Jérôme Dreyfus Judoka
Jérôme DREYFUS
FRA
Jérôme Dreyfus
Country: France | Born: 9 April 1971 (50 years)
French judoka Jérôme Dreyfus won the Tournoi de Paris in 2001. The heavyweight won 4 French titles 1998-2002. He won the Polish Open and Swiss Open title. With the French team he won the title in 1996, 1997 and 2000 and took bronze at World level in 1998 and 2002. Mediterranean Games winner in 1993.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 4 1 3 25.0%
2003 5 1 4 20.0%
2002 1 0 1 0.0%
2001 22 11 11 50.0%
2000 11 5 6 45.5%
1999 23 12 11 52.2%
1998 20 12 8 60.0%
1997 13 6 7 46.2%
1996 12 5 7 41.7%
1995 1 1 0 100.0%
1994 3 2 1 66.7%
1993 10 6 4 60.0%
1992 1 0 1 0.0%
1991 8 4 4 50.0%
1990 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 135 66 69 48.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Jun 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L ECC Abensberg O100
5 Jun 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/4 L ECC Abensberg O100
5 Jun 2004 Bilstra, Willy NED 1/8 W ECC Abensberg O100
8 Feb 2004 Chedly, Anis TUN 1/16 L SWC Paris O100
19 May 2003 Polyanskyy, Vitaliy UKR pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf O100
23 Feb 2003 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/16 L SWC Hamburg O100
23 Feb 2003 Padar, Martin EST 1/32 W SWC Hamburg O100
9 Feb 2003 Buchukuri, Timur RUS 1/16 L SWC Paris O100
26 Jan 2003 Gujejiani, Lasha GEO 1/8 L SWC Moscow O100
10 Feb 2002 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 1/8 L SWC Paris O100
20 Oct 2001 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/4 L ETC O90
20 Oct 2001 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/4 L ETC O90
29 Jul 2001 Muneta, Yasuyuki JPN 1/16 L WCh Munich OpenM
26 Jul 2001 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 9/12 L WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Pan, Song CHN 13/16 W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/16 L WCh Munich O100
20 May 2001 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 5/7 L ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 9/12 W ECh Paris OpenM
20 May 2001 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/8 L ECh Paris OpenM
18 May 2001 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 3/5 L ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Iliadis, Dionysios GRE 5/7 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 van der Geest, Dennis NED 9/12 W ECh Paris O100
18 May 2001 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/8 L ECh Paris O100
9 Mar 2001 Muslimov, Gadzhimurad RUS 3/5 L WCup Prague O100
9 Mar 2001 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/2 L WCup Prague O100
9 Mar 2001 Primkulov, Dastan KAZ 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
9 Mar 2001 Pulgret, Josef CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
9 Mar 2001 Brutus, Joel HAI 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
11 Feb 2001 Ruano, Aythami ESP final W WCup Paris O100
11 Feb 2001 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/2 W WCup Paris O100
11 Feb 2001 Kang, Byung-Jin KOR 1/4 W WCup Paris O100
11 Feb 2001 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
18 Nov 2000 Stilwell, Robert GBR final W ETC Aalst U100
18 Nov 2000 Carty, Sidney NED 1/2 W ETC Aalst U100
18 Nov 2000 Werner, Dennis GER 1/4 W ETC Aalst U100
21 May 2000 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
21 May 2000 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 L ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
19 May 2000 Csizmadia, Zoltán HUN 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw OpenM
1 Apr 2000 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam O100
5 Mar 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
5 Mar 2000 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 1/16 L WCup Budapest O100
13 Feb 2000 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/8 L WCup Paris O100
7 Oct 1999 Pan, Song CHN 3/5 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 1/2 L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/4 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/8 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 1/16 W WCh Birmingham O100
23 May 1999 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 5/7 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 9/12 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 13/16 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/16 L ECh Bratislava O100
7 Mar 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/16 L WCup Budapest O100
28 Feb 1999 Moeller, Frank GER 1/16 L WCup Munich O100
14 Feb 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 3/5 L WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Ghazli, Mourad FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 9/12 W WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 Tonkov, Georgi BUL 13/16 L WCup Paris O100
14 Feb 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/16 L WCup Paris O100
24 Jan 1999 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 3/5 L WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 5/7 W WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Chochishvili, Ramaz GEO 9/12 W WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/4 L WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Muslimov, Gadzhimurad RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow O100
24 Jan 1999 Bondarenko, Pavel RUS 1/16 W WCup Moscow O100
17 May 1998 Moeller, Frank GER 9/12 L ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 13/16 W ECh Oviedo O100
17 May 1998 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/8 L ECh Oviedo O100
15 Mar 1998 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR final W WCup Warsaw O100
15 Mar 1998 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 W WCup Warsaw O100
15 Mar 1998 Kwiecinski, Ireneusz POL 1/4 W WCup Warsaw O100
15 Mar 1998 Bodziacki, Artur POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw O100
1 Mar 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 5/7 L WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Baccino, Orlando ARG 9/12 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Huremovic, Mirhad BIH 13/16 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Pertelson, Indrek EST 1/8 L WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
22 Feb 1998 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 9/12 L WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/8 L WCup Munich O100
22 Feb 1998 Faßmann, Frank GER 1/16 W WCup Munich O100
8 Feb 1998 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 3/5 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/2 L WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 W WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Asenov, Ivan BUL 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
8 Feb 1998 Aiman, Baz LIB 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
26 Oct 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED final L ETC Rome O95
26 Oct 1997 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/2 L ETC Rome O95
26 Oct 1997 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 L ETC Rome O95
12 Oct 1997 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/16 L WCh Paris OpenM
6 Apr 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch O95
9 Mar 1997 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 3/5 W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Odgerel, Ochir MGL 5/7 W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Rocha, Helviar BRA 9/12 W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Hoellwart, Peter AUT 1/4 L WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Knotek, Tomas CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague O95
9 Mar 1997 Koser, Ralf GER 1/16 W WCup Prague O95
9 Feb 1997 Shenggang, Liu CHN 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
9 Feb 1997 Csikesz, Csaba HUN 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
19 May 1996 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/8 L ECh The Hague OpenM
24 Feb 1996 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 13/16 L WCup Munich O95
24 Feb 1996 Moeller, Frank GER 1/16 L WCup Munich O95
18 Feb 1996 Pertelson, Indrek EST 3/5 L WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/2 L WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Flexa, Frederico BRA 1/4 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Sergeev, Vadim KGZ 1/8 W WCup Leonding O95
11 Feb 1996 Pertelson, Indrek EST 5/7 L WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Ebbers, Denny NED 9/12 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Ogawa, Naoya JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Flexa, Frederico BRA 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
29 Oct 1995 Ebbers, Denny NED 3rd W ECC - U95
26 Nov 1994 Kolbl, Jirí CZE final W WCup Basel O95
26 Nov 1994 Franz, Arnd GER 1/2 W WCup Basel O95
8 May 1994 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1st L ECC Paris O95
2 May 1993 Pechurov, Evgeny RUS 3/5 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/2 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/4 W ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 W ECh Athens OpenM
14 Feb 1993 Moreno Garcia, Frank CUB 3/5 L WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Crost, Laurent FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Kim, Young-Hoon KOR 9/12 W WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Yabu, Naoto JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Tolnai, László HUN 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
14 Feb 1993 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
2 Feb 1992 Milinovic, YUG 1/16 L WCup Paris O95
17 Nov 1991 Radack, Dirk GER 3/5 L EChJun Pieksämäki O95
17 Nov 1991 Ebner, Wolfgang AUT 5/7 W EChJun Pieksämäki O95
17 Nov 1991 De Groof, Pascal BEL 9/12 W EChJun Pieksämäki O95
17 Nov 1991 Bereznitsky, Igor RUS 1/4 L EChJun Pieksämäki O95
10 Feb 1991 Fiz Castro, Jorge CUB 5/7 L WCup Paris O95
10 Feb 1991 Besse, Jean-Pierre FRA 9/12 W WCup Paris O95
10 Feb 1991 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
10 Feb 1991 Selin, Janne FIN 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
1 Apr 1990 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 1/8 L WJC Dijon O95