow U66
6 Apr 2007 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/16 L ECh Belgrade U66
24 Feb 2007 Barbaryan, Mesrop SRB 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U66
28 Jan 2007 Oates, Colin GBR 1/16 L IT London U66
26 May 2006 Rothberg, Kunter EST 5/7 L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Kulisch, Adrian GER 9/12 W ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 L ECh Tampere U66
26 May 2006 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/16 W ECh Tampere U66
25 Mar 2006 Taymans, Cédric BEL 3/5 W WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 5/7 W WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Kasymov, Marat RUS 9/12 W WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/8 L WCup Boras U66
25 Mar 2006 Krecielewski, Marek POL 1/16 W WCup Boras U66
18 Feb 2006 Drebot, Serhiy UKR 13/16 L WCup Vienna U66
18 Feb 2006 Derly, João BRA 1/8 L WCup Vienna U66
18 Feb 2006 Draksic, Toni SLO 1/16 W WCup Vienna U66
20 May 2005 Zintiridis, Tariel GRE 1/16 L ECh Rotterdam U66
21 Mar 2004 Huysuz, Sezer TUR 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
14 Mar 2004 Pitkänen, Aarne FIN 1/32 L WCup Prague U66
21 Feb 2004 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U66
21 Feb 2004 Mrdic, Mitar BIH 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
7 Feb 2004 Petryanin, Sergey UZB 17/20 L SWC Paris U66
7 Feb 2004 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/32 L SWC Paris U66
13 Sep 2003 Kozlovs, Denis LAT 1/16 L WCh Osaka U66
22 Feb 2003 Lounifi, Anis TUN 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U66
8 Feb 2003 Pina, João POR 1/16 L SWC Paris U66
26 Jan 2003 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/8 L SWC Moscow U66
26 Jan 2003 Oleinic, Vladimir MDA 1/16 W SWC Moscow U66
16 May 2002 Matsiev, Islam RUS 9/12 L ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Vrbancic, Ales SLO 13/16 W ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/8 L ECh Maribor U66
16 May 2002 Parstrauts, Aldis LAT 1/16 W ECh Maribor U66
30 Mar 2002 Warren, James GBR final W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Delgado, Javier ESP 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Ivinger, Erich AUT 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U66
30 Mar 2002 Tekin, Dogan TUR 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
17 Mar 2002 Demirel, Bektas TUR 3/5 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Delgado, Javier ESP 5/7 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Shigematsu, Seiji JPN 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Piekarczyk, Wojciech POL 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Zhdan, Sergei BLR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Ross, Andrew NZL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
28 Jul 2001 Meridja, Amar ALG 9/12 L WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/4 L WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Salaban, Oswaldo VEN 1/16 W WCh Munich U66
28 Jul 2001 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/32 W WCh Munich U66
31 Mar 2001 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U66
11 Mar 2001 van Oostrum, Martijn NED 9/12 L WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/4 L WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Khrapov, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W WCup Prague U66
11 Mar 2001 Tabisz, Dariusz POL 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
25 Feb 2001 Sgreccia, Diego ITA 1/8 L WCup Munich U66
17 Sep 2000 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 1/16 L OG Sydney U66
19 May 2000 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U66
1 Apr 2000 Nicola, César POR final W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Petranovic, Hrvoje CRO 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Somerville, David SCO 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U66
1 Apr 2000 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U66
19 Mar 2000 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Erra, Donato ITA 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
19 Mar 2000 Biemüller, Benny GER 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
3 Mar 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/32 L WCup Budapest U66
6 Feb 2000 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 9/12 L WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 13/16 W WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U66
6 Feb 2000 Ivan, Nicolae USA 1/32 W WCup Sofia U66
9 Oct 1999 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Ortíz, Ludwing VEN 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Jumaev, Mansur UZB 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U66
9 Oct 1999 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U66
23 May 1999 Bivol, Victor MDA 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/4 L ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Vrbancic, Ales SLO 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U66
23 May 1999 Arakelyan, Khachatur ARM 1/16 W ECh Bratislava U66
27 Mar 1999 Erra, Donato ITA 9/12 L WCup Rome U66
27 Mar 1999 Citro, Emilio ITA 13/16 W WCup Rome U66
27 Mar 1999 Bellard, Franck FRA 1/8 L WCup Rome U66
28 Feb 1999 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U66
16 Aug 1998 Lopatin, Viktor BLR 9/12 L WCup Minsk U66
16 Aug 1998 Drachko, Vladimir RUS 1/4 L WCup Minsk U66
16 Aug 1998 Chizh, Alexandre BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U66
17 May 1998 Csák, József HUN 13/16 L ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Matsiev, Islam RUS 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U66
17 May 1998 Arakelyan, Khachatur ARM 1/16 W ECh Oviedo U66
21 Mar 1998 Erra, Donato ITA 9/12 L WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/4 L WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Zaczkiewicz, Robert POL 1/8 W WCup Rome U66
21 Mar 1998 Petranovic, Hrvoje CRO 1/16 W WCup Rome U66
22 Feb 1998 Maria, Marian ROU 9/12 L WCup Munich U66
22 Feb 1998 Uchida, Ney BRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U66
22 Feb 1998 Sonoda, Ryuji JPN 1/8 W WCup Munich U66
22 Feb 1998 Konz, Christian GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U66
8 Feb 1998 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/16 L WCup Paris U66
16 Nov 1997 Tkeshelashvili, Piruz GEO 3/5 L EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 L EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Donchenko, Andrei UKR 1/4 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
16 Nov 1997 Pércsi, Péter HUN 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U65
12 Oct 1997 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 9/12 L WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Zeinolabedin, Haghani IRI 13/16 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Abdulah, Nasser KUW 1/16 W WCh Paris U65
12 Oct 1997 Schlatter, Peter GER 1/32 W WCh Paris U65
11 May 1997 Davies, Julian GBR 3/5 L ECh Oostende U65
11 May 1997 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/2 L ECh Oostende U65
11 May 1997 Shlyk, Aleksandr BLR 1/4 W ECh Oostende U65
11 May 1997 Bivol, Victor MDA 1/8 W ECh Oostende U65
6 Apr 1997 Meijer, Dennis NED 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
6 Apr 1997 Uchida, Ney BRA 1/16 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
15 Mar 1997 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U65
15 Mar 1997 Ottiano, Alex USA 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U65
15 Mar 1997 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U65
15 Mar 1997 Pavydis, Marius LTU 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U65
15 Mar 1997 Rovnianskiy, Sergei UKR 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U65
9 Feb 1997 Brunet, Christophe FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Carvalho I, Nuno POR 13/16 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 El-Murr, Assaf LIB 17/20 W WCup Paris U65
9 Feb 1997 Uchimura, Naoya JPN 1/32 L WCup Paris U65
17 Nov 1996 Ivinger, Erich AUT 1/8 L EChJun Monaco U65
17 Nov 1996 Christodoulides, Christodoulos CYP 1/16 W EChJun Monaco U65
19 Nov 1995 Leroy, Baptiste FRA 1/16 L EChJun Valladolid U60
20 Nov 1994 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/8 L EChJun Lisbon U60