Inna Cherniak Judoka
Inna Cherniak
Inna Cherniak
Country: Ukraine | Born: 26 March 1988 (34 years)
Paralympic judoka Inna Cherniak is the younger twin sister of Maryna Cherniak. Won two World Cup medals and various national judo medals and titles in Ukraine. She won gold at the European Games for Visually impaired athletes in Baku. Inna Cherniak was crowned world champion in 2014. Inna won the IBSA Judo Grand Prix in Tashkent in 2019. She won silver at the European Cadet Championships in 2004.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2019 11 11 0 100.0%
2018 9 9 0 100.0%
2017 2 2 0 100.0%
2016 3 3 0 100.0%
2015 10 9 1 90.0%
2014 4 4 0 100.0%
2013 11 6 5 54.5%
2012 8 4 4 50.0%
2011 8 3 5 37.5%
2010 13 5 8 38.5%
2009 8 1 7 12.5%
2008 2 0 2 0.0%
2007 3 1 2 33.3%
2006 5 3 2 60.0%
2004 4 3 1 75.0%
2 2 0 100.0%
Total 103 66 37 64.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
23 Sep 2019 Gagne, Priscilla CAN final W BWCup Tashkent U52
23 Sep 2019 Safarova, Basti AZE 1/2 W BWCup Tashkent U52
23 Sep 2019 Abdellaoui, Cherine ALG 1/4 W BWCup Tashkent U52
26 Jul 2019 Stepanyuk, Alesya RUS final W CIBSA Genoa U52
26 Jul 2019 Abdullayeva, Sabina AZE 1/2 W CIBSA Genoa U52
3 Jul 2019 Gagne, Priscilla CAN final W BWCup Fort Wayne U52
3 Jul 2019 Li, Yanqing CHN 1/2 W BWCup Fort Wayne U52
3 Jul 2019 Fujiwara, Yui JPN 1/4 W BWCup Fort Wayne U52
13 May 2019 Abdellaoui, Cherine ALG final W BWCup Baku U52
13 May 2019 Safarova, Basti AZE 1/2 W BWCup Baku U52
13 May 2019 Stepanyuk, Alesya RUS 1/4 W BWCup Baku U52
16 Nov 2018 Brussig, Ramona GER final W IBSAWC Lisbon U52
16 Nov 2018 Salaeva, Sevinch UZB 1/2 W IBSAWC Lisbon U52
16 Nov 2018 Abdellaoui, Cherine ALG 1/4 W IBSAWC Lisbon U52
9 Sep 2018 Brussig, Carmen GER final W BWCup Atyrau U52
9 Sep 2018 Song, Nayeong KOR 1/2 W BWCup Atyrau U52
22 Apr 2018 Valiyeva, Sevda AZE final W BWCup Antalya U52
22 Apr 2018 Brussig, Ramona GER 1/2 W BWCup Antalya U52
22 Apr 2018 Wongchomphuu, Methini THA 1/4 W BWCup Antalya U52
22 Apr 2018 Choi, Soo-Hee KOR 1/8 W BWCup Antalya U52
9 Oct 2017 Brussig, Ramona GER 1/4 W BWCup Tashkent U52
9 Oct 2017 Atasayar, Gulhan TUR 1/8 W BWCup Tashkent U52
9 Sep 2016 Da Silva Araujo, Lucia BRA final W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U57
9 Sep 2016 Seo, Ha-Na KOR 1/2 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U57
9 Sep 2016 Buranyi, Flora HUN 1/4 W ParaL Rio de Janeiro U57
28 Nov 2015 Abdullayeva, Sabina AZE final W CIBSA Lisbon U57
28 Nov 2015 Koseoglu, Serife TUR 1/2 W CIBSA Lisbon U57
28 Nov 2015 Buzmakova, Ekaterina RUS 1/4 W CIBSA Lisbon U57
26 Jun 2015 Abdullayeva, Sabina AZE final W BEGA Baku U57
26 Jun 2015 Brussig, Ramona GER 1/2 W BEGA Baku U57
26 Jun 2015 Ovchinnikova, Natalia RUS 1/4 W BEGA Baku U57
21 Feb 2015 Koseoglu, Serife TUR 3/5 W BWCup Eger U57
21 Feb 2015 Kilic, Gulhan TUR 5/7 W BWCup Eger U57
21 Feb 2015 Masharipova, Shoira UZB 9/12 W BWCup Eger U57
21 Feb 2015 Seo, Ha-Na KOR 1/4 L BWCup Eger U57
4 Sep 2014 Abdullayeva, Sabina AZE final W IBSAWC Colorado U57
4 Sep 2014 Lijing, Wang CHN 1/2 W IBSAWC Colorado U57
4 Sep 2014 Da Silva Araujo, Lucia BRA 1/4 W IBSAWC Colorado U57
4 Sep 2014 Buzmakova, Ekaterina RUS 1/8 W IBSAWC Colorado U57
4 Dec 2013 Abdullayeva, Sabina AZE final W CIBSA Eger U57
4 Dec 2013 Merenciano, Monica ESP 1/2 W CIBSA Eger U57
4 Dec 2013 Frolova, Irina RUS 1/4 W CIBSA Eger U57
12 Oct 2013 Levytska-Shukvani, Tetiana GEO 3/5 L WCup Minsk U52
12 Oct 2013 Buiok, Mariia UKR 1/2 L WCup Minsk U52
12 Oct 2013 Trotter, Hannah AUS 1/4 W WCup Minsk U52
12 Oct 2013 Madzeyeva, Anastasiya BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk U52
28 Sep 2013 Kaisarova, Assel KAZ 1/8 L GP Almaty U52
27 Aug 2013 Chitu, Andreea ROU 1/16 L WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
27 Aug 2013 Park, Da Sol KOR 1/32 W WCh Rio de Janeiro U52
2 Feb 2013 Durnova, Aleksandra RUS 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
17 Jun 2012 Zivkovic, Smiljana SRB 1/2 L ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Buiok, Mariia UKR 5/7 L ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Maros, Barbara HUN 1/4 W ECup Celje U52
17 Jun 2012 Dengg, Anna AUT 1/8 W ECup Celje U52
9 Jun 2012 Afendikova, Lyudmila UKR 3/5 L WCup Tallinn U52
9 Jun 2012 Teterina, Ekaterina RUS 5/7 W WCup Tallinn U52
9 Jun 2012 Staraverava, Alessia BLR 1/4 L WCup Tallinn U52
9 Jun 2012 Dindyuk, Anastasia RUS 1/8 W WCup Tallinn U52
21 Apr 2011 Muller, Marie LUX 1/8 L ECh Istanbul U52
21 Apr 2011 Nareks, Petra SLO 1/16 W ECh Istanbul U52
26 Feb 2011 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
12 Feb 2011 Choi, Yu-Jin KOR 5/7 L WCup Oberwart U52
12 Feb 2011 Heylen, Ilse BEL 1/4 L WCup Oberwart U52
12 Feb 2011 Rodriguez, Jeanette USA 1/8 W WCup Oberwart U52
12 Feb 2011 Gonzalez, Oritia ARG 1/16 W WCup Oberwart U52
29 Jan 2011 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/8 L WCup Sofia U52
19 Nov 2010 Wolfslag, Miranda NED 1/8 L EJU23 Sarajevo U52
9 Oct 2010 Afendikova, Lyudmila UKR 5/7 L WCup Baku U52
9 Oct 2010 He, Yunying CHN 1/4 L WCup Baku U52
9 Oct 2010 Osmanli, Aysel AZE 1/8 W WCup Baku U52
25 Sep 2010 Mingazova, Lenariya KAZ 3/5 W WCup Tashkent U52
25 Sep 2010 Baltina, Altynay KAZ 5/7 W WCup Tashkent U52
25 Sep 2010 Thoudam, Kalpana Devi IND 1/4 L WCup Tashkent U52
25 Sep 2010 Ubaydullaeva, Dildora UZB 1/8 W WCup Tashkent U52
12 Jun 2010 Gneto, Priscilla FRA 1/16 L WCup Tallinn U52
5 Jun 2010 Zhang, Lichuan CHN 1/16 L WCup Bucharest U52
15 May 2010 Richard, Marine FRA 1/8 L WCup Cairo U52
27 Feb 2010 Zehir, Tugba TUR 1/16 L WCup Warsaw U52
27 Feb 2010 Vetrova, Svetlana LTU 1/32 W WCup Warsaw U52
10 Oct 2009 Sukha, Olha UKR 3/5 L WCup Minsk U52
10 Oct 2009 Kuban, Marta POL 1/2 L WCup Minsk U52
10 Oct 2009 Chytrá, Lucie CZE 1/4 W WCup Minsk U52
13 Jun 2009 Lafont, Emilie FRA 1/8 L WCup Madrid U52
30 May 2009 Kuziutina, Natalia RUS 1/8 L GSL Moscow U52
28 Feb 2009 Zharskaya, Marina BLR 1/16 L WCup Prague U52
21 Feb 2009 Kraeh, Mareen GER 1/16 L GP Hamburg U52
24 Jan 2009 Skrypnik, Darya BLR 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
23 May 2008 Muller, Marie LUX 1/8 L SWC Moscow U52
26 Jan 2008 Ónody, Beáta HUN 1/16 L WCup Sofia U52
13 Oct 2007 Kearney, Lisa IRL 1/16 L WCup Minsk U52
22 Sep 2007 Cabaj, Monika POL 1/8 L WCup Tallinn U52
22 Sep 2007 Tsirkina, Katarina EST 1/16 W WCup Tallinn U52
27 Aug 2006 Seyidi, Turana AZE 3/5 W WCup Baku U48
27 Aug 2006 Sensoy, Nese TUR 1/2 L WCup Baku U48
27 Aug 2006 Sultanova, Afag AZE 1/4 W WCup Baku U48
27 Aug 2006 Rostomashvili, Sopio GEO 1/8 W WCup Baku U48
9 Apr 2006 Sveredyuk, Tatyana RUS 1/16 L SWC Moscow U48
4 Jul 2004 Dumitru, Violeta ROU final L EChCa Rotterdam U40
4 Jul 2004 Korchagina, Yulia RUS 1/2 W EChCa Rotterdam U40
4 Jul 2004 Cigdem, Derya TUR 1/4 W EChCa Rotterdam U40
4 Jul 2004 Van Steendam, Tatjana BEL 1/8 W EChCa Rotterdam U40
Salaeva, Sevinch UZB final W BWCup Tashkent U52
Ishii, Ayumi JPN 1/2 W BWCup Tashkent U52
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7! Share your results with your judo network. Become an insider!