Yacine Douma Judoka
Yacine Douma
FRA
Yacine Douma
Country: France | Born: 5 April 1973 (48 years)
Yacine Douma of France won the Judo FISU Universiade in Palma de Mallorca in 1999. He won the European title in 2002 in Maribor.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 25 15 10 60.0%
2003 8 4 4 50.0%
2002 12 10 2 83.3%
2001 12 9 3 75.0%
2000 19 14 5 73.7%
1999 3 1 2 33.3%
1998 12 7 5 58.3%
1997 16 11 5 68.8%
1996 10 7 3 70.0%
1995 20 15 5 75.0%
1994 1 1 0 100.0%
1993 6 4 2 66.7%
1992 9 7 2 77.8%
Total 153 105 48 68.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
5 Jun 2004 Elmont, Dex NED 1/8 L ECC Abensberg U66
28 Mar 2004 Jamilashvili, Maksim BLR 3/5 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Yonetomi, Kazuo JPN 5/7 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Bakhramov, Shumshad AZE 9/12 W WCup Minsk U60
28 Mar 2004 Novikov I, Siarhei BLR 1/4 L WCup Minsk U60
27 Mar 2004 Carballeira, Eduardo ESP 1/8 W WCup Minsk U60
20 Mar 2004 Soyer, Cyril FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Albarracin, Miguel ARG 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Santos, Nelson POR 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Borgsteede, Leon NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
20 Mar 2004 Stanev, Evgeny RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
14 Mar 2004 Zintiridis, Revazi GRE 1/16 L WCup Prague U60
21 Feb 2004 Uematsu, Kenji ESP 3/5 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 5/7 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Egusa, Tatsuaki JPN 9/12 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Rebahi, Omar ALG 13/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
21 Feb 2004 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U60
14 Feb 2004 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/16 L WCup Budapest U60
7 Feb 2004 Houkes, Ruben NED 1/32 L SWC Paris U60
24 Jan 2004 Choi, Min-Ho KOR 5/7 L SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Kishmakhov, Ruslan RUS 9/12 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Paischer, Ludwig AUT 1/4 L SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Jokinen, Valtteri FIN 1/8 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Vardikyan, Ashot ARM 1/16 W SWC Moscow U60
24 Jan 2004 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/32 W SWC Moscow U60
16 May 2003 Houkes, Ruben NED 9/12 D ECh Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Nazaryan, Armen ARM 1/4 L ECh Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Klys, Artur POL 1/8 W ECh Düsseldorf U60
16 May 2003 Santos, Nelson POR 1/16 W ECh Düsseldorf U60
22 Feb 2003 Iskakov, Baurzhan KGZ 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U60
22 Feb 2003 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U60
8 Feb 2003 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/8 L SWC Paris U60
8 Feb 2003 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/16 W SWC Paris U60
30 Nov 2002 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE final L SWC Bucharest U60
30 Nov 2002 Surla, Iulian ROU 1/2 W SWC Bucharest U60
16 May 2002 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE final W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Buchanan, John GBR 1/2 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Carella, Giovanni ITA 1/4 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Kurbanoglu, Vural TUR 1/8 W ECh Maribor U60
16 May 2002 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/16 W ECh Maribor U60
23 Feb 2002 Konegawa, Minoru JPN final W SWC Wuppertal U60
23 Feb 2002 Yekutiel, Gal ISR 1/2 W SWC Wuppertal U60
23 Feb 2002 Santos, Nelson POR 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U60
23 Feb 2002 Gussenberg, Oliver GER 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U60
10 Feb 2002 Fallon, Craig GBR 1/16 L SWC Paris U60
29 Jul 2001 Derly, João BRA 1/8 L WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/16 W WCh Munich U60
29 Jul 2001 Serrano, Frankie AUS 1/32 W WCh Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Despezelle, Eric FRA 3/5 W WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 5/7 W WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Mena, Leonides CUB 9/12 W WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Artmann, Sascha GER 13/16 W WCup Munich U60
25 Feb 2001 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 L WCup Munich U60
11 Feb 2001 Chambilly, Franck FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Soyer, Cyril FRA 1/2 L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Sardanashvili, Lasha GEO 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 2001 Cueto, Roberto ESP 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
2 Apr 2000 Gaunov, Anzor RUS 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Moret, David SUI 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Sultanov, Yulduz AZE 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Boonen, Sven BEL 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U60
2 Apr 2000 Egorov, Roman RUS 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U60
12 Mar 2000 Wenzel, Gernot AUT 9/12 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/4 L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Wysocki, Wojciech POL 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 2000 Mirzaliyev, Ruslan UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
12 Feb 2000 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 3/5 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Le Bris, Jérémy FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Wat, Tze Wan HKG 9/12 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Lourenço, Denílson BRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Santos, Nelson POR 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 2000 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
23 Jan 2000 Soyer, Cyril FRA 3/5 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 L WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Godovnikov, Andrey RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U60
23 Jan 2000 Stegmüller, Roland AUT 1/8 W WCup Moscow U60
10 Oct 1999 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U60
12 Feb 1999 Ayed, Makrem TUN 1/8 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1999 Rebahi, Omar ALG 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
17 May 1998 Zafosnik, Simon SLO 13/16 L ECh Oviedo U60
17 May 1998 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 1/8 L ECh Oviedo U60
1 Mar 1998 Dzhafarov, Magomed RUS 9/12 L WCup Budapest U66
1 Mar 1998 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/4 L WCup Budapest U66
1 Mar 1998 Beldeanu, Daniel ROU 1/8 W WCup Budapest U66
1 Mar 1998 László, Zsolt HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U66
1 Mar 1998 Georgery, Frédéric BEL 1/32 W WCup Budapest U66
15 Feb 1998 Khergiani, Nestor GEO final W WCup Leonding U60
15 Feb 1998 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/2 W WCup Leonding U60
15 Feb 1998 van Kalken, Vincent NED 1/4 W WCup Leonding U60
15 Feb 1998 Butenin, Konstantin RUS 1/8 W WCup Leonding U60
8 Feb 1998 Arencibia, Yordanis CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Miyata, Fulvio BRA 3/5 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Ozhegin, Nikolay RUS 5/7 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Poulot, Manolo CUB 9/12 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Nomura, Tadahiro JPN 1/4 L WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Hung, Yeh Hsin TPE 1/8 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Michalek, Mateusz POL 1/16 W WCh Paris U60
12 Oct 1997 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/32 W WCh Paris U60
11 May 1997 Mamedov, Rashad BLR final L ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Giovinazzo, Girolamo ITA 1/2 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Caravana, Pedro POR 1/4 W ECh Oostende U60
11 May 1997 Ivan, Nicolae USA 1/8 W ECh Oostende U60
9 Feb 1997 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 3/5 L WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Tokuno, Kazuhiko JPN 1/2 L WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
9 Feb 1997 van Kalken, Vincent NED 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
20 Oct 1996 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS final W ETC St. Petersburg U60
20 Oct 1996 Hampel, Sebastian GER final W ETC St. Petersburg U60
20 Oct 1996 Khergiani, Nestor GEO 2nd D ETC St. Petersburg U60
24 Feb 1996 Narmandakh, Dorjpalam MGL final W WCup Munich U60
24 Feb 1996 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/2 W WCup Munich U60
24 Feb 1996 Voskanyan, Vardan RUS 1/4 W WCup Munich U60
24 Feb 1996 Novacek, Roman CZE 1/8 W WCup Munich U60
11 Feb 1996 Kim, Hyuk KOR 9/12 L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 1996 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 L WCup Paris U60
11 Feb 1996 Abdykarimov, Bakhytja KAZ 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
2 Dec 1995 Donohue, Nigel GBR final W WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Kamrowski, Piotr POL 1/2 W WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Johnson, Jamie GBR 1/4 W WCup Basel U60
2 Dec 1995 Lang, Amit ISR 1/8 W WCup Basel U60
14 May 1995 Bagirov, Natik BLR 3/5 L ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Donohue, Nigel GBR 1/2 L ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Matuszek, Marek SVK 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Kunyik, Zsolt HUN 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U60
14 May 1995 Lang, Amit ISR 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U60
12 Mar 1995 Matuszek, Marek SVK final L WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 1995 Sato, Toshihiro JPN 1/2 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 1995 Baskonaian, Razdan RUS 1/4 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 1995 Kunyik, Zsolt HUN 1/8 W WCup Prague U60
12 Mar 1995 Lycknell, Lars Olav SWE 1/16 W WCup Prague U60
12 Feb 1995 Sonoda, Ryuji JPN 3/5 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1995 Harada, Kenichi JPN 1/2 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1995 Poulot, Manolo CUB 1/4 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1995 Hofmann, Jonas SUI 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1995 Sunada, Clifton USA 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1995 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/32 W WCup Paris U60
23 Oct 1994 Bosman, Lars NED repechage W ETC The Hague U60
21 Nov 1993 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO final L EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Taymans, Cédric BEL 1/2 W EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Degtyarev, Vladimir RUS 1/4 W EChJun Arnhem U60
21 Nov 1993 Michalek, Mateusz POL 1/8 W EChJun Arnhem U60
12 Feb 1993 Reyes Hernández, Bismar CUB 1/16 L WCup Paris U60
12 Feb 1993 Fages, Gilles MON 1/32 W WCup Paris U60
26 Nov 1992 Luukkainen, Pasi FIN final W EChJun Jerusalem U60
26 Nov 1992 Caspari, Boudewijn NED 1/4 W EChJun Jerusalem U60
26 Nov 1992 Lisi, Raffaele ITA 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U60
26 Nov 1992 Granell, Oswaldo ESP 1/16 W EChJun Jerusalem U60
31 Jan 1992 Bikindou, Gaetan FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Yamasaki, Shigueto BRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Noguchi, Hitoshi JPN 1/8 W WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Bousbiat, Faycal CAN 1/16 W WCup Paris U60
31 Jan 1992 Gough, Keith IRL 1/32 W WCup Paris U60