Indrek Pertelson Judoka
Indrek Pertelson
Indrek Pertelson
Country: Estonia | Born: 21 April 1971 (50 years)
Indrek Pertelson 2004 and 2004 Olympic bronze medallist and Estonia’s most successful judoka. 2003 World medallist and 1996 European Champion who won 5 European medals. Won over 20 national titles and the 1990 and 1991 European junior title.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year Matches Won Lost % won
2004 32 23 9 71.9%
2003 20 14 6 70.0%
2001 5 3 2 60.0%
2000 15 12 3 80.0%
1999 26 17 9 65.4%
1998 21 17 4 81.0%
1997 15 9 6 60.0%
1996 17 13 4 76.5%
1995 29 17 12 58.6%
1994 7 3 4 42.9%
1993 20 11 9 55.0%
1992 10 5 5 50.0%
1991 4 4 0 100.0%
1990 4 3 1 75.0%
Total 225 151 74 67.1%
Head-to-heads
Date Opponent Noc Rnd W/L Type Event Cat video
21 Aug 2004 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 3/5 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 5/7 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 9/12 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/8 W OG Athens O100
21 Aug 2004 Bouaichaoui, Mohammed ALG 1/16 W OG Athens O100
5 Jun 2004 Robin, Pierre FRA 1/8 W ECC Abensberg O100
5 Jun 2004 Nastula, Pawel POL 1/8 W ECC Abensberg O100
16 May 2004 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final L ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 1/2 W ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 W ECh Bucharest O100
16 May 2004 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/8 W ECh Bucharest O100
28 Mar 2004 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 1/16 L WCup Minsk O100
20 Mar 2004 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 3/5 W WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Bilstra, Willy NED 5/7 W WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Eitel, Grzegorz POL 9/12 W WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/4 L WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Duan, Liguo CHN 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam O100
20 Mar 2004 Carty, Sidney NED 1/16 W WCup Rotterdam O100
14 Mar 2004 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/8 L WCup Prague O100
14 Mar 2004 Takayama, Kazuki JPN 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
22 Feb 2004 Moeller, Frank GER 3/5 L SWC Hamburg O100
22 Feb 2004 LeCanu, Frédéric FRA 5/7 W SWC Hamburg O100
22 Feb 2004 Khanjaliashvili, Zviadi GEO 9/12 W SWC Hamburg O100
22 Feb 2004 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/8 L SWC Hamburg O100
22 Feb 2004 Braidotti, Denis ITA 1/16 W SWC Hamburg O100
15 Feb 2004 Bataille, Matthieu FRA final L WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Wojnarowicz, Janusz POL 1/2 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Kosztolánczy, György HUN 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Rybak, Juri BLR 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
15 Feb 2004 Hoffmann, Kirk USA 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
8 Feb 2004 Tangriev, Abdullo UZB 1/32 L SWC Paris O100
1 Nov 2003 Zeevi, Ariel ISR 1/4 L SWC Moscow OpenM
1 Nov 2003 Jurack, Michael GER 1/8 W SWC Moscow OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Suzuki, Keiji JPN final L WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Miraliyev, Movlud AZE 1/2 W WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Mekic, Amel BIH 1/4 W WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Birkfellner, Franz AUT 1/8 W WCh Osaka OpenM
14 Sep 2003 Pan, Song CHN 1/16 W WCh Osaka OpenM
11 Sep 2003 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/8 L WCh Osaka O100
11 Sep 2003 Munteanu, Gabriel ROU 1/16 W WCh Osaka O100
9 Aug 2003 Rybak, Juri BLR final W IT Braunschweig O100
9 Aug 2003 Makarau, Ihar BLR 1/2 W IT Braunschweig O100
9 Aug 2003 Vuijsters, Grim NED 1/4 W IT Braunschweig O100
9 Aug 2003 Hurnaus, Christian GER 1/8 W IT Braunschweig O100
29 Mar 2003 Ruano, Aythami ESP 3/5 W WCup Tallinn O100
29 Mar 2003 Höövelson, Kaido EST 5/7 W WCup Tallinn O100
29 Mar 2003 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/4 L WCup Tallinn O100
9 Feb 2003 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 L SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2003 Bianchessi, Paolo ITA 9/12 L SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2003 Carty, Sidney NED 1/8 W SWC Paris O100
8 Feb 2003 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 1/16 W SWC Paris O100
26 Jul 2001 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN 3/5 L WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/2 L WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Trujillo, Rigoberto CUB 1/8 W WCh Munich O100
26 Jul 2001 Snelgar, Calvyn NZL 1/16 W WCh Munich O100
22 Sep 2000 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 3/5 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Douillet, David FRA 1/2 L OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 1/4 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/8 W OG Sydney O100
22 Sep 2000 Nguema Ndong, Steve GAB 1/16 W OG Sydney O100
1 Apr 2000 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS final L WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/2 W WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 1/4 W WCup Rotterdam O100
1 Apr 2000 Bilstra, Willy NED 1/8 W WCup Rotterdam O100
13 Feb 2000 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 3/5 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Hernandes, Daniel Andrey BRA 5/7 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Sotnikov, Yevgeni UKR 9/12 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/4 L WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Crost, Laurent FRA 1/8 W WCup Paris O100
13 Feb 2000 Toelzer, Andreas GER 1/16 W WCup Paris O100
7 Oct 1999 Shinohara, Shinichi JPN final L WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Moeller, Frank GER 1/2 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/4 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Jákl, Peter CZE 1/8 W WCh Birmingham O100
7 Oct 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/16 W WCh Birmingham O100
15 Aug 1999 Ruano, Aythami ESP final W WCup Minsk O100
15 Aug 1999 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 1/2 W WCup Minsk O100
15 Aug 1999 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/4 W WCup Minsk O100
15 Aug 1999 Orlovski, Andrei BLR 1/8 W WCup Minsk O100
23 May 1999 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 3/5 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/2 L ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Sharapov, Ruslan BLR 1/4 W ECh Bratislava O100
23 May 1999 Ruano, Aythami ESP 1/8 W ECh Bratislava O100
27 Mar 1999 Heyer, Volker GER 3/5 W WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 Braidotti, Denis ITA 5/7 W WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 Pérez, Ernesto ESP 9/12 W WCup Rome O100
27 Mar 1999 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/4 L WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 13/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
21 Mar 1999 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O100
14 Mar 1999 Wolszczak, Miroslaw POL 1/16 L WCup Prague O100
7 Mar 1999 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 3/5 L WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Tmenov, Tamerlan RUS 1/2 L WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Basta, Rade SRB 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
7 Mar 1999 Pepic, Semir AUS 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
14 Feb 1999 Moeller, Frank GER 1/32 L WCup Paris O100
17 May 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 3/5 W ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/2 L ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Cordon, Adrian MDA 1/4 W ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/8 W ECh Oviedo OpenM
17 May 1998 Bozovic, Obren SRB 1/16 L ECh Oviedo O100
21 Mar 1998 Moeller, Frank GER final W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Fiz Castro, Jorge CUB 1/2 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/4 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Kuelker, Dirk GER 1/8 W WCup Rome O100
21 Mar 1998 Rognon, Patrice FRA 1/16 W WCup Rome O100
8 Mar 1998 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL final L WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Broz, Raphael SUI 1/2 W WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Csösz, Imre HUN 1/4 W WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Szott, Kevin USA 1/8 W WCup Prague O100
8 Mar 1998 Selezen, Dmitri UKR 1/16 W WCup Prague O100
1 Mar 1998 van der Geest, Dennis NED final W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/2 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Baccino, Orlando ARG 1/4 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 1/8 W WCup Budapest O100
1 Mar 1998 Huremovic, Mirhad BIH 1/16 W WCup Budapest O100
8 Feb 1998 Muramoto, Tatsuhiro JPN 1/8 L WCup Paris O100
12 Oct 1997 Kubacki, Rafal POL 13/16 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 L WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Magnusson, Gisli ISL 1/16 W WCh Paris O95
12 Oct 1997 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/32 W WCh Paris O95
17 Aug 1997 Svirid, Leonid BLR final W IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Milinkovic, Dmitar SRB 1/2 W IT Minsk O95
17 Aug 1997 Solianin, RUS 1/8 W IT Minsk O95
11 May 1997 Csösz, Imre HUN 3/5 W ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Heyer, Volker GER 1/2 L ECh Oostende OpenM
11 May 1997 Kubacki, Rafal POL 5/7 L ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 9/12 W ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 van der Geest, Dennis NED 1/8 L ECh Oostende O95
11 May 1997 Cottone, Amedeo ITA 1/8 W ECh Oostende OpenM
16 Mar 1997 Usinkas, Karolis LTU 1/16 L WCup Warsaw O95
9 Feb 1997 Sanchez, Vladimir CUB 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
20 Jul 1996 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/16 L OG Atlanta O95
19 May 1996 Tataroglu, Selim TUR final W ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/2 W ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Csikesz, Csaba HUN 1/4 W ECh The Hague OpenM
19 May 1996 Heyer, Volker GER 1/8 W ECh The Hague OpenM
18 Feb 1996 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 3/5 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Masuchi, Katsuyuki JPN 5/7 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Mueller, Igor LUX 9/12 W WCup Leonding O95
18 Feb 1996 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/8 L WCup Leonding O95
11 Feb 1996 Crost, Laurent FRA 3/5 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Dreyfus, Jérôme FRA 5/7 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 9/12 W WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 L WCup Paris O95
11 Feb 1996 Agrebi, Slim TUN 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
28 Jan 1996 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS final L WCup Moscow O95
28 Jan 1996 Konno, Jun JPN 1/2 W WCup Moscow O95
28 Jan 1996 Korobeinikov, Mikhail RUS 1/4 W WCup Moscow O95
1 Oct 1995 Khakhaleishvili, David GEO 5/7 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Miran, Sayed Mahmoud IRI 9/12 W WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Kim, Young-Hoon KOR 13/16 W WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Moeller, Frank GER 1/4 L WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Papaioannou, Charalambos GRE 1/8 W WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Douillet, David FRA 1/8 L WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/16 W WCh Chiba OpenM
1 Oct 1995 Keeve, Damon USA 1/16 W WCh Chiba O95
1 Oct 1995 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/32 W WCh Chiba OpenM
14 May 1995 Kubacki, Rafal POL 3/5 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Moeller, Frank GER 1/2 L ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Mueller, Igor LUX 1/4 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Mueller, Igor LUX 1/8 L ECh Birmingham OpenM
14 May 1995 Sargent, Daniel GBR 1/8 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 1/16 W ECh Birmingham O95
14 May 1995 Labus, Sinisa SRB 1/16 W ECh Birmingham OpenM
12 Mar 1995 Misaiagin, Dmitriu RUS 9/12 L WCup Prague O95
12 Mar 1995 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/4 L WCup Prague O95
12 Mar 1995 Ondrak, Roman CZE 1/8 W WCup Prague O95
12 Mar 1995 Genc, Bilal TUR 1/16 W WCup Prague O95
26 Feb 1995 Heyer, Volker GER 13/16 L WCup Munich O95
26 Feb 1995 Kosorotov, Sergey RUS 1/8 L WCup Munich O95
26 Feb 1995 Diachenko, Sergey UKR 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
12 Feb 1995 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 3/5 L WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Platunov, Dmitry RUS 5/7 W WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Krieger, Eric AUT 9/12 W WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Douillet, David FRA 1/4 L WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Lungu, Alexandru ROU 1/8 W WCup Paris O95
12 Feb 1995 Kolbl, Jirí CZE 1/16 W WCup Paris O95
22 May 1994 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 9/12 L ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Pechurov, Evgeny RUS 9/12 L ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Kubacki, Rafal POL 1/4 L ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/4 L ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Mueller, Igor LUX 1/8 W ECh Gdansk O95
22 May 1994 Tataroglu, Selim TUR 1/8 W ECh Gdansk OpenM
22 May 1994 Davitashvili, Alexander GEO 1/16 W ECh Gdansk O95
3 Oct 1993 Bat-Erdene, Badmaanyambuu MGL 1/16 L WCh Hamilton OpenM
30 Sep 1993 Moeller, Frank GER 3/5 L WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Csösz, Imre HUN 5/7 W WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Nery, Jose Mario BRA 9/12 W WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Trgashev, UZB 13/16 W WCh Hamilton O95
30 Sep 1993 Douillet, David FRA 1/16 L WCh Hamilton O95
2 May 1993 Stoehr, Henry GER 3/5 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Pantic, Dano SRB 5/7 W ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Vaskela, Raimondas LTU 9/12 W ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 1/4 L ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 1/8 W ECh Athens OpenM
2 May 1993 Fridriksson, Bjarni ISL 1/16 W ECh Athens OpenM
1 May 1993 Van Barneveld, Harry BEL 9/12 L ECh Athens O95
1 May 1993 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 13/16 W ECh Athens O95
1 May 1993 Douillet, David FRA 1/16 L ECh Athens O95
28 Feb 1993 Stoehr, Henry GER 5/7 L WCup Munich O95
28 Feb 1993 Mathonnet, Georges FRA 9/12 W WCup Munich O95
28 Feb 1993 Sekine, Hideyuki JPN 1/4 L WCup Munich O95
28 Feb 1993 Bruemmer, Jörg GER 1/8 W WCup Munich O95
28 Feb 1993 Krieger, Eric AUT 1/16 W WCup Munich O95
28 Jul 1992 Meijer, Theo NED 3/5 L OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Van De Walle, Robert BEL 5/7 W OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Salgado Martinez, Belarmino CUB 9/12 W OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Ivan, Radu ROU 13/16 W OG Barcelona U95
28 Jul 1992 Stevens, Raymond GBR 1/16 L OG Barcelona U95
10 May 1992 Csoma, Gábor HUN 9/12 L ECh Paris OpenM
10 May 1992 Mueller, Thomas GER 1/4 L ECh Paris OpenM
10 May 1992 Bazon, Valentin ROU 1/8 W ECh Paris OpenM
10 May 1992 Durmus, Salih Tufan TUR 1/16 W ECh Paris OpenM
10 May 1992 Sosna, Jirí CZE 1/16 L ECh Paris U95
17 Nov 1991 Pepic, Semir AUS final W EChJun Pieksämäki U95
17 Nov 1991 Perdivara, Valeriu ROU 1/2 W EChJun Pieksämäki U95
17 Nov 1991 Winnicki, Marius POL 1/4 W EChJun Pieksämäki U95
17 Nov 1991 Zivic, Ljubomir SRB 1/8 W EChJun Pieksämäki U95
1 Apr 1990 Pak, Ung Goi PRK 3/5 W WJC Dijon U95
1 Apr 1990 Oh, Ho-Min KOR 1/2 L WJC Dijon U95
1 Apr 1990 Friedrich, Gábor HUN 1/4 W WJC Dijon U95
1 Apr 1990 Koevoet, Anton NED 1/8 W WJC Dijon U95