Frédérique Jossinet Judoka
Frédérique Jossinet
Frédérique Jossinet
Country: France | Born: 16 December 1975 (45 years)
Lightweight Frédérique Jossinet was 2004 Olympic finallist against Ryoko Tani, won four World Championships medals (2 finals) and three European titles (2001, 2002 and 2009). Fought in 9 Tournoi de Paris finals. 9 European medals. Works at the Ministry. Jossinet is multiple French champion.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2012 5 3 2 60.0%
2011 23 15 8 65.2%
2010 14 9 5 64.3%
2009 19 16 3 84.2%
2008 9 6 3 66.7%
2007 15 12 3 80.0%
2006 10 8 2 80.0%
2005 14 11 3 78.6%
2004 16 13 3 81.3%
2003 12 10 2 83.3%
2002 11 11 0 100.0%
2001 7 5 2 71.4%
2000 14 8 6 57.1%
1999 9 5 4 55.6%
1998 9 8 1 88.9%
1997 17 12 5 70.6%
1996 14 8 6 57.1%
1995 21 15 6 71.4%
1993 8 5 3 62.5%
1992 5 4 1 80.0%
Total 252 184 68 73.0%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
26 Apr 2012 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 3/5 L ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Hormigo, Ana POR 5/7 W ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Van Snick, Charline BEL 1/4 L ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/8 W ECh Chelyabinsk U48
26 Apr 2012 Schwartz, Roni ISR 1/16 W ECh Chelyabinsk U48
9 Dec 2011 Jeong, BoKyeong KOR 1/16 L GSL Tokyo U48
16 Oct 2011 Yamagishi, Emi JPN 1/2 L GP Abu Dhabi U48
16 Oct 2011 Ente, Birgit NED 1/4 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
16 Oct 2011 Cherniak, Maryna UKR 1/8 W GP Abu Dhabi U48
23 Aug 2011 Menezes, Sarah BRA 3/5 L WCh Paris U48
23 Aug 2011 Dumitru, Alina ROU 5/7 W WCh Paris U48
23 Aug 2011 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/4 L WCh Paris U48
23 Aug 2011 Creutzberger Woosley, Angela USA 1/8 W WCh Paris U48
23 Aug 2011 Ente, Birgit NED 1/16 W WCh Paris U48
23 Aug 2011 Carrillo, Edna MEX 1/32 W WCh Paris U48
18 Jun 2011 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/4 L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
18 Jun 2011 Brigida, Nathalia BRA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
28 May 2011 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/2 L GSL Moscow U48
28 May 2011 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/4 W GSL Moscow U48
28 May 2011 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 W GSL Moscow U48
28 May 2011 Zimmermann, Susi GER 1/16 W GSL Moscow U48
21 Apr 2011 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 3/5 W ECh Istanbul U48
21 Apr 2011 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 L ECh Istanbul U48
21 Apr 2011 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 W ECh Istanbul U48
21 Apr 2011 Savanovic, Ljiljana SRB 1/8 W ECh Istanbul U48
5 Feb 2011 Menezes, Sarah BRA 1/4 L GSL Paris U48
5 Feb 2011 Rosseneu, Amelie ISR 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
5 Feb 2011 Shin, Seung-Min KOR 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
12 Sep 2010 Menezes, Sarah BRA 3/5 L WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Freitas, Leandra POR 5/7 W WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/4 L WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Mestre Alvarez, Dayaris CUB 1/8 W WCh Tokyo U48
12 Sep 2010 Arutyunyan, Gayane ARM 1/16 W WCh Tokyo U48
21 May 2010 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN final L GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
21 May 2010 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/2 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
21 May 2010 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
21 May 2010 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/8 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
6 Feb 2010 Yamagishi, Emi JPN final L GSL Paris U48
6 Feb 2010 Chung, Jung-Yeon KOR 1/2 W GSL Paris U48
6 Feb 2010 Komova, Nataliya RUS 1/4 W GSL Paris U48
6 Feb 2010 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
16 Jan 2010 Kondo, Kaori JPN 1/4 L IJFMA Suwon U48
26 Aug 2009 Ente, Birgit NED 5/7 W WCh Rotterdam U48
26 Aug 2009 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/4 L WCh Rotterdam U48
26 Aug 2009 Kim, Mi Song PRK 1/8 W WCh Rotterdam U48
26 Aug 2009 Renicks, Kimberley GBR 1/16 W WCh Rotterdam U48
5 Jul 2009 Yamagishi, Emi JPN final W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
5 Jul 2009 Pareto, Paula ARG 1/2 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
5 Jul 2009 Polzin, Daniela BRA 1/4 W GSL Rio de Janeiro U48
24 Apr 2009 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN final W ECh Tbilisi U48
24 Apr 2009 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/2 W ECh Tbilisi U48
24 Apr 2009 Leshchanka, Volha BLR 1/4 W ECh Tbilisi U48
24 Apr 2009 Moretti, Elena ITA 1/8 W ECh Tbilisi U48
21 Feb 2009 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 L GP Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2009 Moussa, Meriem ALG 1/4 W GP Hamburg U48
21 Feb 2009 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/8 W GP Hamburg U48
7 Feb 2009 Yamagishi, Emi JPN final L GSL Paris U48
7 Feb 2009 Urani Climence, Aurore FRA 1/2 W GSL Paris U48
7 Feb 2009 Payet, Laëtitia FRA 1/4 W GSL Paris U48
7 Feb 2009 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/8 W GSL Paris U48
7 Feb 2009 Bénard, Eléna FRA 1/16 W GSL Paris U48
9 Aug 2008 Nurgazina, Kelbet KAZ 1/16 L OG Beijing U48
11 Apr 2008 Dumitru, Alina ROU final L ECh Lisbon U48
11 Apr 2008 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/2 W ECh Lisbon U48
11 Apr 2008 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/4 W ECh Lisbon U48
9 Feb 2008 Feng, Gao CHN final L SWC Paris U48
9 Feb 2008 Fukumi, Tomoko JPN 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
9 Feb 2008 Prill, Wasilisa GER 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
9 Feb 2008 Nurgazina, Kelbet KAZ 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
9 Feb 2008 Freitas, Leandra POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
13 Sep 2007 Pareto, Paula ARG 3/5 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
13 Sep 2007 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 5/7 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
13 Sep 2007 Wu, Shugen CHN 9/12 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
13 Sep 2007 Zainon Noor, Maizura MAS 13/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
13 Sep 2007 Tani, Ryoko JPN 1/8 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
13 Sep 2007 Pak, Ok Song PRK 1/16 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U48
6 Apr 2007 Sukha, Olha UKR 3/5 W ECh Belgrade U48
6 Apr 2007 Moscatt, Valentina ITA 1/2 L ECh Belgrade U48
6 Apr 2007 Bogdanova, Lyudmila RUS 1/4 W ECh Belgrade U48
6 Apr 2007 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/8 W ECh Belgrade U48
11 Feb 2007 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB 3/5 W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2007 Hormigo, Ana POR 5/7 W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2007 Serbova, Yana RUS 9/12 W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2007 Wu, Shugen CHN 1/8 L SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2007 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
16 Sep 2006 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB final WTC Paris U48
16 Sep 2006 Nakamura, Misato JPN 1/2 W WTC Paris U48
26 May 2006 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 3/5 W ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/2 L ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Sukha, Olha UKR 1/4 W ECh Tampere U48
26 May 2006 Erhan, Irina MDA 1/8 W ECh Tampere U48
11 Feb 2006 Latulippe, Isabel CAN final W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2006 Nakamura, Misato JPN 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2006 Monteiro, Ana POR 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
11 Feb 2006 Csernoviczki, Éva HUN 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
11 Sep 2005 Bermoy Acosta, Yanet CUB final L WCh Cairo U48
11 Sep 2005 Pak, Ok Song PRK 1/2 W WCh Cairo U48
11 Sep 2005 Robertson, Donna GBR 1/4 W WCh Cairo U48
11 Sep 2005 Devi, Khumhjam Tombi IND 1/8 W WCh Cairo U48
11 Sep 2005 Erdenechimeg, Gereltuya MGL 1/16 W WCh Cairo U48
20 May 2005 Dumitru, Alina ROU final L ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/2 W ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Baschin, Michaela GER 1/4 W ECh Rotterdam U48
20 May 2005 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/8 W ECh Rotterdam U48
5 Feb 2005 Liu, Sha CHN 3/5 W SWC Paris U48
5 Feb 2005 Kitada, Kayo JPN 1/2 L SWC Paris U48
5 Feb 2005 Monteiro, Ana POR 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
5 Feb 2005 Lusnikova, Tetyana UKR 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
5 Feb 2005 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
24 Oct 2004 Robertson, Fiona GBR final W ETC Paris U48
24 Oct 2004 Blanco, Oiana ESP 1/2 W ETC Paris U48
15 Aug 2004 Tani, Ryoko JPN final L OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Matijass, Julia GER 1/2 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Feng, Gao CHN 1/4 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 W OG Athens U48
15 Aug 2004 Chervonsky, Sonya AUS 1/16 W OG Athens U48
14 May 2004 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA 3/5 W ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/2 L ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Simons, Ann BEL 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U48
14 May 2004 Arenas, Vanesa ESP 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U48
7 Feb 2004 Kitada, Kayo JPN final L SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Dumitru, Alina ROU 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Haddad, Soraya ALG 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
7 Feb 2004 Dom, Leen BEL 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
14 Sep 2003 Tani, Ryoko JPN final L WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Matijass, Julia GER 1/2 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Haddad, Soraya ALG 1/4 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Lin, Chia Yin TPE 1/8 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/16 W WCh Osaka U48
14 Sep 2003 Matsumoto, Sayaka USA 1/32 W WCh Osaka U48
16 May 2003 Zemla, Anna POL 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U48
8 Feb 2003 Matijass, Julia GER final W SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Feng, Gao CHN 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Bata, Philomene CMR 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
8 Feb 2003 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/16 W SWC Paris U48
30 Nov 2002 Dumitru, Alina ROU final W SWC Bucharest U48
30 Nov 2002 Bogdan, Carmen ROU 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U48
19 May 2002 Johnstone, Sophie GBR final W ETC Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR final W ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/2 W ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 1/4 W ECh Maribor U48
16 May 2002 Perc, Nives SLO 1/8 W ECh Maribor U48
10 Feb 2002 Macrì, Giuseppina ITA final W SWC Paris U48
10 Feb 2002 Hormigo, Ana POR 1/2 W SWC Paris U48
10 Feb 2002 Kitada, Kayo JPN 1/4 W SWC Paris U48
10 Feb 2002 Moothoo, Dolly MRI 1/8 W SWC Paris U48
20 May 2001 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU final W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Zemla, Anna POL 1/4 W ECh Paris U48
20 May 2001 Bruletova, Lyubov RUS 1/8 W ECh Paris U48
11 Feb 2001 Feng, Gao CHN 5/7 L WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 2001 Zemla, Anna POL 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 2001 Carrion, Danieska CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
19 Nov 2000 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L ETC Aalst U48
31 Mar 2000 Karagiannopoulou, Maria GRE 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Simons, Ann BEL 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Matijass, Julia GER 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Hukuda, Elaine Cristina BRA 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U48
31 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U48
12 Mar 2000 Lusnikova, Lioudmila UKR 9/12 L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Rohacova, Jana CZE 13/16 W WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 1/8 L WCup Prague U48
12 Mar 2000 Klopstra, Nynke NED 1/16 W WCup Prague U48
13 Feb 2000 Nagai, Atsuko JPN final L WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 2000 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/2 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 2000 Diaz, Alicia ESP 1/4 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 2000 bye, 1/8 D WCup Paris U48
3 Apr 1999 Nichilo, Sarah FRA final L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
3 Apr 1999 Kallio, Maarit FIN 1/2 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
3 Apr 1999 Kalsbeek, Patricia NED 1/4 W WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
3 Apr 1999 bye, 1/8 D WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U48
13 Feb 1999 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 3/5 L WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 5/7 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Lamut, Janja SLO 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Ye, Gue-Rin KOR 13/16 W WCup Paris U48
13 Feb 1999 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
22 Feb 1998 Takara, Hisae JPN final W WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Lepage, Carolyne CAN 1/2 W WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Kurath, Monika SUI 1/4 W WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
22 Feb 1998 Heron, Joyce GBR 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
8 Feb 1998 Meloux, Sylvie FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U48
8 Feb 1998 L'Hermitte, Virginie FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U48
8 Feb 1998 Schwalbe, Sandra GER 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
8 Feb 1998 Makabe, Tomoe JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
22 Mar 1997 Bruneau, Séverine FRA 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Bruneau, Servane FRA 3/5 W WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/2 L WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Zemla, Anna POL 1/4 W WCup Rome U48
22 Mar 1997 Okuyucu, Melek TUR 1/8 W WCup Rome U48
2 Mar 1997 Komarova, Svetlana RUS final W WCup Budapest U48
2 Mar 1997 Dammann, Dörte GER 1/2 W WCup Budapest U48
2 Mar 1997 Wolf, Hillary USA 1/4 W WCup Budapest U48
2 Mar 1997 Cista, Vendula CZE 1/8 W WCup Budapest U48
9 Feb 1997 Yoo, Hee-Joon KOR 5/7 L WCup Paris U48
9 Feb 1997 Moskvina, Tatyana BLR 9/12 W WCup Paris U48
9 Feb 1997 Tähemäe, Virge EST 13/16 W WCup Paris U48
9 Feb 1997 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/8 L WCup Paris U48
19 Jan 1997 Yoo, Hee-Joon KOR final D WTC Osaka U48
19 Jan 1997 Souakri, Salima ALG 1st D WTC Osaka U48
19 Jan 1997 Li, Aiyue CHN 2nd W WTC Osaka U48
19 Jan 1997 Yu, Shu Chen TPE 3/4 W WTC Osaka U48
20 Oct 1996 Meijer, Tamara NED final L ETC St. Petersburg U48
20 Oct 1996 Iourkevitch, Viktoria BLR 2nd W ETC St. Petersburg U48
24 Mar 1996 Heron, Joyce GBR 13/16 L WCup Rome U48
24 Mar 1996 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/16 L WCup Rome U48
24 Feb 1996 Savón, Amarilis CUB final L WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Heron, Joyce GBR 1/2 W WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/4 W WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
24 Feb 1996 Roszkowska, Malgorzata POL 1/16 W WCup Munich U48
11 Feb 1996 Nagai, Atsuko JPN 3/5 L WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 1996 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/2 L WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 1996 Siemens, Birte GER 1/4 W WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 1996 Stäbler, Barbara SUI 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
11 Feb 1996 Gavrilova, Tatyana UKR 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
2 Dec 1995 Meloux, Sylvie FRA final L WCup Basel U48
2 Dec 1995 Senyurt, Hulya TUR 1/2 W WCup Basel U48
2 Dec 1995 Bornemann, Michaela AUT 1/4 W WCup Basel U48
2 Dec 1995 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 1/8 W WCup Basel U48
1 Oct 1995 Savón, Amarilis CUB 9/12 L WCh Chiba U48
1 Oct 1995 Tani, Ryoko JPN 1/4 L WCh Chiba U48
1 Oct 1995 Souakri, Salima ALG 1/8 W WCh Chiba U48
1 Oct 1995 Maldonado, Dora HON 1/16 W WCh Chiba U48
26 Mar 1995 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 3/5 L IT Rome U48
26 Mar 1995 Tortora, Giovanna ITA 1/2 L IT Rome U48
26 Mar 1995 Reveglietti, Stefana ITA 1/4 W IT Rome U48
26 Mar 1995 Fedorova, Oxana RUS 1/8 W IT Rome U48
26 Feb 1995 Li, Aiyue CHN final W WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 Soler, Yolanda ESP 1/2 W WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 Zanette, Giorgina ITA 1/4 W WCup Munich U48
26 Feb 1995 Savón, Amarilis CUB 1/8 W WCup Munich U48
12 Feb 1995 Meloux, Sylvie FRA final L WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Pinheiro, Justina POR 1/2 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Morisson, Caroline FRA 1/4 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Eto, Yumiko JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1995 Moothoo, Dolly MRI 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
21 Nov 1993 Leon, Miren ESP final L EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Brien, Jennifer SCO 1/2 W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Moise-Moricz, Laura ROU 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem U48
21 Nov 1993 Giusti, Moira ITA 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U48
12 Feb 1993 Endel, Agnes NED 9/12 L WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1993 Tani, Ryoko JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1993 Dammann, Dörte GER 1/8 W WCup Paris U48
12 Feb 1993 Veguillas, Dolores ESP 1/16 W WCup Paris U48
26 Nov 1992 Fernández, Silvia ESP 3/5 W EChJun Jerusalem U48
26 Nov 1992 van Gestel, Chantal NED 5/7 W EChJun Jerusalem U48
26 Nov 1992 Haas, Michal ISR 9/12 W EChJun Jerusalem U48
26 Nov 1992 Shirinova, Gyulshan AZE 1/4 L EChJun Jerusalem U48
26 Nov 1992 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U48