Elina Novgorodtseva Judoka
Elina NOVGORODTSEVA
RUS
Elina Novgorodtseva
Country: Russia | Born: 2 August 1973 (47 years)
Judoka Elina Novgorodtseva won the Moscow International Tournament U63kg in 1999
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2002 5 3 2 60.0%
2000 12 6 6 50.0%
1999 27 15 12 55.6%
1998 13 4 9 30.8%
1997 9 4 5 44.4%
1996 13 7 6 53.8%
1995 11 5 6 45.5%
1994 3 1 2 33.3%
1993 1 0 1 0.0%
Total 94 45 49 47.9%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
24 Mar 2002 Bejczi, Zsuzsa HUN 5/7 L WCup Rome U63
24 Mar 2002 Ferraioli, Lucia ITA 9/12 W WCup Rome U63
24 Mar 2002 Zolnir, Urska SLO 1/4 L WCup Rome U63
24 Mar 2002 Cavalleri, Filipa POR 1/8 W WCup Rome U63
24 Mar 2002 Rongier, Maïte FRA 1/16 W WCup Rome U63
5 Mar 2000 Decosse, Lucie FRA 5/7 L WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 9/12 W WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Verberi, Aylin TUR 13/16 W WCup Budapest U63
5 Mar 2000 Tanimoto, Ayumi JPN 1/8 L WCup Budapest U63
26 Feb 2000 Lim, Jung-Sook KOR 5/7 L WCup Munich U63
26 Feb 2000 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 9/12 W WCup Munich U63
26 Feb 2000 Krukower, Daniela ARG 1/8 L WCup Munich U63
26 Feb 2000 Iwanska, Ewa POL 1/16 W WCup Munich U63
23 Jan 2000 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 3/5 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Lecoeuche, Karine FRA 1/2 L WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/4 W WCup Moscow U63
23 Jan 2000 Nikitina, Anna UKR 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
23 May 1999 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 9/12 L ECh Bratislava U63
23 May 1999 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 L ECh Bratislava U63
21 Mar 1999 Brien, Jennifer SCO 9/12 L WCup Warsaw U57
21 Mar 1999 Nagy, Patrícia HUN 1/4 L WCup Warsaw U57
21 Mar 1999 Karytskaya, Alena BLR 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U57
14 Mar 1999 Zdenkova, Danuse CZE 3/5 W WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 1/2 L WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Rinnerthaler, Alexandra AUT 9/12 L WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Mekzine, Lynda ALG 13/16 W WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Pechovicova, Pavlina CZE 1/4 W WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Roberts, Karen GBR 1/8 W WCup Prague U63
14 Mar 1999 Lomba, Marisabel BEL 1/16 L WCup Prague U57
14 Mar 1999 Basic, Martina CRO 1/16 W WCup Prague U63
7 Mar 1999 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 3/5 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Sajó, Gabriella HUN 5/7 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Culambourg, Stéphanie FRA 9/12 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Zivkovic, Dragana SRB 13/16 W WCup Budapest U63
7 Mar 1999 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
28 Feb 1999 Ishii, Vânia BRA 9/12 L WCup Munich U63
28 Feb 1999 Blasquez, Miriam ESP 13/16 W WCup Munich U63
28 Feb 1999 Von Rekowski, Anja GER 1/16 L WCup Munich U63
24 Jan 1999 Le Bris, Sandra FRA final W WCup Moscow U63
24 Jan 1999 Petrova, Elena RUS 1/2 W WCup Moscow U63
24 Jan 1999 Sokolova, Tatyana RUS 13/16 L WCup Moscow U57
24 Jan 1999 Beteeva, Viktoria RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow U63
24 Jan 1999 Ignatenko, Natalia RUS 1/8 W WCup Moscow U63
24 Jan 1999 Petit, Karine FRA 1/16 L WCup Moscow U57
15 Mar 1998 Szczepanska, Aneta POL 1/8 L WCup Warsaw U63
15 Mar 1998 Wilson, Ellen USA 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U57
15 Mar 1998 L’Heureux, Cynthia BEL 1/16 W WCup Warsaw U63
1 Mar 1998 Ogasawara, Liliko USA 1/16 L WCup Budapest U63
22 Feb 1998 Abdellatif, Amina FRA 9/12 L WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Buckton, Sally RSA 13/16 W WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Vriezema, Daniëlle NED 1/8 L WCup Munich U63
22 Feb 1998 Meyer, Julia GER 1/16 W WCup Munich U63
15 Feb 1998 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 1/16 L WCup Leonding U63
25 Jan 1998 van Gestel, Chantal NED 9/12 L WCup Moscow U57
25 Jan 1998 Bar-On, Orit ISR 1/8 L WCup Moscow U57
25 Jan 1998 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 1/16 W WCup Moscow U57
25 Jan 1998 Repida, Ana MDA 1/16 L WCup Moscow U63
26 Oct 1997 Álvarez, Sara ESP 3/5 L ETC Rome U61
16 Aug 1997 Ladkova, Svetlana BLR 3/5 W IT Minsk U61
16 Aug 1997 Petrova, Elena RUS 1/2 L IT Minsk U61
16 Aug 1997 Dekevitch, Marina BLR 1/4 W IT Minsk U61
16 Aug 1997 Pavlenkova, Daria BLR 1/8 W IT Minsk U61
22 Mar 1997 Zolnir, Urska SLO 9/12 L WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Li, Shufang CHN 1/4 L WCup Rome U61
22 Mar 1997 Pereira, Jaqueline BRA 1/8 W WCup Rome U61
9 Mar 1997 Schernthaner, Nicole AUT 1/16 L WCup Prague U61
7 Apr 1996 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 13/16 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
7 Apr 1996 Singer, Susann GER 1/8 L IT ‘s-Hertogenbosch U61
16 Mar 1996 Bogomyakova, Tatyana RUS final L WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 van Stokkum, Nancy NED 1/2 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/4 W WCup Warsaw U61
16 Mar 1996 Álvarez, Sara ESP 1/8 W WCup Warsaw U61
10 Mar 1996 Kobas, Ilknur TUR 3/5 L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Haemmerling, Gisela SUI 5/7 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Csizmadia, Eszter HUN 9/12 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Pogrebniak, Tatiana UKR 13/16 W WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Vandenhende, Séverine FRA 1/8 L WCup Prague U61
10 Mar 1996 Pokorná-Pazoutova, Andrea CZE 1/16 W WCup Prague U61
27 Jan 1996 Tsoi, Inna KGZ 1/8 L WCup Moscow U61
2 Dec 1995 Soós, Rita HUN 1/8 L WCup Basel U61
2 Dec 1995 Kroupalova, Pavlina CZE 1/16 W WCup Basel U61
14 May 1995 Vandecaveye, Gella BEL 3/5 L ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Bell, Diane GBR 1/2 L ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 1/4 W ECh Birmingham U61
14 May 1995 Huber-Riener, Yvonne AUT 1/8 W ECh Birmingham U61
26 Mar 1995 Schminke, Elna GER 9/12 L IT Rome U61
26 Mar 1995 Fleury-Vachon, Cathérine FRA 1/4 L IT Rome U61
26 Mar 1995 Sorrentino, Maddalena ITA 1/8 W IT Rome U61
26 Mar 1995 Bouchard, Julie CAN 1/16 W IT Rome U61
18 Feb 1995 Arak, Aneta POL 1/8 L WCup Leonding U61
22 May 1994 Kubica, Anita POL 9/12 L ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Siurskaite, Inga LTU 13/16 W ECh Gdansk U56
22 May 1994 Baton, Magali FRA 1/8 L ECh Gdansk U56
2 Oct 1993 Kubica, Anita POL 1/16 L WCh Hamilton U56