Damjan Petek Judoka
Damjan PETEK
SLO
Damjan Petek
Country: Slovenia | Born: 19 March 1973 (48 years)
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 5 0 5 0.0%
2003 13 5 8 38.5%
2002 7 3 4 42.9%
2001 8 2 6 25.0%
2000 8 2 6 25.0%
1999 17 8 9 47.1%
1996 18 8 10 44.4%
1995 11 3 8 27.3%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
1992 5 3 2 60.0%
Total 93 34 59 36.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
16 May 2004 Bubon, Vitaly UKR 1/16 L ECh Bucharest U100
21 Mar 2004 Vega, Ivan ESP 13/16 L WCup Rotterdam U100
21 Mar 2004 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 1/16 L WCup Rotterdam U100
14 Mar 2004 Pragnell, Andrew NZL 17/20 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 2004 Smoliniec, Pawel POL 1/32 L WCup Prague U100
11 Sep 2003 Volovik, Kyrylo UKR 1/16 L WCh Osaka U100
11 Sep 2003 Ayad, Mohamed QAT 1/32 W WCh Osaka U100
18 May 2003 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 L ECh Düsseldorf U100
29 Mar 2003 Anai, Takamasa JPN 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Adler, Volmar USA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Volmar, Adler USA 13/16 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Kobza, Tomás CZE 17/20 W WCup Warsaw U100
29 Mar 2003 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/32 L WCup Warsaw U100
23 Mar 2003 Gasymov, Ruslan RUS 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
8 Feb 2003 Nieuwenhuijs, Mike NED 1/16 L SWC Paris U100
26 Jan 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 5/7 L SWC Moscow U100
26 Jan 2003 Paupert, Frédéric FRA 9/12 W SWC Moscow U100
26 Jan 2003 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/16 L SWC Moscow U100
18 May 2002 Palkovacs, Zoltán SVK 5/7 L ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Jurack, Michael GER 9/12 W ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Vega, Ivan ESP 13/16 W ECh Maribor U100
18 May 2002 Padar, Martin EST 1/16 L ECh Maribor U100
24 Mar 2002 De Visscher, Koenraad BEL 5/7 L WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 Mekic, Amel BIH 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
24 Mar 2002 van der Geest, Elco BEL 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
18 May 2001 van der Geest, Elco BEL 5/7 L ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Sitarsky, Pawel POL 9/12 W ECh Paris U100
18 May 2001 Jikurauli, Iveri GEO 1/8 L ECh Paris U100
3 Mar 2001 Kovács, Antal HUN 9/12 L WCup Budapest U100
3 Mar 2001 Lagarde, Christophe FRA 1/8 L WCup Budapest U100
3 Mar 2001 Yurkepla, Vitaliy UKR 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
18 Feb 2001 Guagenti, Sébastien FRA 1/8 L WCup Leonding U100
4 Feb 2001 Nolesini, Sébastien FRA 1/8 L WCup Sofia U100
18 May 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/8 L ECh Wroclaw U100
5 Mar 2000 Padar, Martin EST 9/12 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Guido, Luigi ITA 1/4 L WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W WCup Budapest U100
5 Mar 2000 Song, Qitao CHN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U100
20 Feb 2000 Smulders, Rogier NED 1/16 L WCup Leonding U100
6 Feb 2000 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 13/16 L WCup Sofia U100
6 Feb 2000 Ivan, Radu ROU 1/16 L WCup Sofia U100
7 Oct 1999 Rusitovic, Daniel AUS 1/16 L WCh Birmingham U100
15 Aug 1999 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 5/7 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Vega, Ivan ESP 1/8 L WCup Minsk U100
15 Aug 1999 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/16 W WCup Minsk U100
23 May 1999 Ambraska, Gintaras LTU 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U100
27 Mar 1999 Padar, Martin EST 3/5 L WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 Davis, Keith GBR 5/7 W WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 9/12 W WCup Rome U100
27 Mar 1999 van den Berg, Martin NED 1/8 L WCup Rome U100
14 Mar 1999 Isaev, Evgeny RUS 9/12 L WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Diachenko, Sergey UKR 13/16 W WCup Prague U100
14 Mar 1999 Gill, Nicolas CAN 1/16 L WCup Prague U100
7 Feb 1999 Floricoiu, Filip ROU final L WCup Sofia U100
7 Feb 1999 Emelianenko, Fedor RUS 1/2 W WCup Sofia U100
7 Feb 1999 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 W WCup Sofia U100
7 Feb 1999 Tsogas, Achilleas GRE 1/8 W WCup Sofia U100
7 Feb 1999 Zimolag, Grzegorz POL 1/16 W WCup Sofia U100
8 Dec 1996 Krokhmalev, Andrei UKR 3/5 W WCup Basel U95
8 Dec 1996 Lambert, Michael BEL 5/7 W WCup Basel U95
8 Dec 1996 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 9/12 W WCup Basel U95
8 Dec 1996 Gorbokon, Igor UKR 1/8 L WCup Basel U95
8 Dec 1996 Roulling, Laurent LUX 1/16 W WCup Basel U95
19 May 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/8 L ECh The Hague U95
19 May 1996 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/16 W ECh The Hague U95
24 Mar 1996 Borisenko, Rostislav UKR 9/12 L WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Lobenstein, Axel GER 1/4 L WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U95
24 Mar 1996 Magro, Vincenzo ITA 1/16 W WCup Rome U95
3 Mar 1996 Jákl, Peter CZE 9/12 L WCup Budapest U95
24 Feb 1996 Guerschner, Daniel GER 9/12 L WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 L WCup Munich U95
24 Feb 1996 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/8 W WCup Munich U95
18 Feb 1996 Guerschner, Daniel GER 1/16 L WCup Leonding U95
11 Feb 1996 Sujica, Bogdan SRB 13/16 L WCup Paris U95
11 Feb 1996 Traineau, Stéphane FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U95
3 Dec 1995 Nebhuth, Patrick GER 1/16 L WCup Basel U95
1 Oct 1995 Gowing, Daniel NZL 13/16 L WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Soloviev, Dmitry UZB 1/8 L WCh Chiba U95
1 Oct 1995 Peltola, Timo FIN 1/16 W WCh Chiba U95
14 May 1995 Jákl, Peter CZE 9/12 L ECh Birmingham U95
14 May 1995 Sergeev, Dmitry RUS 1/8 L ECh Birmingham U95
26 Mar 1995 Pantic, Dano SRB 1/16 L IT Rome U95
19 Feb 1995 Dell'Aquila, Daniel BRA 5/7 L WCup Leonding U95
19 Feb 1995 Thorleifsson, Vernhard ISL 9/12 W WCup Leonding U95
19 Feb 1995 Okaizumi, Shigeru JPN 1/4 L WCup Leonding U95
19 Feb 1995 Wang, Wenyu CHN 1/8 W WCup Leonding U95
21 Nov 1993 Goletiani, Zaza GEO 1/16 L EChJun Arnhem U86
26 Nov 1992 Bíró, László HUN 5/7 L EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Sevastidis, Nikolaos GRE 9/12 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Lemaire, Ghislain FRA 1/4 L EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Zenious, Christodoulos CYP 1/8 W EChJun Jerusalem U86
26 Nov 1992 Carta, Sergio ITA 1/16 W EChJun Jerusalem U86