Ghislain Lemaire Judoka
Ghislain Lemaire
FRA
Ghislain Lemaire
Country: France | Born: 7 August 1972 (48 years)
French judoka Ghislain Lemaire was 2003 World Championships silver medallist and bronze in 1997. He won four European medals. As Junior he won medals at World and European Championships.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2006 15 9 6 60.0%
2005 2 0 2 0.0%
2004 22 16 6 72.7%
2003 20 15 5 75.0%
2002 3 1 2 33.3%
2001 20 14 6 70.0%
2000 19 12 7 63.2%
1999 11 8 3 72.7%
1998 12 7 5 58.3%
1997 20 16 4 80.0%
1996 16 11 5 68.8%
1995 2 0 2 0.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 6 4 2 66.7%
1991 5 2 3 40.0%
Total 174 115 59 66.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
17 Sep 2006 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/2 L WTC Paris O100
17 Sep 2006 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/4 L WTC Paris U100
17 Sep 2006 Pragnell, Andrew NZL 1/8 W WTC Paris U100
28 May 2006 Peters, Dimitri GER 1/8 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Ferjan, Primoz SLO 1/16 W ECh Tampere U100
9 Apr 2006 Kurbanov, Utkir UZB 3/5 L SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Gadirov, Gadir AZE 5/7 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Hadfi, Dániel HUN 9/12 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Bucsa, Marius ROU 13/16 W SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Samoilovich, Sergei RUS 1/8 L SWC Moscow U100
9 Apr 2006 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/16 W SWC Moscow U100
2 Apr 2006 Lohvin, Aliaksandr BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
2 Apr 2006 Khitryk, Maksim BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
8 Sep 2005 Abbas, Fallah IRI 1/32 L WCh Cairo U100
6 Feb 2005 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
24 Oct 2004 Vega, Ivan ESP final W ETC Paris O100
24 Oct 2004 Pasta, Mauro ITA 1/2 W ETC Paris U100
20 Aug 2004 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 5/7 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 9/12 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/4 L OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/8 W OG Athens U100
20 Aug 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 W OG Athens U100
5 Jun 2004 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U100
5 Jun 2004 Bilstra, Willy NED 1/8 W ECC Abensberg O100
16 May 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 3/5 W ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/2 L ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U100
14 Mar 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
8 Feb 2004 Guerschner, Daniel GER 3/5 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Inoue, Tomokazu JPN 5/7 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 9/12 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Azoune, Hassene ALG 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Corrêa, Luciano BRA 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Bryanov, Maxim RUS 1/32 W SWC Paris U100
11 Sep 2003 Inoue, Kosei JPN final L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Monti, Michele ITA 1/2 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 1/4 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/8 W WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 W WCh Osaka U100
10 Aug 2003 Monti, Michele ITA final W IT Braunschweig U100
10 Aug 2003 Jurack, Michael GER 1/2 W IT Braunschweig U100
10 Aug 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/4 W IT Braunschweig U100
10 Aug 2003 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/8 W IT Braunschweig U100
10 Aug 2003 Krueger, Steffen GER 1/16 W IT Braunschweig U100
19 May 2003 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Kobza, Tomás CZE 13/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
23 Feb 2003 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
9 Feb 2003 Suzuki, Keiji JPN final L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Bryanov, Maxim RUS 1/2 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 De Visscher, Koenraad BEL 1/4 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
19 May 2002 Delahay, Sam GBR 3/5 W ETC Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L ECh Maribor U100
10 Feb 2002 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
26 Jul 2001 Jang, Sung-Ho KOR 3/5 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/2 L WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/4 W WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W WCh Munich U100
26 Jul 2001 Belgroun, Sami ALG 1/16 W WCh Munich U100
18 May 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR final L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/2 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/4 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Cornescu, Alexei MDA 1/8 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Kovács, Antal HUN 1/16 W ECh Paris U100
25 Mar 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR final L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 Kelly, Martin AUS 1/2 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 Gonzalez, Juan GUA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
11 Feb 2001 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 3/5 L WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Vanbever, Jean FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Jurack, Michael GER 1/4 L WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/8 W WCup Paris U100
11 Feb 2001 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
18 Nov 2000 Davis, Keith GBR final W ETC Aalst U100
18 Nov 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/2 W ETC Aalst U100
18 Nov 2000 Pille, Thomas GER 1/4 L ETC Aalst U100
29 Oct 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO final L WCup Tbilisi U100
29 Oct 2000 Tsiklauri, Zviad GEO 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U100
29 Oct 2000 Abuladze, G. GEO 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U100
29 Oct 2000 Kantaria, I. GEO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
20 May 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 5/7 L ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Vega, Ivan ESP 9/12 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/4 L ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Padar, Martin EST 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U100
25 Mar 2000 Soares, Pedro POR final L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/2 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 González, Juan Antonio ESP 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
27 Feb 2000 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/8 L WCup Munich U100
13 Feb 2000 Balachinsky, Suren RUS 1/8 L WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 2000 Khalgui, Sadok TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
21 Mar 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 5/7 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 9/12 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Padar, Martin EST 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Abdulkhanov, Maksud RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
13 Feb 1999 Floricoiu, Filip ROU 3/5 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 9/12 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/4 L WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Inoue, Tomokazu JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U100
13 Feb 1999 Khalgui, Sadok TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
17 May 1998 Sonnemans, Ben NED 3/5 L ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Guido, Luigi ITA 5/7 W ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Kovács, Antal HUN 9/12 W ECh Oviedo U100
17 May 1998 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U100
21 Mar 1998 Pileta, Ramon HON 9/12 L WCup Rome U100
21 Mar 1998 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
21 Mar 1998 Ulbrich, Ronny GER 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
8 Feb 1998 Soares, Pedro POR final L WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/2 W WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Debans, Jean-Pierre FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Pileta, Ramon HON 1/8 W WCup Paris U100
8 Feb 1998 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/16 W WCup Paris U100
12 Oct 1997 Guerschner, Daniel GER 3/5 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Pantic, Dano SRB 5/7 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 9/12 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Miguel, Aurélio BRA 1/4 L WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Ivers, Robert AUS 1/8 W WCh Paris U95
12 Oct 1997 Gemalmaz, Alper TUR 1/16 W WCh Paris U95
11 May 1997 Sonnemans, Ben NED final L ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/4 W ECh Oostende U95
11 May 1997 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/8 W ECh Oostende U95
23 Mar 1997 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO final W WCup Rome U95
23 Mar 1997 Soares, Pedro POR 1/2 W WCup Rome U95
23 Mar 1997 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 1/4 W WCup Rome U95
23 Mar 1997 Havasi, Peter AUT 1/8 W WCup Rome U95
23 Feb 1997 González, Juan Antonio ESP 3/5 W WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Guerschner, Daniel GER 5/7 W WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 9/12 W WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Sakamoto, Daiki JPN 1/4 L WCup Munich U95
23 Feb 1997 Despaigne, Yosvane ITA 1/8 W WCup Munich U95
9 Feb 1997 Cardon, Adrian MDA 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
20 Oct 1996 Stepkin, Yuri RUS final W ETC St. Petersburg U100
20 Oct 1996 Nebhuth, Patrick GER final W ETC St. Petersburg U95
20 Oct 1996 Lobzhanidze, Mevlud GEO 2nd W ETC St. Petersburg U95
19 May 1996 Sonnemans, Ben NED 3/5 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/2 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/4 W ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/8 W ECh The Hague U95
17 Mar 1996 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U95
24 Feb 1996 Smulders, Rogier NED 3/5 W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/2 L WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/4 W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Esteban, Valeriano ESP 1/8 W WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U95
18 Feb 1996 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 1/16 L WCup Leonding U95
11 Feb 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/8 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Nadiradze, Koba UKR 1/16 W WCup Paris U95
12 Feb 1995 Merkevicius, Algimantas LTU 17/20 L WCup Paris U86
12 Feb 1995 Nakamura, Yoshio JPN 1/16 L WCup Paris U86
14 Feb 1993 Cho, Il-Ho KOR 1/16 L WCup Paris U86
26 Nov 1992 Baranauskas, Aldas LTU final L EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Bagdasarov, Armen UZB 1/2 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Sevastidis, Nikolaos GRE 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Korucu, Salim TUR 1/16 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
2 Feb 1992 Wanag, Joey USA 1/16 L WCup Paris U86
17 Nov 1991 Lidgren, Alexander SWE 9/12 L EChJun Pieksämäki U86
17 Nov 1991 Korbel, Károly HUN 1/4 L EChJun Pieksämäki U86
17 Nov 1991 Ignatiev, Sergey RUS 1/8 W EChJun Pieksämäki U86
10 Feb 1991 Spijkers, Ben NED 1/8 L WCup Paris U86
10 Feb 1991 Franco Ramos, Andrés CUB 1/16 W WCup Paris U86