Bektas Demirel Judoka
Bektas Demirel
TUR
Bektas Demirel
Country: Turkey | Born: 8 February 1976 (45 years)
1995 World bronze medallist and European Junior Champion in 1994. In 2004 he won the senior European title.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2006 2 1 1 50.0%
2005 2 1 1 50.0%
2004 30 17 13 56.7%
2003 11 5 6 45.5%
2002 14 12 2 85.7%
2001 2 0 2 0.0%
2000 20 9 11 45.0%
1999 1 0 1 0.0%
1998 1 0 1 0.0%
1997 10 4 6 40.0%
1996 37 25 12 67.6%
1995 33 26 7 78.8%
1994 11 10 1 90.9%
Total 174 110 64 63.2%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Oct 2006 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 1/2 W ECC Budapest U73
26 May 2006 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/16 L ECh Tampere U66
10 Sep 2005 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 1/16 L WCh Cairo U66
10 Sep 2005 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/32 W WCh Cairo U66
24 Oct 2004 Bruyere, Francesco ITA 3/4 L ETC Paris U73
16 Aug 2004 Margoshvili, David GEO 13/16 L OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Georgiev, Georgi BUL 1/8 L OG Athens U66
16 Aug 2004 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 1/16 W OG Athens U66
5 Jun 2004 Mossion, Nicolas FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U66
5 Jun 2004 Mossion, Nicolas FRA 1/4 L ECC Abensberg U66
5 Jun 2004 Kotov, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U66
5 Jun 2004 Kotov, Aleksey RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U66
5 Jun 2004 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U66
5 Jun 2004 Pavlov, Denis RUS 1/8 W ECC Abensberg U66
14 May 2004 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE final W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Nastuev, Mussa UKR 1/2 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/4 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Kulisch, Adrian GER 1/8 W ECh Bucharest U66
14 May 2004 Vanek, Jirí CZE 1/16 W ECh Bucharest U66
4 Apr 2004 Vaks, Ehud ISR final L WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Peñas, Oscar ESP 1/2 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/4 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Somerville, David SCO 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U66
4 Apr 2004 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U66
28 Mar 2004 Darbelet, Benjamin FRA 5/7 L WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Pavlov, Denis RUS 9/12 W WCup Minsk U66
28 Mar 2004 Mitterfellner, Andreas AUT 1/16 L WCup Minsk U66
21 Mar 2004 Warren, James GBR 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U66
14 Mar 2004 Neu, Gábor HUN 1/8 L WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Langella, Antonio ITA 1/16 W WCup Prague U66
14 Mar 2004 Kirbiš, Sašo SLO 1/32 W WCup Prague U66
21 Feb 2004 Casale, Giovanni ITA 1/32 L SWC Hamburg U66
14 Feb 2004 Terai, Takashi JPN 13/16 L WCup Budapest U66
14 Feb 2004 Warren, James GBR 1/16 L WCup Budapest U66
13 Sep 2003 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP 1/32 L WCh Osaka U73
19 May 2003 Uematsu, Kiyoshi ESP pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U73
29 Mar 2003 Neu, Gábor HUN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Bouheraoua, Samir FRA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Ebelashvili, Zezva GEO 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U66
29 Mar 2003 Kotov, Aleksey RUS 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
22 Feb 2003 Goepfert, Mike GER 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Slyambayev, Yerlan KAZ 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Jung, Bu-Kyung KOR 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Mamedov, Rashad BLR 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U66
22 Feb 2003 Warren, James GBR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U66
17 Mar 2002 Bengtsson, Gabriel SWE 3/5 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Ungvári, Miklós HUN 1/2 L WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Warren, James GBR 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Gasimov, Ramil AZE 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U66
17 Mar 2002 Jetpisbayev, Berik KAZ 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U66
23 Feb 2002 Matsiev, Islam RUS final W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Verkhoturov, Vitaly RUS 1/2 W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Warren, James GBR 1/4 W SWC Wuppertal U66
23 Feb 2002 Schumacher, Hendrik GER 1/8 W SWC Wuppertal U66
3 Feb 2002 Alexanidis, Lavrentios GRE 3/5 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2002 Hidalgo, Jose Maria ESP 5/7 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2002 Ivinger, Erich AUT 9/12 W WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2002 Mijalkovic, Milos SRB 1/8 L WCup Sofia U66
3 Feb 2002 Pykhtin, Artem RUS 1/16 W WCup Sofia U66
18 Mar 2001 Warren, James GBR 13/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
18 Mar 2001 Mirzaliyev, Renat AZE 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U66
19 May 2000 van Nol, Koen NED 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U73
31 Mar 2000 Zhang, Haifeng CHN 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Camarillo, David USA 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U73
31 Mar 2000 Rodriguez, Anthony FRA 1/32 W WCup Rotterdam U73
12 Mar 2000 Khabuliani, Gerasime NED 1/8 L WCup Prague U73
12 Mar 2000 Makela, Mika FIN 1/16 W WCup Prague U73
4 Mar 2000 Pereira, Sebastian BRA 13/16 L WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Fernandes, Daniel FRA 17/20 W WCup Budapest U73
4 Mar 2000 Chimchiuri, Ilya UKR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
20 Feb 2000 Choi, Yong-Shin KOR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U73
6 Feb 2000 Bilodid, Gennady UKR 3/5 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Offer, Gil ISR 1/2 L WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Makarov, Vitaly RUS 1/4 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Fort, Guillaume FRA 1/8 W WCup Sofia U73
6 Feb 2000 Nakov, Milko BUL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U73
23 Jan 2000 Israyelyan, Varuzhan ARM 5/7 L WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Arzumanov, Chakhin AZE 9/12 W WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Stangl, Christoph AUT 13/16 W WCup Moscow U73
23 Jan 2000 Gagliano, Christophe FRA 1/16 L WCup Moscow U73
7 Mar 1999 Silva, Vasco POR 1/32 L WCup Budapest U73
19 Jun 1998 Kingston, Danny GBR 2nd L ECC Abensberg U73
12 Oct 1997 Haronisz, Kosztasz HUN 1/16 L WCh Paris U71
12 Oct 1997 Guliashvili, Zaza GEO 1/32 W WCh Paris U71
11 May 1997 Kingston, Danny GBR 9/12 L ECh Oostende U71
11 May 1997 Mihailovic, Zivan SRB 13/16 W ECh Oostende U71
11 May 1997 Vazagashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L ECh Oostende U71
22 Mar 1997 Sung, Hyun-Ryu KOR 1/8 L WCup Rome U71
22 Mar 1997 Lepre, Francesco ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U71
23 Feb 1997 Viera, Gilberto USA 13/16 L WCup Munich U71
23 Feb 1997 Euclide, Jessy FRA 1/8 L WCup Munich U71
23 Feb 1997 Jahoda, Martin AUT 1/16 W WCup Munich U71
17 Nov 1996 Knyazev, Sergey RUS 9/12 L EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Frisch, Steffen GER 1/4 L EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Sentic, Marko CRO 1/8 W EChJun Monaco U71
17 Nov 1996 Beausire, Thierry SUI 1/16 W EChJun Monaco U71
6 Oct 1996 Boerner, René GER 3/5 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Krnac, Jozef SVK 1/2 L WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Umakakeba, Elias Tetsuo BRA 1/4 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Tanaka, Ryohei JPN 1/8 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Han, Ji-Hwan KOR 1/16 W WJC Porto U65
6 Oct 1996 Young, Heath AUS 1/32 W WJC Porto U65
25 Jul 1996 Lee, Sung-Hun KOR 1/16 L OG Atlanta U65
19 May 1996 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 5/7 L ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Toro, José Tomás ESP 9/12 W ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L ECh The Hague U65
19 May 1996 Lauren, Pasi FIN 1/8 W ECh The Hague U65
24 Mar 1996 Gazaev, Ruslan RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U71
24 Mar 1996 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U71
24 Mar 1996 Music, Darko SLO 1/32 W WCup Rome U71
2 Mar 1996 Kolesnikov, Sergey RUS 3/5 W WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Movsisyan, Vardan ARM 5/7 W WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Monfranc, Ludovic BEL 9/12 W WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Aschwanden, Sergei SUI 13/16 W WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Tomanek, Jozef SVK 17/20 W WCup Budapest U71
2 Mar 1996 Dgebuadze, Vladimir GEO 1/32 L WCup Budapest U71
17 Feb 1996 Illyés, Miklós HUN 3/5 L WCup Leonding U71
17 Feb 1996 Schmidt, Martin GER 1/2 L WCup Leonding U71
17 Feb 1996 Pellet, Laurent SUI 1/4 W WCup Leonding U71
17 Feb 1996 Rosso, Patrick FRA 1/8 W WCup Leonding U71
17 Feb 1996 Norén, Fredrik SWE 1/16 W WCup Leonding U71
11 Feb 1996 Haronisz, Kosztasz HUN 1/8 L WCup Paris U71
11 Feb 1996 Bentes, Guilherme POR 1/16 W WCup Paris U71
11 Feb 1996 Edzengte, Leopold CMR 1/32 W WCup Paris U71
27 Jan 1996 Zelonijs, Vsevolods LAT 3/5 W WCup Moscow U71
27 Jan 1996 Laryukov, Anatoly BLR 1/2 L WCup Moscow U71
27 Jan 1996 Korhonen, Jorma FIN 1/4 W WCup Moscow U71
27 Jan 1996 Krajewski, Marek POL 1/8 W WCup Moscow U71
27 Jan 1996 Sulkhanishvili, GEO 1/16 W WCup Moscow U71
2 Dec 1995 Sporleder, René GER 1/8 L WCup Basel U71
2 Dec 1995 Norén, Fredrik SWE 1/16 W WCup Basel U71
19 Nov 1995 Beldeanu, Daniel ROU 1/16 L EChJun Valladolid U65
1 Oct 1995 Csák, József HUN 3/5 W WCh Chiba U65
1 Oct 1995 Guimaraes, Henrique BRA 5/7 W WCh Chiba U65
1 Oct 1995 Campargue, Benoît FRA 9/12 W WCh Chiba U65
1 Oct 1995 Quellmalz, Udo GER 1/4 L WCh Chiba U65
1 Oct 1995 Laats, Philip BEL 1/8 W WCh Chiba U65
1 Oct 1995 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 W WCh Chiba U65
1 Oct 1995 Vidaurrazaga, E CHI 1/32 W WCh Chiba U65
14 May 1995 Drachko, Vladimir RUS 3/5 W ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Brunet, Christophe FRA 5/7 W ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Ismayilov, Elchin AZE 9/12 W ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Laats, Philip BEL 1/4 L ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Aamodt, Alexander NOR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U65
14 May 1995 Moss, Simon GBR 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U65
1 Apr 1995 Lee, Jun-Chul KOR 3/5 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
1 Apr 1995 Nechar, Nasser FRA 1/2 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
1 Apr 1995 Almeida, Michel POR 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
1 Apr 1995 Hendriks, Ferry NED 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
1 Apr 1995 Karakhanov, Aleksander RUS 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U65
12 Mar 1995 Torii, Tomoo JPN 3/5 W WCup Prague U65
12 Mar 1995 Bae, Sang-Il KOR 5/7 W WCup Prague U65
12 Mar 1995 Lauren, Pasi FIN 9/12 W WCup Prague U65
12 Mar 1995 Tredowski, Robert POL 13/16 W WCup Prague U65
12 Mar 1995 Donner, Michal SVK 17/20 W WCup Prague U65
12 Mar 1995 Bell, Jean-Paul GBR 1/32 L WCup Prague U65
26 Feb 1995 Kim, Dae-Ik KOR final L WCup Munich U65
26 Feb 1995 Schlatter, Peter GER 1/2 W WCup Munich U65
26 Feb 1995 Lewak, Jaroslaw POL 1/4 W WCup Munich U65
26 Feb 1995 Giorgi, Francesco ITA 1/8 W WCup Munich U65
26 Feb 1995 Konz, Christian GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U65
26 Feb 1995 Kim, Hyuk KOR 1/32 W WCup Munich U65
20 Nov 1994 Almeida, Miguel POR final W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Luukkainen, Pasi FIN 1/2 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Peersmans, Thierry BEL 1/4 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Mijalkovic, Marko SRB 1/8 W EChJun Lisbon U65
20 Nov 1994 Maddaloni, Giuseppe ITA 1/16 W EChJun Lisbon U65
6 Nov 1994 Matsuda, Tetsuta JPN 3/5 W WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Benboudaoud, Larbi FRA 5/7 W WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Movsisyan, Vardan ARM 9/12 W WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Revazishvili, Giorgi GEO 1/4 L WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Leu, Clément SUI 1/8 W WJC Cairo U65
6 Nov 1994 Fuentes, Orlando USA 1/16 W WJC Cairo U65