Jenny Gal Judoka
Jenny Gal
Jenny Gal
Country: Italy | Born: 2 November 1969 (51 years)
Jenny Gal is 1996 Olympic bronze medallist and 1995 World Championships finallist. Works as coach in Switzerland with her husband Giorgio Vismara. Sister of quadruple European Champion Jessica Gal. She has the responsibility of the U15 talents in Switzerland.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2000 25 18 7 72.0%
1999 23 18 5 78.3%
1998 20 11 9 55.0%
1996 23 21 2 91.3%
1995 24 21 3 87.5%
1994 4 3 1 75.0%
1993 10 6 4 60.0%
1992 7 3 4 42.9%
1991 10 7 3 70.0%
1990 7 4 3 57.1%
1989 11 9 2 81.8%
1988 4 2 2 50.0%
1987 4 1 3 25.0%
1986 14 11 3 78.6%
Total 186 135 51 72.6%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
19 Sep 2000 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR 3/5 L OG Sydney U63
19 Sep 2000 Li, Shufang CHN 1/2 L OG Sydney U63
19 Sep 2000 Ishii, Vânia BRA 1/4 W OG Sydney U63
19 Sep 2000 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/8 W OG Sydney U63
20 May 2000 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/5 L ECh Wroclaw U63
20 May 2000 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/2 L ECh Wroclaw U63
18 May 2000 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/4 W ECh Wroclaw U63
18 May 2000 Saraeva, Anna RUS 1/8 W ECh Wroclaw U63
25 Mar 2000 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 5/7 L WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Heill, Claudia AUT 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 13/16 W WCup Rome U63
25 Mar 2000 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 1/16 L WCup Rome U63
5 Mar 2000 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 3/5 W WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Tanimoto, Ayumi JPN 1/2 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Roberge, Sophie CAN 1/4 W WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest U63
20 Feb 2000 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR final W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Hutchins, Gemma GBR 1/2 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Sandu, Alina ROU 1/4 W WCup Leonding U63
20 Feb 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/8 W WCup Leonding U63
5 Feb 2000 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED final W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/2 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 1/4 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/8 W WCup Sofia U63
5 Feb 2000 Lopez, Almudena ESP 1/16 W WCup Sofia U63
31 Oct 1999 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 D ECC Haarlem U63
24 Oct 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 W ETC Istanbul U63
24 Oct 1999 Peel, Cheryle GBR 1/4 W ETC Istanbul U63
8 Oct 1999 Rodríguez Ocana, Kenia CRC 9/12 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 L WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Roberge, Maxime CAN 1/8 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Cowley, Leonie IRL 1/16 W WCh Birmingham U63
8 Oct 1999 Sjö-Herlenius, Anne SWE 1/32 W WCh Birmingham U63
23 May 1999 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL final L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/2 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/4 W ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W ECh Bratislava U63
27 Mar 1999 Akano, Hitomi JPN final W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/2 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Felton, Rosemary GBR 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Parmigiano, Cristiane BRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
27 Mar 1999 Zhang, Dongqin CHN 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
28 Feb 1999 Schutz, Celita USA 1/8 L WCup Munich U63
14 Feb 1999 Minami, Chigusa JPN final W WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Yaron, Einat ISR 1/2 W WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Peel, Cheryle GBR 1/4 W WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 Le Bris, Sandra FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U63
14 Feb 1999 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/16 W WCup Paris U63
31 Oct 1998 Sos, Sandrine FRA final W ECC Levallois O63
17 May 1998 Stusakova, Radka CZE 3/5 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/4 W ECh Oviedo U63
17 May 1998 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/8 W ECh Oviedo U63
21 Mar 1998 van Stokkum, Nancy NED final L WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/2 L WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Aguila, Betty CUB 1/4 W WCup Rome U63
21 Mar 1998 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
22 Feb 1998 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 3/5 L WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Aguila, Betty CUB 5/7 W WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA 9/12 W WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Kazumi, Risa JPN 1/4 L WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Walta, Katarina GER 1/8 W WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Li, Shufang CHN 1/16 W WCup Munich U63
15 Feb 1998 Kimoto, Nami JPN 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
8 Feb 1998 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 9/12 L WCup Paris U63
8 Feb 1998 Kimoto, Nami JPN 1/4 L WCup Paris U63
8 Feb 1998 Aguila, Betty CUB 1/8 W WCup Paris U63
8 Feb 1998 Cazenove, Magali FRA 1/16 W WCup Paris U63
23 Jul 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 3/5 W OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Emoto, Yuko JPN 1/2 L OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/4 W OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Beltrán, Ileana CUB 1/8 W OG Atlanta U61
23 Jul 1996 Buckingham, Michelle CAN 1/16 W OG Atlanta U61
19 May 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 3/5 W ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 1/2 L ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Kristea, Lyudmila MDA 1/4 W ECh The Hague U61
19 May 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/8 W ECh The Hague U61
7 Apr 1996 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA final W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Xian, D. CHN 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Arak, Aneta POL 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
24 Mar 1996 Arad, Yael ISR final W WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Wurm, Sandra GER 1/2 W WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Krey, Michelle DEN 1/4 W WCup Rome U61
24 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/8 W WCup Rome U61
2 Mar 1996 Krey, Michelle DEN final W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/2 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/4 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Sugimura, Hideko JPN 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
2 Mar 1996 Bogomyakova, Tatyana RUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest U61
14 Oct 1995 Bell, Diane GBR final L ETC Trnava U61
1 Oct 1995 Jung, Sung-Sook KOR final L WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Beltrán, Ileana CUB 1/2 W WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/4 W WCh Chiba U61
1 Oct 1995 Arad, Yael ISR 1/8 W WCh Chiba U61
14 May 1995 Bell, Diane GBR final W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Vernerova, Michaela CZE 1/2 W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Blum, Birgit LIE 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/16 W ECh Birmingham U61
1 Apr 1995 Tokarz, Irena POL final W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/2 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Soós, Rita HUN 1/4 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Williams, Camilla SWE 1/8 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
1 Apr 1995 Bouchard, Julie CAN 1/16 W IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
5 Mar 1995 Arak, Aneta POL final W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Miyake, Emi JPN 1/2 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Tokarz, Irena POL 1/4 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Pavlova, Natalia RUS 1/8 W WCup Budapest U61
5 Mar 1995 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 1/16 W WCup Budapest U61
12 Feb 1995 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
7 Jan 1995 Peters, Cisly NED final W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Jan 1995 Bink, Jola NED 1/8 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Jan 1995 van der Toolen, D. NED 1/16 W NC ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
23 Oct 1994 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA final L ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Schminke, Elna GER final W ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Postiglioni, Paola ITA pre-round W ETC The Hague U61
23 Oct 1994 Schminke, Elna GER 1/2 W ETC The Hague U61
24 Oct 1993 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA final L ETC Frankfurt U61
1 Oct 1993 Janosikova, Miroslava SVK 9/12 W WCh Hamilton U61
1 Oct 1993 Cavalleri, Andreia POR 1/16 W WCh Hamilton U61
1 May 1993 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 5/7 L ECh Athens U61
1 May 1993 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/16 W ECh Athens U61
13 Feb 1993 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 5/7 L WCup Paris U61
13 Feb 1993 Wurm, Sandra GER 9/12 W WCup Paris U61
13 Feb 1993 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/4 L WCup Paris U61
13 Feb 1993 Arnaud, Cathérine FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U61
13 Feb 1993 Galabova, Lyubov BUL 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
25 Oct 1992 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA final L ETC Leonding U61
25 Oct 1992 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 1st W ETC Leonding U61
25 Oct 1992 Weir, Kirstie GBR 2nd W ETC Leonding U61
30 Jul 1992 Petrova, Elena RUS 13/16 L OG Barcelona U61
30 Jul 1992 Eickhoff, Frauke GER 1/8 L OG Barcelona U61
30 Jul 1992 Pace, Laurie MLT 1/16 W OG Barcelona U61
10 May 1992 Petrova, Elena RUS 1/8 L ECh Paris U61
26 Jul 1991 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 3/5 L WCh Barcelona U61
26 Jul 1991 Beltrán, Ileana CUB 1/4 W WCh Barcelona U61
19 May 1991 Petrova, Elena RUS 5/7 L ECh Prague U61
19 May 1991 Memo, Paola ITA 1/8 W ECh Prague U61
9 Feb 1991 Petit, Karine FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Philips, Regina GER 5/7 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Eickhoff, Frauke GER 9/12 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Lebreton, Anne-Sophíe FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U61
9 Feb 1991 Lazarenko, Natalia RUS 1/16 W WCup Paris U61
9 Sep 1990 Sindlerova, Lenka TCH final W WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 1/2 W WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 1/4 W WCup Leonding U61
9 Sep 1990 Altaner, Elisabeth GER 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
13 May 1990 Singer, Susann GER 3/5 L ECh Frankfurt U61
13 May 1990 Gomez, Begoña ESP 1/2 L ECh Frankfurt U61
10 Feb 1990 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 1/16 L WCup Paris U61
13 Oct 1989 Profanter, Petra AUT 1/16 L WCh Belgrade U56
2 Jul 1989 Altaner, Elisabeth GER 3/5 W WCup Leonding U61
2 Jul 1989 Philips, Regina GER 5/7 W WCup Leonding U61
2 Jul 1989 Schminke, Elna GER 9/12 W WCup Leonding U61
2 Jul 1989 Bell, Diane GBR 1/4 L WCup Leonding U61
2 Jul 1989 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 1/8 W WCup Leonding U61
14 May 1989 Soraci, Domenica ITA 3/5 W ECh Helsinki U56
12 Feb 1989 Fairbrother, Nicola GBR final W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Blasco, Miriam ESP 1/2 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Smolen, Monica POL 1/4 W WCup Paris U56
12 Feb 1989 Iost, Armelle FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris U56
2 Jul 1988 Profanter, Petra AUT 3/5 L IT Leonding U56
2 Jul 1988 Strasser, Nina AUT 5/7 W IT Leonding U56
2 Jul 1988 Morawska, Magdalena POL 9/12 W IT Leonding U56
2 Jul 1988 Trivella, Eve USA 1/8 L IT Leonding U56
21 Nov 1987 Guizhu, Liu CHN 1/16 L WCh Essen U56
12 Sep 1987 Philips, Regina GER 9/12 L IT Leonding U56
12 Sep 1987 Krasser, Inge SUI 1/4 L IT Leonding U56
12 Sep 1987 Profanter, Petra AUT 1/8 W IT Leonding U56
9 Nov 1986 Lee, Tracey GBR final W EChJun Leonding U56
9 Nov 1986 Profanter, Petra AUT 1/2 W EChJun Leonding U56
9 Nov 1986 Dedieu, Caroline FRA 1/4 W EChJun Leonding U56
9 Nov 1986 Moczek, Lucyna POL 1/8 W EChJun Leonding U56
6 Sep 1986 Gross, Chita NED 3/5 W IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 Winklbauer, Gerda AUT 1/2 L IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 Aronoff, Eve USA 1/4 W IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 De Bleser, Cris BEL 1/8 W IT Nieuwegein U56
6 Sep 1986 Turner, Janice GBR 1/16 W IT Nieuwegein U56
21 Jun 1986 Hughes, Ann GBR 5/7 L IT Leonding U56
21 Jun 1986 Hirt, Sabine FRA 9/12 W IT Leonding U56
21 Jun 1986 Zimbaro, Laura ITA 1/4 L IT Leonding U56
21 Jun 1986 Aronoff, Eve USA 1/8 W IT Leonding U56
21 Jun 1986 Pfeiffer, Carola GER 1/16 W IT Leonding U56