Ivan Vega Judoka
Ivan VEGA
ESP
Ivan Vega
Country: Spain | Born: 11 July 1978 (42 years)
Ivan Vega was 4 time Spanish champion U100kg between 1999 and 2007. He won European Junior bronze in 1997 U95kg and as senior he took six World Cup medals, two in Rome between 1999 and 2006.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2008 10 2 8 20.0%
2007 13 5 8 38.5%
2006 11 6 5 54.5%
2004 25 12 13 48.0%
2003 19 9 10 47.4%
2002 19 11 8 57.9%
2001 13 9 4 69.2%
2000 21 9 12 42.9%
1999 16 9 7 56.3%
1998 2 0 2 0.0%
1997 6 5 1 83.3%
1996 4 2 2 50.0%
1995 2 0 2 0.0%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 162 79 83 48.8%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
13 Apr 2008 Giaccaglia, Gianluca ITA 1/16 L ECh Lisbon U100
2 Mar 2008 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
24 Feb 2008 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/16 L SWC Hamburg U100
24 Feb 2008 Sin, Kyeong-Seob KOR 1/32 W SWC Hamburg U100
17 Feb 2008 Panek, Kamil POL 1/32 L WCup Vienna U100
10 Feb 2008 Fabre, Thierry FRA 13/16 L SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2008 Mikhailin, Vyacheslav RUS 17/20 L SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2008 Iliadis, Ilias GRE 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
28 Jan 2008 Demontfaucon, Frédéric FRA 1/8 L WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Jan 2008 Zilinskas, Egidius LTU 1/16 W WCup Tbilisi U100
30 Sep 2007 Fabre, Thierry FRA 1/16 L SWC Rotterdam U100
23 Sep 2007 Capezzuto, Ignazio ITA 1/8 L WCup Birmingham U100
23 Sep 2007 Holmgaard, Christopher DEN 1/16 W WCup Birmingham U100
20 May 2007 Cousins, Peter GBR 9/12 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Farkas, Bálint István HUN 13/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/8 L WCup Bucharest U100
20 May 2007 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/16 W WCup Bucharest U100
29 Apr 2007 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/16 L WCup Rome U100
8 Apr 2007 Matyjaszek, Przemyslaw POL 1/8 L ECh Belgrade U100
8 Apr 2007 Bloshenko, Artem UKR 1/16 W ECh Belgrade U100
4 Mar 2007 Cousins, Peter GBR 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
4 Mar 2007 Jaakkola, Tomi FIN 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
12 Feb 2007 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
28 May 2006 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 L ECh Tampere U100
28 May 2006 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/16 W ECh Tampere U100
16 Apr 2006 Zhorzholiani, Levan GEO 3/5 W WCup Lisbon U100
16 Apr 2006 Makiev, Stanislav RUS 5/7 W WCup Lisbon U100
16 Apr 2006 Angelo, Hugo POR 9/12 W WCup Lisbon U100
16 Apr 2006 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 1/8 L WCup Lisbon U100
26 Feb 2006 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 L SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Behrla, Benjamin GER 1/4 L SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
26 Feb 2006 Maripuu, Sander EST 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
24 Oct 2004 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA final L ETC Paris O100
24 Oct 2004 Yilmaz, Ozgur TUR 1/2 W ETC Paris U100
16 May 2004 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 13/16 L ECh Bucharest U100
16 May 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U100
4 Apr 2004 Gugava, Giorgi GEO 3/5 L WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Kizilashvili, Giorgi GEO 5/7 W WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Turashvili, Dimitri MDA 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Turashvili, Dimitri MDA 9/12 W WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Tbilisi U100
4 Apr 2004 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W WCup Tbilisi U100
28 Mar 2004 Ciupe, Alexandru CAN 1/16 L WCup Minsk U100
21 Mar 2004 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 L WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Petek, Damjan SLO 13/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/8 L WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Jackman, Barry BAR 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam U100
14 Mar 2004 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
22 Feb 2004 Zhitkeyev, Askhat KAZ 3/5 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/2 L SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Mikhailin, Alexander RUS 1/4 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Pille, Thomas GER 1/8 W SWC Hamburg U100
22 Feb 2004 Mijalkovic, Ryu SRB 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
8 Feb 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 9/12 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Grapsas, Athanasios GRE 13/16 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2004 Cholev, Atanas BUL 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
14 Sep 2003 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 L WCh Osaka OpenM
11 Sep 2003 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 13/16 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Inoue, Kosei JPN 1/8 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/16 W WCh Osaka U100
19 May 2003 Zeevi, Ariel ISR pre-round L ETC Düsseldorf U100
19 May 2003 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR pre-round W ETC Düsseldorf U100
18 May 2003 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/8 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
29 Mar 2003 Anai, Takamasa JPN 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Pragnell, Andrew NZL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Makarau, Ihar BLR 3/5 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Kobza, Tomás CZE 9/12 W WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Mashurenko, Ruslan UKR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U100
29 Mar 2003 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U100
23 Feb 2003 Hubert, Henry GER 1/8 L SWC Hamburg U100
23 Feb 2003 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 1/16 W SWC Hamburg U100
9 Feb 2003 Despaigne, Oreydis CUB 1/16 W SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 13/16 L SWC Paris U100
8 Feb 2003 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/8 L SWC Paris U100
18 May 2002 Petek, Damjan SLO 13/16 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Padar, Martin EST 1/8 L ECh Maribor U100
30 Mar 2002 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED final L WCup Rotterdam U100
30 Mar 2002 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam U100
30 Mar 2002 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
30 Mar 2002 Kobza, Tomás CZE 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
24 Mar 2002 van der Geest, Elco BEL final L WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Parisi, Giovanni ITA 1/2 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Sokolov, Mikhail UZB 1/4 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Vinassa, Renato ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
10 Mar 2002 Sabino, Mario BRA 9/12 L WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/4 L WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Bruziaux, Loîc FRA 1/8 W WCup Prague U100
10 Mar 2002 Lekavicius, Richardas LTU 1/16 W WCup Prague U100
10 Feb 2002 Rybak, Juri BLR 5/7 L SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Yalovenko, Vitaly RUS 9/12 W SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Suzuki, Keiji JPN 1/4 L SWC Paris U100
10 Feb 2002 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W SWC Paris U100
20 Oct 2001 Baehr, Sebastian GER 1/4 W ETC O90
29 Sep 2001 Tzigouzidis, Odysseas GRE 1/8 W ETC O90
26 Jul 2001 Jurack, Michael GER 1/16 L WCh Munich U100
18 May 2001 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/8 L ECh Paris U100
25 Mar 2001 Kelly, Martin AUS 3/5 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 5/7 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 Capezzuto, Ignazio ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2001 Vinassa, Renato ITA 1/8 W WCup Rome U100
18 Feb 2001 Birkfellner, Franz AUT final L WCup Leonding U100
18 Feb 2001 El Gharbawy, Bassel EGY 1/2 W WCup Leonding U100
18 Feb 2001 Maximov, Dmitry RUS 1/4 W WCup Leonding U100
18 Feb 2001 Vidal, Frank CUB 1/8 W WCup Leonding U100
18 May 2000 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 9/12 L ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Bisjö, Ola SWE 13/16 W ECh Wroclaw U100
18 May 2000 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 L ECh Wroclaw U100
1 Apr 2000 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 3/5 L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/2 L WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Emelianenko, Fedor RUS 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam U100
1 Apr 2000 Liethof, Alexander NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam U100
25 Mar 2000 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
25 Mar 2000 Yang, Hongjun CHN 1/16 W WCup Rome U100
12 Mar 2000 Padar, Martin EST 9/12 L WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Pantic, Dano SRB 13/16 W WCup Prague U100
12 Mar 2000 Sonnemans, Ben NED 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
5 Mar 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/16 L WCup Budapest U100
6 Feb 2000 Pantic, Dano SRB 5/7 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Tzvetkov, Tzvetko BUL 9/12 W WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/4 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/8 W WCup Sofia U100
23 Jan 2000 van den Berg, Martin NED 3/5 L WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/2 L WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/4 W WCup Moscow U100
23 Jan 2000 Bashyarov, Gayaz RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U100
23 Oct 1999 Stepkin, Yuri RUS 1/2 L ETC Istanbul U100
23 Oct 1999 Genc, Bilal TUR 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U100
7 Oct 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Miguel, Aurélio BRA 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Georgiou, George CYP 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U100
7 Oct 1999 Ale, Richard 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U100
15 Aug 1999 Kovács, Antal HUN final L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/2 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 W WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Petek, Damjan SLO 1/8 W WCup Minsk U100
3 Apr 1999 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/16 L WCup ‘s-Hertogenbosch U100
21 Mar 1999 Kessel, Yosvani CUB 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Svirid, Leonid BLR 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Pozdzik, Jaroslaw POL 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U100
21 Mar 1999 Meeuwsen, Danny NED 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
13 Feb 1999 Paskevicius, Marius LTU 1/32 L WCup Paris U100
21 Mar 1998 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
15 Feb 1998 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/8 L WCup Leonding U100
16 Nov 1997 Statsenko, Dmitri UKR 3/5 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Baranov, Yuri LAT 5/7 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Hasanagic, Muamer BIH 9/12 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/4 L EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Liethof, Alexander NED 1/8 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
16 Nov 1997 Capezzuto, Ignazio ITA 1/16 W EChJun Ljubljana U95
6 Oct 1996 Thompson, William CAN 9/12 L WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Coatleven, Guillaume FRA 13/16 W WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Park, Sung-Keun KOR 1/8 L WJC Porto U95
6 Oct 1996 Rakhimov, Saidakhtam TJK 1/16 W WJC Porto U95
19 Nov 1995 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 9/12 L EChJun Valladolid U95
19 Nov 1995 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/8 L EChJun Valladolid U95
3 Oct 1993 Ruslyakov, Valentin UKR 1/32 L WCh Hamilton OpenM